Tamworth Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 2-Oct-2016 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Baby in Show: Dobermann
Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Puppy in Show: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Notte Dino (C & S Moss)
Junior in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Bayan Norse Maiden (AI) (D C & C A McGreevy)
Open in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Miss Devious (C & R Foster)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Chimere Que Sera Sera (G Folli)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dobermann
Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Siberian Husky
Arcticpalace Xenas Girl (C & R Foster)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Chimere Que Sera Sera (G Folli)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ashblanc Blue Ensign (Ashlyn Trebbin)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway TopHat n Tails (Trina Ellem and Darren Freese)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Xanadu (Trina Ellem & Darren Freese)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Panache Time and Tide at Minelphi (Imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross)
Baby of Breed: Minelphi Everlasting Light (Errolynne Cross)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wongan Rocket Man (Rob and Lee-Ann Corbett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kutas Shinebrite Likeadiamond (R W & L Corbett)

Pomeranian
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Chimere Que Sera Sera (G Folli)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Battle Of The Star Galattical (Imp ITA) (Mrs K L Russell)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Jacknthebox Bean Energized (Anita-kaye Malby)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Anglice Leader of the Gang (Wolf & Brown)
Open in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Gumhaven Super Spark (L Bennett)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Aklew Im No Angel (K & A Lewis)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Aklew Im No Angel (K & A Lewis)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cliftop Last Laugh (Mrs S Gilkison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Isle Of Oban (Sharon Gilkison)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Wild Isle (Sharon Gilkison)
Baby of Breed: Cliftop Star Attraction (Sharon Gilkison)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tenaz All Fired Up (C Handsaker)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jacknthebox Bean Energized (Anita-kaye Malby)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jacknthebox Coffee Bean (Anita-Kaye Malby)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jacknthebox High N Mighty (Anita-kaye Malby)
Baby of Breed: Jacknthebox Razzle Dazzle (Anita-kaye Malby)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Minor of Breed: Anglice Leader of the Gang (Wolf & Brown)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Super Spark (L Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Orgamadra Freedom Fighter (Emma Morgan)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Premlata Royal Diamond Kaiser (Michael O'Connell)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Premlata Perfect Primadonna (Michael O'Connell)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Puppy in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Notte Dino (C & S Moss)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Rhyll Vaudeville (Charlotte Gutzeit)
Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Harvikgold Strikebreaker RN (Michelle Strain)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Gunwise Midnight Rendezvous (D J & D C Mahoney)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Occuli Brockit Lad (D J & D C Mahoney)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Deferlee Fateful Attraction (R W & L Corbett)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Harvikgold Strikebreaker RN (Michelle Strain)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Harvikgold Strike It Lucky RN (D & V Harris)
Baby of Breed: Harvikgold Crystal Clear (AI) (D & V Harris)
Puppy of Breed: Dykinta Just A Top Gun (Melissa Murray)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cornerstone Fire Dancing At Spiritrock (AI) (Imp NZ) (Jude Tankard)
Res Dog CC: Spiritrock Big Hitter (Jude Tankard)
Baby of Breed: Gunderrako Paint By Numbers (Angela Williams)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Notte Dino (C & S Moss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Notte Gigi (C & S Moss)
Baby of Breed: Notte Blueberry (C & S Moss)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Redlored Cherry Royale Truffle ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Baby of Breed: Tarshona Touch of Class (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rhyll Vaudeville (Charlotte Gutzeit)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tyrilebee Dream A Little (Casey Morrison)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Game On (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Baby of Breed: Goldmaid Way Too Cool (AI) (D L & L P Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Bayan Norse Maiden (AI) (D C & C A McGreevy)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Goodwill Girl On Fire (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Minor in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Kinghunta Born Ruler (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)
Intermediate in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Gr Ch Feralas Good Morning Vietnam (Tiffany Hall & Christopher Tidey)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bayan Norse Maiden (AI) (D C & C A McGreevy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bayan Ragnarok (AI) (D C & C A McGreevy)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kimscott Sound Of Love (K L Glanford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch LaEchelon Artist Palette (Imp NZ) (Karen Glanford)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Laechelon Justa Touch Of Kiwi (Imp NZ) (Mrs K L Glanford)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rickaby From Me To U (Debbie Tidey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rickaby Guess Im Good (D & D Matthews)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Feralas Good Morning Vietnam (Tiffany Hall & Christopher Tidey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Goddess Of Love (Mr C D Tidey & Miss T A Hall)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rokeena Im The Only One (R J & R J Wallis)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kinghunta Born Ruler (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sleykh Girl On Fire (AI) (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Girl On Fire (Steve & Debbie Albert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Sea Shepherd (L Meagher)
Runner Up in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Sup Ch Beljekali I Go Where Hugo (J Fynmore)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Tyrilebee Making Memories (Casey Morrison)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ET (Imp NZ) (Stephanie Betts)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tegoura Tomodachi (Casey Morrison)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Sea Shepherd (L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Delchoksky My Santana (D Whyburn / C Benge)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Delchoksky Littleraven (D Whyburn)
Open of Breed: Sarbinma Chokerrerouge CCD RN (D Whyburn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ET (Imp NZ) (Stephanie Betts)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beljekali I Go Where Hugo (J Fynmore)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tyrilebee Making Memories (Casey Morrison)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Kadence luv It At Kirravindee (AI) (Imp NZ) (Brad & Dee Lawson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Arcticpalace Xenas Girl (C & R Foster)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Bellezzatoro Shes A Gshock (Mr D Addems & Ms N Burton)
Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Branbern Sweet N Sassy (Lyn Brand & Mrs M Murray)
Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Koolrunnings Spirit of Bear (R Huckett / S Huckett / C Loft)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Miss Devious (C & R Foster)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Spirit of Bear (R Huckett / S Huckett / C Loft)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Branbern The Power of One (Lyn Brand)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Sweet N Sassy (Lyn Brand & Mrs M Murray)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kadence luv It At Kirravindee (AI) (Imp NZ) (Brad & Dee Lawson)
Baby of Breed: Gemcharm Shes All That (A R & S J Dell)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bellezzatoro Shes A Gshock (Mr D Addems & Ms N Burton)

Dobermann
Baby of Breed: Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newflabel Native Son (Janelle Wallace)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Delivery (C & R Foster)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Barney Buoy (C & R Foster)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Niedleich Goodnight Irene (M A Edwards/J Goodwin)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Love Goddess (C & R Foster)
Minor of Breed: Arcticpalace Xenas Girl (C & R Foster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Miss Devious (C & R Foster)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Lorabull Skimbleshanks (Miss L Barnes & Ms L Pezely)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Silkyelk Jedi Knight (R Griffith)
Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Hygamble Oh My Apple Pie (Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)
Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Shaunuff Livin La Vida Loca (Bill Smith & Vicki Shaw)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Int / Am Gr / Aust & Neut Ch Jaron's Monogram Arctic Rose (Imp USA) (Pauline Harman)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble Oh My Apple Pie (Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble I Am McLovin (R Sheridan-McVicar)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bostonwood Walkn Th Wildside (L J & D N Blumel)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lorabull Skimbleshanks (Miss L Barnes & Ms L Pezely)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shaunuff Livin La Vida Loca (Bill Smith & Vicki Shaw)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Knightfyre Gossip Girl (Miss T Hobson)

Japanese Spitz
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan Dressed To Impress (AI) (Miss A & Mrs P Harman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Int / Am Gr / Aust & Neut Ch Jaron's Monogram Arctic Rose (Imp USA) (Pauline Harman)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Midnight Inblack (Mrs D Krueger & Mrs J Sculac)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Toylyn Solitary Diamond (Lyn McDonald)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tresnan fire on Four Strings (William Mackander)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Silkyelk Jedi Knight (R Griffith)
Baby of Breed: Mistykent Belle Du Seigneur (Pat Kentwell)
Aust Bred of Breed: Jeunesse One Forthe Money (Pat Kentwell)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tzutique Gypsy Masterpiece (Robyn Hawke)