Westbury Agricultural Society Inc (TAS)

Date of Show : 9-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)   (Total Entry : 266)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker LetsHearItForThe Boy (P Kelly/ S Huebner/ M & K Stone)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Game Plan (Mrs H Morrison)
Baby in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Beljekali Devil's Right Hand (C & J Fynmore)
Junior in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Bekkri Let It Be Me (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Intermediate in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Sahne Beau Geste (Imp NZ) (Nicole Hughes & Jason Wallom)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)  (Group Entry : 77)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Maltese
Silvacharm wish upon a star (P & P Cutler / G M Waltets)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Kenora Rekindled Flame (Daisymont Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Hashki Turn The Tables (R Davis & Philip Williams)
Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Majomarc Dartagnan V Kazari (Ven Grasso)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Showing Them Whos Boss (Japatina Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Japatina Omega Ruby (Japatina Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Daisymont Bohemian Rhapsody (Karen Tame/Zoe Meyn)
Baby of Breed: Kenora Rekindled Flame (Daisymont Kennels)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mexicatl Marilyn (Jacinta Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mexicatl Fils De L Eclipse (Jacinta Harrison)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Next Big Thing (R Davis & Philip Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hashki Turn The Tables (R Davis & Philip Williams)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Barad Storm Warning (Barad Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Barad Imizwelo (Barad Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Skyefall Lady In Red (Di Wazny)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wondoan Way Down South (Barad Kennels)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelepina Takara Dream (Craig & Debbie Delphin)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chincasa Benjiro (Mrs K Rydberg/Mr N Skeet)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Silvacharm wish upon a star (P & P Cutler / G M Waltets)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Miyoko Erik Withadragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Miyoko Joni witha Dragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Miyoko Ishka Miss M (Mrs K Rydberg)
Res Bitch CC: Miyoko Chynna Miss M (Mrs K Rydberg)

Pug
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Saxten Stryking Silver (Sharon Frankcombe)
Baby of Breed: Spurcius Money Talks (Sharon Frankcombe)
Junior of Breed: Yarrowfell A Kind Of Magic (Sharon Frankcombe)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
Baby of Breed: Byrebaer For Tu Nato (Georgie Smith)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)  (Group Entry : 25)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Hannsum Whats Up Buttercup (Susan Springer)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Llubinim Lasoo the Sun (David & Angela Stacey)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Willown Little Lolis (David & Angela Stacey)
Baby of Breed: Llubinim Lasoo the Sun (David & Angela Stacey)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hannsum Whats Up Buttercup (Susan Springer)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch SkyesdLimit Rhett The Threat (Christian Lee)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)  (Group Entry : 36)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Game Plan (Mrs H Morrison)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Tammahi Black Lace n Promises (Susan Heath)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Goldlake Begin The Journey (Janette Grierson)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Greyghost Grace Kelly TD (Kellie Malone)
Open in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Sup Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Arahura (B W & S A Courtney / A E Blake)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Appintiki Hes Finlay (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Showfield Tassie Snowbelle (AI) (Mr & Mrs J / Miss S Teniswood)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Showfield Snow Man (AI) (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tammahi Black Lace n Promises (Susan Heath)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Highgatte Reindeer Games (L Wiltshire)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Esspree Epic Poetry (Mr T & Mrs J Skudder)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Game Plan (Mrs H Morrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Goldlake Hot Summer Night (Mrs J Grierson)
Baby of Breed: Goldlake Begin The Journey (Janette Grierson)
Puppy of Breed: Palmgold Scottish Laird (Janette Grierson)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hanafor Mercury Rising (F Harris & B Stading)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) (Georgie Ranson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Greyghost Grace Kelly TD (Kellie Malone)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA) (Group Entry : 25)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Bekkri Let It Be Me (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Adstaff Sugar and Spice (Mstr W D P Booth)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Eukypark Gucci Glitz (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
State Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Eukypark Heart Of Gold (AI) (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Adstaff Quite The Lad (Mstr William D P Booth)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bekkri Let It Be Me (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eukypark Heart Of Gold (AI) (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Eukypark Gucci Glitz (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rokeena I Told You So (Maree & Daniel Aitchison/ Robyn Wallis & Shellie Marshall)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Quite The Lad (Mstr William D P Booth)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Acaiza Cherry Bomb (Mrs J Hargraves)
Baby of Breed: Adstaff Sugar and Spice (Mstr W D P Booth)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)  (Group Entry : 31)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker LetsHearItForThe Boy (P Kelly/ S Huebner/ M & K Stone)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon & Denise Finlay)
Baby in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Beljekali Devil's Right Hand (C & J Fynmore)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aerten Dawn Of The Highlander (Mrs Josephine Clements)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Southend Back in Black (J/ N & M Attridge)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) JD TDX (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon & Denise Finlay)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Baby of Breed: Beljekali Devil's Right Hand (C & J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) JD TDX (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Southend Back in Black (J/ N & M Attridge)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker LetsHearItForThe Boy (P Kelly/ S Huebner/ M & K Stone)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aerten Dawn Of The Highlander (Mrs Josephine Clements)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)  (Group Entry : 43)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Sahne Beau Geste (Imp NZ) (Nicole Hughes & Jason Wallom)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aldonza Fire Cracker (Mrs Julie Kennedy/F Tucker)
State Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Sunmist Cool Paragon (Janet Ainscow)
Aust Bred in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Shokuma Candy Crush (K Pearce /D Klingberg /W Osborn)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Blaze Of Glory (AI) (Kendall Pearce)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Candy Crush (K Pearce /D Klingberg /W Osborn)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cloudforest Cedric Diggory (S & C Eastley)
Baby of Breed: Lilacbreeze Euphrates (S & C Eastley)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Quasar What A Kerfuffle (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Quasar A Tall Tale (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Yesallaw Black Friday Magic At Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray / D McKeon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Yesallaw World Acclaim With Paddlepaws (AI) (Dominic Carbonari)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Yesallaw A Musketeers Truelove (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Follow Our Dreams (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Youll Neverwalk Alone (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sahne Beau Geste (Imp NZ) (Nicole Hughes & Jason Wallom)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aldonza Fire Cracker (Mrs Julie Kennedy/F Tucker)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vashka Sparkling Moon Light (Lesley Eaton)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Classicana Zhenhana Diva (Mrs L Eaton)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sunmist Cool Paragon (Janet Ainscow)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)  (Group Entry : 29)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Adstaff Light Em Up (Mrs Michelle A Booth)
Junior in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Rixown Runningbear (Helen Rixon)
Intermediate in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Breogan Panda Dreams (Helen Rixon)
State Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Martonia Sweet Bubble Gum (Maria Croft)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Light Em Up (Mrs Michelle A Booth)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Black Caviar (W Booth)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Mary Lynn Jensen (AI) (Adam C Booth)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martonia Next Generation (Maria Croft)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Martonia Sweet Bubble Gum (Maria Croft)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rixown Riches Skip Away (Helen Rixon)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Panda Dreams (Helen Rixon)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rixown Runningbear (Helen Rixon)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)