Forbes P A & H Association Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 6-Sep-2013 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)   (Total Entry : 268)

Best in Show & Open in Show: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Fyreburst Illicit Affair (L & R McCahon)
Runner Up in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr Ch Tealpoint RedCloud Chief (Susan Brown)
Baby in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Clayco Walk On By (S McMahon / S Mills & A Knight)
Puppy in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Golspey Baxters Plaid (imp NZ) (Mrs Lorraine Shaw)
Intermediate in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Miami Splash (C & R Foster)
Aust Bred in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Foxscott Walk The Line (G & J Scott)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Terry Cartwright (NSW)  (Group Entry : 61)

Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Littleheros Mighty Goddess (Georgia Browning)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Shellbears Rolly Polly (R S & S M Shellback)
Intermediate in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Interstar Montys Pride (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bramver's Ballerina (Imp JAP) (Rick Carter)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Adrahil Written In The Stars (Rick Carter)

Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Littleheros Mighty Goddess (Georgia Browning)

Havanese
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shellbears Rolly Polly (R S & S M Shellback)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marblanc Heaven On Toast (Mrs M Atkinson)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Guilcroft Merlot En Cabernet (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Nobelessa Yolanda (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Minor of Breed: Guilcroft Madame De Anastasia (Pamela and Garth Harding)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Interstar Montys Pride (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Notron Angel Eyes (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Baby of Breed: Notron All My Desire (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Won Foxie Lady (Yvette Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chriscendo Countdown (Imp NZ) (Y Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Won To Envy At Renoir (Yvette Rolfe)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Dress To Impress (IID) (Yvette Rolfe)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Rose-Treasure Win One For The Gipper (Imp USA) (J Williams)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)  (Group Entry : 37)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Foxscott Walk The Line (G & J Scott)
Runner Up in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Guilcroft Esprit De Corps (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Clayco Walk On By (S McMahon / S Mills & A Knight)
Minor in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Chanpema All Eyes On Us (Chanpema Kennels and P Hopkins)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Golspey Baxters Plaid (imp NZ) (Mrs Lorraine Shaw)
Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Bekmar Eric Clapton (Mrs J Clifford)
Open in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Sarajeni Joker Jane (AI) (Mrs J J Clifford)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Guilcroft Esprit De Corps (Pamela & Garth Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Guilcroft Be My Katarina (Mrs P and G Harding)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema All Eyes On Us (Chanpema Kennels and P Hopkins)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sarajeni Joker Jane (AI) (Mrs J J Clifford)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Foxscott Walk The Line (G & J Scott)
Baby of Breed: Clayco Walk On By (S McMahon / S Mills & A Knight)

Glen of Imaal Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kiadale Jack Sparrow (Kim Farthing)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taufield Black Pearl (AI) (Kim Farthing)

Irish Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Merrymac Tradewind (Imp SWD) (P Gerrey)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bekmar Eric Clapton (Mrs J Clifford)
Minor of Breed: Brenwick Splash of Mot (Robyn Taylor)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Golspey Baxters Plaid (imp NZ) (Mrs Lorraine Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Dassin Calling The Shots (P Gerrey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)  (Group Entry : 31)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr Ch Tealpoint RedCloud Chief (Susan Brown)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Moruada Standing Ovation (S Wright & T Taylor)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Bushwacker Hot Pursuit via Highclaire (Imp UK) (Sylvia Brackman)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Tealpoint Trade Wind Dancer (Heather Reynolds)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Kinsheran Don Alfonso (Ray Barratt)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tealpoint RedCloud Chief (Susan Brown)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Trade Wind Dancer (Heather Reynolds)
Puppy of Breed: Moruada Standing Ovation (S Wright & T Taylor)
Intermediate of Breed: Fenrik Aces Wild (Susan Brown)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Korskote Armageddon (S Wright & C Flood)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarlorise Miss Juno (Mrs S Brown & Mr G Smith)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bushwacker Hot Pursuit via Highclaire (Imp UK) (Sylvia Brackman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mycroft Mountain Willow (Sylvia Brackman)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mycroft Meredith (Sylvia Brackman)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC) (Group Entry : 18)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Debucher Milord (Imp UK) (Mr D & Mrs D Matthews)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Dowjac Tchaikovskys Tempo (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Calahorra Cheburashka (AI) (W N Slatyer & SA Slatyer)
Minor in Group: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rickaby Dusted With Gold (D & D Matthews)
Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Kerrypark Stole My Heart (J & K McMahon)
Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Kemasu Prince Marco Polo (AI) (Barbara Taylor)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dowjac Tchaikovskys Tempo (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dowjac Dame Shirley Bassey (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)

Beagle
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kemasu Prince Marco Polo (AI) (Barbara Taylor)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nikorf Minee Cooper (Georgina King)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Debucher Milord (Imp UK) (Mr D & Mrs D Matthews)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rickaby Dusted With Gold (D & D Matthews)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kerrypark Painted Lady (J & K McMahon)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Kerrypark Stole My Heart (J & K McMahon)
Baby of Breed: Calahorra Cheburashka (AI) (W N Slatyer & SA Slatyer)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Roger Ellis (NSW)  (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Allendell Larger Than Life (Rhonda Ralphs)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Rimini Divine Design (Brian Turner)
Minor in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Burdekin Believe In My Love (Glenda Grant)
Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sharndah Th Swanky Yank (Sharndah Knls)

Border Collie
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Clanheath Twist Of Fate (P & J Marshall)
Baby of Breed: Langtry River Runs Wild (Jennifer Bayliss/Susan Morris)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Won Hell ava Impact (Yvette Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Burdekin Believe In My Love (Glenda Grant)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Phantom Wish (L Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dagolas Zeena (Imp FIN) (L Mills)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Larger Than Life (Rhonda Ralphs)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Mischief Maker (Mrs R Ralphs)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sharndah Th Swanky Yank (Sharndah Knls)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rimini Mustang Sally (Brian Turner)
Baby of Breed: Rimini Divine Design (Brian Turner)
Junior of Breed: Rimini Treasure Hunter (J Elaine Hall)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Coondarby Tender Love (A L & B G Lewis)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Roger Ellis (NSW)  (Group Entry : 35)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Believe In Me (C & R Foster)
Runner Up in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Ubersein Dynamite (AI) CCD (Tracy Finn & Louise Russell)
Baby in Group: St Bernard
Tai Yuan Keep In Touch (Imp NZ) (Mandy Passmore)
Minor in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)
Puppy in Group: Shiba Inu
Betlin Last Hoo Rah (Lyne Browning & Betty Pollard)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Lealsam Ruff-N-Tuff (Imp NZ) (R & C Schuck)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Miami Splash (C & R Foster)
Aust Bred in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Aust Ch Russaird Diamond Dallas Page (Mrs J Bayliss)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Skartik Sisi Ice Hazard (Lyne & Georgia Browning / P G & K B Sadler)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Brinkybull Mr Boombastic (Jane Flowers)
R/UP BOB: Brinkybull Pink Floyd (S Brinkworth)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Defraitas Guyana (Sean Defeitas)

Portuguese Water Dog
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Gem (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Minor of Breed: Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Believe In Me (C & R Foster)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Dynamite (AI) CCD (Tracy Finn & Louise Russell)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Russaird Diamond Dallas Page (Mrs J Bayliss)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Icemist The Snow Maiden (R & C Schuck)
Junior of Breed: Lealsam Ruff-N-Tuff (Imp NZ) (R & C Schuck)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Betlin Last Hoo Rah (Lyne Browning & Betty Pollard)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Miami Splash (C & R Foster)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Arcticpalace Miami Princess (C & R Foster)
Puppy of Breed: Arcticpalace Snow Vroom Vroom (C & R Foster)

St Bernard
Baby of Breed: Tai Yuan Keep In Touch (Imp NZ) (Mandy Passmore)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Terry Cartwright (NSW)  (Group Entry : 37)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Fyreburst Illicit Affair (L & R McCahon)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Jonhah Taj Burrows (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Baby in Group: Schipperke
Monterrez Power And Glory (G Cruse/N Curwen/J Cullen/V Salter)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Notradane Victory (A L & M A Marshall)
Junior in Group: Schipperke
Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherae Luvs Creme Bears (Jeanine Jay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sherae A Bootscootin Blue Koala (Mrs J Jay)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jonhah Taj Burrows (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Illicit Affair (L & R McCahon)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Notradane Princess Meg (A L & M A Marshall)
Minor of Breed: Notradane norma jeane (A L & M A Marshall)
Puppy of Breed: Notradane Victory (A L & M A Marshall)
Intermediate of Breed: Notradane Athena (A L & M A Marshall)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kateisha On The Same Paige (Imp NZ) (K /J &P Hopkins)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Once Upon A Time (J A & V F Salter)
Baby of Breed: Monterrez Power And Glory (G Cruse/N Curwen/J Cullen/V Salter)