Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)
Date of Show : 25-Feb-2012 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr John Palmer (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Pricewey Billy Flynn (Mrs Nicole Newett & Mrs Marjorie Price)
Runner Up in Show: Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Miniatura Sent By An Angel (R Connelly / T Walker)
Baby in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Sashgar I Am The Regent (S Collins)
Puppy in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bustabones Running Wthscissors (Bustabones Knls)
Junior in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Melloway Hot Property (J Egan & J&J Weekes)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr John Palmer (NSW)
Aust Ch Melloway Hot Property (J Egan & J&J Weekes)
Runner Up in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Istada Dejavou Will Meet Again (C A & M S Jones)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Balkana Hollywood Dream (A & J Waddington)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Time Walka (Mrs A & Miss J Waddington)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Melloway Hot Property (J Egan & J&J Weekes)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Mohawk Room To Zoom (V Bridle & S Sward)
Italian Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Piccino Secret Mens Business (Ms S L & Mr M Reeve/J A Cullen)
Japanese Chin
BOB & Junior of Breed: Alwood Amakazari (W Baxter)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Cavsandpaps Dream Weaver (W Baxter)
Puppy of Breed: Alwood Empress Michiko (W Baxter)
King Charles Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Wilsight Red Mischief (C Rodrigues & S Kantor)
Miniature Pinscher
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrowfell Brookten Spring (Ian & Katherine Davey)
Pekingese
Puppy of Breed: Interstar Romeo (J Hellessey)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Istada Dejavou Will Meet Again (C A & M S Jones)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Willjon Little Miss Tiny Tot (C & M Jones)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Joanne McCann (QLD)
Aust Ch Wanmirri Chasin Watafals (Kendall Pearce)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Supreme Ch Bustabones An Reice Gaelach (AI) (Bustabones Knls)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Sashgar I Am The Regent (S Collins)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bustabones Running Wthscissors (Bustabones Knls)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Ecirp Heaven Sent (R and K A Price)
Cairn Terrier
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Joymont The Red Baron (Susan Springer & Cathy Scotton)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hannsum Her Royal Highness (Susan Springer)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Heaven Sent (R and K A Price)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Ecirp Ego (R and K A Price)
Baby of Breed: Sashgar I Am The Regent (S Collins)
Irish Terrier
BOB: Maddyroe Cest la Vie (M Muldoon)
Manchester Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Bruce Lee (Val Adams)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Gypsy Rose (Ms V M Adams)
Skye Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Wanmirri Chasin Watafals (Kendall Pearce)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB: Aust Supreme Ch Bustabones An Reice Gaelach (AI) (Bustabones Knls)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones Running Wthscissors (Bustabones Knls)
Baby of Breed: Sirstaffalot Buckleys or None (Kathryn Clark & Melinda Corney)
Junior of Breed: Sirstaffalot Watz Up Bro (Paul & Melinda Corney)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Joanne McCann (QLD)
Doulton Exclusively Designed (E & K Job / M & A Jones)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Heathbrook Dream ALittle Dream (J W & D L Wadsley)
Junior in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Bokezu Sweet Sugar Magic (Denise Shearing)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Erinveine Expert Witness (Dunfriar Kennels)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB: Doulton Exclusively Designed (E & K Job / M & A Jones)
Bitch CC: Doulton Fascination (E & K Job / M & A Jones)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB & Junior of Breed: Jedaka Tell Em Their Dreaming (J Skudder & K Jenkins)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beautelle Time Travla (T & J Skudder / S & J Wraith)
Golden Retriever
BOB: Dunfriar The Brave (Dunfriar Kennels)
Bitch CC: Dunfriar Golden Idol (Dunfriar Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Heathbrook Dream ALittle Dream (J W & D L Wadsley)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB: Aust Ch Tanashka Mestermu Darius (S B & I A Quinn)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Rose Tattoo (Denise Shearing)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bokezu Sweet Sugar Magic (Denise Shearing)
Weimaraner
BOB: Aust Ch Grausturm Potters Magic (Ari & Tina Karppa)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Xtra Xtra (Ingrid Albion)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Very Sirius Grey (Ari Karrpa)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Grausturm Take The Lead (I Albion)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Yasmin Royal (Ingrid Albion)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB & Junior of Breed: Tazlon My New Magician (P & R Ellis)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tazlon Ackwyn Chyna (P & R Ellis)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr John Palmer (NSW)
Aust Ch Delrei Southern Pride (D A Beattie)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Ryerson Midnight Eclipse (Master William D P Booth)
Basset Hound
Bitch CC: Kateta Princess Royal (Jane Miller)
Beagle
BOB: Aust Ch Delrei Southern Pride (D A Beattie)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Eukypark Sparklinjem (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Hampdach Zeus (Imp UK) (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Pharaoh Hound
BOB: Aust Ch Rhodepark Pyramid Of Ice (M Muldoon)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skiska Hocus Pocus (L Wiltshire)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Skiska Finders Keepers (Lacey Wiltshire)
Saluki
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Clandestine Kiss (L Ireland / P Bockman-Chato & M Keasts)
Whippet
Baby of Breed: Ryerson Midnight Eclipse (Master William D P Booth)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia MacDonald (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Pricewey Billy Flynn (Mrs Nicole Newett & Mrs Marjorie Price)
Runner Up in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch To-Jo's If I Could Beam Back Time (Imp USA) (Maree Aitchison & Joy Kelley)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Kadama Made You Look (Mr K & Mrs P Eaves-Tennant)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Khayoz Cort In The Act (Khayoz Kennels)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karraine Blazing Up A Storm (Karraine Kennels)
Australian Kelpie
BOB: Aust Ch Kla Simply A Pal (B G Lewis)
Australian Shepherd
BOB: Aust Ch Waikikamukau Final Oakley (T & W Richardson / A Bosco)
Baby of Breed: Sanpasho Gunz N Rozes (Mrs A & Miss J Waddington)
Bearded Collie
BOB: Aust Ch Stylwise Simple Plan (Jessica Buckley)
Border Collie
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Khayoz Perfect Crime (Khayoz Kls)
Bitch CC: Khayoz Cort In The Act (Khayoz Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Khayoz Cort In The Act (Khayoz Kennels)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Spellbinda Niketa HIC ET (G D & G E Cullen)
Baby of Breed: Kadama Made You Look (Mr K & Mrs P Eaves-Tennant)
Puppy of Breed: Amarada Just Spellbinding (G D & Mrs G E Cullen)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Blazing Up A Storm (Karraine Kennels)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch To-Jo's If I Could Beam Back Time (Imp USA) (Maree Aitchison & Joy Kelley)
Puppy of Breed: Luvoes Take My Breath Away (Helen and Roy Stafford)
Puli
BOB: Aust Ch Cordmaker Enchanted April (Imp NZ) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison / Sue Huebner)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lurikeen Playin Norti Games (Mrs D Leverington / M & J Kaden)
Dog CC: Lurikeen Little Miss Norti (Mrs D Leverington / Miss A Stanton)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Pricewey Billy Flynn (Mrs Nicole Newett & Mrs Marjorie Price)
Bitch CC: Vanharon Golden Wishes (Vanharon / McGinn)
Baby of Breed: Tynycoed Louis Vuitton (Mrs Marjorie Price)
Junior of Breed: Tynycoed Lady Luck (Mrs Marjorie Price)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia MacDonald (NSW)
Aust Gr Ch Sanlian The Adventurer (Imp NZ) (Bardinet Kennels)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska The Black Knight (P & P Gaunson / D Klaaysen)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Yesallaw Bear With Me (Shannah Joseph / Sue Gray)
Akita
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Daykeyne Care Factor Zero (J Hamill / T Walker / T Buckley)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Daykeyne The Pleasure Is Yours (Tabatha Buckley)
Boxer
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Sanlian The Adventurer (Imp NZ) (Bardinet Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Denem Oso A Brief Notion at Sanlian (Imp NZ) (P Adams & N Richardson)
Dobermann
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe My heart Is Yours (H Walker)
Neapolitan Mastiff
Baby of Breed: Inizio Spurius (Jodi Fraser)
Newfoundland
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Bear With Me (Shannah Joseph / Sue Gray)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Yesallaw A Pirate Proud Beauty (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Rottweiler
BOB: Aust Ch Gesundheit Black Caviar (Maree Anderson)
Samoyed
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Kalaska Bailey of Voyage (Phil & Penny Gaunson / Denise Klaaysen)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska The Black Knight (P & P Gaunson / D Klaaysen)
Siberian Husky
BOB: Aust Ch Kabanae Silver Ash ET (Kabanae Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kabanae Picture Perfect (Kabanae Kennels)
St Bernard
BOB: Aust Ch Coonara Spectacular I Am (M & V Burn)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Methusela Bakari (G J Hart)
Tibetan Mastiff
BOB: ShantiSoul The One To Dream (Kathryn Hay)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bertrad of Yihjy Chu (Imp TAI) (Ming Shum and Kathryn Hay)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr John Palmer (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Miniatura Sent By An Angel (R Connelly / T Walker)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Tzuyuan Strait From The Heart (G Davies)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Gemcourt Majorjack Atadstaff (AI) (Adam C Booth)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzuyuan You Be The Reason (Gloria Davies)
British Bulldog
BOB: Paseya Breakin All The Rules (Fran Smith & Yanina Smith)
Bitch CC: Snobul The Fat Lady Sings (Salina M Chan)
Dalmatian
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gemcourt Majorjack Atadstaff (AI) (Adam C Booth)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Gemcourt Yellow Brick Road (Mr Adam C Booth)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Queen of the Nile (AI) (Mr Adam C Booth)
French Bulldog
BOB: Aust Ch Opalguard Baby I'm A Star (Bustabones Knls / N Kenwrick)
Japanese Spitz
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Havenden Finding Oreo (David Croft)
Lhasa Apso
BOB: Aust Ch Siimline Glamorous Parti (Imp UK) (Mrs Trudi Counsell)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Simply Sinful (Trudi Counsell)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB: Aust Ch Toniri Just Imagine itt (Iris Cartwright)
Baby of Breed: Caratunga Catch Me If You Can (Josie King)
Shar Pei
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Miniatura Sent By An Angel (R Connelly / T Walker)
Bitch CC: Axasash Wait N See Miss Kiwi (W Baxter)
Shih Tzu
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tzuyuan Born In The USA (Gloria Davies)
Baby of Breed: Tzuyuan Strait From The Heart (G Davies)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuyuan The Power Of One (Gloria Davies)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuyuan You Be The Reason (Gloria Davies)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Caerlaverock Zil Pa Can (Imp NZ) (Heather Collet)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rogspa Tailor Made (Heather Collet)