Goombungee Show Society (QLD)

Date of Show : 29-Apr-2017 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)   (Total Entry : 264)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Gr Ch Garwey Paddington Bear (H E J Bright)
Runner Up in Show & Puppy in Show: Pomeranian
Zeigen Some Days A Diamond (Mrs Kim D Haddon)
Baby in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Valgarden Touch of Kiwi (D W Moran & Rev L R Neighbour)
Minor in Show: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Modavam Go with the Flo (David & Amanda O'hara)
Junior in Show: Briard
Cacharel Moving Picture (C & A Mitchell)
Intermediate in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Nautilus Great Barrier [email protected] (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
Open in Show: Borzoi
Aust Ch Russkimir Moscow Promises (H Rick & M Davis)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Anyang Octavia (Korine Lewis)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Tsanggold Anyanka (Carol Bunkum)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Keri Nichols (QLD)  (Group Entry : 50)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Zeigen Some Days A Diamond (Mrs Kim D Haddon)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Jubilation (Jill Marks)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Foxx (Ms F E L Darling)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Zeigen U Had Me At Hello (Mrs Kim Haddon)
Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Toyopet Bramvers Look Out Max (H E J Bright)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Anyang Octavia (Korine Lewis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Anoveve Pogue Mahone (Carol Yates)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Jaja Francesca (J M Mannell)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jaja Istas Warrior (Mrs J M Mannell)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toyopet Bramvers Look Out Max (H E J Bright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jaja Navajo Woman (Mrs J M Mannell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jaja Inca Queen (Mrs J M Mannell)
Baby of Breed: Jaja Opata Indian (Mrs J M Mannell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Jubilation (Jill Marks)
Baby of Breed: Merikaez Candy Crush (Alicia Keast)

Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Foxx (Ms F E L Darling)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mychrysalis Unfold The Monarch (C J Scott)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sanronpi My Oscar (Denise Carleton)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zeigen Some Days A Diamond (Mrs Kim D Haddon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zeigen U Had Me At Hello (Mrs Kim Haddon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang Guiseppe (Korine Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Calbar Black Diamond (K Lewis)
Baby of Breed: Octaviae The Sweetest Gift (Korine Lewis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Anyang Octavia (Korine Lewis)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Keri Nichols (QLD)  (Group Entry : 36)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Hindsight Skywalker (Kathy Mankey)
Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Mustangjax Showgirl (D & K Fitzgerald)
Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Mustangjax Cool Runnings (D & K Fitzgerald)
Open in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Taufield Space Warrior (Kathleen O'Donnell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Taufield Warts Gift (Kathleen O'Donnell)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taufield Space Warrior (Kathleen O'Donnell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taufield Bewitching (Kathleen O'Donnell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Taufield Warts Gift (Kathleen O'Donnell)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Muddruza show me magic (Amanda O'Brien)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Scout (Maxine Lee)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Cold Case (Maxine Lee)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Ravens Call (Maxine Lee)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mustangjax Queen Bee (D & K Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mustangjax Pandamonium (D & K Fitzgerald)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mustangjax Showgirl (D & K Fitzgerald)
Aust Bred of Breed: Mustangjax Cool Runnings (D & K Fitzgerald)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Regenstauf Whisky Tango Foxtrot (Regenstauf Kennels)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juscot Major Tom (Imp NZ) (Stacy Kellie)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Intermediate of Breed: Kumbari Prime Suspect (Annetta Bainbridge)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hindsight Skywalker (Kathy Mankey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)  (Group Entry : 45)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Nautilus Great Barrier [email protected] (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Ashbolt Ark Royal RN TD ET (Amanda Williamson)
Minor in Group: Irish Setter
Roseswain Maella Peers (AI) (Belinda Barnes)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician (Heather Reynolds)
Aust Bred in Group: Brittany
Aust Ch Wameika Ozzi Chocolat Fudge (Ward)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Ozzi Chocolat Fudge (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Rogue Nation (Ward)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pinewaite Untold Story (R W & D M Duffield)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pinewaite Can Anybody Hear Me (R W & D M Duffield)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Kristal (Helen McDonald)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Dances With Diamonds (Heather Reynolds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Gaitway Ariel (Matt & Tanya Fraser)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician (Heather Reynolds)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Darlinhart PS I Love You (Matt & Tanya Fraser)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Riesling Star (Leanne Pooley)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Pooley)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nautilus Great Barrier [email protected] (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg The Golden Snitch (A Adamopoulos)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Roseswain Maella Peers (AI) (Belinda Barnes)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Burrumtravis Dolce Frangelico (Mrs C Wardle & Miss S Riseley)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashbolt Ark Royal RN TD ET (Amanda Williamson)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Million Dollar Gem (Mrs Lainie Knox & Mrs Amy Page)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cruisenif Hot Tricks JC (Amanda Williamson)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sharlani Kit Cloud Kicker (Mrs Karyn G & Mr N Bruce Young)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sharlani K Baloobear Necessity (Mrs Karyn G & Mr N Bruce Young)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD) (Group Entry : 21)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Russkimir Moscow Promises (H Rick & M Davis)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Valgarden Touch of Kiwi (D W Moran & Rev L R Neighbour)
Junior in Group: Deerhound
Aust Ch Sallytree Chi MiNa Morbheanna (Kit Simmons)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Marayla Hot Gossip (Hope Brown)

Bloodhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Torulla Screen Legend (Miss L J Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Torulla Kan You Keep A Secret (Lindy Ryan)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Moscow Promises (H Rick & M Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Vodka Surprise (Helen Rick)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Marayla Hot Gossip (Hope Brown)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Valgarden Touch of Kiwi (D W Moran & Rev L R Neighbour)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sallytree Chi MiNa Morbheanna (Kit Simmons)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Braddon (J & S Donaldson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Eliza (AI) (J & S Donaldson)

Whippet
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aslan Just Do It (Annetta Bainbridge)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)  (Group Entry : 41)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Perfu Inca Traveller (Tracey & Wayne Weight / Mrs Sue Moore)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust & NZ Ch Lochburn Fudge I'm Gorjus (Imp NZ) (Angela Findlay)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Eylesview McConnels Heart (Jenni Timperley)
Junior in Group: Briard
Cacharel Moving Picture (C & A Mitchell)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kinjarra Rusty Joe Of Fire (S & K Whyatt)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mirribandi Violette (Kathryn Winton & Helene Cremona)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi That's Elementary (Kathryn Winton)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Neecabe Just One Look (Mrs Catherine Bull)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Nahrof Man In The Mirror (Tracie Thompson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Eylesview McConnels Heart (Jenni Timperley)
Puppy of Breed: Ionaborda Adream Within Adream (AI) (Mrs Catherine Bull)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cacharel Moving Picture (C & A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Miss Congeniality HT (C & A Mitchell)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Messing With The Hair (Ms K Noble)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Lochburn Fudge I'm Gorjus (Imp NZ) (Angela Findlay)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Perfu Inca Traveller (Tracey & Wayne Weight / Mrs Sue Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Perfu Sun Dancer (Tracey & Wayne Weight)

Pumi
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beginning A Dream Pumida (Imp CZK) (Corinne Chandler)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Inneslake Outrageous Fortune (Mrs Tanya Eames)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 35)

Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Modavam Go with the Flo (David & Amanda O'hara)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Trustin HiFalutin (Imp NZ) (P Bowers)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Tazovsky Leap Of Faith Maxwell (AI) (Sarah Green)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Gr Ch Kalaska Gold N Class Girl (Joan Webb)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chienparadis I am Neala (David & Amanda O'hara)
Baby of Breed: Durhamdogues Keelys karma (Mr R Healey / Mr D & Mrs O'Hara)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Meinrad Princess Of Darkness (Deborah Rodgers)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalaska Gold N Class Girl (Joan Webb)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tazovsky Leap Of Faith Maxwell (AI) (Sarah Green)
Intermediate of Breed: Sunmist Cool Strides (Susan McKinnon)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Trustin HiFalutin (Imp NZ) (P Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Modavam Go with the Flo (David & Amanda O'hara)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabah Ava Gardner (J Roosen)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 36)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Gr Ch Garwey Paddington Bear (H E J Bright)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Tsanggold Anyanka (Carol Bunkum)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Winter in Vegas (Fran Darling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Likadyce Solitaire (AI) (A W & M L Bennett)
Baby of Breed: Zamashom Box Office Billy (AI) (Mrs E Pickles)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Walk All Over U (Liza Cassidy & Katrina Santas)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair Voo Doo Devil In Black (B G & P M Barton)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Paddington Bear (H E J Bright)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Tsanggold Anyanka (Carol Bunkum)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis & K Haddon)