All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (PM Show) (TAS)

Date of Show : 28-Jan-2024 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   (Total Entry : 159)

Baby in Show: Pug
Pugmate Shake It Off (Pugmate Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Khingsahl King Of The Mountain (N Hughes & J Wallom)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch SkyesDLimit Rhett The Threat (Christian Lee)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)  (Group Entry : 49)

Group 1st & State Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Japatina Never Have I Ever (Japatina Kennels)
Group 2nd: Italian Greyhound
Aust Grand Ch Igsquisite Your A Wizard Harry (Di Wazny)
Group 3rd: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
Group 4th: Maltese
Aust Ch Ryevilla Talk Of The Town (G Walters)
Baby in Group: Pug
Pugmate Shake It Off (Pugmate Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Orbie (M Lincoln & J Lyons)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Majomarc Dartagnan V Kazari (Ven Grasso & Trudi Counsell)
Baby of Breed: Majomarc I’m Back In Black (Trudi Counsell & Ven Grasso)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Never Have I Ever (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Japatina The Devil Wears Prada (Japatina Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Japatina Karma Is My Boyfreind (Japatina Kennels)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Japatina Spill The Tea (Japatina Kennels)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amourchiot Twin Soul Enigma (Mrs C Schofield)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Barakah Following The Sun (Mrs P Micklem & Mrs L Jones)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Black Tie Affair (R Forbes)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Mirto Lamentosa (Sally Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Volt E Morte (Sally Stewart)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Troubadour Dudley Do Right (Sally Stewart)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Troubadour Pop Do Wah Do Wah (Sally Stewart)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Orbie (M Lincoln & J Lyons)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Igsquisite Your A Wizard Harry (Di Wazny)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ryevilla Talk Of The Town (G Walters)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ittybitty Sunrise Fireopal (Ms Sheryl Jordan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ittybitty One Tuff Sailor (Sheryl Jordan Tora Jarvis)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Spurcius Silver Magic (AI) (Spurcius Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade Captain America (Pugmate Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Divinise Fortune Teller (Pugmate Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Pugmate Shake It Off (Pugmate Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Spurcius Fire N Fury (Spurcius Kennels)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer The Nutcraker (Georgie Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Byrebaer Love Is In The Hair (Ms G M Smith)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)  (Group Entry : 18)

Group 2nd: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch SykesDLimit Porsche Turbochrgd (Merek Lee)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch SkyesDLimit Rhett The Threat (Christian Lee)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ausgrove Sweet Madeline (Erica Norgrove)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Ausgrove Tassie Temptation (Erica Norgrove)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sirram Man Of Steel (Ai) (T Matsen & R Balsillie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sirram A Touch Of Paradise (T Matsen & R Balsillie)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shielmont Sassy Suzie (Sandra McMahon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shielmont Ramblin Reporter (S H McMahon)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Rainbow Diamond (Val Adams)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch SykesDLimit Porsche Turbochrgd (Merek Lee)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch SkyesDLimit Rhett The Threat (Christian Lee)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Danielle Dryburgh (NSW)  (Group Entry : 23)

Group 1st & Open in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Kellick Criminal Intent (Mr Benjamin P Evans)
Group 2nd: Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
Aust Ch Grausturm Celestial Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion)
Group 3rd: Weimaraner
Arnhill Hammer And Tongs (Josh Turner)
Group 4th: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Castagnetta Duoros Guild (Ms C A Jones)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Ishin Beautiful Crazy (Elise Hinde)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Time To Keep Secrets (Denise Burke)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki Shush Cornelia (AI) (Jane Gregor)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kellick Criminal Intent (Mr Benjamin P Evans)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst See You In Paris (S Rattle & T Sproule / Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Zenchar Sky Full Of Stars (AI) (Ms S Rattle & Mr T Sproule)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ishin Beautiful Crazy (Elise Hinde)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Castagnetta Duoros Guild (Ms C A Jones)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Diamond Intensity (AI) (G Forster)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual T Ch JC Rhyll Dark Storm (Gayle Rickard)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Arnhill Hammer And Tongs (Josh Turner)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Celestial Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grausturm Envy Arctic Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Danielle Dryburgh (NSW) (Group Entry : 15)

Group 1st & State Bred in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Aurorablue Power Of One (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
Group 3rd: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Stash The Cash (Robyn & Russell Wallis)
Group 4th: Whippet
Aust Ch Khayoz Jive Talkin (Khayoz Kennels)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Derace Harvard Scholar (Shrigley/Murphy/Haigh)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Graedon Primary Risk At Belcara (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aurorablue Power Of One (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamcurls Raise Your Glass (Mel Prouse, Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tamsala Princess Of Arandell (Heather & Philip McCarthy)

Beagle
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kunanyi Bourne Lonestar (AI) (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kunanyi Graceful Showgirl (AI) (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
Baby of Breed: Derace Harvard Scholar (Shrigley/Murphy/Haigh)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Polbathic Dak Lamoorna (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Polbathic Dak Ludlow (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Graedon Primary Risk At Belcara (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Stash The Cash (Robyn & Russell Wallis)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zenqift Heartz On Fire(AI) (F / J & L Wiltshire)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Jive Talkin (Khayoz Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kallrea Element Of Surprise (L Wiltshire)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kallrea Against All Odds (L Wiltshire)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)  (Group Entry : 10)

Group 2nd: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Bagatelle Moonlight Garden (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison)
Group 3rd: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Kombinalong Fortified In Super (Mr P Waddington)
Group 4th: Australian Shepherd
Wajoma Mutiny Spiced Rum (Caitlyn Gooderham & Helen Smith)
Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Olensha Happy Go Lucky Me (Mr J & Mrs A Owens & Mrs D Findlay)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kombinalong Fortified In Super (Mr P Waddington)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wajoma Mutiny Spiced Rum (Caitlyn Gooderham & Helen Smith)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bagatelle Moonlight Garden (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Olensha Happy Go Lucky Me (Mr J & Mrs A Owens & Mrs D Findlay)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sarasota Notting Hill (Pamela Rickard / Peter Gill)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)  (Group Entry : 19)

Group 1st & Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Khingsahl King Of The Mountain (N Hughes & J Wallom)
Group 2nd: Samoyed
Kalaska My Sweet Lord (Mr J Beard/Mrs D Klaaysen & Mrs K O’Riley)
Group 3rd: Boxer
Aust Ch Boyer We Will Rock You (Dianne Nellis)
Group 4th: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
Baby in Group: Shiba Inu
Ilsonyo Call Me Meibi (Keegan Omens)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Yesallaw A Musketeers Truelove (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boyer We Will Rock You (Dianne Nellis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boyer Don’t Stop Me Now (Mrs D Nellis)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Bythe Light Ofthe Sea (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw A Musketeers Truelove (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl King Of The Mountain (N Hughes & J Wallom)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Bosewicht Emotional Rescue (Yvette Bissett)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalaska My Sweet Lord (Mr J Beard/Mrs D Klaaysen & Mrs K O’Riley)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kalaska Lorde We R Royal (Mrs D Klaaysen Mr J Beard & Mrs K O’Riley)

Shiba Inu
Baby of Breed: Ilsonyo Call Me Meibi (Keegan Omens)

St Bernard
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southerton Public Outroar (Julie-Anne Jenkins)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Danielle Dryburgh (NSW)  (Group Entry : 25)

Group 1st & Intermediate in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Dentellieres Wild Card (Miss J Harrison)
Group 2nd: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Group 4th: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Tibetoes King Of The Road (Christian Lee & Ms P M Ellis)
Baby in Group: Karelian Bear Dog
Kabova The Influencer (Mr I & Mrs K Davey)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: DexLum Runnin Down My Dream (DexLum British Bulldogs)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Touchofchow Devilz Nthe Detail (S Frankcombe)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dentellieres Wild Card (Miss J Harrison)

Karelian Bear Dog
Baby of Breed: Kabova The Influencer (Mr I & Mrs K Davey)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sicra First Of A Kind (Jessica Crowden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bellephon Alum Cliffs (Dr Bridget Green)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tulang Fizzy Wizzy (Mrs L James & Mrs B Mulcahy)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Killilan Yr Honour I Rest My Case (Teena Sloan)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan Court Room Drama (Teena Sloan)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes King Of The Road (Christian Lee & Ms P M Ellis)