Forbes Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 18-Oct-2013 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   (Total Entry : 384)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Harlmor Rumor Hazit (H Roberts & C Camara)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Dalvreck Moondust (Imp UK) (M Chalmers & L Morris)
Minor in Show: Shih Tzu
Placky Callin De Boyz (Sue Plackett)
Puppy in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Foxscott Walking in Style (G & J Scott)
Junior in Show: Basenji
Aust Ch Zanzipow Poker Face Earnest (Jennifer Power)
Intermediate in Show: Collie (Rough)
Aust Gr Ch Burdekin Bad Boy For Love (Glenda Grant)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)  (Group Entry : 68)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Dalvreck Moondust (Imp UK) (M Chalmers & L Morris)
Runner Up in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Chasing Cars (J Williams)
Baby in Group: Papillon
Guilcroft Nobelessa Yolanda (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Ferona Won Ina Million (Yvette Rolfe)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dalvreck Moondust (Imp UK) (M Chalmers & L Morris)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Pollys Pride (Sue Donahue & Bob Boyce)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cubet Abracadabra (Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Edelpark Havna Chat (Gail Ransom)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Good Golly Its Ollie (Pamela and Garth Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Guilcroft Laissez Faire (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Nobelessa Yolanda (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Puppy of Breed: Guilcroft Manhatten Mastercopy (Pamela and Garth Harding)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Won Ina Million (Yvette Rolfe)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Chriscendo Countdown (Imp NZ) (Y Rolfe)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Chasing Cars (J Williams)
Bitch CC: Dual Ch Yarrowfell Wicked in Silk (FD) CCD FDCh CGC RA AFCH (Yarrowfell Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Yarrowfell Paddington Bear (Yarrowfell Kennels)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Telavier My Boy Lollypop (P Dron / D & H Bourne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Telavier Memories (Pam Dron)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr F MacDonald (Canada)  (Group Entry : 65)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Foxscott Walk The Line (G & J Scott)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Westrova Stoic Sweet Verity (John Mills / Frances Strover)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Brenwick Splash of Mot (Robyn Taylor)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Foxscott Walking in Style (G & J Scott)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amstarfx Perfect Crime (K Oseckas & B Stark)
Puppy of Breed: Ironklad Bark At The Moon (K Oseckas)
Junior of Breed: Ironklad Excuse My French (K Oseckas)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Guilcroft Be My Katarina (Mrs P and G Harding)
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Observe N Report (Pamela and Garth Harding)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sarajeni Joker Jane (AI) (Mrs J J Clifford)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Foxscott Walk The Line (G & J Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Foxscott Walking in Style (G & J Scott)
Baby of Breed: Clayco Walk On By (S McMahon / S Mills & A Knight)

Glen of Imaal Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kiadale Jack Sparrow (Kim Farthing)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taufield Black Pearl (AI) (Kim Farthing)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Jap Ch Mon Amour JP Time After Time (Imp JAP) (Mills/McGhie/Knight/Miichi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Brenwick Splash of Mot (Robyn Taylor)
Junior of Breed: Waiseley Rebelious Leah (Mrs S Hooper)
Intermediate of Breed: Whatajack Storm (Garry Butler)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Big Lady's Micro-dragonhead (Imp FIN) (Kerrie Miller)
Baby of Breed: Upinair Untamed (Kerrie Miller)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashjay Monsters Inc (Wendy V Moody)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westrova Stoic Sweet Verity (John Mills / Frances Strover)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch White Villan Vengeance is Mine (Imp FIN) (Mrs L K Brown)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dassin Singing Up A Stotm (Mrs L K Brown)
Baby of Breed: Toshiaki Just Perfick (Mrs L K Brown)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms C Ringstrom (Canada)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Harlmor Rumor Hazit (H Roberts & C Camara)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Am / Can & Aust Ch Hunterspride The Canadian Way (Imp CAN) (Moruada Kennels)
Baby in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Korskote The Fifth Element (Miss A L Atkinson & Mrs S H Wright)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Zensu Rising Sun (Steve and Jackie Wraith)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Tarrendayle A Kiss From A Rose (Toni Dennis)
Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Zensu Mousetrap Heart (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke / Mr S & Mrs J Wraith)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Tarrendayle A Kiss From A Rose (Toni Dennis)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Harlmor Rumor Hazit (H Roberts & C Camara)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Indian Bend Moonlight Gambler ET (Imp USA) (M East/ A Adamopoulos/ M Harvey)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Stephdie Golden Sun (Mr L & Mrs S Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Stephdie Aim for gold (Mrs Diane Seymour)
Baby of Breed: Stephdie Chase For Gold (Mrs D Seymour & Mrs S Jones)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am / Can & Aust Ch Hunterspride The Canadian Way (Imp CAN) (Moruada Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Moruada Standing Ovation (S Wright & T Taylor)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Mountain View National Affair With RLB (Imp USA) JH (Mrs S H Wright)
Baby of Breed: Korskote The Fifth Element (Miss A L Atkinson & Mrs S H Wright)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ptolomy Nordic Valkyrie (T Kropman / J Ireland / S Gee)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Mousetrap Heart (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke / Mr S & Mrs J Wraith)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Zensu Rising Sun (Steve and Jackie Wraith)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW) (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Zanzipow Poker Face Earnest (Jennifer Power)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taejon Esperanza (AI) (P Batten / P & L Britza / J Laws)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zanzipow Poker Face Earnest (Jennifer Power)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Orobay Look No Further (Warren & Brenda Solomon)
Junior of Breed: Houndmaster Bit of Magic (Warren & Brenda Solomon)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Yarridacky krisand king (J & M Craig / R & J Matwijow)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Upinair Dodging Knives (Kerrie Miller)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lionslea I Spy (Paula Batten)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms C Ringstrom (Canada)  (Group Entry : 52)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Gr Ch Burdekin Bad Boy For Love (Glenda Grant)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Tegoura Always In My Heart (Tegoura Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Louanda What About Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Keyonne Lynkin Traveller (I A & K A Williams)
Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sharndah Th Swanky Yank (Sharndah Knls)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kla Simply The Red Baron (B G Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tegoura Always In My Heart (Tegoura Kennels)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Keyonne Wynnette (K A & K A Williams)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Clanheath Twist Of Fate (P & J Marshall)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Keyonne Lynkin Traveller (I A & K A Williams)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Burdekin Bad Boy For Love (Glenda Grant)
Bitch CC: Vedamea Walkin On Sunshine (B & L Ryan)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Larger Than Life (Rhonda Ralphs)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Mischief Maker (Mrs R Ralphs)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Scintilli Lace (Jennifer Block)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sharndah Th Swanky Yank (Sharndah Knls)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Louanda What About Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Shelbrae So Pop The Bubbly (Shelbrae Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Shelbrae Snazzy Design (Shelbrae Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelbrae Special Effect (Shelbrae Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr F MacDonald (Canada)  (Group Entry : 45)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Coltava Dreams N Schemes (Melissa Burton)
Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Auslander The Dark Knight (P Williams)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Apolar Glitz N Glamour (Michelle Johnston)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Arcticpalace Snow Vroom Vroom (C & R Foster)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Craihall look at me (John and Melissa Craig)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Arcticpalace Precious Crystal (C & R Foster)

Boxer
Puppy of Breed: Craihall look at me (John and Melissa Craig)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brinkybull New Era (AI) (S Brinkworth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Brinkybull Pink Floyd (S Brinkworth)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Auslander The Dark Knight (P Williams)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Maggiormente Mona Lisa (Klaus & Nancy Keck)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Maggiormente Vivaldi (Klaus & Nancy Keck)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bouvet Great Expectations (Williams/Bouvet Kennels)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Bobbin Inda Ocean (C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Treverhund Strike Force Keyarn (AI) (Deborah Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Treverhund Cop This Kharma (AI) (Deborah Thomas)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lunasea One Of A Kind (AI) (Helen (Ying) Chen)
Baby of Breed: Apolar Glitz N Glamour (Michelle Johnston)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Coltava Dreams N Schemes (Melissa Burton)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Arcticpalace Snow Vroom Vroom (C & R Foster)
Junior of Breed: Arcticpalace Precious Crystal (C & R Foster)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tai Yuan Keep In Touch (Imp NZ) (Mandy Passmore)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr F MacDonald (Canada)  (Group Entry : 54)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
Runner Up in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Wicked in Silk (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Placky Callin De Boyz (Sue Plackett)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
CCDals Astro Wonder Boy (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Dimadal Journey to the Stars (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chowzen I Ching (Chris Flood)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Wicked in Silk (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: CCDals Abba Winner Takes All (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: CCDals Astro Wonder Boy (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dimadal Journey to the Stars (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Diamondpark Allawa Express (IID) (Lynne Wilson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Diamondpark Annaleese (IID) (Lynne Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Nueboree Dunolly Dolly (L & R McCahon)
Intermediate of Breed: DiamondPark Beau Joker (Lynne Wilson)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Illicit Affair (L & R McCahon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anduz Crackajack (Mr John Cordon)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Notradane Victory (A L & M A Marshall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Notradane norma jeane (A L & M A Marshall)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Once Upon A Time (J A & V F Salter)
Baby of Breed: Monterrez Power And Glory (G Cruse/N Curwen/J Cullen/V Salter)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Placky Callin De Boyz (Sue Plackett)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Both Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
Puppy of Breed: Placky Im Just Divine (Sue Plackett)