Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 18-Jul-2014 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Peter Bennett (SA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Saluki
Aust Ch Quanmarra Kareja (Rasmussen/Brown/Dunkley/Bennett)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Lowchen
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway TopHat n Tails (Trina Ellem and Darren Freese)
Baby in Show: Weimaraner
Feldjaeger Love The Look (Judy & Tony Glover)
Intermediate in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Yorsar Going Down Under From Ashgate (Imp UK) (T Boughen)
Aust Bred in Show: Basenji
Aust Ch Nikrus Zoomy Safari (Mrs C Benson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway TopHat n Tails (Trina Ellem and Darren Freese)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Rogue Trader (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Elmparle What Goes Around (M Boole/D Anderson)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova All Fired Up (AI) (Ms Janet McGregor)
Aust Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Gold Escort (Jill Marks)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marcavan Pretty Little Liar (Amanda Dunne)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Innesveil Classic Dancer (J & Y Faber)
Minor of Breed: Innesveil Classic Spellbound (J & Y Faber)
Junior of Breed: Fasusq Bittersweet Symphony (Amanda Dunne & Mary-Anne Silvester)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jessica Brown (Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Thomas James (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Lisa Marie (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Rogue Trader (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jp Geisha Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elmparle Just A Dash (Mrs Meghan Boole)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Torza Dom Del A Vega (Mrs Meghan Boole/Mrs Diane Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Elmparle What Goes Around (M Boole/D Anderson)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cubanas' Tobago Teardrop (Imp NZ) (M Boole)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Gold Escort (Jill Marks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Gold Reign (Jill Marks)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway TopHat n Tails (Trina Ellem and Darren Freese)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Can Ch Debonne's Sexy In A Box (Imp CAN) (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)

Pug
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova All Fired Up (AI) (Ms Janet McGregor)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Yorsar Going Down Under From Ashgate (Imp UK) (T Boughen)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Sonique Kingothenorth (Leighanne Reid)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Swanky The Enforcer (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Jakupa Lady Hawke (Christine Barrow)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Norwester Made Ya Look (Imp NZ) (T Boughen)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Casmara /JR Absolute Delight (Fran Kinnear)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Sonique Kingothenorth (Leighanne Reid)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swanky The Enforcer (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Sonique Sirius Star (Leighanne Reid)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yorsar Going Down Under From Ashgate (Imp UK) (T Boughen)
Junior of Breed: Redinbrin All Systems Go (S & A Cloughley)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn (Jenny Hampton)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Field Spaniel
Manunga No Truff To Tuff (Manunga Kennels)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Feldjaeger Love The Look (Judy & Tony Glover)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Pencandy Its Goin Down (A Ugrinic)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Calberick Give It A Shot (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Feldjaeger I'm Living the Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)
Intermediate in Group: Brittany
Aust Ch Wameika Nvee Dark Shadows (AI) (K & K M Ward)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (K & K Ward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Nvee Dark Shadows (AI) (K & K M Ward)
Baby of Breed: Wameika Ozzi Chocolat Fudge (K & K Ward)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Wameika Playin Withe Nme (K & K Ward)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pencandy Its Goin Down (A Ugrinic)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Sun Devil I've Gotta Feeling for Cudyncae (Imp USA) (A Eales)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki SB Sundevil Empress (A Eales / Dizzyki Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Dizzyki CD Django I Got Rhythm (AI) (A Eales / Dizzyki Kennels)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Manunga No Truff To Tuff (Manunga Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Habanero Just Cruizin Izabella (Ronalie Frew)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nadorpusztai Andras Of Habanero (Imp) (Ronalie Frew)
Baby of Breed: Habanero SassNClass Sebestyen (Ronalie Frew)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calberick Solitaire (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Calberick Give It A Shot (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hipoint Mysterious Liaison (P & S Berger / J & R Mirto)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Feldjaeger Ace of Hearts (Judy Glover)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Mystery Girl (Lynelle Smith)
Baby of Breed: Feldjaeger Love The Look (Judy & Tony Glover)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger I'm Living the Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Absinthe (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Harvey Wallbanger (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn (Jenny Hampton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Quanmarra Kareja (Rasmussen/Brown/Dunkley/Bennett)
Aust Bred in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Nikrus Zoomy Safari (Mrs C Benson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Stonecrest Bombe Alaska (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nikrus Zoomy Safari (Mrs C Benson)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Baagna Bahati Rosie (Mrs C Benson)
Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Remwin Dark Image (Mrs C Benson)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Meldham Dont Stop Me Now (S Bennett & B Green)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Svetlanov Wells Fargo (H Russell)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Svetlanov Silent Witness (H Russell)
Minor of Breed: Meldham Loves A Secret (B Green & S Bennett)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bayan Vintage Valentino (AI) (D C & C A McGreevy)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare three times a lady (AI) (Trish Gonzalez)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Umkimzulu an American in Paris (Trish Gonzalez / Sarah Baker / Sarah Wheatle)
Baby of Breed: Seablueridge Ruby (Trish Gonzalez)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Seablueridge Ringo (Trish Gonzalez)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Quanmarra Kareja (Rasmussen/Brown/Dunkley/Bennett)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Susan Foster (SA)

Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aberlee Head over Heels (Gloria Woodward)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Dewregal Too Shay (J Phillips)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Kingrowan Sarah Lou (Gloria Woodward)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Inklinfere Nyt On The Town (Nikki Hill)
Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aberlee Take It To The Limit (Gloria Woodward)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Neut Ch Callicoma River Runs Red (Sue Thomson)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dewregal Too Shay (J Phillips)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Dewregal En Guarde (J Phillips)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dewregal E N (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Callicoma River Runs Red (Sue Thomson)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trucharm Get Your Motor Runnin (S & K Leslie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Trucharm World Gone Mad (S & K Leslie)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mohanaca Rock This Town (Nerina Rizzo)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jetavegas A California Miss (Mr T & L Gehrke)

Old English Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tuggun Poetic Justice (P W & W C Boniface)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aliste Like My Style (P Brennan-Lim/J Goodwin)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlee Take It To The Limit (Gloria Woodward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kingrowan Sarah Lou (Gloria Woodward)
Baby of Breed: Aberlee Head over Heels (Gloria Woodward)
Junior of Breed: Inklinfere Nyt On The Town (Nikki Hill)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Susan Foster (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Sup Ch Orienta The Benedict (Ms D / Miss V & J Bexton / T Thomas)

Bullmastiff
Minor of Breed: Tiararebel Zulu Sun (Andrew & Melissa Smith)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fromfire Arturo Toscano (Rhonda Bridges)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eterno Fausta (Rhonda Bridges)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Snowmyth Russian Spirit (Melitta Armstrong)
Junior of Breed: Snowmyth Special Edition (Melitta Armstrong)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabah Clark Kent (Janet Goodwin)

Shiba Inu
Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Orienta The Benedict (Ms D / Miss V & J Bexton / T Thomas)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bluemooska Yur Mydaddy (M Schelbach)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bluemooska Whos Ya Daddy (M Schelbach)
Baby of Breed: Bluemooska Sherrie Baby (M Schelbach)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Junior in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Malaboo Jackpot Fever (Keith & Kylie Blanch)
Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Tanzapaw Sweet Success (Tammy Mobley)
Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Lykatyga Wyld Streak (Miss A Forrest)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Malaboo Jackpot Fever (Keith & Kylie Blanch)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lykatyga Dark Crystal (Miss A Forrest)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lykatyga Ima Hottie (Miss A Forrest)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lykatyga Wyld Streak (Miss A Forrest)

French Bulldog
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Opalguard Whispering Hope (Innes/Kenwrick)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Keez Talk Of Th Town (R Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Keez Kause For Gossip (Mrs F R Stewart)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Black Tie Affair (C Bouffler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Noonameena No No Nanette (Ms J McGregor)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Bienaime Glorfindel (S & L Darling)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Myflair Black Maija (Merryl L Yet Foy)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bienaime Galadriel (S & L Darling)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jeunesse Hard Copy (Pamela Hose)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw Sweet Success (Tammy Mobley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tanzapaw Licorice Twist (Tammy Mobley)
Baby of Breed: Tanzapaw Outback Spirit (Tania Mcalister)