Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)
Date of Show : 19-Oct-2012 (Friday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Ms Frances Darling (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Double Identity (G & P Russell / R Davies)
Runner Up in Show: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Frawai Reflections (Frances Wickens and Marie Patten)
Baby in Show: Norwegian Elkhound
Feralas Born To Be Royal (Miss A M Aldridge / B & C Monckton)
Minor in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Bojojamile Better Believe it (R H & V J Hutton)
Puppy in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Greydove Surfin' Malibu (Greydove Kennels)
Junior in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bonnsway A Matter of Time (Dianne Travers)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Frawai Reflections (Frances Wickens and Marie Patten)
Minor in Group: Pug
Leace Little Miss Precious (Kathy Minns)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Pondaroza Hermione (Debbie Jacques)
Dog CC: Karlyermai Klassy Kandidate (Karlyermai Kennels)
Japanese Chin
BOB & Minor of Breed: Pondaroza Ichiban Iku (Debbie Jacques)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tannashar Taimani (Mrs D Jacques)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Happyecho Magic Spice (Phillip and Elaine Cross)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (P J & E E Cross)
Junior of Breed: Minelphi Glad All Over (P J & E E Cross)
Pekingese
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Frawai Reflections (Frances Wickens and Marie Patten)
Pug
BOB: Aust Ch Kabova Shoot Em Up Clyde (Mrs K Minns)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kabova Little Miss Splendid (Kathy Minns)
Baby of Breed: Kangala You Cant Stop Th Music (Colin Seymour)
Minor of Breed: Leace Little Miss Precious (Kathy Minns)
Junior of Breed: Nulkaba Jasper Dewberry (S Chapman & K Gill)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Banlan Gelato (Amanda Goodall & C H Wonson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Banlan Cha Cha Cha (Amanda Goodall and C H Wonson)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Bellayorki Biagio (J Moore)
Minor of Breed: Bellayorki Rebeikah (Jacquie Moore)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bellayorki Faith (Jacquie Moore)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Whatajack Rebel (J Purss & C Walker)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Toucansto Gangster Forever (Mr L Burt)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Kinnego Irish Lass (Mr K Lucas)
Puppy in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Upinair Sun Line (Mr J Powell & Ms K Miller)
Junior in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Janentie Ambling Girl (Jane Davis)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Newbelle ACDC (M Anderson / Talbot Family)
Bull Terrier
BOB: Niallan Wynonna (Kelvin & Margaret Frost)
Fox Terrier (Wire)
Minor of Breed: Kinnego Irish Lass (Mr K Lucas)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Whatajack Rebel (J Purss & C Walker)
Bitch CC: Toucansto Ima Livin Doll (Mr L Burt)
Baby of Breed: Toucansto Gangster Forever (Mr L Burt)
Lakeland Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Upinair Sun Line (Mr J Powell & Ms K Miller)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Ardgaeithe Ailisi Orlaith (N Behne-Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Ardgaeithe Aurnia Solveig (N Behne-Smith)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Atenta Christmas Cracker (Mrs L Pezely)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Atenta Joys Jubilation (Margo Fitzpatrick)
Minor of Breed: Atenta Spirito Dexter (Mrs L Pezely)
Junior of Breed: Janentie Ambling Girl (Jane Davis)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr David Staines (QLD)
Aust Gr Ch Cresslea Honeycomb Myth (K Walker)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Sunfire A Star Is Born (Brian & Maureen Hanley)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bonnsway I'm So Special (Dianne Travers)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Greydove Surfin' Malibu (Greydove Kennels)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bonnsway A Matter of Time (Dianne Travers)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Sunfire A Star Is Born (Brian & Maureen Hanley)
Dog CC: Aust & NZ Ch Nujax Houdini (Imp UK) (Hanley/Brown/Gray)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB: Aust Ch Heiderst Be Karma (Lara Haynes)
Bitch CC: Heiderst All About Darla (Lara Haynes)
Golden Retriever
BOB: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Dykinta Take A Chance (Wendy Atkins)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Dykinta A Great Chance (Wendy Atkins)
Baby of Breed: Dykinta Spring Fling (Wendy Atkins)
Labrador Retriever
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Bonnsway Perfect Time (Dianne Travers)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bonnsway A Matter of Time (Dianne Travers)
Baby of Breed: Bonnsway I'm So Special (Dianne Travers)
Puppy of Breed: Silverstream Ivory Silk (Cherilyne Blackman)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Cresslea Honeycomb Myth (K Walker)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Redlored Cherry Royale Truffle (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Baby of Breed: Tarshona My Lucky Star (Mrs K and Miss C Walker)
Weimaraner
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Greydove Surfin' Malibu (Greydove Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Weisup Glitz N Glamour at Greydove (Imp NZ) (Peters / Goold & King )
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Goldmaid Red Rocket (Debbie Meagher)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Double Identity (G & P Russell / R Davies)
Baby in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Feralas Born To Be Royal (Miss A M Aldridge / B & C Monckton)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Duzzie Pretty Tuff (Megan Flemming)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Remwin Cheeky Liasons (Lyn Hughes)
Basenji
BOB: Aust Ch Remwin Littlebitofcheek (Lyn Hughes)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Cheeky Liasons (Lyn Hughes)
Beagle
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Duzzie Pretty Tuff (Megan Flemming)
Baby of Breed: Caermyrddin My Sweet Romeo (Megan Flemming & S&K Nelson)
Bloodhound
BOB: Aust Ch Flushtimes CW Lady of the Lake (Imp SWD) TD (Michelle Ashpole)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Lonhro (J & F Walker)
Baby of Breed: Tischamingo Ribbons N Bows (J & F Walker)
Norwegian Elkhound
Baby of Breed: Feralas Born To Be Royal (Miss A M Aldridge / B & C Monckton)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB: Aust Ch Ballahond Dara Sea Serene (Sandra Bell)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Ballahond Moola Bayou ET (Sandra Bell)
Saluki
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Double Identity (G & P Russell / R Davies)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr David Staines (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Llandtree Newell Glenn (Murray & Penny Brooks)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Dykinta Bear Liason (Wendy Atkins)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Rubysway Passion Pop (Gail & Danielle)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Bojojamile Better Believe it (R H & V J Hutton)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Bojojamile Butter Crunch (R H & V J Hutton)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Queblue Cattleman (Paul & Sue Pearson)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Queblue Redfan Celebration (Paul & Sue Pearson)
Australian Shepherd
BOB: Aust Ch Dykinta Bear Liason (Wendy Atkins)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Night Music (Wendy Atkins)
Baby of Breed: Dykinta Royal Blue Dolton (Wendy Atkins)
Bearded Collie
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Llandtree Newell Glenn (Murray & Penny Brooks)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Llandtree Ftstpsofa Angl (Murray & Penny Brooks)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB: Aust Ch Moonshadow Dancing Bear (Rob and Lesley Kane)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB: Lapinlumon Velho (Imp SWE) (C Fitzgerald / C & R Seare / M & T Brady)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sibermoon Niina (Ms Chrissy Fitzgerald)
German Shepherd Dog
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rubysway Cause Im Bindi (Gail & Danielle Edmunds)
Baby of Breed: Rubysway Passion Pop (Gail & Danielle)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB: Karraine Gold Strike (K & P Eaves-Tennant / D & A Aldridge)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Astasia Caddi (D & A Aldridge)
Baby of Breed: Rimerini Always N Forever (Megan Porter)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB & Minor of Breed: Bojojamile Better Believe it (R H & V J Hutton)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nireno Goldfinger (R H & V J Hutton)
Puppy of Breed: Bojojamile Butter Crunch (R H & V J Hutton)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)
Aust / Am / Can Ch Snowmist's Last Call (E & M Hardwicke)
Runner Up in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Zanzebern Unsung Hero (M Eslick & N Lennon)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Newfcastle Devil Gate drive (Nagle / Durell)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Zanzebern Unsung Hero (M Eslick & N Lennon)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Azzabern Conspiracy Theory (AI) (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)
Newfoundland
BOB: Newfcastle Carbon Copy (Newfcastle)
Puppy of Breed: Newfcastle Devil Gate drive (Nagle / Durell)
Samoyed
BOB: Aust Ch Aldonza Spirit of the Tiger (Margarite Frost)
Siberian Husky
BOB: Aust / Am / Can Ch Snowmist's Last Call (E & M Hardwicke)
Baby of Breed: Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)
St Bernard
BOB: Aust Ch Toffe Loffe's Just The Way You Are (Imp NWY) (Mr C Innes & Ms T Kelly)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jaygaard Fan Fare (Mr C Innes & Ms T Kelly)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)
Araki Oops I've Done It Again (Imp UK) (Louise Hickie)
Runner Up in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Kochak Quentin Crisp (Christina Mascord)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Crosswynds Classified (Margaret Goodfellow and Tracy Hood)
Great Dane
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Kochak Quentin Crisp (Christina Mascord)
Junior of Breed: Scotarge Watch The Star (L Arnold)
Japanese Spitz
Baby of Breed: Esilanna Cupcake (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Keeshond
BOB: Sandstock Flash Lightning (K Martin)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rymiska Diamond Jubilee (R & M Parker)
Baby of Breed: Rymiska Sweet Like Candy (R & M Parker)
Junior of Breed: Rymiska Grand Duke (Tracey Parker)
Lhasa Apso
BOB: Aust Ch Sooquan Dressed To Impress (AI) (Miss A & Mrs P Harman)
Poodle (Miniature)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Crosswynds Classified (Margaret Goodfellow and Tracy Hood)
Poodle (Standard)
Bitch CC: Unique She's Right On Time (Imp USA) (Mr T C Mangan)
Shar Pei
BOB: Aust Ch Wayatinah Cherokee (Mrs M D Batey)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wayatinah Syrene (Mrs M D Batey)
Baby of Breed: Wayatinah Heosy (Mrs M D Batey)
Junior of Breed: Wayatinah Fleur De Lis (Mrs M D Batey)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB: Araki Oops I've Done It Again (Imp UK) (Louise Hickie)