Forbes Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 20-Oct-2013 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr F MacDonald (Canada)   (Total Entry : 419)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Harlmor Rumor Hazit (H Roberts & C Camara)
Minor in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Yarridacky krisand king (J & M Craig / R & J Matwijow)
Puppy in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr F MacDonald (Canada)  (Group Entry : 81)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Gr Ch Cubet Abracadabra (Gail Ransom)
Baby in Group: Papillon
Guilcroft Nobelessa Yolanda (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Minor in Group: Pekingese
Notron Im A Paddy (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Guilcroft Good Golly Its Ollie (Pamela and Garth Harding)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dalvreck Moondust (Imp UK) (M Chalmers & L Morris)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Chartruese Born To Be Wild (M Chalmers)
Minor of Breed: Cavalierlove Pollys Pearl (Sue Donahue)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cubet Abracadabra (Gail Ransom)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Kamikaze Kid (P Williams)

Papillon
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Good Golly Its Ollie (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Nobelessa Yolanda (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Puppy of Breed: Guilcroft Manhatten Mastercopy (Pamela and Garth Harding)

Pekingese
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Notron Im A Paddy (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Notron All My Desire (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Interstar Montys Pride (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chriscendo Countdown (Imp NZ) (Y Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Won Ina Million (Yvette Rolfe)

Pug
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Yarrowfell Paddington Bear (Yarrowfell Kennels)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Telavier My Boy Lollypop (P Dron / D & H Bourne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Telavier Memories (Pam Dron)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms C Ringstrom (Canada)  (Group Entry : 72)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Ashjay Monsters Inc (Wendy V Moody)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Vanstaff Moves Like Jagger (C & A Van Kleeff)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Foxscott Walking in Style (G & J Scott)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Emeraldcity Burley Griffin (Mr P Miller & Ms G Loft)
Intermediate in Group: Glen of Imaal Terrier
Kiadale Jack Sparrow (Kim Farthing)
Open in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust & Jap Ch Mon Amour JP Time After Time (Imp JAP) (Mills/McGhie/Knight/Miichi)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Portizon Jewel Of Indiana (Rachel Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ironklad Bark At The Moon (K Oseckas)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Royal Flush (Chanpema Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Roll The Dice (Chanpema Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Observe N Report (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema All Eyes On Us (Chanpema Kennels and P Hopkins)

Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sarajeni Joker Jane (AI) (Mrs J J Clifford)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Emeraldcity Burley Griffin (Mr P Miller & Ms G Loft)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Foxscott Walking in Style (G & J Scott)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Foxscott Walk The Line (G & J Scott)
Baby of Breed: Clayco Walk On By (S McMahon / S Mills & A Knight)

Glen of Imaal Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kiadale Jack Sparrow (Kim Farthing)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taufield Black Pearl (AI) (Kim Farthing)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Jap Ch Mon Amour JP Time After Time (Imp JAP) (Mills/McGhie/Knight/Miichi)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Brenwick Splash of Mot (Robyn Taylor)
Junior of Breed: Waiseley Rebelious Leah (Mrs S Hooper)
Intermediate of Breed: Whatajack Storm (Garry Butler)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Big Lady's Micro-dragonhead (Imp FIN) (Kerrie Miller)
Baby of Breed: Upinair Untamed (Kerrie Miller)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashjay Monsters Inc (Wendy V Moody)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vanstaff Moves Like Jagger (C & A Van Kleeff)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)  (Group Entry : 56)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Harlmor Rumor Hazit (H Roberts & C Camara)
Baby in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Korskote The Fifth Element (Miss A L Atkinson & Mrs S H Wright)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Bellebriar Time Share (Kingston/Hatherly/O'Keefe)
Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Am / Can & Aust Ch Hunterspride The Canadian Way (Imp CAN) (Moruada Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bellebriar Time Share (Kingston/Hatherly/O'Keefe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kingsway High Flyer (Marcia Kingston)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Harlmor Rumor Hazit (H Roberts & C Camara)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Indian Bend Moonlight Gambler ET (Imp USA) (M East/ A Adamopoulos/ M Harvey)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Stephdie Golden Sun (Mr L & Mrs S Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Stephdie Aim for gold (Mrs Diane Seymour)
Baby of Breed: Stephdie Chase For Gold (Mrs D Seymour & Mrs S Jones)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am / Can & Aust Ch Hunterspride The Canadian Way (Imp CAN) (Moruada Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Moruada Standing Ovation (S Wright & T Taylor)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hotwyr Here Comes Honey Boo Boo (AI) (Fiona Dempster & Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Mountain View National Affair With RLB (Imp USA) JH (Mrs S H Wright)
Baby of Breed: Korskote The Fifth Element (Miss A L Atkinson & Mrs S H Wright)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ptolomy Nordic Valkyrie (T Kropman / J Ireland / S Gee)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr F MacDonald (Canada) (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Borzoi
Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys Law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Double Identity (G & P Russell / R Davies)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Yarridacky krisand king (J & M Craig / R & J Matwijow)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Orobay Look No Further (Warren & Brenda Solomon)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taejon Esperanza (AI) (P Batten / P & L Britza / J Laws)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Orobay Look No Further (Warren & Brenda Solomon)
Junior of Breed: Houndmaster Bit of Magic (Warren & Brenda Solomon)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys Law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Yarridacky krisand king (J & M Craig / R & J Matwijow)
Intermediate of Breed: Nilite John O'Brien (Kylie Raines)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Upinair Dodging Knives (Kerrie Miller)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lionslea I Spy (Paula Batten)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Double Identity (G & P Russell / R Davies)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ronndal Play With Me (Imp NZ) (Rhonda Dearnaley)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)  (Group Entry : 41)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Tegoura Always In My Heart (Tegoura Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Louanda What About Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Collie (Rough)
Vedamea Walkin On Sunshine (B & L Ryan)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tegoura Always In My Heart (Tegoura Kennels)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rozate Onekiss Closer ToHeaven (Mrs D Masters)

Border Collie
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Clanheath Twist Of Fate (P & J Marshall)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Vedamea Walkin On Sunshine (B & L Ryan)
Junior of Breed: Ferona Red Spirit (Yvette Rolfe)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Larger Than Life (Rhonda Ralphs)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Mischief Maker (Mrs R Ralphs)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Scintilli Lace (Jennifer Block)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Louanda What About Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelbrae Sofie Sundberg (Shelbrae Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms C Ringstrom (Canada)  (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Coltava Dreams N Schemes (Melissa Burton)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Bouvet Great Expectations (Williams/Bouvet Kennels)
Minor in Group: Bullmastiff
Brinkybull Pink Floyd (S Brinkworth)
Puppy in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Brinkybull Pink Floyd (S Brinkworth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brinkybull New Era (AI) (S Brinkworth)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bouvet Great Expectations (Williams/Bouvet Kennels)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Bobbin Inda Ocean (C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Treverhund Strike Force Keyarn (AI) (Deborah Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Treverhund Cop This Kharma (AI) (Deborah Thomas)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lunasea One Of A Kind (AI) (Helen (Ying) Chen)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alstar High Distinction (R & Mrs L Parsons)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alstar She Is A Showgirl (R & Mrs L Parsons)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Coltava Dreams N Schemes (Melissa Burton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Arcticpalace Snow Vroom Vroom (C & R Foster)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tai Yuan Keep In Touch (Imp NZ) (Mandy Passmore)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms C Ringstrom (Canada)  (Group Entry : 68)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
Runner Up in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Fyreburst Illicit Affair (L & R McCahon)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Placky Callin De Boyz (Sue Plackett)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Placky Im Just Divine (Sue Plackett)
Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky Oh So Dreamy (S J Plackett)
Aust Bred in Group: German Spitz (Klein)
Aust Ch Diamondpark Allawa Express (IID) (Lynne Wilson)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chowzen I Ching (Chris Flood)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Wicked in Silk (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dimadal Journey to the Stars (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Puppy of Breed: CCDals Astro Wonder Boy (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Diamondpark Allawa Express (IID) (Lynne Wilson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Diamondpark Annaleese (IID) (Lynne Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Nueboree Dunolly Dolly (L & R McCahon)
Intermediate of Breed: DiamondPark Beau Joker (Lynne Wilson)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Illicit Affair (L & R McCahon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anduz Crackajack (Mr John Cordon)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Notradane Victory (A L & M A Marshall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Notradane Athena (A L & M A Marshall)
Minor of Breed: Notradane norma jeane (A L & M A Marshall)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Once Upon A Time (J A & V F Salter)
Baby of Breed: Monterrez Power And Glory (G Cruse/N Curwen/J Cullen/V Salter)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Oh So Dreamy (S J Plackett)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Both Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
Minor of Breed: Placky Callin De Boyz (Sue Plackett)
Puppy of Breed: Placky Im Just Divine (Sue Plackett)