Rydal A H & P Association (NSW)

Date of Show : 3-Feb-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Les Bradney (NSW)   (Total Entry : 278)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Maremma Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (IID ITA) (McLean / Astbury / Purcell)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Shutup N Just Do It (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Baby in Show: Borzoi
Gleneagle Hearts On Fire (Miss S L Hampton & Ms K Notts)
Minor in Show: Australian Shepherd
Goldmaid Red Alert (D & L Meagher)
Puppy in Show: Shiba Inu
Kortmar Red Red Wine (Lyne Browning)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Boston Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (D Norquay & A Gilson)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Neut Gr Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Rosemary Easton (NSW)  (Group Entry : 39)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Caperway The Moon Is On Ice (Ms R R Duffy)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Time After Time (B Abraham & R Walsh)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Koatiponi Castle On A Cloud (Ms B McAlpine)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Yetholme Janluna Molly McLean (Mrs M Sharp)

Biewer Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cosmique Indikiwiana (Kathy Reidy)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Caperway The Moon Is On Ice (Ms R R Duffy)
Baby of Breed: Caperway Devil In Disguise (Ms RR Duffy)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ertae Figjam N Icecream (Mrs M Heritage & Ms M Sterrett)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koatiponi Summer Catch (Ms B McAlpine)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Koatiponi Castle On A Cloud (Ms B McAlpine)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Koatiponi Master Of The House (Ms B McAlpine)
Baby of Breed: Koatiponi Sweet Manhattan (Ms B McAlpine)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Koatiponi Champagne On Ice (Ms B McAlpine)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Time After Time (B Abraham & R Walsh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Posmo Space cowboy (Mrs S L Wilkinson)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Auchmuir Advent At Yetholme (imp UK) (Mrs J Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Smidgit No Strings Attached (D CASEY)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Yetholme Janluna Molly McLean (Mrs M Sharp)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Wright (NSW)  (Group Entry : 28)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Shielmont The Ramblin Man (S H McMahon)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Nikar Deeds Never Done (AI) (Karen Sloane)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Macbraedly The Great Houdini (Mrs L K Brown)
Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Shandez Shadow King (Mrs S M Massey)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Shielmont Sassy Sally (Sandra McMahon)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Stafforce Phunk You Up (Kim Sammut)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Neut Gr Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nikar Deeds Never Done (AI) (Karen Sloane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar My Kinda Trouble (AI) (Karen Sloane)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Enomis King Of The Ring (AI) (S M Massey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shandez Midnight Pheonix (Shirley Massey)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shandez Shadow King (Mrs S M Massey)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shielmont The Ramblin Man (S H McMahon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shielmont Sassy Sally (Sandra McMahon)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaeva King of Hearts (Imp NZ) (Amy)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stafforce Phunk You Up (Kim Sammut)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Gr Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)

West Highland White Terrier
Baby of Breed: Macbraedly The Great Houdini (Mrs L K Brown)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Roger Ellis (NSW)  (Group Entry : 52)

Runner Up in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Tapua Dream Catcher (AI) (Pauline Gill)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Tapua Waltzing Matilda (Pauline Gill)
Junior in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Setterup Dixieland Delite (M Heritage)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Farnsmere Strike It Rich (Ms B McAlpine)
Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Bluebreeze Barefoot Princess (Debra Stubbings)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Ch Neut Ch Tarshona Celestial Nova (Ms B McAlpine)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Tapua Dream Big (Pauline Gill)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bathgate By Design (Garry Douglas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenbriar Freckles (GC Douglas)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Farnsmere Strike It Rich (Ms B McAlpine)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kybraaron Denine Dozer (M Heritage)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Graylors King of Spin (G Lenz & C Austen)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graylors Miss Eller (G Lenz & C Austen)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Setterup Dixieland Delite (M Heritage)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Bad To The Bone (Sevoier Kennels / Laura & Morgan Rae)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Show Me Off At Molakee (Laura & Morgan Rae)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Riding High At Molakee (AI) (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Sevoier Remember my Name (Sevoier Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Lost In Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bluebreeze Solar Navigator (Debra Stubbings)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Tyassagold Reflection Of You (D Casey)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bluebreeze Barefoot Princess (Debra Stubbings)

Labrador Retriever
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tapua Waltzing Matilda (Pauline Gill)
Baby of Breed: Tapua Dream Catcher (AI) (Pauline Gill)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tapua Dream Big (Pauline Gill)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Tarshona Celestial Nova (Ms B McAlpine)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Renascent As You Do At Goldmaid (Imp USA) (D Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Roger Ellis (NSW) (Group Entry : 26)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Whippet
Alarves My Chemical Romance (Miss S hampton & Ms J J Mckernan)
Baby in Group: Borzoi
Gleneagle Hearts On Fire (Miss S L Hampton & Ms K Notts)
Puppy in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Shannonsrun Flaming Star (AI) (Cindy brown)
Aust Bred in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Dorsca mystic carnival (Sarah Hampton)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Setterup Whiskey Devil (AI) (M Heritage)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dorsca mystic carnival (Sarah Hampton)
Baby of Breed: Gleneagle Hearts On Fire (Miss S L Hampton & Ms K Notts)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shannonsrun Flaming Star (AI) (Cindy brown)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Have (M Eather/W Harbutt/ C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah Im Loving It (AI) (Ms L Dunn & Miss Sarah-lee Hampton)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alarves My Chemical Romance (Miss S hampton & Ms J J Mckernan)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kanati Man On The Prowl (AM Sell)
Minor of Breed: Kallrea Edge Of Midnight (Sarah Hampton)
Intermediate of Breed: Arcon Photobomb (Imp NZ) (Mrs Anneke Sell)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dachlah Unbelievable (AI) (Anneke Sell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)  (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Maremma Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (IID ITA) (McLean / Astbury / Purcell)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Goldmaid Red Alert (D & L Meagher)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Fergwyn Dance The Dream (M Young)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Neut Ch Barkingpines Garden Of Eden (Miss M Moore)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Embrooke She Will Reign (Emily Clark)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Goldmaid Red Alert (D & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Benchmark (AI) (D & L Meagher)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Bet On The Black (A Meagher)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edensundown Twilight Dancer (Miss M Moore)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Barkingpines Garden Of Eden (Miss M Moore)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orical New Beginnings (AI) ET WNPD (L Mills)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orical All Bets are off (AI) (L Mills)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (IID ITA) (McLean / Astbury / Purcell)
Baby of Breed: Dellbianco Spatem Cunningstunt (McLean / Shaw)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Royal Winter Wine CCD (Pauline Hartwell)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rustufarion Untold Mission (Miss S Greguric & Mr R Valore)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fergwyn Dance The Dream (M Young)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Wright (NSW)  (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Azzabern Naughtty But Nice (Ms J Williams & Mr M Eslick)
Runner Up in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Gameguard Cover Me In Sunshine (AI) (Jules Freeman/ Glenn Sparham & Brooke Turner)
Baby in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Rulett Interstellar (AI) (Margo Turnbull)
Puppy in Group: Shiba Inu
Kortmar Red Red Wine (Lyne Browning)
Junior in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean N Waves (C & R Foster)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Neut CH Arcticpalace Xenas Girl (C & R Foster)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azzabern Naughtty But Nice (Ms J Williams & Mr M Eslick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Atthecove Lady in Red (Robyn Keen)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gameguard Cover Me In Sunshine (AI) (Jules Freeman/ Glenn Sparham & Brooke Turner)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Coppertop Making Ones Mark (Raquel Fitzgerald)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean N Waves (C & R Foster)
Baby of Breed: Rulett Interstellar (AI) (Margo Turnbull)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ahzu Dance Of The Honey Bee (AI) (M Harrison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Lucy In The Sky RN CA WPD (Caoilfionn Murphy)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kortmar Red Red Wine (Lyne Browning)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust CH Kortmar Violets Are Blue (Lyne Browning)
Baby of Breed: Kortmar Marvelous Mrs Maisel (Lyne Browning & Sarah Jones)

Siberian Husky
Baby of Breed: Canyonlands Any Given Sunday (AI) (Elizabeth Alderton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut CH Arcticpalace Xenas Girl (C & R Foster)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)  (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Shutup N Just Do It (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Fr Jch Sk Jr Ch Aust Ch Belmont Kitlali De Citlalicue (Imp CZE) TK.S RN ET (Sacha Packer)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Icspots By The River (Ms K Britten & Mr M Morrissey)
Minor in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
Ozxolo Xochime Nudee (D Neumann & E Grewal)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Sandycreek Causin a Storm (Karen Allcorn)
Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zareba Get Ur Vibe On (D Bruce / A Gilson / C & S Jordan - de Souza)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Icspots Im Unstoppable (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (D Norquay & A Gilson)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Get Ur Vibe On (D Bruce / A Gilson / C & S Jordan - de Souza)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Zareba U Got Sum Splainin Todo (D Bruce & A Gilson)
Baby of Breed: Zareba Under My Spell (Cath & Sarah Jordan deSouza & Amy Gilson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (D Norquay & A Gilson)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beeman Mr Universe (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beeman Pour Some Sugar On Me (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Icspots Im Unstoppable (K Britten & M Morrissey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Icspots The Impossible Girl (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Baby of Breed: Icspots By The River (Ms K Britten & Mr M Morrissey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sandycreek Causin a Storm (Karen Allcorn)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Rocket Man (Mrs S L Wilkinson)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Shutup N Just Do It (AI) (Amesen Kennels)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Caught Red Handed (L M Hickie)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ozxolo Xochime Nudee (D Neumann & E Grewal)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Stark Naked (Deborah Neumann & Liz Grewal)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fr Jch Sk Jr Ch Aust Ch Belmont Kitlali De Citlalicue (Imp CZE) TK.S RN ET (Sacha Packer)