The Classic Dog Show (TAS)

Date of Show : 14-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   (Total Entry : 281)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch Aldonza Stare and Whisper (C Houston / M Johnson)
Runner Up in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs J Watt / Miss K Davies / Miss K Wright)
Baby in Show: Foxhound
Fudeta The Ringer (Ali Tabrett)
Junior in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Cavadhar Axiom Surprise (Paul Cavanough)
Intermediate in Show: Black and Tan Coonhound
Aust/Am & Am Gr Ch Bayaway Kennisaw Black and Tantrum at Ryerson (Imp USA) (Mrs J Wiltshire)
State Bred in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
Open in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Nick Of Time (E & K Job/ A & M Jones / A O'Keefe)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)  (Group Entry : 76)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs J Watt / Miss K Davies / Miss K Wright)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Pomquest Pot O Gold (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)
Minor in Group: Pekingese
Khyleini Letz Go Girls (Jan Hellessey)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Byrebaer Pie in the Sky (Georgie Smith)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Eireannmada We Will Rock You (Greg Browne)
State Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Scarborough Night Flight To Saxten (Imp NZ) (Mrs A Costen)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Riogaioch Fizz Gig Favreau (Imp UK) (Karin Maxwell)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina In It To Win It (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Japatina Showing Them Whos Boss (Japatina Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Japatina Anticipation (Japatina Kennels)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Sweet Rebel (Ms C Johns)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eireannmada We Will Rock You (Greg Browne)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor The Entertainer (Erica Davison)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Baby of Breed: Kangala All That Jazz (Jacinta Harrison)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs J Watt / Miss K Davies / Miss K Wright)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mexicatl Little Bit Luvly (Jacinta Harrison)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mexicatl Fils De L Eclipse (Jacinta Harrison)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wondoan Way Down South (Barad Kennels)

Japanese Chin
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Chincasa Benjiro (Mrs K Rydberg/Mr N Skeet)
Baby of Breed: Furperson Smudge Of Zara (Mrs K Rydberg)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Miyoko Erik Withadragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Khyleini Letz Go Girls (Jan Hellessey)
Baby of Breed: Miyoko Willow Jade (Mrs A V Smithers)
Puppy of Breed: Khyleini Letz Get Loud (Jan Hellessey)
Junior of Breed: Miyoko Chinese Whispers (SP & TM Sward)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest X Factor (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)
Baby of Breed: Pomquest Pot O Gold (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Scarborough Night Flight To Saxten (Imp NZ) (Mrs A Costen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pugmate She's Got The Look (Pugmate Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Saxten Marcella (A Costen)
Puppy of Breed: Woonan Mistress in Black (Pugmate kennels)
State Bred of Breed: Pugmate Dirtrack Cowboy (Pugmate kennels)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Byrebaer Pie in the Sky (Georgie Smith)
Baby of Breed: Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)  (Group Entry : 29)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Cavadhar Axiom Surprise (Paul Cavanough)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Quinzeh The Jester of Wonder (Angela Stacey)
Puppy in Group: Manchester Terrier
Dixiedaly True Blue (Val Adams)
State Bred in Group: Manchester Terrier
Dixiedaly Sandra Dee (Ms V M Adams)
Open in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Abbeycairn One Moment Please (K Davies & K Wright)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Quinzeh The Jester of Wonder (Angela Stacey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Willown Little Lolis (Angela Stacey)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hannsum Ginger Rogers (Susan Springer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abbeycairn One Moment Please (K Davies & K Wright)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cavadhar Axiom Surprise (Paul Cavanough)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dixiedaly True Grit (Val Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dixiedaly True Blue (Val Adams)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Dixiedaly Sandra Dee (Ms V M Adams)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat (Bustabones Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones Black No Sugar (Bustabones Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)  (Group Entry : 39)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Nick Of Time (E & K Job/ A & M Jones / A O'Keefe)
Runner Up in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Gr Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
Minor in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Penita A Moment In Time (T & J Skudder)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Greyghost ExquisiteBlueprint TD (Kellie Malone)
Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) (Georgie Ranson)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Nick Of Time (E & K Job/ A & M Jones / A O'Keefe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Penita A Moment In Time (T & J Skudder)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Avila Maid For Doulton (Imp NZ) (E & K Job / A & M Jones)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tammahi Black Lace n Promises (Susan Heath)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tammahi Promises Promises (Susan Heath)

English Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Ozdezign Wrath of a Woman (Mrs S T Wickham)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arosa Avante Garde (AI) (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Zenchar Tangled Up In Blue (S Rattle & T Sproule)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hanafor Drama Queen (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
Puppy of Breed: Kenoz Tsar Alexis (AI) (Mrs M & Mr B Gourlay)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope God of Thunder (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost ExquisiteBlueprint TD (Kellie Malone)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) (Georgie Ranson)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Ms Unlocking Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Dycity Breeze (P & R Ellis)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW) (Group Entry : 20)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Let's Party (M & D Aitchison/ R Wallis/ S & E Marshall)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Black and Tan Coonhound
Aust/Am & Am Gr Ch Bayaway Kennisaw Black and Tantrum at Ryerson (Imp USA) (Mrs J Wiltshire)
Baby in Group: Foxhound
Fudeta The Ringer (Ali Tabrett)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Fudeta Neil Diamond (Ali Tabrett)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Eukypark Legend of Glitterz (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry Im Dak Chick (AI) (Miss L Woods / Mr J & Mrs T McDonald)
Open in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Earle (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Fudeta Neil Diamond (Ali Tabrett)

Black and Tan Coonhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust/Am & Am Gr Ch Bayaway Kennisaw Black and Tantrum at Ryerson (Imp USA) (Mrs J Wiltshire)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Kehree (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Earle (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Treliske (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eukypark Legend of Glitterz (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry Im Dak Chick (AI) (Miss L Woods / Mr J & Mrs T McDonald)

Foxhound
Baby of Breed: Fudeta The Ringer (Ali Tabrett)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Let's Party (M & D Aitchison/ R Wallis/ S & E Marshall)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Acaiza Cherry Bomb (Mrs J Hargraves)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Amanda Huggins (NSW)  (Group Entry : 32)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Blueamble Red Satin Sinner (A & J Lamberton/ B Tillman & K Baker)
Baby in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Beljekali Year of the Asher (C & J Fynmore / K Truman)
Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Armahani Heliodorr Hulivili (AI) ET (R Holloway & J L Lincoln)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Red Satin Sinner (A & J Lamberton/ B Tillman & K Baker)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Baby of Breed: Beljekali Year of the Asher (C & J Fynmore / K Truman)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) JD TD (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Estrelea Corrupted Astrology (Sarah Waddingham)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Heliodorr Hulivili (AI) ET (R Holloway & J L Lincoln)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Favreau Catcher In the Rye (Karin & Rebecca Maxwell)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Amanda Huggins (NSW)  (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch Aldonza Stare and Whisper (C Houston / M Johnson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Kabanae Conspiracy Theory (Kabanae Kennels)
Minor in Group: Bullmastiff
Remyk U Kept A Secret (R Morgan & M Coleman)
State Bred in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Cloudforest Xcalibar (S & C Eastley)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cloudforest Zieria (S & C Eastley)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Johvi Secret Kiss (AI) (Vicki Sheppard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Quasar What A Kerfuffle (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Johvi Sir Tobias (Vicki Sheppard)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Johvi Duchess Charlotte (Vicki Sheppard)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Remyk Tru Bru (R Morgan & M Coleman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Remyk U Kept A Secret (R Morgan & M Coleman)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aldonza Stare and Whisper (C Houston / M Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aldonza Stand Easy (F Tucker/M Johnson/C Houston)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Life In The Fast Lane (D Klaaysen / J Beard & K O'Riley)
Minor of Breed: Mytaj Standing In Dixieland (C Houston & M Johnson)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kabanae Conspiracy Theory (Kabanae Kennels)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kabanae Sphere Of Destiny (Kabanae Kennels)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Amanda Huggins (NSW)  (Group Entry : 39)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Calivale Its Confidential (Mrs Julie Kennedy)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Creme Puzzle (Trudi Counsell)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Sangye Blackmail (Dawn Alomes)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Neilros Ethereal (Ali Tabrett)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Neilros Ethereal (Ali Tabrett)
Junior of Breed: Neilros Freedom Fighter (Ali Tabrett)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dentellieres Hard Act Tofollow (Jessica Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Asplendour I La Icon (D Clark)
Baby of Breed: Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Willitoft Hey Good Lookin (L Jones)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martonia Sweet Bubble Gum (Maria Croft)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Martonia Next Generation (Maria Croft)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale Its Confidential (Mrs Julie Kennedy)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Creme Puzzle (Trudi Counsell)

Shih Tzu
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sangye Blackmail (Dawn Alomes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Party Trick (Dawn Alomes)