Ladies Kennel Association Inc (VIC)
Date of Show : 4-Aug-2012 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)
Aust Gr Dual Ch T Ubersein Prince Of Tides (Khayoz Kennels)
Baby in Show: French Bulldog
Carrski Rumour Does It (Mr & Mrs R & N Wilson)
Puppy in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Moon Dance (Chris Sue and Jason Moore)
Junior in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Uptrend One Of The Greatest (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)
Am & Aust Ch Caper's Snap To It (Imp USA) (Esther Joseph)
Runner Up in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Gr Ch Sulyka Joe Cool at Monjoie (Imp UK) (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Baby in Group: Papillon
Sailoz Ice Warrior (Kennoway Kennels & K Lewis)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Chin
Kiseki Kinzakura (Alwood Kennels)
Junior in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Strongfort Que Será Será (Kerry McKinnon)
Affenpinscher
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Strongfort Que Será Será (Kerry McKinnon)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Anastasia Talking (Mr J W Camac)
Bichon Frise
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Sulyka Joe Cool at Monjoie (Imp UK) (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie A Moment In Time (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Puppy of Breed: Monjoie Love On The Rocks (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Reynosa It's My Party (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Reynosa Barn Stormer (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Minor of Breed: Reynosa Harriet HashTag (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Puppy of Breed: Montollie Fabio (Ms G Donnan)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB: Chidolls Miss California (Leonie Bohm)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Morrano Bobby Buttons (S Sparkman)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB: Lakenta Ride The Storm Trooper (Mrs J Cootes)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Entourage Professional Widow (Ms Rebecca Newton)
Puppy of Breed: Blackheath Above The Law (Mr M Hayes)
Junior of Breed: Caddarra Bold N Regal (Mr & Mrs Cadan)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Counterfeit (Alwood Kennels)
Havanese
BOB & Junior of Breed: Carnwath Juliette (L J Bolden)
Italian Greyhound
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Piccino Locomotion (S L & M Reeve / A & R Davidson)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tuarua Blue Velvet at Clovelly (Imp NZ) (Mr Adam Davidson)
Puppy of Breed: Merikaez You Be The Judge (A Keast / A & M Keast)
Japanese Chin
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Kiseki Kinzakura (Alwood Kennels)
Lowchen
BOB: Aust Ch Kilgarrin Shake And Fingerpop (White/Bennett)
Minor of Breed: Tilcha Fragrant Shalimar (Quishu Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Kilgarrin Jigsaw Memory (R & D Bennett)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB: Aust Ch Khanrae Lettheshowbegin (Marie Minnette)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Hell Hath No Fury (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Papillon
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Papco Simply A Diva (Ms Rosie Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Sailoz Ice Warrior (Kennoway Kennels & K Lewis)
Minor of Breed: Papco Intoeverything (Ms Rosie Hawkins)
Pekingese
Bitch CC: Kutanifoo Empire Rose (G Preddy & P Bowman)
Pug
BOB: Am & Aust Ch Caper's Snap To It (Imp USA) (Esther Joseph)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB: Barrajy Back On Track (J & T Gard)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mintib Evening Harmony (Amy Holloway)
Minor of Breed: Roswell Royal Decree (Miss Amy Holloway)
Puppy of Breed: Barrajy The Last Waltz (J & T Gard)
Junior of Breed: Stinear Hopes N Dreams (J & T Gard)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Karojenbe Go On I Dare You (Steven Reid)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Neworder Never Miss a Beat (Mrs B & Miss K, Marsh)
Runner Up in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joymont The Spy Who Loved Me (Cathy Scotton)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Men at Work (Mrs Cathy Scotton)
Minor in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Ch Saphyr Sentimental Journey (Margaret A Gray)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Iona In Vogue (Ms K Azzopardi & Mr N Luke)
Border Terrier
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Straitup Dawn Treader (Elsa Hoggard)
Cairn Terrier
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Joymont The Spy Who Loved Me (Cathy Scotton)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Joymont Secret Whispers (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Men at Work (Mrs Cathy Scotton)
Minor of Breed: Joymont lady Ga Ga (Cathy Scotton)
Junior of Breed: Joymont Rory McIroy (Mrs C Scotton)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB: NZ Ch Pinnacle Kiwi Made (Imp NZ) (K & J Campbell / S & A Evans)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sashgar Sunrise Dreams (AI) (Ken and Jan Campbell)
Minor of Breed: Optimo Optical Illusion (K & J Campbell)
Junior of Breed: Foxdynasty Traveller (Ken & Jan Campbell)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Baylock Master Brew (Miss Kimberley Azzopardi)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Iona In Vogue (Ms K Azzopardi & Mr N Luke)
Manchester Terrier
BOB: Dogct River Pebble (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Bitch CC: Dogct Night Eyes (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Triple Creme (Margaret A Gray)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Sentimental Journey (Margaret A Gray)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Neworder Never Miss a Beat (Mrs B & Miss K, Marsh)
Puppy of Breed: Wyowna Choccywoccydohdah (Wyowna Kennels)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB: Aust & JCH SK Ch Verdell Sunshine Celebration (Imp) (R & D Goodall)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Westjarrah Touch of Class (R & D Goodall)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs June Ashton (SA)
Aust Sup Ch Driftway Aussie Rulz (Mr G Spagnolo & G Williams)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Santamaria Executive Decision (Dianne Lee)
Minor in Group: Gordon Setter
Drumdaroch Pie In The Sky (Dr L Beer & Mr M Norton)
Puppy in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Bushman Fly Me To Heaven (Bushman Kennels)
Brittany
BOB: Tobenlee With A Rebel Yell (Mr G & Mrs C Azzopardi)
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB: CaledoniaAU Patuxent Jetty (A Marvin and D Nimmons-Marvin)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB: Aust Ch Fielgar Time Traveller (Imp UK) (Pauline Grutzner)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Miss Class In Brass (Pauline Grutzner)
Curly Coated Retriever
Bitch CC: Curltriever Shut Up N Drive (Christine Kelly)
English Springer Spaniel
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Tainted Love (Jan Waite)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bushman Fly Me To Heaven (Bushman Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bushman Bush Chipper (Bushman Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bushman Hill Billy Deluxe (Bushman Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bushman Fire Fly (Bushman Kennels)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB: Aust Ch Kobidan Faustus (Seleena Nichols)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kobidan Hot to Handle (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs J Cattell)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Rock Of Ages (M J & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Pointsure Jump For Joy (P Allen)
Golden Retriever
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mistymoor Man Of Mystery At Santamaria (Imp NZ) (Ms Dianne Lee)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Santamaria Long Kiss Goodnite (Ms D Lee)
Baby of Breed: Santamaria Executive Decision (Dianne Lee)
Gordon Setter
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Triseter Celtic Ice (Triseter Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Drumdaroch Pie In The Sky (Dr L Beer & Mr M Norton)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Graebrook Shushienae ET (C & J Wills)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Hanafor Barett Bailey (Mrs C M Wittick)
Irish Setter
Baby of Breed: Southbeach Hot Generation (Roger and Lorraine Sullivan)
Labrador Retriever
Bitch CC: Kelindebar Aussie Dream (Mrs Linda Adams)
Minor of Breed: Kelindebar Aussie Spirit (Mrs Linda Adams)
Junior of Breed: Kelindebar Magic Charm (Mrs Linda Adams)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Duoforza Tivoli (Mrs Margaret Keil)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Scaraval Monte Carlo Baby (Raylene Laver)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Glenmave Rhianon CCD (Raylene Laver)
Pointer
BOB: Aust Ch Rhyll Valkyrie (Mr R & Mrs K J Winters)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Rhyll Rendezvous CDX NRA (Mr R & Mrs K J Winters)
Weimaraner
BOB: Aust Ch Bromhund Madison Avenue (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bromhund Xclusive Vintage (AI) (Bromhund Kennels & S Sabbatini)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Back N Time (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Bromhund After All (S Thomson & G Todd)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Peter Martin (SA)
NZ Gr & Aust Ch Rokeena Garcon Reveur (R J & R J Wallis / R Hay & S Marshall)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Briarmist Bushranger (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Baby in Group: Basset Hound
Longbay Ziggy Stardust (Jane Miller)
Junior in Group: Basset Hound
Bayparque Night Stalker (Imp NZ) (Jane Miller)
Basenji
BOB: Aust Ch Afrikenji Hot August Knight (Miss Joanne Stewart)
Puppy of Breed: Unomee Sweetly Smug (S Egan & M Lindsay)
Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Sverdrups Yvon (Imp DEN) (K Wishart & A Reid)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Arendt Danish Design (A Reid & K Wishart)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Danish Design (A Reid & K Wishart)
Basset Hound
BOB & Junior of Breed: Bayparque Night Stalker (Imp NZ) (Jane Miller)
Baby of Breed: Longbay Ziggy Stardust (Jane Miller)
Beagle
BOB: Aust Ch Raesay Spirit of Adventure (Leonie McRae)
Baby of Breed: Sanmar Red Hot Rumour (AI) (Jill Farley & Sue Walker)
Borzoi
BOB: Aust Ch Ahsatan Harmony (Ahsatan Kennels)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Georwitch Bullet Proof (Barclay / Felsbourg & Heley)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Briarmist Bushranger (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Briarmist Brindabella (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB: Hahndorf Crystal Lily (Barb Skepper)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Boarbadger Bela Lugosi (Barb Skepper)
Minor of Breed: Cusworth Red Empress (Mrs C Irvin)
Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB: Witchwood Dark Side of the Moon (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
Dog CC: Witchwood Blue Moon (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
Baby of Breed: Witchwood Magnifcent Xposure (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
Deerhound
BOB: Aust Ch Jacobite Rosyn (Mrs P Moffitt)
Foxhound
BOB & Junior of Breed: Foxgully Perfectly Timed (J Austin & K Stockwell)
Bitch CC: Babalong Victorias Secret (J Austin / K Stockwell)
Greyhound
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brantarby Winter Knight (Ms Vanessa Taylor)
Bitch CC: Brantarby Winter Playground (Ms Vanessa Taylor)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB: NZ Gr & Aust Ch Rokeena Garcon Reveur (R J & R J Wallis / R Hay & S Marshall)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Kinshasa Bronzed Aussie (Kinshasa Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Shakuru Hurt So Good (R Lamb & L Cassar)
Saluki
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Tristar (Talkabout Knls / Mr G P & Mrs P L Russell)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Pazada Someone To Talkabout (Talkabout Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Tiana Desert Princess (Sue Perkins)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Balmain Del Borghino (Imp ITA) (Talkabout Kennels)
Whippet
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Peperone New Sensation (Elmaro Kennels)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Brinkley Song 'N' Dance Man at Perfu (Imp UK) (Chris and Sue Moore)
Runner Up in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Crazy Talk (AI) (Mr D Hughes / Mr R Valore & Mr R Barker)
Baby in Group: Bearded Collie
Stylwise Drunk N Divine (AI) (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Avahlee Secret Vendetta (D Mayne/M & C Morris)
Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Moon Dance (Chris Sue and Jason Moore)
Junior in Group: Australian Kelpie
Glendari Black Gold (L J Harris-Walker)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Pureheel Royal Titan ET (Robyn & Alan Spargo)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Pureheel Royal Indulgenc ET (Robyn & Alan Spargo)
Minor of Breed: Pureheel Pretty Face (A & R Spargo)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Challenger (A & R Spargo)
Australian Kelpie
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Klassikelp Walzin Matlda (Joy Wangler)
Junior of Breed: Glendari Black Gold (L J Harris-Walker)
Australian Shepherd
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Rhythm N Blue PT (Ellagant Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Legally Blonde (Ellagant Kennels)
Bearded Collie
BOB: Aust Ch LLanddona Virtuosity at Briarmist (Imp NZ) (J J & L J Black)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Shaggydogz Timely Enchanter (S Templeton)
Baby of Breed: Stylwise Drunk N Divine (AI) (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Border Collie
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Khayoz All The Kings Men CDX (John & Kate Valk)
Briard
BOB & Junior of Breed: Glenine Gottaluv Gordy (Susie Losa)
Collie (Smooth)
Minor of Breed: Robgai Seasons Inthe Sun (R & G Doe)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB: Aust Ch C'est Louis Armstrong des Chevaloupsgreg (Imp USA) (J L Lincoln)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lumiturpa Emmi (Imp FNL) (J L Lincoln)
Baby of Breed: Articmal Electric Sizzle (V Brotto & A Wiegard)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalevi Cheri Flora HT (M Scriven and Kalevi Kennels)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Takimbre Noble Warrior (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kerwar Amazing Show Stopper (Kerrie Warner)
Minor of Breed: Avahlee Secret Vendetta (D Mayne/M & C Morris)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Decklan Time Travla (Decklan Knls)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Decklan Undaraps (Decklan Knls)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Brinkley Song 'N' Dance Man at Perfu (Imp UK) (Chris and Sue Moore)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Perfu Dancing Queen (Mr & Mrs C Moore)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Moon Dance (Chris Sue and Jason Moore)
Puli
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Crazy Talk (AI) (Mr D Hughes / Mr R Valore & Mr R Barker)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rustufarion Outta Space (Barker/Hughes/Valore)
Minor of Breed: Rustufarion Wicked Warrior (Mr R Valore)
Shetland Sheepdog
Puppy of Breed: Shelmanna White Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
Junior of Breed: Shelbronze Irish Coffee (D Baker)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB: Aust Ch Bethwyn Gwen Hywfar (Bethwyn Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Bethwyn Mist of Avalon (Bethwyn Kennels)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Aberlee Midnight Sequel (G Woodward / J Watson / H & J Smith)
Minor of Breed: Purdella Pawtland Priority (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Junior of Breed: Anbenly Show Time (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Norma Zimmerle (QLD)
Aust Gr Dual Ch T Ubersein Prince Of Tides (Khayoz Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Newfoundland
Newfashion Calls the Shots (Mr Ian Harland & Mr Greg Barr)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Copperdobe Keep Em Guessing (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Snowbrook Imperial Jazzman (AI) (Sharpe and Hunter)
Junior in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Uptrend One Of The Greatest (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
Akita
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Ruthdales Uo Close N PersonL (Imp UK) (Mike Higgins / Stephen Rodger)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Chimo Roll Of The Dice (Tonya Syme & Michelle Watson)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alymtee Wikvaya Hope (M Frigo / T Syme)
Baby of Breed: Kemulvak Kiibuyat Bruce Edwrdo (Icepure Kennnels)
Junior of Breed: Niltaran Karuzr Blazer (AI) (Niltaran Kennels)
Boxer
BOB: NZ Gr Ch Kadence Luv At First Sight (Imp NZ) (A Hobday & A Downie)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Sjecoin Spies And Lies (Rosina Brace)
Baby of Breed: Chizack Hot Jam (Mr A & Mrs W Hobday)
Minor of Breed: Tyeanbo dora The Explorer (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Spies And Lies (Rosina Brace)
Bullmastiff
BOB: Aust Ch Costog Mompessons Home Bru (Roni Oma)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Nightquest Belle Du Jour (Mrs M Edwards)
Dobermann
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Coppertop Designer Image ET (J Hovell)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Ikons Te Tahi (AI) (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Minor of Breed: Copperdobe Keep Em Guessing (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis Dragon Tattoo (L Harwood & A Ginich)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB & Junior of Breed: Charmeurouge Chief (Mr R Willie)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Charmeurouge Chianne (Mr R Willie)
Newfoundland
BOB: Newfashion Calls the Shots (Mr Ian Harland & Mr Greg Barr)
Baby of Breed: Newfcastle Main Attraction (Miss C Wrench)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Uptrend One Of The Greatest (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Uptrend Black Velvet (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
Rottweiler
BOB: Aust Gr Dual Ch T Ubersein Prince Of Tides (Khayoz Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ubersein Dream Catch Me (AI) (L Russell & E Jordan)
Puppy of Breed: Paratus Beersheba (Derek & Michele Simpson)
Samoyed
BOB: Aust Ch Kalaska Aleah of Alex (P & P Gaunson / D Klaaysen)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska The Black Knight (P & P Gaunson / D Klaaysen)
Puppy of Breed: Snowbrook Imperial Jazzman (AI) (Sharpe and Hunter)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Bilazz High Chaparral (D Edgington & D Hocking)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)
Carrski Rumour Does It (Mr & Mrs R & N Wilson)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Jagarra Rising Sun (Mr G Long & Miss T Korn)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Stormalong Luvmy Songndance Man (Mrs Sue Burrows)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Belnova X Factor (Garry & Janis Wombwell)
Boston Terrier
Minor of Breed: Jagarra Rising Sun (Mr G Long & Miss T Korn)
British Bulldog
BOB: Aust Ch Avonmist Cometh The Man (Craigrossie Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Hallaby Logical Reason (Melissa Blandamer)
Puppy of Breed: Darjoce Spice Girl (I & K Wilson)
Junior of Breed: Boombulloom Harley Fatboy (Rae Rizzo)
Dalmatian
Dog CC: Aust Ch Belnova Harry Potter (Mr & Mrs G Wombwell)
Junior of Breed: Belnova X Factor (Garry & Janis Wombwell)
French Bulldog
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Carrski Rumour Haz It (R & N Wilson)
Bitch CC: Silkston Catcha Risin Starr (S White)
Baby of Breed: Carrski Rumour Does It (Mr & Mrs R & N Wilson)
Great Dane
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Darkat Agent Provocateur (Tracey Coyle)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ondane Dancin Ona Star (AI) (Mrs K and Mr J Ward)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Stormalong Luvmy Songndance Man (Mrs Sue Burrows)
Junior of Breed: Flaunt-it Von Gigantic Blau (Imp HUN) (Courtney Lister/Ronnie Michell)
Japanese Spitz
Junior of Breed: Syide Stars N Stripes (Mrs M Ryan)
Keeshond
BOB: Aust Ch Calivale True Spirit (D I & D J Wall / K Santas)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Keez Que Sera Sera (D I & D J Wall)
Puppy of Breed: Keez Gift O The Gab (Trevor & Cheri Rogers)
Junior of Breed: Keez Sleeping With The Enemy (Trevor & Cheri Rogers)
Lhasa Apso
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Spellbreaker (Elshamara Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Rimpoche Tullock (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB: Danrith Moon Goddess (Miss C P Sharpe)
Puppy of Breed: Aufait Fahrenheit (Helen Dobson)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Garwey Scallywag (Garwey Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)
Schipperke
BOB: Sanlyn Hit The Road Jack (Imp NZ) (Bateau Chien Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bateau Chien Jack the Ripper (Bateau Chien Kennels)
Shar Pei
BOB: Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)