Callide Valley Canine Club (Show 2) (QLD)

Date of Show : 2-Jul-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW)   (Total Entry : 280)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Just for Kicks (Ms J Whitney)
Baby in Show: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Tell Urstory Walkin (Katrina Santas)
Minor in Show: Pug
Divinise Infatuation (Janelle Willoughby)
Puppy in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Foxanatic Tom Yum (Jane Cantlon)
Junior in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Dachlah Viva la Musica (AI) (Mrs Sara Ferguson)
Intermediate in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Karakush Fron Start to FINNish (G Donoso-López & T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)
State Bred in Show: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Canerussare She’s a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)

Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Australian Cattle Dog
Morview Hail Caesar (Jacqui Connolly)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Boxer
Kirravindee Lady Royale (B N & D M Lawson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW)  (Group Entry : 29)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Just for Kicks (Ms J Whitney)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)
Baby in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Alynga Ichabod Mudd (D Norman & M Huisman)
Minor in Group: Pug
Divinise Infatuation (Janelle Willoughby)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Invalhalla Romancing The Dead (A & P Schultze)
State Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kamontry Lulu Take A Chance (Rebecca Munster)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Invalhalla Romancing The Dead (A & P Schultze)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)
Baby of Breed: Alynga Ichabod Mudd (D Norman & M Huisman)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Funhund Ridiks Magical Masque (Donna Mulholland)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chipbon Truly Yours (Taryn Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tooshay Movie Star (Taryn Jones)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Just for Kicks (Ms J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Divinise Infatuation (Janelle Willoughby)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW)  (Group Entry : 26)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Foxanatic Tom Yum (Jane Cantlon)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (Regenstauf Kennels & H Winter)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier
Marlooz Descendant Of N Orge (K & D Shelley)
Junior in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Tarrafern Mist Over Mourne (Kerry Maguire)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chrysaliss Havana Tri (Brendan Ward & Bryce Linnane)
Baby of Breed: Marlooz Descendant Of N Orge (K & D Shelley)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Navi (Liza Mclaughlin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Hell Toda Track (Liza Mclaughlin)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Foxanatic Tom Yum (Jane Cantlon)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (Regenstauf Kennels & H Winter)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tarrafern Mist Over Mourne (Kerry Maguire)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)  (Group Entry : 56)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashlaren By Popular Demand (Lainie Knox)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Sandwoodlabs Heez GotThe Spark (Joshua & Rebecca Cook)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Kismaner Drinkin with Dolly (Kathleen Rogers)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Huntsure Sirens Song (Yvonne Butler)
Aust Bred in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Arnkay Gabriella (K & R Logan/ J & R Mirto)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Franco (R & K Logan)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Gabriella (K & R Logan/ J & R Mirto)
Minor of Breed: Arnkay Il Destino Del Dramma (R & K Logan)
Puppy of Breed: Arnkay Il Destino Del Re Rosso (R & K Logan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bralmico Hearts N Roses (Mrs K Hutt)
Minor of Breed: Benspan I Can Touch The Stars (AI) (Mr W & Mrs L Vickery)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Cant Wait For It TD (Rosemary Sehl)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Huntsure Sirens Song (Yvonne Butler)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kapoint Nothings Gonna Stop Us Now (AI) (Mrs Kay Hutt)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Sandwoodlabs Heez GotThe Spark (Joshua & Rebecca Cook)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kopafield Aint Whistlin Dixie (AI) (Neville & Sandra Pitcher)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sanmarlitch Superstition (Colleen & Grant Marwood)
Baby of Breed: Arista Mystify Me (Colleen Marwood)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren By Popular Demand (Lainie Knox)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kismaner Drinkin with Dolly (Kathleen Rogers)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: CZE Jr Ch POL Jr Ch SVK Ch Ecco Crazy Forever (LH) SJ (Imp CZE) (Judy Glover)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW) (Group Entry : 36)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Karakush Fron Start to FINNish (G Donoso-López & T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Dachlah Viva la Musica (AI) (Mrs Sara Ferguson)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Beauvondax Blackjax (Sue & John Caldwell)
Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Fron Start to FINNish (G Donoso-López & T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hurukamandege Private Blend (Imp ZAF) (Leisl Kiesanowski)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashtonleigh Rox My World (Mrs Leisl Kiesanowski)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beauvondax Blackjax (Sue & John Caldwell)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dacaldorf Mercedes on Fire (Sue & John Caldwell)
Baby of Breed: Dacaldorf Fire in the Sky (Sue & John Caldwell)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kyeye Golden Girl (D & T Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Kyeye Small Forward (D & T Morgan)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Riginal Pirate Smile (M Goulding & D Blinco)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachlah Viva la Musica (AI) (Mrs Sara Ferguson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)  (Group Entry : 65)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Donriver How Very Surprising (Cathryn Murdoch)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Morview Hail Caesar (Jacqui Connolly)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Belclaren Timeless At Trumagik (Noel & Maureen Kay)
Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Adoroes Visions Reflection (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Maisilva Cosmic Shockwave (Miss D Puttock & Mr G Braithwaite)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch LaGuardia Only Has Eyes For Me (Irene Hayton)
State Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Grand Ch Theldaroy Xpensive Treasure (AI) (R Seare)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Waykrest Gonna Getcha (R & J Haley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Morview Outback Major Tom (Jacqui Connolly)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Morview Ice On Fire (Jacqui Connolly)
Baby of Breed: Morview Hail Caesar (Jacqui Connolly)

Australian Shepherd
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Maisilva Cosmic Shockwave (Miss D Puttock & Mr G Braithwaite)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cumbydene Lifes A Breeze (B & M Dalglish)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Talelesshill Sir Winton (Gitte Le Garde)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Anniepride Dusty Jillaroo (M & A McHugh)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Anniepride Jokes On Fire (Judy Lee McCann)
Baby of Breed: Cumbydene Redemption (Judy Lee McCann)
Minor of Breed: Bossdrover Corfield (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)
Puppy of Breed: Talelesshill Lord Hughenden (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)
Intermediate of Breed: Tropicrain Enzo (M & A McHugh)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neecabe On Demand PT (Ms Sonia Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belclaren Timeless At Trumagik (Noel & Maureen Kay)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Celticheart Scathach (Ms Sonia Smith)

Collie (Rough)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fairenvy Black Magic (Ann P Walsh)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Theldaroy Xpensive Treasure (AI) (R Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch LaGuardia Only Has Eyes For Me (Irene Hayton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfonyx Kausin Kaos (Richard Clarke)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Drumarhuis Hidden Agenda (Richard Clarke)
Aust Bred of Breed: Hillmagic RWB Wick (Irene Hayton)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alezan Ophira (Richard Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alezan Temptation (Richard Clarke)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Adoroes Visions Reflection (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Visably Adorable (AI) (Tracey & Wayne Weight)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Donriver How Very Surprising (Cathryn Murdoch)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfonyx Gizelle (Richard Clarke)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW)  (Group Entry : 24)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Canerussare She’s a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Boxer
Kirravindee Lady Royale (B N & D M Lawson)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Mcboxa American Dream (Liza Mclaughlin)
Aust Bred in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Canerussare Stirling (Donna Mulholland)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Rus Jr Ch / Aust Ch Legacy Of Fire From Konev-bor (Imp RUS) (Linda Boulton)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kirravindee Lady Royale (B N & D M Lawson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mcboxa American Dream (Liza Mclaughlin)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Uve Been Charged (Mr C Davis)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Tequila With Daveren (Michele Beyer)
Baby of Breed: Kaitler Tsarina Of Daveren (AI) (Miss A Grendon/ M Beyer)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Canerussare She’s a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canerussare Stirling (Donna Mulholland)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Durrant Brians Legacy (Mrs A Martin)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)  (Group Entry : 44)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Tell Urstory Walkin (Katrina Santas)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Sengkyila Dalai Dharma (Alison Callan)
Intermediate in Group: Chow Chow
Shendara Goku (Shenara Moon)
State Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Alangrove Avalon (Mechelle Mcfadzen)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (Mrs Jill whincup / Ms K Santas)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shendara Goku (Shenara Moon)
Bitch CC: Kuteaz She Can Do Magic (D & S Simpson)

French Bulldog
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alangrove Atlas (Mechelle Mcfadzen)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Alangrove Avalon (Mechelle Mcfadzen)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Th Topshot Allovaoz (K L Santas)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (Mrs Jill whincup / Ms K Santas)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori Tell Urstory Walkin (Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan Sengkyila Dakini Dream (Alison Callan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sengkyila Dalai Dharma (Alison Callan)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkyelk Back in Style (Debra Randall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Silkyelk Zambuccas Glory (Debra Randall)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Silkyelk Cinnamon Toast (Debra Randall)
Baby of Breed: Silkyelk Adventure Bound (Debra Randall)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ziada Caught in a Nutmeg Embrace (Debra Randall)