Blayney A & P Association (NSW)
Date of Show : 10-Mar-2012 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Peter Warby (NSW)
Aust Ch Baldev Legally Blonde (S Bownds / E Stopford & L Bownds)
Runner Up in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Sprintaway Chief Cheroke (Louanne & Mat Donald)
Puppy in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Amstarfx Perfect Crime (K Oseckas/B Stark/K Bannan)
Junior in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Brinkybull Like a Hurricane (M & L McAllister/S Brinkworth)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Peter Warby (NSW)
El-toro Chips Of Marble (Imp NZ) (P & J Coyte)
Runner Up in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Kychie Here's Cheers (Kylie Friend)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Westntib Hey Buster Move (Frank Westwood)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB: El-toro Chips Of Marble (Imp NZ) (P & J Coyte)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB: Kychie Here's Cheers (Kylie Friend)
Junior of Breed: Kychie Here's Cheers (Kylie Friend)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Sasndash Ebonyngold (Mrs L Rattray)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Buzz Aldrin (Mrs L Rattray)
Italian Greyhound
BOB: Aust Ch Piccino Jitterbug (G & B DeSanti / M & S Reeve)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Angelini April In Paris (Mrs B De Santi)
Pomeranian
BOB: Pompillon Can't B Tamed (Di Cavanagh)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Telavier Golden Sovereign (H & P Dron / D & H Bourne)
Puppy of Breed: Westntib Hey Buster Move (Frank Westwood)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Valkyries Whisper (Mrs J Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Yetholme I Believe In Karma (Mrs J Clarke)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)
Witby Handsome Devil (Mrs L Rattray)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Amstarfx Perfect Crime (K Oseckas/B Stark/K Bannan)
American Staffordshire Terrier
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amstarfx Perfect Crime (K Oseckas/B Stark/K Bannan)
Bedlington Terrier
BOB & Minor of Breed: Caeruleus Hail Caesar (Christine Flood)
Glen of Imaal Terrier
BOB: Kiadale Jack Sparrow (Kim Farthing)
Jack Russell Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Treverhund Sheza Kinda Magic (J Bayliss and S Gaffikin)
Manchester Terrier
BOB: Aust / Int & Nord Ch Windypark Greenwith Envy (Imp NOR) (Mrs A Dunlop)
Norwich Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Kivamynk Solid Gold (Frank Westwood & Dr C Day)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Danielle Dryburgh (NSW)
Aust Ch Harlmor Rumor Hazit (H Roberts & C Camara)
Runner Up in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Grd Ch Aprilraine Maggie Rose (Therese Kropman)
Puppy in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Hotwyr No Bizniz Like Show Bizniz (Fiona Dempster)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Tapua Celtic Charm (Peter Levett & Pauline Gill)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB: Aust Ch Harlmor Rumor Hazit (H Roberts & C Camara)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Azudance Singing In The Rain (Helen Stanford)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr No Bizniz Like Show Bizniz (Fiona Dempster)
Labrador Retriever
BOB & Junior of Breed: Tapua Celtic Charm (Peter Levett & Pauline Gill)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB: Aust Grd Ch Aprilraine Maggie Rose (Therese Kropman)
Junior of Breed: Aprilraine Georgia Rose (Therese Kropman)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Grausturm The Smoking Cowboy (Norman Speed)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)
Aust Ch Baldev Legally Blonde (S Bownds / E Stopford & L Bownds)
Runner Up in Group: Whippet
Rogojin Betty Boop (Mr F Roberts)
Baby in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Ornumflow Quilliam (S L Munro)
Junior in Group: Ibizan Hound
Birrarun Hot Little Number (Anu K Lummevaara)
Basset Hound
BOB: Aust Ch Lachambre Sir Star Gazer (Amber and Julie O'Flynn)
Beagle
BOB: Aust Ch Baldev Legally Blonde (S Bownds / E Stopford & L Bownds)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Mitteldac Merlin The Magic Man (J Phillips)
Bitch CC: Tambo Charlee Girl (J & J Phillips)
Junior of Breed: Mitteldac Thunder Bolts Way (Ms J Phillips)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB: Threellls Batoutahell (Mrs P Thomas)
Greyhound
BOB: Whirlaway All Time Classic (Whirlaway Kennels)
Ibizan Hound
BOB & Junior of Breed: Birrarun Hot Little Number (Anu K Lummevaara)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB: Ornumflow Miss Mia (S L Munro)
Dog CC: Ornumflow Nimrock (S L Munro)
Baby of Breed: Ornumflow Quilliam (S L Munro)
Whippet
BOB: Rogojin Betty Boop (Mr F Roberts)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Danielle Dryburgh (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Unforgettable (Michele Cooper)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Coondarby Its Tri Time (A L & B G Lewis)
Puppy in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen Enchanting (AI) (Michele Cooper)
Junior in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Kla Simply Dare To Dream (Gai Lewis & Therese Kropman)
Australian Kelpie
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Goodwill Limelight (Therese Kropman)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kla Simply Dare To Dream (Gai Lewis & Therese Kropman)
Minor of Breed: Tegoura Like It Like That (Therese Kropman)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tegoura Fire N Ice (Poole/Lewis/Lewis)
Australian Shepherd
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dykinta The Wow Factor (Deidre Masters)
Minor of Breed: Stodard epic flyer (H Speed)
Bearded Collie
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Unforgettable (Michele Cooper)
Dog CC: Stylyn Major Montague (Michele Cooper)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Enchanting (AI) (Michele Cooper)
Junior of Breed: Stylyn Major Montague (Michele Cooper)
Border Collie
BOB: Libertybrook Summer Lovin (Jennifer Bayliss)
Shetland Sheepdog
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beauideal Kiss From A Rose (S & S Lewis)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB & Minor of Breed: Coondarby Its Tri Time (A L & B G Lewis)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Coondarby A Tri To Remember (A L & B G Lewis)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Coondarby Sundancer (A L & B G Lewis)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Peter Warby (NSW)
Aust Ch Brinkybull Like a Hurricane (M & L McAllister/S Brinkworth)
Runner Up in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Chalariz Frozen In Time (AI) (C & J Chalkiotis)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Miami Warrior (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Minor in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Guerriera Mayhem (Klaus & Nancy Keck)
Puppy in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Gem (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Boxer
BOB & Minor of Breed: Nija Mr Know It All (N Speed / L Hetherington)
Bullmastiff
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brinkybull Like a Hurricane (M & L McAllister/S Brinkworth)
Puppy of Breed: GrizzMuffley Wild Stahr (R & G Turnbull / B & S Wehmeier)
Dobermann
BOB & Junior of Breed: Tornadobe Blood Diamond (Imp NZ) (D & H Bourne)
Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB & Minor of Breed: Guerriera Mayhem (Klaus & Nancy Keck)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente La Forza (Klaus & Nancy Keck)
Newfoundland
BOB & Junior of Breed: Bouvet Great Expectations (Williams/Bouvet Kennels)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Gem (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Russian Black Terrier
BOB: Russaird Diamond Dallas Page (Mrs J Bayliss)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Russaird Layeth The Smackdown (Mrs J Bayliss)
Shiba Inu
Dog CC: Aust Ch Snowstars Ryukyu Typhoon (Whitney /Jones)
Siberian Husky
BOB: Aust Ch Chalariz Frozen In Time (AI) (C & J Chalkiotis)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Chalariz Cold Case (C & J Chalkiotis)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Miami Warrior (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Danielle Dryburgh (NSW)
Aust Ch Sprintaway Chief Cheroke (Louanne & Mat Donald)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska Dirty Harry (Miss R Millner & Miss T Parker)
Minor in Group: German Spitz (Klein)
Nueboree Sir Prize Package (LJ & RJ McCahon)
Dalmatian
BOB: Aust Ch Sprintaway Chief Cheroke (Louanne & Mat Donald)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sprintaway Shakiera (Louanne & Mathew Donald)
German Spitz (Klein)
BOB: Dagsljus Beautiful Black Alanya (Imp SWE) (Lorraine & Robyn McCahon)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nueboree Sir Prize Package (LJ & RJ McCahon)
Junior of Breed: Nueboree Against All Odds (Lorraine & Robyn McCahon)
Keeshond
BOB & Junior of Breed: Rymiska Dirty Harry (Miss R Millner & Miss T Parker)
Lhasa Apso
BOB: Rysup Driving Miss Daisy (Miss R L Millner)