Caboolture & Dist P A & I Association Ltd (QLD)

Date of Show : 9-Jun-2023 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)   (Total Entry : 316)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (D Ashton, K & R Hutchings)
Baby in Show: Bracco Italiano
Braconpoynt Sealed With A Kiss (Gaynor Simpson)
Minor in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)
Puppy in Show: Borzoi
Sashayaway Expecto Patronum (AI) (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)
Junior in Show: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Shazza Del Grande Fiume-Manicomio (Imp USA) (Donna Mulholland)
Intermediate in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Triquetra (B Abraham & R Walsh)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 47)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Runner Up in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Fifi Box (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Hollywoof Yip Yip Yippy (Ebony Russell)
Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Pomquest Hotstepper (Selby Wright)
Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Triquetra (B Abraham & R Walsh)
Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch & NZ Ch Chevalove Enchanted Lilly (K & M Munro)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Eleanor (K & M Munro)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Debt of Honour (K & M Munro)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa You Only Live Twice (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Killer Queen (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Marti McFly (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Fifi Box (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino I Had A Dream (S Reeve & T Clift / J & S Cook)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Triquetra (B Abraham & R Walsh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pomquest Hotstepper (Selby Wright)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hollywoof Yip Yip Yippy (Ebony Russell)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Divinise Infatuation (Janelle Willoughby)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kabova Lucky Strike (Mrs J Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Whatcha Say (Ms J Whitney)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)  (Group Entry : 22)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Magicmine Sent By An Angel (AI) (Paula Hill)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Magicmine Voice Ovn Angel (AI) (Paula Hill)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Magicmine Spirit Ov Angels JC RN (Paula Hill)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Westland Bolli Stoli Darling (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Magicmine Indian Spirit CA SPD RA JD AD (Paula HIll)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fallingwater Magiclmysterytour (AI) (Charlotte Sweeney)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Magicmine Sent By An Angel (AI) (Paula Hill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Magicmine Spirit Ov Angels JC RN (Paula Hill)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Magicmine Voice Ovn Angel (AI) (Paula Hill)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Magicmine Indian Spirit CA SPD RA JD AD (Paula HIll)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Nudimah Dukes Victory (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Atenta Lady of the Lillies (David & Mary Holt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Versace (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrafern Queen of Jazz (P & A Tohill)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Westland To Be Contd Sweetie (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrafern Youíre The Voice (P & A Tohill)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Bolli Stoli Darling (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)  (Group Entry : 74)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Baby in Group: Bracco Italiano
Braconpoynt Sealed With A Kiss (Gaynor Simpson)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Sunero Power And Majesty SWN (Mackenzie Parr)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Braewattie (T & P Kurtz)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Neut Ch Kaparla Keep Your Hands Off (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)

Bracco Italiano
Baby of Breed: Braconpoynt Sealed With A Kiss (Gaynor Simpson)

Cocker Spaniel
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shelpin Royal Mischief Maker (Mrs Shellie Galpin)
Minor of Breed: Bolwarra From A Jack To A King (Mrs M Markotany)

English Springer Spaniel
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Jackofhearts Titan Of Olympuz (Ozdezign Kennels)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tarlorise Match Point (AI) (Dr Ann-Marie Boyd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Oakridge Africa (J MacKenzie)
Baby of Breed: Oakridge Django (K Quinn & J MacKenzie)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Braewattie (T & P Kurtz)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Moothi Estate (T & P Kurtz)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kaparla Keep Your Hands Off (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sunero Power And Majesty SWN (Mackenzie Parr)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Spice N Spirit RN CCD (Miss Barbara Dixon)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Pips Lady (Miss Jan Manson)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Parity Under Siege At Wispan (Robynne Flynn)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arista Mystify Me (Colleen Marwood)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sanmarlitch Superstition (Colleen Marwood - Arista Pointers)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Now Dare to Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Passion for This Miss (LH) (Judy & Tony Glover)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Outrageous Forever (LH) (Reagan Worling)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW) (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (D Ashton, K & R Hutchings)
Runner Up in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
Baby in Group: Basset Hound
Ammidan Hey Fonzarelli (Lucy Olszowy)
Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Sashayaway Expecto Patronum (AI) (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Splendak Sweet N Sassy (B K & Y J Shaw)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (D Ashton, K & R Hutchings)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Arendt All Hail The King (K Wishart)

Basset Hound
Baby of Breed: Ammidan Hey Fonzarelli (Lucy Olszowy)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sashayaway Expecto Patronum (AI) (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Melody ofth Myth (B K & Y J Shaw)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Next Chapter in Bold (B K & Y J Shaw)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pixiehounds Diamond Dust (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Sweet N Sassy (B K & Y J Shaw)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Junior of Breed: Bellsasha StreetcarNamedDesire (Julie David)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pazada Livin Life N Lovn It (AI) (G & P Russell)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jeulize Wranglers And Boots (Julie Jenkins)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ridgesetter We Go Together (Ms J Jenkins)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)  (Group Entry : 44)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Classicyds Resting Witch Face (AI) RN (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Maisilva Cosmic Shockwave (Miss D Puttock & Mr G Braithwaite)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Inneslake Devil Wears Prada (Denise Yates)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Bluglades Wind In The Willows (Melissa Powell)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Bunyaview Well Hello Dolly (Judith Sanders)
Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Nahrof Bad Moon Risen (AI) TK N RA CCD (EJ Badior & L Somers)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Ch Neut Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bluglades Wind In The Willows (Melissa Powell)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva Cosmic Shockwave (Miss D Puttock & Mr G Braithwaite)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarraray Clarice (AI) (J Glenn)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belgenbeau La Estuaire (Z Beard)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Resting Witch Face (AI) RN (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Bad Moon Risen (AI) TK N RA CCD (EJ Badior & L Somers)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Qeltynn Say It Aint So (Mrs L Dunne)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Cannyben U Had To B A Big Shot At Classicyds (Jason, Nadia & Mel Attridge / Ron & Janice Mc Kiernan)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Castastar Oleander (Mrs A Doyle)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Castastar Odyssey (Mandy Doyle)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Inneslake Devil Wears Prada (Denise Yates)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust CH Sharndah Burn For U (Mrs A Begnell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ch Neut Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bunyaview Well Hello Dolly (Judith Sanders)
Baby of Breed: Bunyaview Beyond The Stars (Judith Sanders)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 28)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Cudos Glorious Purpose (Tiarne Tattersall)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Shazza Del Grande Fiume-Manicomio (Imp USA) (Donna Mulholland)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Of Two Minds (A & T l Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns)
Puppy in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust CH Katmai Homecoming Queen (F Paton/ T Goodwin/ C J Fowler-Lock)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Annakpok The Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust CH Katmai Homecoming Queen (F Paton/ T Goodwin/ C J Fowler-Lock)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Trivale Azure Vinnie (M K Smith & G J Keown)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Of Two Minds (A & T l Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shazza Del Grande Fiume-Manicomio (Imp USA) (Donna Mulholland)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch DeeJae God Of Mischief (David & Jolene Maguire)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cudos Glorious Purpose (Tiarne Tattersall)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Salhia First Edition JC (Lauren McKillop-Davies)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Salhia Cheesy On The Eyes (AI) (Lauren Mckillop-davies)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Salhia First King of the North (AI) (Donna Mulholland & Lauren Davies)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Tracey Parker (NSW)  (Group Entry : 52)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Evoluer Fireworks (K Flouskos & M Mason)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzutique No Hype Required (Robyn Hawke)
Junior in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Pandec Star of Denver (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas)

Boston Terrier
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Keljamar Theres A Twist (Amy Hoult & Kellie P)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Breakin All the Rules (T Cumner)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Avae A Touch Of Frost (A & V Lamb)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Avae Queen of Ice (Evie Lamb)
Baby of Breed: Majestueux Chasing Storms (T Cumner)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rynkls Majyc is about (T Cumner)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alangrove A Knights Tale (A Williams & M McFadzen)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Protectabull Queen Dolcevita (Mrs Brie Bell)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kochak Destined to Be (AI) (M Westbrook / L Arrowsmith)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Tipz N Bitz (Katrina Santas)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morpaudl Dezigned N Zilva (P Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Verwegan Lilbit All Right (P Morgan)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Evoluer Fireworks (K Flouskos & M Mason)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Brilliante Aristka Baleta (M L Carr)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Star of Denver (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pandec Diamond Star (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique No Hype Required (Robyn Hawke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Fait Accompli (Robyn Hawke)