Maryborough Kennel Club INc (QLD)

Date of Show : 3-Nov-2012 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Bob Lott (SA)

Best in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Fame N Fortune (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Runner Up in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Idylewins Lewis (G M Winch & C Reid)
Baby in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Riverlands Rhapsody (Kelly Hooper)
Minor in Show: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rickaby Bound For Glory (J Harnett)
Junior in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Tukeglen Try Not To Stare (Helen McCready)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Bob Lott (SA)

Best in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Fame N Fortune (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Cubet Black Jack (Pam Sleep)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Chisanchi Voodoo Child (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Sianjo Mr Aristocrat (Mr J Farry)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB & Minor of Breed: Chamshep Jem Aren Just The One (Kerry McNamara)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chamshep Tamiko Lucy (Kerry McNamara / Aleesha Clarke)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Royaal Wind In The Willow (Fran Tudhope)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Sianjo Mr Aristocrat (Mr J Farry)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rayoan Belle Isa Star (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Rockn Up A Storm (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Wachowa Lillian Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB: Aust Ch Amorechi Aim For Fame (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Norpeti Devil In Disguise (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Baby of Breed: Elmexicano Black Label (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Wachowa Jp Geisha Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Chisanchi Voodoo Child (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
Minor of Breed: Karakush Puffy Th VampireSlyr (R & J Cook / L & H Gibson)

Havanese
Minor of Breed: Cubet Black Jack (Pam Sleep)

Papillon
BOB: Phytia TC Hammish (Shirley Mason)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Fayrelyn Charming Rose (Shirley Mason)

Pekingese
BOB & Minor of Breed: Waaini Gifta Gold (P & M Schaufler / R Hartmire)

Pomeranian
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Fame N Fortune (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Impossible Dream (C Zamofing & E Russell)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Best in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Idylewins Lewis (G M Winch & C Reid)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Swanky Yabadabadu (Mr J /Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Riverlands Rhapsody (Kelly Hooper)
Puppy in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Chaduna Blu Hell Raizer (Avery / Ross / Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB: Aust Ch Idylewins Lewis (G M Winch & C Reid)
Bitch CC: Idylewins Eyes On You Too (G M Winch & C Reid)
Puppy of Breed: Triplefun Too Hot To Handle (Olivia Mangin)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Cum Nc Th Real Thing (Jason / Nadia & Melaine Attridge)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Lemosa My Sweet Destiny (Jason & Nadia Attridge)
Baby of Breed: Riverlands Rhapsody (Kelly Hooper)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Chaduna Blu Hell Raizer (Avery / Ross / Lee)
Bitch CC: Regenstauf Pretty Little Liar (G M Winch / C J Reid & Dr R Young)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swanky Yabadabadu (Mr J /Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Swanky Quite Qualified (Mr J / Mrs V & Miss T Ross)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Charbon Kyson (C E & J F Chambers)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Fernlodge Super Sarah (C E & J F Chambers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr William Mooney (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Feldjaeger Ace of Hearts (Judy Glover)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Bromhund Zea Breeze (Troy & Susan Stephenson)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Tukeglen Try Not To Stare (Helen McCready)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ostoja Black Caviar (Mrs M Bennett)

Golden Retriever
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) (Miss C Ryan)

Labrador Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Shaundar Northern Raider (R & C Wardel)
Minor of Breed: Goldychocs Follow My Lead (AI) (Kate Pradella)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB: Aust Ch Kebro Dantes Flame (Robynne Flynn)
Baby of Breed: Wispan Angioletto (Robynne Flynn)

Pointer
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Hyborn Hidden Imperial at Tukeglen (Imp NZ) (Helen McCready)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tukeglen Stakes R High (Helen McCready)
Baby of Breed: Ponsonby Aristar At Tukeglen (Helen McCready and Colleen Dewson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tukeglen Try Not To Stare (Helen McCready)

Weimaraner
BOB: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Ace of Hearts (Judy Glover)
Bitch CC: Bromhund Zea Breeze (Troy & Susan Stephenson)
Puppy of Breed: Bromhund Zea Breeze (Troy & Susan Stephenson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Weis Cracker (B Quinlan)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Bob Lott (SA)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rickaby Bound For Glory (J Harnett)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Eukypark I Wont Back Down (M Winch & C Reid / J Taylor & K Morgan)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Almarjo Naughty Alice (M Yardley/ J Scott)

Afghan Hound
BOB: Aust Ch Karakush The Road Less Traveled (Mr S Avery)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Elly May Clampett (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)

Basenji
Bitch CC: Glendawn Runnamuck (Mrs L R Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Kanibaru Glowing Ember (L R Thompson)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Danish Surprise (Mrs M Watherston)

Borzoi
Baby of Breed: Russkimir Phantom Stranger (Margaret Davis)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Guntop Slamdunk The New Black (Mark Yardley & Joanne Scott)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Almarjo Naughty Alice (M Yardley/ J Scott)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Assuana Assalyn (Mr G & Mrs R Assay / M Yardley & J Scott)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Eukypark I Wont Back Down (M Winch & C Reid / J Taylor & K Morgan)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Almarjo Foreign Kash (M Yardley/ J Scott)

Foxhound
BOB: Aust Ch Mingus Hound Hennessy (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Newline Lacey Face (Mrs N A O'Neill)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB & Minor of Breed: Rickaby Bound For Glory (J Harnett)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Adbesare Midnight Mist (Sarah Wheatley)
Baby of Breed: Amakhosi Our Royal Highness (J Reilly / M Nott / P Grinter)
Minor of Breed: Adbesare Choco Bolo (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Puppy of Breed: Adbesare The Power of Three (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr William Mooney (VIC)

Best in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Dewregal K T (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)
Baby in Group: Australian Kelpie
Ilomann Red Warratah (Lee-Anne Symonds)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Waykrest Mirror Magic (Wayne Carter)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Mirror Magic (Wayne Carter)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Dewregal Total Rex (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)

Australian Kelpie
BOB: Aust Ch Dewregal K T (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)
Baby of Breed: Ilomann Red Warratah (Lee-Anne Symonds)

Australian Shepherd
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wajoma Cheque Me Out (Kerry McNamara)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB: Aust Ch Chamshep Boundary Rider (Kerry McNamara)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chamshep Beauty Pagent (Kerry McNamara)
Baby of Breed: Wolfonyx Justice Crew (Richard Clarke / Kerry McNamara)

Border Collie
Dog CC: Aust Ch Taerlin Bohemianrhapsody (Mr T & Mrs C Wilcher / Mrs C Mostyn)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Theldaroy Anyone Dare To Diffa (L C & R A Seare)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy French Scandal (L C & R A Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB: Zellburg Stella (LaGuardia Kennels)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Volscain Yambo (Richard Clarke)
Baby of Breed: LaGuardia Wunce A Jolly Swagman (LaGuardia Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Almarjo Zelda (M Yardley & J Scott)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfonyx Fame N Fortune (Richard Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Wolfonyx In the Dark (Richard Clarke)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Our Queens Knight (Tracey & Wayne Weight / Sue Moore)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Sun Dancer (Tracey & Wayne Weight)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB: Aust Ch EternalNike Amando (Imp NZ) (R Clarke & K McNamara)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Best in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Gr Ch Ryzylva Make A Wish (AI) (M & S Lilley)
Minor in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Bordalaska One For The Road (Aimee Newbound)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Xenmac Into The Groove (Liza Mclaughlin)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB: Bordalaska One For The Road (Aimee Newbound)
Baby of Breed: Bordalaska Stone Brothers (B & R Sorrell)
Minor of Breed: Bordalaska One For The Road (Aimee Newbound)

Boxer
Puppy of Breed: Xenmac Into The Groove (Liza Mclaughlin)

Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Bullmighty You're My Best Friend (V Owen & B Dawson)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Ryzylva Make A Wish (AI) (M & S Lilley)

St Bernard
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Indulge In Cooper (Draycan Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Draycan Give It All Youve Got (Draycan Kennels)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB: Chenporewa Hum Heart of Shanti Soul (Kathryn Hay)
Baby of Breed: Shanti Soul Bold On Black Label (Kathryn Hay)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Best in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Wazky Dralion (K Ritter)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Rekindled (Paul Gough/Tamarin Chandler)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Tzutique I'm Just Special (Robyn Hawke)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Syide Rider On The Storm (Mrs Barbara A Winch)

British Bulldog
BOB: Aust Ch Karazma Sox N Jox (Irene Snailham)

Dalmatian
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Rekindled (Paul Gough/Tamarin Chandler)

Great Dane
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Danetastic Duncan Donuts (Donna Burnett)

Japanese Spitz
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Syide Rider On The Storm (Mrs Barbara A Winch)

Lhasa Apso
BOB: Aust Ch Amesen Turn the Page (Caroline Bouffler)
Dog CC: Amesen Just So Busy (Caroline Bouffler)

Schipperke
BOB: Aust Ch Beadale U Son Ova Gun (Barbara Balaam)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Reach For The Stars (AI) (Barbra Balaam)

Shih Tzu
BOB: Aust Ch Tzutique Seize the Moment (Hawke & Greig)
Minor of Breed: Tzutique I'm Just Special (Robyn Hawke)