Working Dog Club of Tasmania (All Breeds Show) (TAS)

Date of Show : 26-Jun-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)   (Total Entry : 339)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Game Plan (Mrs H Morrison)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenayden Star Gazer (Mrs A O'keefe)
Baby in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Chezjolie TellN A Story (Adam Daley & Cathy Camac)
Puppy in Show: Havanese
Aust Ch Amrish Born To Rule (Ms R Davis)
State Bred in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
Aust Bred in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Khayoz Flirting With The Boys (Khayoz Kennels)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Beagle
Aust & Neut Ch Hounsley Hanae Mori TD (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Kaparla Total Recall (Mrs J Laker)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Tazlon Once Upon a Time (Mr B & Mrs M Gourlay)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Australian Silky Terrier
Japatina Better Than Revenge (Japatina Kennels)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: French Bulldog
Dentellieres Cat Among Pigeons (Miss Jessica Harrison)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: West Highland White Terrier
Tarrilli Great Again (Jenny McCulloch)

Neuter SweepStakes - 1st Place: Italian Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Wondoan Wheres Wellesley (Barad Kennels)
Neuter SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Kaparla Total Recall (Mrs J Laker)
Neuter SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch. Neut Ch Armahani Iolite Ilo (AI) HT (Rachael Holloway)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)  (Group Entry : 75)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Miyoko Erik Withadragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)
Baby in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Japatina Better Than Revenge (Japatina Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Amrish Born To Rule (Ms R Davis)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Amrish Avenging Angels (Ms R Davis)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Pugmate Lucy Liu (Pugmate Kennels)
State Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Wondoan Wheres Wellesley (Barad Kennels)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Make Way For Da Rogue (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: C I B /Aust Gr Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Japatina Better Than Revenge (Japatina Kennels)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sunami Talk To The Paw (Cassie Leppard)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amrish Avenging Angels (Ms R Davis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Kogan (Ms R Davis)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amrish Born To Rule (Ms R Davis)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyefall Lady In Red (Di Wazny)
Baby of Breed: Zandia Little Blue Minx (Mrs Di Wazny)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wondoan Wheres Wellesley (Barad Kennels)

Papillon
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jayjess Captain Sisko (G E Teakel)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Miyoko Erik Withadragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Miyoko Joni Witha Dragon Tattoo (A V Smithers)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Pugmate Princess Leia (Pugmate Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Weilien Hidden Surprise (Mrs K Rydberg)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Chinkira Striking Sunset (Pugmate Kennels)
State Bred of Breed: Chinkira Golden Satin Sunset (AI) (Mrs K Rydberg)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Pugmate Malibu Murphy (Pugmate Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pugmate Lucy Liu (Pugmate Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Spurcius Silver Magic (AI) (Sharon Frankcombe)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Spurcius Good Golly Its Magic (S Frankcombe)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
Baby of Breed: Byrebaer The Nutcraker (Georgie Smith)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)  (Group Entry : 48)

Puppy in Group: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Jollygaze Opera Star (Dr Emma Greenway/Teena Sloan)
Open in Group: Skye Terrier
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kahedi Blue Skyes (Jean Lemon)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Abbeycairn Seamus Finnigan (K Davies & K Wright)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Abbeycairn Harry Potter (K Davies & K Wright)

Dandie Dinmont Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jollygaze Opera Star (Dr Emma Greenway/Teena Sloan)

Kerry Blue Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dixiedaly Scotch Notch (Ms V M Adams)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Jazzmans Gal (AI) (Ms V M Adams)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baghasdail Might N Power (Ms V M Adams)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Dixiedaly On The Road Again (Ms V M Adams)
Baby of Breed: Dixiedaly Time L Tell (Ms V M Adams)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Dixiedaly Diamonds In The Sky (Ms V M Adams)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Skyesdlimit Rhett The Threat (Christian Lee)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Jamastaffs Maggie May (AI) (J P Aherne / M D Smith)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarrilli Great Again (Jenny McCulloch)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)  (Group Entry : 70)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Game Plan (Mrs H Morrison)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenayden Star Gazer (Mrs A O'keefe)
Junior in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Kellick Criminal Intent (Mr Benjamin P Evans)
State Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Heathbrook Here I am (J & D Wadsley)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Kaparla The Eagle Has Landed (Carol Collins)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Kaparla Total Recall (Mrs J Laker)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (Sally Rattle & Todd Sproule)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Appintiki Hes Finlay (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Man (AI) (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Tassie Snowbelle (AI) (Mr & Mrs J / Miss S Teniswood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenayden Star Gazer (Mrs A O'keefe)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tammahi Black Lace n Promises (Susan Heath)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela Absolutely Fabulous (Paul Terrett)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kellick Criminal Intent (Mr Benjamin P Evans)
Baby of Breed: Arangold Living The Dream (IMP NZ) (Mr Benjamin P Evans)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Acewild Oh Pretty Woman (Maree & Jade Pledger)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Acewild Magnum P I (Maree & Jade Pledger)
Baby of Breed: Heiderst Wolf Of Wallstreet (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (Sally Rattle & Todd Sproule)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Game Plan (Mrs H Morrison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaparla The Eagle Has Landed (Carol Collins)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heathbrook Here I am (J & D Wadsley)
Baby of Breed: Goldlake Little RaeO Sunshine (Jan Grierson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaparla Total Recall (Mrs J Laker)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wynstream Chilli Vanilli (AI) (Julie H McLaurin)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arnhill Standing Room Only (AI) (J Turner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ghostwind Strictlyconfidential At Arnhill (Josh Turner)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Waldwiese U Got This At Seriousgrey (AI) (Seriousgrey & Waldwiese Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Seriousgrey Ms Unlocking Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Move Baby Move (Mr P & Mrs R Ellis)
Baby of Breed: Tazlon Good Time (P & R Ellis)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Tazlon Once Upon a Time (Mr B & Mrs M Gourlay)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW) (Group Entry : 35)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Khayoz Flirting With The Boys (Khayoz Kennels)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Kunanyi Summerleas Triumph (AI) (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Aurorablue Power Of One (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Aust & Neut Ch Hounsley Hanae Mori TD (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Ruislip (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aurorablue Power Of One (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Princess Of Arandell (Heather & Philip McCarthy)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kunanyi Just Add Magic (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Brialey Just So Posh (AI) (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
Baby of Breed: Kunanyi Summerleas Triumph (AI) (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kunanyi Summerleas Charm (AI) (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Hounsley Hanae Mori TD (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Polbathic Dak Durham (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Genever (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Gerald (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Ruislip (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Mini Dak Brawton (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Baby of Breed: Polbathic Mini Dak Amy (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Purepharaoh King of Hearts (F D Wiltshire)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Flirting With The Boys (Khayoz Kennels)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Acaiza Footprints In The Sand (Mrs J Hargraves)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS)  (Group Entry : 52)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Sup Ch Armahani Heliodorr Hulivili (AI) ET (Rachael Holloway & Jacqualine Lincoln)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Anbenly Ace Of Spades (Joan Watson & Annette Anagnostis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Dual Ch (T)TS Gr & Neut Ch Maghera Lickety Split (AI) CDX RA ADM JDO JDM SDX SPD GDM (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch. Neut Ch Armahani Iolite Ilo (AI) HT (Rachael Holloway)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Call The Cavalry (Ms C Golding/ Ellagant Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: (T) Ch/ Dual Gr Ch Sayly Sweet Ohana (AI) (Ms C Golding/ Dr L Smith)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) JDX GD (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cheney/Jr Mystical Unique (Leila Gravell)
Baby of Breed: Switchback Never Say Never (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T)TS Gr & Neut Ch Maghera Lickety Split (AI) CDX RA ADM JDO JDM SDX SPD GDM (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Armahani Heliodorr Hulivili (AI) ET (Rachael Holloway & Jacqualine Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Moonstone Movtta (AI) (Rachael Holloway)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch. Neut Ch Armahani Iolite Ilo (AI) HT (Rachael Holloway)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Roxamburg Set To Sparkle (G & K Hall)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Quick Silver (R Bentley)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aerten I Did It My Way (Muriel & Julie Kaden)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anbenly Ace Of Spades (Joan Watson & Annette Anagnostis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Anbenly Aphrodite (Mrs M Watson/ Mrs A Anagnostis/ Mr M Watson)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)  (Group Entry : 35)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Nothing Better (AI) (Sonja Gangel)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Nightmania Legacy of our Love (AI) (R & T McCauley)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Ryerson Carla Zampatti (Mrs J Wiltshire)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Bellasamba Make My Day (Mr J Gesiotto & Mrs L Jones)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Life Of A Prince (Mr J Gesiotto/ Ms L Jones & Mrs K O'Riley)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ryerson Carla Zampatti (Mrs J Wiltshire)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nightmania Duke O Sovereign (R McCauley & T Bowes-McCauley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nightmania Lady O Sovereign (R McCauley & T Bowes-McCauley)
Baby of Breed: Nightmania Legacy of our Love (AI) (R & T McCauley)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Follow Our Dreams (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Youll Neverwalk Alone (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Black Friday Magic At Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray / D McKeon)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw My Wild Irish Rose (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Inselstaat Cause For Applause (Maree Anderson)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Nothing Better (AI) (Sonja Gangel)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Life Of A Prince (Mr J Gesiotto/ Ms L Jones & Mrs K O'Riley)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bellasamba Make My Day (Mr J Gesiotto & Mrs L Jones)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)  (Group Entry : 24)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Ink Pad (L Hickie & D Alomes)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Chezjolie TellN A Story (Adam Daley & Cathy Camac)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Dentellieres Cat Among Pigeons (Miss Jessica Harrison)
Open in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust & Neut Ch Epacris Goliath Beetle (A E Blake)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust & Neut Ch Kaparla Bonne Jour (Amelia Blake)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dentellieres Cat Among Pigeons (Miss Jessica Harrison)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Asplendour P La Pierre (D Clark)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Epacris Goliath Beetle (A E Blake)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaparla Bonne Jour (Amelia Blake)

Poodle (Standard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Poshnoir New World Explorer (Janet Hanson)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Chezjolie TellN A Story (Adam Daley & Cathy Camac)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Ink Pad (L Hickie & D Alomes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)