Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

Date of Show : 6-May-2017 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Dr Eugeny Kuplyauskas (Russia)   (Total Entry : 304)

Best in Show 1st: Samoyed
Aust Ch Aldonza Stand Easy (F Tucker/M Johnson/C Houston)
Best in Show 4th: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Ticket To The Starz (Yanina Smith/Katelyn Smith)
Baby in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Puppy in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Sashgar Chain Of Command (S Collins & L Carr)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Impey (South Africa)  (Group Entry : 64)

Group 2nd: Japanese Chin
Am & Aust Sup Ch Touche' Bold Ruler (Imp USA) (Mrs D Delphin)
Baby in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Kelepina Master At Work (Mr C & Mrs D Delphin)

Affenpinscher
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Baerentatze Being Harriet (Ian & Katherine Davey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nantiki Mr Darcy (Mrs Janice E Klaus)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs J Watt / Miss K Davies / Miss K Wright)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Touche' Bold Ruler (Imp USA) (Mrs D Delphin)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kelepina Master At Work (Mr C & Mrs D Delphin)

Lowchen
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Tilcha Giorgio Armani (R Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Quishu I Wasnt Expecting That (R Davis)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Boshafte Miss Tick TD (Ian & Katherine Davey)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Boshafte Heemskerck (Ian & Katherine Davey)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Boshafte Modern Art (Ian & Katherine Davey)

Pekingese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Miyoko Purple Satin Dannika (S P & T M Sward)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest X Factor (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Above The Law (Mrs J Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kurvon Esmerelda Weatherwax (Mrs Yvonne Metzger)
Baby of Breed: Kurvon Black Betty (Mrs YM Metzger)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Dr Andi Hudono (Indonesia)  (Group Entry : 41)

Group 1st: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Adifrnt Shadeowhite (AI) (Bustabones Knls)
Group 3rd: Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Abbeycairn One Moment Please (K Davies & K Wright)
Group 4th: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Sashgar I Am The Regent (S Collins)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Tarrilli A Little Fury (Mrs R Weber)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Sashgar Chain Of Command (S Collins & L Carr)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Amseraphs Highway of Dreams (AI) (F Wiltshire & K Taylor)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abbeycairn One Moment Please (K Davies & K Wright)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sashgar I Am The Regent (S Collins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar Keep Flamin Dreamin (S Collins)
Puppy of Breed: Sashgar Chain Of Command (S Collins & L Carr)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Shado-Lans El Bandito (Imp NZ) (Debbie Veevers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Dizzy Miss Lizzy (Debbie Veevers)

Skye Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Adifrnt Shadeowhite (AI) (Bustabones Knls)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Bustabones Try Whistling This (Bustabones Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Hello Possums (AI) (Bustabones Knls)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bustabones Black No Sugar (Bustabones Kennels)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tarrilli Talk About Teddy (Mrs R Weber)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Tarrilli Steppin Out (Mrs J Mcculloch)
Baby of Breed: Tarrilli A Little Fury (Mrs R Weber)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Dr Andi Hudono (Indonesia)  (Group Entry : 45)

Group 1st: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Ghostwind Rumour Has It (J Turner)
Group 2nd: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Nick Of Time (E & K Job/ A & M Jones / A O'Keefe)
Group 4th: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Highgatte Dark Knight (Pauline Grutzner)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ghostwind Dancin With Th Devil (Ghostwind Kennels)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Boroniahil Balthazar (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Nick Of Time (E & K Job/ A & M Jones / A O'Keefe)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Highgatte Dark Knight (Pauline Grutzner)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tweedwater Royal Fusilier (J & D Wadsley)
Bitch CC: Naragold Coco Chanel (AI) (Jan Grierson)
Baby of Breed: Dunfriar Sudden Impact (B/ S & A Courtney)
Puppy of Breed: Goldlake Change The Story (Mrs J Grierson)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Beaucroft It Had To Be You (Beaucroft Kennels / J & D Wadsley)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Hanafor Alspice Wroxton (F Harris & B Stading)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
Res Bitch CC: Bokezu Jularo Jezebel (Denise Shearing)

Weimaraner
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Ghostwind Rumour Has It (J Turner)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Im On Fire (Ghostwind Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Dancin With Th Devil (Ghostwind Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs O Gagney (Canada) (Group Entry : 24)

Group 1st: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Sup Ch Greycroft In Like Flynn (AI) (Kristy Pearcey)
Group 2nd: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Let's Party (M & D Aitchison/ R Wallis/ S & E Marshall)
Group 3rd & Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Karlene (Mrs Michelle Booth)
Group 4th: Beagle
Aust Ch Hounsley Hanae Mori (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Doyen Time For Appal Piencream (L Wiltshire)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hanae Mori (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Raazounik (Mrs L Carr & Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Karlene (Mrs Michelle Booth)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Wired To The Cloud (AI) (Mr M Muldoon & Miss L Woods)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Greycroft In Like Flynn (AI) (Kristy Pearcey)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Let's Party (M & D Aitchison/ R Wallis/ S & E Marshall)

Whippet
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kallrea Secret Dream (L Wiltshire)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kallrea Don't Hold Your Breath (L Wiltshire)
Puppy of Breed: Parnew Dancin In The Dark (Mel Prouse)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs O Gagney (Canada)  (Group Entry : 42)

Group 2nd: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) (Sonja & Cindy Gangell)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Roxamburg Limited Edition (Glenn & Kristy Hall)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Sanpasho Rip Curl (Wendy & Troy Richardson)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Dual Ch Sayly Sweet Ohana (AI)TSD (Carol Golding & Dr L Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Sanpasho Rip Curl (Wendy & Troy Richardson)

Border Collie
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) (Sonja & Cindy Gangell)
Res Dog CC: Sanpasho Bold Chiefton (R & H Owen)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Drambuie Dresden Doll (Martin Pedersen)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Roxamburg Pinball Wizard (G & K Hall)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Karraine Chasin Success (AI) (Mr K W & Mrs P Eaves-tennant)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Karraine Tribute to Ruby (Mr K W & Mrs P Eaves-Tennant)
Baby of Breed: Roxamburg Limited Edition (Glenn & Kristy Hall)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Karraine Perfectly Posh (Mrs P & Mr K W Eaves-Tennant)
State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Show Doll (Mrs P & Mr K W Eaves-Tennant)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Swartzlic Super Bentley (Mr K W & Mrs P Eaves-Tennant)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Eugeny Kuplyauskas (Russia)  (Group Entry : 46)

Group 1st: Samoyed
Aust Ch Aldonza Stand Easy (F Tucker/M Johnson/C Houston)
Group 2nd: St Bernard
Aust Ch Southerton Smooth Operator (AI) (Ms Julie-Anne Jenkins)
Group 3rd: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Sweet Cheyenne (Pamela Adams)
Group 4th: Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Moya Ivan The Braveheart TDX (Imp NZ) (Angela Fry)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Johvi Lady Marmalade (Vicki Sheppard)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Sunmist Just Hot Off The Press (Julie Youl)

Akita
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Candy Crush (K Pearce / D Klingberg / W Osborn)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cloudforest Yonder and Beyond (S & C Eastley)

Boxer
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Johvi Secret Kiss (AI) (Vicki Sheppard)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Johvi Kiss The Girls (AI) (Vicki Sheppard)
Res Dog CC: Guntop Travelin Tooztralis (Mrs E Cannell)
Baby of Breed: Johvi Lady Marmalade (Vicki Sheppard)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Remyk Itis Armistice Oth Foe (AI) (M Coleman & R Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Kurvon Rose Tattoo (Mrs Y M Metzger)

Dobermann
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion It's All About Me(AI) (Ms Julie-Anne Jenkins / I Harland)

Rottweiler
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Moya Ivan The Braveheart TDX (Imp NZ) (Angela Fry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gesundheit Black Caviar (Imp NZ) (Maree Anderson)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Moya Starise Tara TDX (AI) (Imp NZ) (A Fry & P Kennedy)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Escadrille Kostya Maksim (Ms Julie-Anne Jenkins)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aldonza Stand Easy (F Tucker/M Johnson/C Houston)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Classicana Sun Moon and Stars (Lesley Eaton)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Aldonza Stare and Whisper (C Houston / M Johnson)
Puppy of Breed: Sunmist Just Hot Off The Press (Julie Youl)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Classicana Little Treasure (Lesley Eaton)

Siberian Husky
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Sweet Cheyenne (Pamela Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Legacy Of Ashes (Rodney J Connelly / Tracey Walker)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Southerton Smooth Operator (AI) (Ms Julie-Anne Jenkins)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Eugeny Kuplyauskas (Russia)  (Group Entry : 42)

Group 1st: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Ticket To The Starz (Yanina Smith/Katelyn Smith)
Group 2nd: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Creme Puzzle (Trudi Counsell)
Group 3rd: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Bargeway Next Edition (Imp UK) (Brad Santas/ Kayla & Julie Kennedy)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Paseya Rockit To Numba One (Fran Smith / Yanina Smith / Katelyn Smith)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Kerkay Stop The Nation (Mrs Julie Kennedy)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Riskyjam Turquoise (F Smith/Y Smith/K Smith)
Baby of Breed: Paseya Rockit To Numba One (Fran Smith / Yanina Smith / Katelyn Smith)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Ticket To The Starz (Yanina Smith/Katelyn Smith)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Warpaint Letincelle De Coeur (Miss Jessica Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Dentellieres Hard Act Tofollow (Jessica Harrison)

Great Dane
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Willitoft Foxy Lady (AI) (Jools Ruddle)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Willitoft Hot In The City (AI) (Jools Ruddle)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Calivale Its Confidential (Mrs Julie Kennedy)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kerkay Stop The Nation (Mrs Julie Kennedy)

Lhasa Apso
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Creme Puzzle (Trudi Counsell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amesen Id Wanna Be Me Too (Trudi Counsell)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cotian Succession Plan (B Broadway)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)