Burnie & District Kennel Club (TAS)

Date of Show : 2-Oct-2016 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Karen McIntyre (New Zealand)   (Total Entry : 311)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Sweet Cheyenne (Pamela Adams)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ghostwind Rumour Has It (J Turner)
Baby in Show: Lowchen
Wyntervale Son Of A Witch (L Howlett-Trahar / L M Ford)
Minor in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Arosa Avante Garde (AI) (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Puppy in Show: Boxer
Johvi Kiss The Girls (AI) (Vicki Sheppard)
Junior in Show: Collie (Smooth)
Aust Ch Drambuie Dresden Doll (Martin Pedersen)
Intermediate in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
State Bred in Show: Border Collie
Aust Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) (Sonja Gangell)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Shhart Sharma (India)  (Group Entry : 55)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Junnash Beyond The Stars (AI) (Mrs A Costen)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Wyntervale Son Of A Witch (L Howlett-Trahar / L M Ford)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Byrebaer Alreddi Astar (Georgie Smith)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest X Factor (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
Intermediate in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Boshafte Miss Tick TD (Ian & Katherine Davey)
Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baerentatze Being Harriet (Ian & Katherine Davey)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Sweet Rebel (Christina Johns)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amourchiot Faerie Princess (Christina Johns)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Lisa Marie (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Barad Lomatia (Barad Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barad Imizwelo (Barad Kennels)

Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Wyntervale Son Of A Witch (L Howlett-Trahar / L M Ford)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boshafte Miss Tick TD (Ian & Katherine Davey)
Baby of Breed: Boshafte Heemskerck (Ian & Katherine Davey)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest X Factor (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Junnash Beyond The Stars (AI) (Mrs A Costen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Scarborough Night Flight To Saxten (Imp NZ) (Mrs A Costen)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tranabby Inkas Gold (Mrs A Costen)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Byrebaer Tonli Taykz Wun (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Alreddi Astar (Georgie Smith)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)  (Group Entry : 25)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat (Bustabones Kennels)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bustabones Try Whistling This (Bustabones Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Classicyds Wreck It Ralph (I & S Axton / J & N / M Attridge)
State Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bustabones Exhale The Darkness (Bustabones Knls)
Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Abbeycairn One Moment Please (K Davies & K Wright)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amseraphs Highway of Dreams (AI) (F Wiltshire & K Taylor)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Abbeycairn One Moment Please (K Davies & K Wright)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abbeycairn I'm No Painted Man (K Davies & K Wright)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Classicyds Wreck It Ralph (I & S Axton / J & N / M Attridge)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat (Bustabones Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Adifrnt Shadeowhite (AI) (Bustabones Knls)
Baby of Breed: Bustabones Try Whistling This (Bustabones Kennels)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones Exhale The Darkness (Bustabones Knls)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Karen McIntyre (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 44)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ghostwind Rumour Has It (J Turner)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Gr Ch Hanafor Alspice Wroxton (F Harris & B Stading)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Fraelighte Frozen Heart (Mrs C & Ms S Gangell)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Arosa Avante Garde (AI) (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Beaucroft It Had To Be You (Beaucroft Kennels / J & D Wadsley)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ghostwind Oskar Dela Renta (AI) (Simone Haigh)
Intermediate in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
State Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Tweedwater Royal Fusilier (J and D Wadsley)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Boroniahil Balthazar (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Boroniahil Babushka (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Appintiki Baileys On Ice (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenayden Nick Of Time (E & K Job/ A & M Jones / A O'Keefe)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Penita Sweet Talk (T & J Skudder)
Baby of Breed: Fraelighte Frozen Heart (Mrs C & Ms S Gangell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Macantsaoi Highland Legend (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Arosa Avante Garde (AI) (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)

Golden Retriever
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tweedwater Royal Fusilier (J and D Wadsley)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Heathbrook Live The Dream (J & D Wadsley)
Puppy of Breed: Beaucroft It Had To Be You (Beaucroft Kennels / J & D Wadsley)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hanafor Alspice Wroxton (F Harris & B Stading)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Liberty Jewel Star Obsession (Gillian Dight)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Rumour Has It (J Turner)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Oskar Dela Renta (AI) (Simone Haigh)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tazlon My New Magician (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Rozeno The Tazor (AI) (P & R Ellis)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Twice As Nice (P & R Ellis)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tazlon Dycity Breeze (P & R Ellis)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Shhart Sharma (India) (Group Entry : 36)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Let's Party (M & D Aitchison/ R Wallis/ S & E Marshall)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Foxhound
Foxhunt Taipan (Mrs C / Miss B & Mr J Bryson)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Acaiza Cherry Bomb (Mrs J Hargraves)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Kallrea Secret Dream (L Wiltshire)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Earle (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taejon Playing Dress Up (L Wiltshire / P & L Britza)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Doyen Time For Appal Piencream (L Wiltshire)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Hundmark Masquerade (Mr Brett Smith)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Earle (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Polbathic Dak Kehree (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Eukypark Heart Of Gold (AI) (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
Dog CC: Mal & Aust Ch Unita's The Legend At Hacienda (Imp MYS) (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Eukypark Midnite Purple Rain (AI) (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dachdotcom Burgandy Wire (L Woods/ T & J McDonald)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Foxhunt Taipan (Mrs C / Miss B & Mr J Bryson)

Harrier
Baby of Breed: Fellhunters Born To Run (Martin Pedersen)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Let's Party (M & D Aitchison/ R Wallis/ S & E Marshall)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kallrea Secret Dream (L Wiltshire)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kallrea Don't Hold Your Breath (L Wiltshire)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kallrea Pretty Little Liar (L Wiltshire)
Baby of Breed: Acaiza Cherry Bomb (Mrs J Hargraves)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nabihah Heavens Labyrinth (L Wiltshire)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Karen McIntyre (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 36)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Enchanted April (Imp NZ) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison / Sue Huebner)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) (Sonja Gangell)
Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Phenix Rising (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Junior in Group: Collie (Smooth)
Aust Ch Drambuie Dresden Doll (Martin Pedersen)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Sanbriann Dirty Harry (Terry French)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kla Simply A Pal (Dee-anne McCarthy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Australmac Simply Willow (Dee-anne McCarthy)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Australmac Simply Jarrah (Dee-anne McCarthy)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) (Sonja Gangell)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Sanpasho Bold Chiefton (R & H Owen)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sanbriann Dirty Harry (Terry French)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Drambuie Dresden Doll (Martin Pedersen)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Phenix Rising (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Million Dollar Baby (Karin Maxwell)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Enchanted April (Imp NZ) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison / Sue Huebner)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)  (Group Entry : 67)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Sweet Cheyenne (Pamela Adams)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Moya Ivan The Braveheart TD (Imp NZ) (Angela Fry)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Nightmania here comes trouble (R & T McCauley)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Favreau Touch of Silver (Mrs Marie Douglas)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Johvi Kiss The Girls (AI) (Vicki Sheppard)
Junior in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Southerton Smooth Operator (AI) (Ms Julie-Anne Jenkins)
State Bred in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Picamac Voodoo Doll (Vicki Sheppard)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticbliss Glacier Storm (Michelle Kube)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticbliss Wanted Deadoralive (Michelle Kube)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arcticbliss Perfect Pink (Michelle Kube)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Picamac Voodoo Doll (Vicki Sheppard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Picamac Enzed Ossie Deal (Vicki Sheppard)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Johvi Secret Kiss (AI) (Vicki Sheppard)
Puppy of Breed: Johvi Kiss The Girls (AI) (Vicki Sheppard)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Remyk Southerndreams Inthmakin (M Coleman/R Morgan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Remyk itis armistice oth foe (AI) (M Coleman & R Morgan)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Royal Sovereign (R & T McCauley)
Baby of Breed: Nightmania here comes trouble (R & T McCauley)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Extra Gold (R Healey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Haters Hush (R Healey)

Newfoundland
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Viva Liberty (AI) (Clifford & Sue Gray)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Frozen From The Past (Sue & Clifford Gray)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Moya Ivan The Braveheart TD (Imp NZ) (Angela Fry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Moya Memphis Belle TDX (Imp NZ) (Angela Fry)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Moya Starise Tara TD (AI) (Imp NZ) (A Fry & P Kennedy)
Junior of Breed: Moy Shake Rattle N Roll (AI) (Imp NZ) (Dion Russell)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Man Of Steel (D Klaaysen / P & P Gaunson)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Favreau Touch of Silver (Mrs Marie Douglas)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Sweet Cheyenne (Pamela Adams)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Southerton Smooth Operator (AI) (Ms Julie-Anne Jenkins)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Karen McIntyre (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Creme Puzzle (Amesen Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Bargeway Next Edition (Imp UK) (Brad Santas/ Kayla & Julie Kennedy)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Ticket To The Starz (Yanina Smith/Katelyn Smith)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint L'Etincelle De Cour (Miss Jessica Harrison)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martonia Sweet Bubble Gum (Maria Croft)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bargeway Next Edition (Imp UK) (Brad Santas/ Kayla & Julie Kennedy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Kar End A Kant Mzme (Wayne & Brenda Nielsen / Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Creme Puzzle (Amesen Kennels)