Caboolture & District P A & I Association Ltd (QLD)

Date of Show : 7-Jun-2024 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   (Total Entry : 246)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Sup Ch Trendam Like Toy Soldiers (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)
Runner Up in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Baby in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Adithe Witchery About (Miss J A McRobie)
Minor in Show: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Antrimlodge Hyacinth Bucket (L Tynan)
Puppy in Show: Basenji
Aust Ch Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Intermediate in Show: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Spice Girl (R Kemp & S Campain)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Westland Bolli Stoli Darling (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Karleken Storm Front (AI) (Annette Harder)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)  (Group Entry : 35)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Japatina Never Have I Ever (Japatina Kennels)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Lowenhart Rowdyrum Rebellion (L & C Horne)
Minor in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Antrimlodge Hyacinth Bucket (L Tynan)
Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Rafaello (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Neut Ch Dapsen Star Of Indyia (Sharyl Walsh)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Never Have I Ever (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Japatina The Devil Wears Prada (Japatina Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cavtown Taj Mahal (AI) (Sharyl Walsh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cavtown Here Comes the Son (Elaine Slingsby)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Neut Ch Dapsen Star Of Indyia (Sharyl Walsh)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: A2O Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa You Only Live Twice (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Rafaello (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Shes Got The Look (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: A2O Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Fifi Box (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grandimage Galway Girl (Helen Bright)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Some Buddy Dazzle Me (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Miss Demeanour (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Antrimlodge Hyacinth Bucket (L Tynan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Antrimlodge Billy The Kid (Susan Tynan)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino I Had A Dream (S Reeve & T Clift / J & S Cook)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Itsabout Dantime (L&C Horne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: AAO Aust Ch Lowenhart Tempest In A Teacup (L & C Horne)
Baby of Breed: Lowenhart Rowdyrum Rebellion (L & C Horne)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)  (Group Entry : 23)

Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Deroyale Queen Of Hearts (Rv & Gd Crowther)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Westland Bolli Stoli Darling (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Magicmine Dreamers Angel RA AD JD SPD JC CCD TK.S CA (Paula HIll)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rizenstar Whosdanew Kingofhell (S McKenzie & K Gordon)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Meant To Bee (Lauren Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Illegal Tender (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Baby of Breed: Fallingwater Hear Me Roar (Charlotte Sweeney)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Deroyale Queen Of Hearts (Rv & Gd Crowther)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jackofhearts Sheza Legacy (K & A Birch)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Magicmine Dreamers Angel RA AD JD SPD JC CCD TK.S CA (Paula HIll)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Versace (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Bolli Stoli Darling (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Vickie Harris (NSW)  (Group Entry : 48)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Kismaner Drinkin with Dolly (Kathleen Rogers)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Tarlorise Lady Of The Skye (AI) (Heather Reynolds)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Copperkee American Beauty (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cobalt Soda Pop (Mr Riley Oberg)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Lady Of The Skye (AI) (Heather Reynolds)

Hungarian Vizsla
Baby of Breed: Eletfen O Vertigo (Jessie Hall)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sunero Power And Majesty SWN (Mackenzie Parr)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sandwoodlabs Stealer Of Hearts (Darelle Baker)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dewick Snow Cloud (Mrs Karan Griffiths)
Baby of Breed: Sandwoodlabs Whats It To U at Stormrising (Darelle Baker)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Copperkee History Inthe Making (D & J Creagh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Copperkee American Beauty (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Lenimer Airees CAA TK.N RN SWA (Mackenzie Parr)
Reserve Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Pips Lady (Miss Jan Manson)

Murray River Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch BB Murrays Rosie Bella (M Wedgwood & B McClure)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kismaner Drinkin with Dolly (Kathleen Rogers)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch A2O Ch Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW) (Group Entry : 47)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Runner Up in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
Minor in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
TumTums Macchiato (K Jacobson & J Bennett)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Seawooddach Marlin Lights (Ann Bantoft & Destiny Williams)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Aust Neut Ch Kislev Black Cat Blues (Malcolm & Karin Cruse)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Gersndach Red Alert (Ann Bantoft and Destiny Williams)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Shine OnU Crazy Diamond (Jacky Harnett)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Glendawn Curious N Curiouser (Mrs L & Miss A Thompson)

Beagle
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kislev Black Cat Blues (Malcolm & Karin Cruse)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Seawooddach Marlin Lights (Ann Bantoft & Destiny Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: LeMaison Dancing inthe Shadows (BK & YJ Shaw)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Splendak Golden Edge (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Meinrad Stormy Opal (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Splendak Uptown Design (Yvonne Shaw)
Junior of Breed: Tallydac Scarlette (Ann Bantoft & Destiny Williams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Gersndach Red Alert (Ann Bantoft and Destiny Williams)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Heidedax Banjos Waltz (Richard Egan)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: TumTums Macchiato (K Jacobson & J Bennett)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)

Whippet
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Blakriva Bobby Dazzler (AI) (Tayla Curran)
Minor of Breed: Shawthing Weekend At Bernies (Vicki Shaw)
Junior of Breed: Blakriva Wild But Cool (AI) (Tayla Curran)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)  (Group Entry : 30)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Sup Ch Trendam Like Toy Soldiers (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)
Runner Up in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Resting Witch Face (AI) RN (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Cannyben U Had To B A Big Shot At Classicyds (Jason, Nadia & Mel Attridge / Ron & Janice Mc Kiernan)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Justpuremac Its Hot To Trot (NBT) (Mr C Webb)
Aust Bred in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Trendam U Need To Calm Down (Mrs A J & Miss S J Smith)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Morview Mountain Magic (Toni Campbell)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Capoo Sarabi Blu (Miss T N Campbell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Morview Mountain Magic (Toni Campbell)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rozate Souper Duper HT (Sara Sternberg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Rozate Taco The Town (Sara Sternberg)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Its Hot To Trot (NBT) (Mr C Webb)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Resting Witch Face (AI) RN (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cannyben U Had To B A Big Shot At Classicyds (Jason, Nadia & Mel Attridge / Ron & Janice Mc Kiernan)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Trendam Like Toy Soldiers (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Trendam U Need To Calm Down (Mrs A J & Miss S J Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Trendam Beautyskool Dropout (Mrs A J & Miss S J Smith)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Vickie Harris (NSW)  (Group Entry : 24)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Annakpok The Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams)
Runner Up in Group: Akita
Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Hogwartz Firestorm (S Bryant)
Puppy in Group: Yakutian Laika
Mydnytblue Talk Of The Town (Brandon Dodd / Cindy Lee Farnel)
Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Trivale Vera Blue (M K Smith & G J Keown)
Aust Bred in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Hogwartz Star Fire (S Bryant)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Karleken Storm Front (AI) (Annette Harder)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Annakpok The Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Annakpok Third Times A Charm (Narelle Adams)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Annakpok Versace (Narelle Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Annakpok Sailorís Delight (Narelle Adams)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Vera Blue (M K Smith & G J Keown)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Azure Vinnie (M K Smith & G J Keown)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Karleken Storm Front (AI) (Annette Harder)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hogwartz Star Fire (S Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hogwartz Firestorm (S Bryant)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Galactix Nrthn Sky (Mrs Joan Webb)

Yakutian Laika
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mydnytblue Talk Of The Town (Brandon Dodd / Cindy Lee Farnel)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)  (Group Entry : 39)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Rynkls Majyc Is About (T Cumner)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Toylyn Black Pepper (Judith McRobie)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Adithe Witchery About (Miss J A McRobie)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska Shake Ya Groove Thing (R, M & T Parker)
Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Spice Girl (R Kemp & S Campain)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Neut Ch Keljamar Theres A Twist JC (Amy Hoult & Kellie P)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Spice Girl (R Kemp & S Campain)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Loualli Miss Demenor (Jane Caccaviello)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Keljamar Theres A Twist JC (Amy Hoult & Kellie P)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Majestueux Flaming magnificent (T Cumner)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Majyc Is About (T Cumner)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca Lilibeth Of The Glen (Susanne Wiklund)
Baby of Breed: Jalorca Platinum Edition (AI) (Jalorca Kennels)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Paceaway Blue Label (David Staines)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Alangrove A Knights Tale (Abbey Williams & Mechelle McFadzen)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beunyque He Is All That (NŤri La'Voix)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Meant To Be At Hawkesmill (Mrs Barbara A Winch)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mannerking Dashing Edition At Hawkesmill (Mrs Barbara A Winch)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray / Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rymiska Shake Ya Groove Thing (R, M & T Parker)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Viva Las Vegas (R, M & T Parker)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Verwegan Lilbit All Right (P Morgan)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toylyn Black Pepper (Judith McRobie)
Baby of Breed: Adithe Witchery About (Miss J A McRobie)