Oberon Show Society (NSW)

Date of Show : 18-Feb-2017 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Get Ya Gameface On (S & S Lewis / Bustabones Knls)
Baby in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Trishael Diamond In The Rough (Patricia Green & Michael Johnson)
Minor in Show: Lowchen
Aust Ch Kristaz The Magic Word (Mr A Ikin & Mr D Smith)
Puppy in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Ispy Cudgara Fonzirelli (S Barratt)
Junior in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)
Intermediate in Show: St Bernard
Aust Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)
Aust Bred in Show: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Trishael Diamond In The Rough (Patricia Green & Michael Johnson)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Chevalove Victoria's Secret (K & M Munro)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Australian Shepherd
Jedabun The Snow Queen (Tracey Simpson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Kristaz The Magic Word (Mr A Ikin & Mr D Smith)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Chevalove Nobel By Design (K & M Munro)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Chevalove Victoria's Secret (K & M Munro)
Puppy in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Swayd Black With Two (Kerry McKinnon)
Junior in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Notron Beau Geste (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Hostwill Supa Nova (Amanda Stapleton)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Black With Two (Kerry McKinnon)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nobel By Design (K & M Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Midnite Rumours (K & M Munro)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chevalove High Flyer (K & M Munro)
Baby of Breed: Chevalove Victoria's Secret (K & M Munro)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Chevalove Under Seige (Kirstin Henderson)
Intermediate of Breed: Cavalierlove Red Hot Rebel (Mrs S Boyce)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Baby of Breed: Invalhalla Angel Of Death (A & P Schultze)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kfinch Johnny Rebel (Peter & Anna Schultze)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jefaul Supadoopa Coupa (N & W Westerside)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kristaz The Magic Word (Mr A Ikin & Mr D Smith)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Dare The Dream (E A White)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Catch My Breath (Mr S Cooper & Miss D Poyzer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shiralea Mocha Seraph (Mr S Cooper & Miss D Poyzer)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kutas Wingsof Bluevelvet (R Hitchcock)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Notron Beau Geste (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Notron Sunshine (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Res Bitch CC: Notron Suzy Wong (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Supa Nova (Amanda Stapleton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wuhana Final Destination (Amanda Stapleton)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Telavier Hand Of Faith (N J & W G Westerside)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Get Ya Gameface On (S & S Lewis / Bustabones Knls)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Macprain Marmalade (S Campbell)
Baby in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Gumhaven Cherokee Rose (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (S & S Lewis / L & K Kavanagh)
Junior in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Nudimah Empire Rose (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sassikins Just Cruzin (Mrs A Dunlop)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sassikins Coco Chanel (Mrs A Dunlop)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Macprain Marmalade (S Campbell)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bescotted Mythology (S Campbell)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Get Ya Gameface On (S & S Lewis / Bustabones Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (S & S Lewis / L & K Kavanagh)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Man About Town (G & C Coyte)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nudimah Empire Rose (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Cherokee Rose (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Trishael Diamond In The Rough (Patricia Green & Michael Johnson)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Ispy Cudgara Prime Suspect (C Camara)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Ispy Cudgara Fonzirelli (S Barratt)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Bellebriar Movin The News (Mrs A Hatherly)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Goldtreve Causin A Storm Atlnr (L K & R G Williams)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bellebriar Movin The News (Mrs A Hatherly)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Baby of Breed: Trishael Diamond In The Rough (Patricia Green & Michael Johnson)

English Springer Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ispy Cudgara Fonzirelli (S Barratt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ispy Cudgara Prime Suspect (C Camara)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Alubyc Ladysmith Black Mambazo (Kirstin Henderson)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Gold Fever (Mrs S H Wright)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada California Crystal (Mrs S H Wright)
Baby of Breed: Demorz Royal Dynasty (AI) (Mrs D E A Moran & Ms M Osbourne)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Goldtreve Causin A Storm Atlnr (L K & R G Williams)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

Runner Up in Group: Basenji
Am & Aust Ch Meisterhaus Stripes R The New Black (Imp USA) (Millissa Fox)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Tarrangower Tibberoo (Rev Gillian Tompkins)
Intermediate in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Gr Ch Feralas Good Morning Vietnam (Mr C Tidey & Miss T Hall)
Aust Bred in Group: Greyhound
Aust Ch Whirlaway All Time Classic (Whirlaway Kennels & Claire Needham)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Meisterhaus Stripes R The New Black (Imp USA) (Millissa Fox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena A Twist Of Fate (Millissa Fox)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tibberoo (Rev Gillian Tompkins)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whirlaway All Time Classic (Whirlaway Kennels & Claire Needham)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brantarby Historys Paige JC (Claire Needham)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Wandering Oaken (Tony & Denni Maxwell)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whirlaway Angel Trix (AI) (Tony & Denni Maxwell)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Feralas Good Morning Vietnam (Mr C Tidey & Miss T Hall)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Tall Cotton Miss America Dressed By Dezignerz (Imp USA) (F Fearon-Zammit/Dr R Zammit/ J & K McLean)
Runner Up in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Sup Ch Beljekali I Go Where Hugo (J Fynmore)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Freevale Rapunzel (M & C Morris)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Jedabun The Snow Queen (Tracey Simpson)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Freevale Crazy Oohla Pink (M & C Morris)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Melcathra Man In The Mirror (N Kendall)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ellenbanks Poster Girl (S & A Curran)
Baby of Breed: Itsozi Dare To Dream (Scott & Amy Curran)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Azrar Red Foxi Lady (Scott & Amy Curran)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jedabun The Entourage (Miss T Simpson)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jedabun The Snow Queen (Tracey Simpson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Jedabun I Will Always Love You (Miss Tracey Simpson)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beljekali I Go Where Hugo (J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mahteek Summer Lovin (Brooke Taylor)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rixown Lauriens Legacy (Helen Rixon)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Thunderstruck (Kathy Drew)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Crazy Oohla Pink (M & C Morris)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Avahlee Pink Legacy (Morris/Mayne)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Freevale Double The Love (Debbie Martin)
Baby of Breed: Freevale Rapunzel (M & C Morris)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Foxdale Federico (Carolyn McLean)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chincona Ruby Tuesday (Carolyn McLean)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch DellBianco Antonio (Carolyn McLean)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch DellBianco Antonia (Carolyn McLean)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Tall Cotton Miss America Dressed By Dezignerz (Imp USA) (F Fearon-Zammit/Dr R Zammit/ J & K McLean)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rastaz Social Butterfly (M Fisher-Hoad)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Nija Colour MeHappy With Tell D (L Hetherington)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Bullgladiata Dionysus (AI) (Miss K Munro / Miss R Crilly / Mr K Wernicke)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fireandmist Shooting Star (Ms S Lowe)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oleala Got It Going On (L Hetherington)
Baby of Breed: Nija Colour MeHappy With Tell D (L Hetherington)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bullgladiata Dionysus (AI) (Miss K Munro / Miss R Crilly / Mr K Wernicke)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Silvana Mangano (Mr K & N Keck)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Tarantella (Mr K & Mrs N Keck)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chalariz Summer Storm (Mrs C & Ms J Chalkiotis)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chalariz Winter Magic (C & J Chalkiotis)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lusanne Xerox Kid (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Berntiff Real Good Man (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Berntiff It's Five O'clock somewhere (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Rithpen Pride Not Prejudice (Parry / Davis)
Baby in Group: German Spitz (Klein)
Nueboree Snooze You Loose (L J & R J McCahon)
Intermediate in Group: French Bulldog
Jonhah I'm Just A Hobo (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sprintaway Rimfire Red (M & L Donald)
Baby of Breed: Sprintaway Special Edition (Louanne & Mat Donald)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jonhah I'm Just A Hobo (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nueboree Eye Of The Tiger (L J & R J McCahon)
Baby of Breed: Nueboree Snooze You Loose (L J & R J McCahon)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nueboree Abbieroad (L J & R J McCahon)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rithpen Pride Not Prejudice (Parry / Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Invalhalla Etched in Fluorite (A & P Schultze)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins)

Poodle (Toy)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Princess (Geraldine Myers)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)