All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (AM Show) (TAS)

Date of Show : 11-Feb-2023 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Iris Glynn (SA)   (Total Entry : 236)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Poshnoir Goodnews Travels Fast (AI) (Susan & Michael Gray)
Runner Up in Show & State Bred in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)
Baby in Show: Leonberger
Aust Ch Glamourford Pluck It In First RN (B Bieleny & F Chamley)
Minor in Show: Basenji
Aust Ch Glamcurls Raise Your Glass (Mel Prouse, Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Puppy in Show: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Beauchasseur Motown Mariah (Michael Wickham)
Intermediate in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bradorla Ice Chill (Kayla Heenan)
Aust Bred in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Aerten Dawn Of The Highlander (Josephine Clements)
Open in Show: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Kellick Criminal Intent (Mr Benjamin P Evans)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Skye Terrier
Aust Sup & Neut Ch SkyesDLimit Rhett The Threat (Christian Lee)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Iris Glynn (SA)  (Group Entry : 68)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
Baby in Group: Pug
Divinise Fortune Teller (Pugmate Kennels)
Minor in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Jeminelle White Magic (Spurcius Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Japatina Never Have I Ever (Japatina Kennels)
Junior in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Yurrugar Black Tie Affair (R Forbes)
State Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Spurcius Good Golly Itís Magic (Spurcius Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Chinkira Golden Satin Sunset (AI) (Mrs K & Mr P Connell)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Never Have I Ever (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Japatina Spill The Tea (Japatina Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marcavan Moonlighting at Daisymont (Daisymont Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Marcavan Moon Shadow (Maryanne Silvester)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marcavan Liberator (Maryanne Silvester)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Blacklash Lucky Strike (AI) (Erica Davison)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Tina Sparkles (J Watt)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Brown Eyed Girl (Ms P Saunders)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Black Tie Affair (R Forbes)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amrish Born To Rule (Ms R Davis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amrish Danger Zone (Ruth Davis)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ryevilla Talk Of The Town (Silvacharm Kennels)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chinkira Golden Satin Sunset (AI) (Mrs K & Mr P Connell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chinkira Bluff My Way (Mrs K & P Connell)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chinkira Buff N Shine (Mrs K & P Connell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pugmate Tricky Trixie (Pugmate Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chinkira Flame Of Azar (Mrs K & Mr P Connell)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Jeminelle White Magic (Spurcius Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Pugmate Holly Go Lightly (Pugmate Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade Captain America (Pugmate Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Spurcius Good Golly Itís Magic (Spurcius Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Divinise Fortune Teller (Pugmate Kennels)
State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Pugmate Malibu Murphy (Pugmate Kennels)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Heart oth Brave (Ms G M Smith)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Khyss Z on Moonbeams (Ms G M Smith)
Junior of Breed: Byrebaer Cruisn The Planets (Ms G M Smith)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)  (Group Entry : 37)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)
Minor in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch SykesDLimit Porsche Turbochrgd (Merek Lee)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Shielmont Ramblin Reporter (S H McMahon)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Hit The Jackpot (Susan Springer)
Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Tasshot Dancing with Charli (Mrs Lorna Marthick)
Aust Bred in Group: Norfolk Terrier
Aust Ch Taram La Vie En Rose (Erica Norgrove)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Sup & Neut Ch SkyesDLimit Rhett The Threat (Christian Lee)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Tasshot Cracklin Rosie (Debbie Veevers)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Hit The Jackpot (Susan Springer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hannsum Witches Britches (Susan Springer)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hannsum Silver Service (Susan Springer)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shielmont Ramble On (S McMahon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shielmont Ramblin Reporter (S H McMahon)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Dancing with Charli (Mrs Lorna Marthick)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Cracklin Rosie (Debbie Veevers)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taram La Vie En Rose (Erica Norgrove)
Baby of Breed: Ausgrove La Vie Est Belle (Erica Ray Norgrove)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch SkyesDLimit Chevy Chase (Merek Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch SykesDLimit Porsche Turbochrgd (Merek Lee)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch SkyesDLimit Rhett The Threat (Christian Lee)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kari Harding (SA)  (Group Entry : 40)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bradorla Ice Chill (Kayla Heenan)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Kellick Criminal Intent (Mr Benjamin P Evans)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Heathbrook Only Time Will Tell (J & D Wadsley)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Penita Tartan Fire (Mr T & Mrs J Skudder)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Ozdezign Rich Luvz At Tarnell (AI) (Mrs Cindy Gangell)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Kaparla Move Outta My Way (AI) (Heather Morrison)
State Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Kaparla The Eagle Has Landed (Carol Collins)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Dual Ch (T) Aust Gr Ch Neut Gr Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) SWN RN TK.S TSDX (Georgie Ranson)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Highgatte Reindeer Games (L Wiltshire)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki Shush Cornelia (AI) (Jane Gregor)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ozdezign Rich Luvz At Tarnell (AI) (Mrs Cindy Gangell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Penita Tartan Fire (Mr T & Mrs J Skudder)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Whispering Jack at Kinsheran (J Skudder & V McPhee)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kellick Criminal Intent (Mr Benjamin P Evans)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst See You In Paris (S Rattle & T Sproule / Heiderst Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaparla The Eagle Has Landed (Carol Collins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heathbrook Here I am (J & D Wadsley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaparla Move Outta My Way (AI) (Heather Morrison)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Heathbrook Only Time Will Tell (J & D Wadsley)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla Ice Chill (Kayla Heenan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Riftintime Down Under (Miss R Nielsen)
Baby of Breed: Wynstream White Diamond (AI) (Julie McLaurin)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Wynstream Diamond Broker (AI) (Julie McLaurin)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Veni Vidi Vici (AI) TDX TSDX JC (Simone Haigh & Ghostwind Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Weisngrey Bearing All (Elke Prehn)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Weisngrey Unleashing Anarchy (Seriousgrey Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Aust Gr Ch Neut Gr Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) SWN RN TK.S TSDX (Georgie Ranson)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Seriousgrey Ms Unlocking Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tazlon Sweet Rain (Mr P & Mrs R Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tazlon Red Hot Pepper (P & R Ellis)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS) (Group Entry : 21)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Parnew Just Another girl (Mr G Parry)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Aurorablue Power Of One (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
Minor in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Glamcurls Raise Your Glass (Mel Prouse, Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Puppy in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Beauchasseur Motown Mariah (Michael Wickham)
State Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Kallrea Final Fantasy (L Wiltshire)
Open in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Gr Ch Purepharaoh King of Hearts (F D Wiltshire)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aurorablue Power Of One (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Glamcurls Raise Your Glass (Mel Prouse, Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tamsala Princess Of Arandell (Heather & Philip McCarthy)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Summer Reign (Michael Wickham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Motown Mariah (Michael Wickham)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Aurora Australis (Mrs Michelle A Booth)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi Diamond Fields (Kathy Harvey)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Stash The Cash (Robyn & Russell Wallis)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Purepharaoh King of Hearts (F D Wiltshire)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Parnew Just Another girl (Mr G Parry)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kallrea Final Fantasy (L Wiltshire)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Lock Stock Nbarrel (L Wiltshire)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Iris Glynn (SA)  (Group Entry : 31)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Bagatelle Moonlight Garden (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison)
Runner Up in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Rembrandt De Bruine Buck (imp Nld) (Trudi Kingston)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Hobbsview Eye Was Made For Ewe (Louise Rowlands)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Kombinalong Fortified in Super (Mr P Waddington)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Pricewey Dream Alliance (Marjorie Price)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Aerten Dawn Of The Highlander (Josephine Clements)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kombinalong Fortified in Super (Mr P Waddington)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zilveren Dreams Become Reality TK S TD (Rachael Whatley)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rembrandt De Bruine Buck (imp Nld) (Trudi Kingston)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/ Aust Sup Ch Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) CCD RM JDX GD TSD (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hobbsview Eye Was Made For Ewe (Louise Rowlands)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Undercover Angel (Mim Bester)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Feu Orange At Bellshill (Mim Bester & Jo Allan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Forged in Fire At Bellshill (Mim Bester & Jo Allan)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bagatelle Moonlight Garden (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aerten Dawn Of The Highlander (Josephine Clements)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whoami A Little Ray Of Sunshine (Josephine Clements)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pricewey Dream Alliance (Marjorie Price)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pricewey Dream Princess (Marjorie Price)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)  (Group Entry : 17)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Bosewicht Bella Donna (Yvette Bissett)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Bellasamba Rave On (Mr J Gesiotto & Mrs L Jones)
Baby in Group: Leonberger
Aust Ch Glamourford Pluck It In First RN (B Bieleny & F Chamley)
Junior in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Reathforce Full Metal Jacket (Imp Hun) (Elise Hinde)
Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Reathforce Full Metal Jacket (Imp Hun) (Elise Hinde)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Bound-For-Honours (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels & Miss J Cullen)

Leonberger
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Pluck It In First RN (B Bieleny & F Chamley)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Seadale Possums Joy At Yesallaw (Sue & Clifford Gray)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Bosewicht Bella Donna (Yvette Bissett)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bellasamba Rave On (Mr J Gesiotto & Mrs L Jones)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Iris Glynn (SA)  (Group Entry : 22)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Poshnoir Goodnews Travels Fast (AI) (Susan & Michael Gray)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Dentellieres Wild Card (Miss J Harrison)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Killilan High Hair Donít Care (Teena Sloan)
Minor in Group: Shar Pei
Eliterolys Love At Dachshar (Mr Walter D Baxter)
Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
(T) Ch Justifyabull Pocket Rocket SWN TSD (Salina Chan)
Open in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Eliterolys Touch O Class (Mr Walter D Baxter)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: (T) Ch Justifyabull Pocket Rocket SWN TSD (Salina Chan)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Big Trbl N Lil Tas (S Frankcombe / J Mouroufas)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dentellieres Wild Card (Miss J Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Linhope Its A Kind Of Magic (Alyx Busoli)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Poshnoir Goodnews Travels Fast (AI) (Susan & Michael Gray)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eliterolys Touch O Class (Mr Walter D Baxter)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Eliterolys Love At Dachshar (Mr Walter D Baxter)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan Yr Honour I Rest My Case (Teena Sloan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Sshh Im Chasin Dwragons (T Sloan / T Sward)
Baby of Breed: Killilan High Hair Donít Care (Teena Sloan)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes King Of The Road (Christian Lee & Ms P M Ellis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)