Proserpine Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

Date of Show : 30-Sep-2023 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Linda Strongman (New Zealand)   (Total Entry : 271)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Siberian Husky
Am/Can & Aust Ch Zaltana My Snowmist (Imp CAN) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Runner Up in Show: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Baby in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Morview Legend of Rock N Roll (L Connolly)
Minor in Show: Lhasa Apso
Neokarma Now Iím Here (Deanne Elms)
Intermediate in Show: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Invalhalla Romancing The Dead (A & P Schultze)
Aust Bred in Show: Yakutian Laika
Aust Ch Orical When The Penney Drops (R & C Wells / L Mills)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Saluki
Aust Ch Catonam Red Hot Chillie Pepper (AI) (Rebecca Smith)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Neut Ch DeeJae God Of Mischief (David & Jolene Maguire)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 40)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Invalhalla Romancing The Dead (A & P Schultze)
Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Casmai Suns Out Buns Out (Cassie Hatfield)
Minor in Group: Japanese Chin
Alwood Kaiso (Alwood Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino I Had A Dream (S Reeve & T Clift / J & S Cook)
Junior in Group: Pug
Opalamor I Luv Lucy (M D & W M Burgess)
State Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Casmai Yankee Doodle (Cassie Hatfield)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Aint Got Time For Dat (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silkycharm Xcellence In Blue (K McNamara / A Clarke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Biewer Terrier
Baby of Breed: Cosmique All That Glitters (Imp NZ) (M Sticklen)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chevalove Toberlorne (K & M Munro)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swinabie Rumour Has It (Donna Dickson)
Baby of Breed: Swinabie He Stole My Heart (Donna Dickson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Swinabie Steals My Heart (Donna Dickson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Invalhalla Romancing The Dead (A & P Schultze)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Casmai Yankee Doodle (Cassie Hatfield)
Baby of Breed: Casmai Suns Out Buns Out (Cassie Hatfield)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Galig Midnight Chesa De Medici (Darrin Grimes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Foschiaviola Shimmer Silk (Darrin Grimes)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino I Had A Dream (S Reeve & T Clift / J & S Cook)
Baby of Breed: Piccino Pennies from Heaven (Mrs S Reeve / Mrs T Clift / Mr C Coggan)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Udah Dancing Queen By Piccino (Christopher Coggan)
Open of Breed: Foschiaviola Lilla Portia (Karen Scullen)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Alwood Kaiso (Alwood Kennels)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Moxysrun Starling City (Lauren Bryson & William Moxham)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordell Mademoselle Mia (Mr B Bissett & Mrs K Hembrow)

Pug
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Opalamor I Luv Lucy (M D & W M Burgess)
Baby of Breed: Burjoise Carmon (MD & WM Burgess)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 29)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (H Winter & T & K Ninnes)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Mystreebox LetYourHairHangDown (Robyn Scott)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Belljacks Tickled Pink (S & K Whyatt)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Krusayd Smooth Born To Be Wild (Mrs Y Hare)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Pranksta devils right hand (Jenna Kirby)
Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Clayco Crash Bang Boom (Evan & Benita Mangin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Sezanuff The Devils Teardrop (R & E Ryan)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clayco Crash Bang Boom (Evan & Benita Mangin)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Krusayd Smooth Born To Be Wild (Mrs Y Hare)
Baby of Breed: Mystreebox LetYourHairHangDown (Robyn Scott)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Tickled Pink (S & K Whyatt)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (H Winter & T & K Ninnes)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seaquince Abbie Rose (Pauline Ellen Redpath)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Snowscott Outlander Jamie (Pauline Ellen Redpath)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Noriontstaff Tommy Truffle (Miss C Kelly)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pranksta devils right hand (Jenna Kirby)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Vondomitare Storia Black Angel (Ms S Neill)
Puppy of Breed: Vondomitare Tesoroblackthunder (Ms S Neil & Ms L Kelly)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Jaqov Eternal fire (AI) (Jenna Kirby)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sezanuff The Devils Teardrop (R & E Ryan)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrafern Mist Over Mourne (Kerry Maguire)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Maceltic Suck It Up Buttercup (K Maguire & L Clifford)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Deborah Ninness (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 56)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly UDontSpellIt UFeelIt (Denise Burke)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Wysiwyg Black To Square One (A Adamopoulos)
Minor in Group: Bracco Italiano
Braconpoynt Send Me Your Love (R & K Logan)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sunford Bwarethe Golden Tiger (R & J Nicholson)
Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Edelhof Just Give Me A Reason (AI) (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)
State Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly Time To Keep Secrets (Denise Burke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Gabriella (K & R Logan/ J & R Mirto)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Braconpoynt Send Me Your Love (R & K Logan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly UDontSpellIt UFeelIt (Denise Burke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cobalt As The Cookie Crumbles at Macdolly (Denise Burke)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shelpin Royal Mischief Maker (Mrs Shellie Galpin)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Macdolly Remember The Time (Denise Burke)
Minor of Breed: Ballyoran Life is Sweet (Tara Tinsey)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Shelpin Royal JourneyOfDreams (Mrs Shellie Galpin)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelpin Star Huntress (Mrs Shellie Galpin)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Ita Jnr Ch Francini's Cold Play (imp Italy) (Denise Burke)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Time To Keep Secrets (Denise Burke)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly If By Chance (Denise Burke)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Macdolly As Fate Would Have It (Denise Burke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Benspan Free Spirit (AI) (Mr W & Mrs L Vickery)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sunford Renaissance (R & J Nicholson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sunford Bwarethe Golden Tiger (R & J Nicholson)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (S Betts & B Ray)
Baby of Breed: Longbourn Cassian Warriorheart (J & C Webster)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Xtra Xtra (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Just Give Me A Reason (AI) (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Black To Square One (A Adamopoulos)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Athalow Ardbeg Northn Angel (Skye Carroll)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bonnsway Angel of Ace (Kym Wood & Jill Lennox)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bradorla Sea Star (Brett and Michelle Wheeler)

Large Munsterlander
Baby of Breed: Ratek He Is The One (Alexandra Tilbrook)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Outrageous Forever (LH) (Reagan Worling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Passion for This Miss (LH) (Judy & Tony Glover)
Baby of Breed: Feldjaeger Q to See This Miss (LH) (Judy & Tony Glover)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ansona Into The Future (Imp UK) (B Sue Barrs)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Deborah Ninness (New Zealand) (Group Entry : 23)

Baby in Group: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Arendt Embrace The Difference (K Wishart)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Catonam Red Hot Chillie Pepper (AI) (Rebecca Smith)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Baby of Breed: Arendt Embrace The Difference (K Wishart)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Shelpin Harmoniousmotion (Helana Galpin)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Catonam Hot Stuff (AI) (Mrs C Smith & Ms R Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Catonam Red Hot Chillie Pepper (AI) (Rebecca Smith)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Strongman (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 54)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Miyggdrasil Celestial Thunder (S E Hatfield)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Morview Legend of Rock N Roll (L Connolly)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Embrooke Fierce Impact (MD & WM Burgess)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ochaye A Dogs Journey (Kellie Vardy/ Tim Thomas / Belinda Thomas)
State Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Burjoise Singing in the Rain (M D & W M Burgess)
Baby of Breed: Morview Legend of Rock N Roll (L Connolly)
Minor of Breed: Landmaster I Heard A Whisper (S & K Whyatt)
Puppy of Breed: Embrooke Fierce Impact (MD & WM Burgess)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye A Dogs Journey (Kellie Vardy/ Tim Thomas / Belinda Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sanpasho Set T Sizzle (B Ryan & W Perry)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aravan Gerry Standing (Raechelle Miller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anniepride Jokes On Fire (Judy Lee McCann)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tropicrain Firestorm (Judy Lee McCann)
Baby of Breed: Justajoke Rumour Has It (Judy Mc Cann)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Darjoba Ruby Run Run (Rebecca Winning)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mystiqview Thief In The Mirror (Tracie Thompson)
Puppy of Breed: Tookurra A Teddy for Christmas (Dr T Bessell & Mr G McLean)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)

Pumi
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kelprin Eszty Queen (Miss A McCann)

Shetland Sheepdog
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Santecho Damon At Sheltrue (Mrs Kerry Mc Kay)
Baby of Breed: Sheltrue Edge Of Reason (Mrs Kerry Mc Kay)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sheltrue What a Girl Wants (Mrs Kerry Mc Kay)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Miyggdrasil Celestial Thunder (S E Hatfield)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Miyggdrasil Celestial Eclipse (Heather Scofield)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Miyggdrasil Celestial Aura (Heather Scofield & Ann Grimshaw)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Strongman (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 40)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Am/Can & Aust Ch Zaltana My Snowmist (Imp CAN) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Yakutian Laika
Aust Ch Orical When The Penney Drops (R & C Wells / L Mills)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Bravadobe The Eternal Legacy (Mr M & Mrs R Garstone)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Articpride Eyes On Me (R & B Lloyd)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Articpride Put Me On Stage (R & B Lloyd)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Riversrun Follow My Lead JC (Sharon & Tennille Heys)
Intermediate in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Shazza Del Grande Fiume-Manicomio (Imp USA) (Donna Mulholland)
State Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Riversrun Celestial Calling CA (Sharon & Tennille Heys)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Neut Ch DeeJae God Of Mischief (David & Jolene Maguire)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Desaran Titanium Secret CA (Sharon & Tennille Heys)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Icepaws Great Northern Sunset (L Boulton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aawoo Weapon Of Mass Cduction (Karen Knight)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Icepaws Rockin Dahous With Reba (K Knight)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Shoot For the Stars (Mr M & Mrs R Garstone)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Doberling Keen To Shine (Mrs K Kidner)
Baby of Breed: Bravadobe The Eternal Legacy (Mr M & Mrs R Garstone)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shazza Del Grande Fiume-Manicomio (Imp USA) (Donna Mulholland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Canerussare Stirling (Donna Mulholland)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ryzylva Ticks My Wish List (M & S Lilley)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Moccarott Ryziesti Dexter (Cheryl Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Yuluwirri Sumatran Moonstone (Nicola Scanlon)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yuluwirri Mountain Magic (Nicola Scanlon)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazeer Best By Far (Panui Plant)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Darkgypsy Sumatran Tiger (Nicola Scanlon)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch DeeJae I Am Excalibur (David & Jolene Maguire)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: DeeJae Queen Of The Night (David & Jolene Maguire)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch DeeJae God Of Mischief (David & Jolene Maguire)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Royal Succession (AI) (B Lougheed & S Gendle)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am/Can & Aust Ch Zaltana My Snowmist (Imp CAN) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Articpride Put Me On Stage (R & B Lloyd)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riversrun Celestial Calling CA (Sharon & Tennille Heys)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Articpride Eyes On Me (R & B Lloyd)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Riversrun Follow My Lead JC (Sharon & Tennille Heys)
Intermediate of Breed: Lamborghini Kingdom Navjord At Riversrun JC (imp BLR) (Sharon & Tennille Heys)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Riversrun Essence of Titanium (AI) CA (Sharon & Tennille Heys)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Desaran Titanium Secret CA (Sharon & Tennille Heys)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Salhia First King of the North (AI) (Donna Mulholland & Lauren Davies)

Yakutian Laika
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orical When The Penney Drops (R & C Wells / L Mills)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Strongman (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 29)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Th Topshot Allovaoz (K L Santas & A Grendon)
Baby in Group: Schipperke
Sunfire Amaze Me (Pauline Grutzner & Marjory Adkins)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Neokarma Now Iím Here (Deanne Elms)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aksanaís wings Australian dream (Imp) (Jane Neasbey)
State Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Tzutique Setting Sail (Robyn Hawke)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bettabull Bear Necessitates (Mrs Ann Grimshaw)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Adstaff Shees a Threat (Alicia Ciantar)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Underfoot Heart of Champions (Alicia Ciantar)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Th Topshot Allovaoz (K L Santas & A Grendon)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Neokarma Now Iím Here (Deanne Elms)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jennde Rock em and Sock em (Deanne Elms)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Jennde Shut up and Bite Me (Deanne Elms)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Raise the Flame (Pauline Grutzner & Marjory Adkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bateauchien Somethin Special For Sunfire (Pauline Grutzner & Marjory Adkins)
Baby of Breed: Sunfire Amaze Me (Pauline Grutzner & Marjory Adkins)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzutique Setting Sail (Robyn Hawke)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aksanaís wings Australian dream (Imp) (Jane Neasbey)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Folkvar Calavera (Robyn Kennedy)