Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

Date of Show : 21-Feb-2016 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms J Browning (Sth Africa)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Sup Ch Greycroft In Like Flynn (AI) (Kristy Pearcey)
Runner Up in Show: Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Miniatura Look Down The Lead (Rodney Connelly / Tracey Walker / Jaidyn Walker)
Baby in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Usakose Halo Be Thy Name (AI) (Sharron Taylor)
Minor in Show: Shiba Inu
Fauxfox Thunder Down Under (Teena Sloan)
Puppy in Show: Border Collie
Aust Ch Khayoz Steal My Heart (Sarah Waddingham)
Junior in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Pricewey Foxy Lady (Mrs Marjorie Price)
Intermediate in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Newpry Marlon Brando (Nicole Newett)
State Bred in Show: Border Collie
Aust Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) (Sonja Gangell)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Saxten Marbrella (Anne Costen)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
Minor in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Japatina Whispering Max (Japatina Kennels)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Byrebaer Sugar Reign (Georgie Smith)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Baerentatze Being Harriet (Ian & Katherine Davey)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Japatina Whispering Max (Japatina Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Japatina Princess Xena (Japatina Kennels)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kelzarki Bells N Wistles (Ian & Katherine Davey)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Abbysfield Summer Wine (Christine Darke)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Esky Moe Joe (Kristy Pearcey/Le & Helen Gibson)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ellingly Hearts without Chains (N Bender)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cubet Marc Marquez (D Anderson/M Boole)
Baby of Breed: Bromear San Rocco (N Bender)

Pomeranian
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest X Factor (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Saxten Marbrella (Anne Costen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Saxten Brittanys Gold (Mrs A Costen)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Saxten Gold Sovereign (Anne Costen)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Junnash Beyond The Stars (AI) (Mrs A Costen)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Sugar Reign (Georgie Smith)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr A Hayashida (JPN)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Joden Dirty Thoughts (Mr J Aherne/ Ms M Smith)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Adstaff Bheith In Uachtar (Mrs Michelle A Booth)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Amseraphs Highway of Dreams (AI) (F Wiltshire & K Taylor)
Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Tasshot Cracklin Rosie (Debbie Veevers)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Brohez Heza Hunter (J Aherne/M Smith)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Amseraphs Highway of Dreams (AI) (F Wiltshire & K Taylor)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Burrowa Knight (Lisa McGinn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lisgar Bonnieville (Lisa McGinn)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abbeycairn I'm No Painted Man (K Davies & K Wright)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Abbeycairn One Moment Please (K Davies & K Wright)
Puppy of Breed: Natuska Sir Laurence Olivier (Susan Springer & Kerryn Pearson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hannsum Spanner In The Works (Susan Springer)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shado-Lans El Bandito (Imp NZ) (Debbie Veevers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tasshot Cracklin Rosie (Debbie Veevers)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Baghasdail Might N Power (Ms Val Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Delta Dawn (Val Adams)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dixiedaly Mystery Prince (Val Adams)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Dirty Thoughts (Mr J Aherne/ Ms M Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brohez Heza Hunter (J Aherne/M Smith)
Baby of Breed: Adstaff Bheith In Uachtar (Mrs Michelle A Booth)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms J Browning (Sth Africa)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Game Plan (Mrs H Morrison)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aus Ch HiPoint Beniamino (A Tabrett/ J & R Mirto)
Minor in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Tazlon Rozeno The Tazor (AI) (P & R Ellis)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Kaparla Call The Cops (AI) (Heather Morrison / P & M Middleton)
State Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Penita Mixed Emotions (T & J Skudder)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aus Ch HiPoint Beniamino (A Tabrett/ J & R Mirto)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Penita Mixed Emotions (T & J Skudder)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sandicam Flying Colours (Mr C Cavallo)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Macantsaoi Highland Legend (S Rattle & T Sproule)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Game Plan (Mrs H Morrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaparla Committed No Crime (AI) (Mrs Heather Morrison)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kaparla Call The Cops (AI) (Heather Morrison / P & M Middleton)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kenoz Rockstar Razzamataz (P & R Ellis)

Labrador Retriever
Baby of Breed: Frewind Blonde Ambition (Jodie McDonnell)

Pointer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chesterhope God of Thunder (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Rumour Has It (J Turner)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Oskar Dela Renta (AI) (Simone Haigh)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Rozeno The Tazor (AI) (P & R Ellis)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Sup Ch Greycroft In Like Flynn (AI) (Kristy Pearcey)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Usakose Halo Be Thy Name (AI) (Sharron Taylor)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Eukypark Sparklin Sharlotte (Joyce Taylor / Kevin Morgan)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Parnew Aint Misbehavin (Mel Prouse)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taejon Playing Dress Up (L Wiltshire / P & L Britza)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Ladies First (J & T McDonald / L Woods)
Baby of Breed: Briala The Red Baron (Mrs Michelle A Booth)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eukypark Narooma (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Eukypark Sparklin Sharlotte (Joyce Taylor / Kevin Morgan)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Greycroft In Like Flynn (AI) (Kristy Pearcey)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Usakose Heaven Sent A Dragon (AI) (Sharron Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Usakose Halo Be Thy Name (AI) (Sharron Taylor)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nabihah Heavens Labyrinth (L Wiltshire)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kallrea Don't Hold Your Breath (L Wiltshire)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway Speculation (Mrs Michelle Booth)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Parnew Aint Misbehavin (Mel Prouse)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr A Hayashida (JPN)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) (Sonja Gangell)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Newpry Marlon Brando (Nicole Newett)
Baby in Group: Collie (Smooth)
Aust Ch Drambuie Dresden Doll (Martin Pedersen)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Khayoz Steal My Heart (Sarah Waddingham)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Pricewey Foxy Lady (Mrs Marjorie Price)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Swartzlic Super Bentley (Mr K W & Mrs P Eaves-Tennant)
Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Allclarity Collectors Edition (Allclarity Kennels)

Australian Kelpie
Baby of Breed: Firebear Red Kelly (R Forbes)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) (Sonja Gangell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allclarity Collectors Edition (Allclarity Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Steal My Heart (Sarah Waddingham)

Collie (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Drambuie Dresden Doll (Martin Pedersen)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swartzlic Super Bentley (Mr K W & Mrs P Eaves-Tennant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Rose Gold (K & P Eaves-Tennant)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karraine Blazie`s Adelle (Mr K W & Mrs P Eaves-Tennant)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newpry Marlon Brando (Nicole Newett)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Pricewey Fox On The Run (Mrs Marjorie Price)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tynycoed Lady Luck (Mrs Marjorie Price)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pricewey Foxy Lady (Mrs Marjorie Price)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr A Hayashida (JPN)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Sweet Cheyenne (Pamela Adams)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Johvi Secret Kiss (AI) (Vicki Sheppard)
Minor in Group: Shiba Inu
Fauxfox Thunder Down Under (Teena Sloan)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Bardinet Want to Want Me (P Adams & N Richardson)
Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Aldonza Stare and Whisper (C Houston / M Johnson)
State Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Courage Under Fire (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Open in Group: Boxer
Aust Sup Ch Denem Oso A Brief Notion at Sanlian (Imp NZ) (P Adams & N Richardson)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticbliss Wanted Deadoralive (Michelle Kube)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticbliss Glacier Storm (Michelle Kube)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Denem Oso A Brief Notion at Sanlian (Imp NZ) (P Adams & N Richardson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bardinet The Dark Knight (P Adams & N Richardson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bardinet Want to Want Me (P Adams & N Richardson)
Baby of Breed: Johvi Secret Kiss (AI) (Vicki Sheppard)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Picamac Voodoo Doll (Vicki Sheppard)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Luskin Star (R & T McCauley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Royal Sovereign (R & T McCauley)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Walamara Kaught Red Handed (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Courage Under Fire (Sue & Clifford Gray)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Yesallaw Anzac SpiritLivesOn (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Viva Liberty (AI) (Clifford & Sue Gray)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blakesims Kanyemba Clay (Miss Y Bissett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kuhnheit Diva Storm (Dion Russell)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Blakesims Stop Dreaming (Miss Y Bissett)
Baby of Breed: Moy Shake Rattle N Roll (AI) (Imp NZ) (Dion Russell)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aldonza Stand Easy (F Tucker/M Johnson/C Houston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mytaj Ugo To Dixieland (C Houston/M Johnson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sunmist Cool Paragon (Janet Ainscow)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aldonza Stare and Whisper (C Houston / M Johnson)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Erbin Eye Catcher TD (Anne Bolt)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Fauxfox Thunder Down Under (Teena Sloan)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Sweet Cheyenne (Pamela Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Illahee Neil Armstrong (Arctickara Kennels)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Kabanae Double Trouble (Arctickara Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabanae Friends Forever TD (Arctickara Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Karenda Hide N Seek (B & W Nielsen)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southerton Rock The Boat (Julie-Anne Jenkins)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Southerton Waltzing Matilda (AI) (Ms Julie-Anne Jenkins)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms J Browning (Sth Africa)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Miniatura Look Down The Lead (Rodney Connelly / Tracey Walker / Jaidyn Walker)
Runner Up in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Bargeway Next Edition (Imp UK) (Brad Santas/ Kayla & Julie Kennedy)
Baby in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Kaoota Kalisha (Susan Grant)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Party Trick (Dawn Alomes)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Adstaff Draco Domination (AI) (Mr Adam C Booth)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Adstaff Aimee Amore (Mrs Michelle A Booth)
Intermediate in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Warpaint L'Etincelle De Cour (Miss Jessica Harrison)
State Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Martonia Sweet Bubble Gum (Maria Croft)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Dalillu Landslide Atad Staff (Mr Adam C Booth)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dalillu Landslide Atad Staff (Mr Adam C Booth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gemcourt Majorjack Atadstaff (AI) (Adam C Booth)
Puppy of Breed: Adstaff Draco Domination (AI) (Mr Adam C Booth)
Junior of Breed: Adstaff Aimee Amore (Mrs Michelle A Booth)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint L'Etincelle De Cour (Miss Jessica Harrison)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kayem Been There Dun That (AI) (Kerry Adams)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kaoota Kalisha (Susan Grant)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martonia Sweet Bubble Gum (Maria Croft)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bargeway Next Edition (Imp UK) (Brad Santas/ Kayla & Julie Kennedy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Calivale Its Confidential (Mrs Julie Kennedy)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Kar End A Kant Mzme (Wayne & Brenda Nielsen / Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Creme Puzzle (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Poshnoir My New Addiction (Mrs J Hanson & Mrs J Turnley)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Miniatura Look Down The Lead (Rodney Connelly / Tracey Walker / Jaidyn Walker)

Tibetan Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Party Trick (Dawn Alomes)