Gympie Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 1-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)   (Total Entry : 348)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Brittany
Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
Runner Up in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Chilolo CHN Cool Joe Cool (Rosemary Green)
Minor in Show: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Tzani Dorothy Dix (Diana Norman/ Tim Mills & Kerry Bell)
Puppy in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Rivierra Stand and Deliver (Jane Boehm)
Junior in Show: Bracco Italiano
Higait Amos (Sue Bruno)
Aust Bred in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Knockin On Heavns Door (AI) (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)
Open in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr & Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Papillon
Aust Gr Ch Jaroma Lady Arabella (Imp UK) (Mr W & Ms J Stewart-cook)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Rivierra Stand and Deliver (Jane Boehm)

Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Field Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Manunga Deep Tempest (Mr R & Mrs P Wilson)
Veteran SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Papillon
Aust Gr Ch Jaroma Lady Arabella (Imp UK) (Mr W & Ms J Stewart-cook)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Gr Ch Goodvibes Blue By You (Mr B & Ms J Stewart-cook)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Hairy Krishnas (Mr J & Mrs S Cook)
Baby in Group: Pug
Hostwill Forget Me Not (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
Minor in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Tzani Dorothy Dix (Diana Norman/ Tim Mills & Kerry Bell)
Junior in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Alemarlodge VooDoo Magic (Rachel Whiteman)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Boldstar Mi Marly (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Gr Ch Jaroma Lady Arabella (Imp UK) (Mr W & Ms J Stewart-cook)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Antrimlodge Leilani (Rachel Whiteman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hollinglen Whisper No Secrets (J Morgan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Hairy Krishnas (Mr J & Mrs S Cook)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alemarlodge VooDoo Magic (Rachel Whiteman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Antrimlodge Leilani (Rachel Whiteman)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Dorothy Dix (Diana Norman/ Tim Mills & Kerry Bell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tzani Mr Magoo (Tim Mills & Diana Norman)
Junior of Breed: I'm Rosa At Tzani Unlimited (Diana Norman)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Goodvibes Blue By You (Mr B & Ms J Stewart-cook)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Dance To The Rhythm (W & J Stewart-Cook)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Tap Dancer (K Lewis/ J & B Stewart-Cook)
Baby of Breed: Sailoz Lunar Eclipse (Bill & Janet Stewart-Cook)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Jaroma Lady Arabella (Imp UK) (Mr W & Ms J Stewart-cook)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tooshay IL Divo (Taryn Jones)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dreamforever Uno Ima Dreamer (Penny Driver)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Make A Wish (Penny Driver)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ambaron Comin Thru Now (W S & M H Winter/ T Waters)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Mei Ling (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
Baby of Breed: Hostwill Forget Me Not (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Iyce on Fyre (R A & M A Herdman)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Mi Marly (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Boldstar Ampo Namba (Robyn Herdman)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)  (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Triplefun Axel (C E & J F Chambers)
Aust Bred in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Tarrilli Split Decision (Miss K Maguire)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (Mr R J & Mrs P A Osmachenko)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Harrick Miss Money Penny (Vicki Thiemann)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
Intermediate of Breed: Triplefun Axel (C E & J F Chambers)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrilli Split Decision (Miss K Maguire)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrilli Rhydder In The Sleigh (Miss K Maguire)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Maceltic Nyah Griffyns Gift (Miss K Maguire & Mrs R Waxman)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)  (Group Entry : 71)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Brittany
Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Manunga Deep Tempest (Mr R & Mrs P Wilson)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Feldjaeger Can't Stop This Miss (Judy & Tony Glover)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Greyghost Waltzing Matilda (Bev Quinlan)
Junior in Group: Bracco Italiano
Higait Amos (Sue Bruno)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr & Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Higait Amos (Sue Bruno)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wameika Simply Irresistible (Mrs M & Mr B Wesener)
Baby of Breed: Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Gunners Mate (Jasinta Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah easter hoping mad (Jasinta Chapman)

English Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Cardhu Cash Is King (AI) (Sharyn Phillips)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Manunga Deep Tempest (Mr R & Mrs P Wilson)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ikentrieve Kurakao Bleu (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve El Amor Sophia (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Puppy of Breed: Ikentrieve Kraken Goodtime(AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr & Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gyomber Harley Quinn (H Wordsworth)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarramo Mighty Quinn (AI) (T & M Norton)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Baby of Breed: Solykke Mia Little Star (Hannah Wordsworth)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Weissenberg High Command (AI) (Imp NZ) (Judy Glover)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Waltzing Matilda (Bev Quinlan)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Galaxy (Bev Quinlan)
Baby of Breed: Feldjaeger Can't Stop This Miss (Judy & Tony Glover)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Frost (VIC) (Group Entry : 38)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Foxhound
Bellarell Faces Funky Fella (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Chilolo CHN Cool Joe Cool (Rosemary Green)
Minor in Group: Foxhound
Bellarell Facesillame Thats Me (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Junior in Group: Saluki
Naadirah Anousha Del Rey (AI) (D T Bowman)
Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Knockin On Heavns Door (AI) (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)
Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Synjaz Chasin The Dream (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Zipalong Shazadi Princess JC FCh LCM (D T Bowman)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Knockin On Heavns Door (AI) (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Calahorra Ava Gardner (Jacky Harnett)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sashayaway Shante' You Stay (S Bennett& B Green)
Baby of Breed: Argowan On The Road Again (B Green & S Bennett)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kajmytt Sir Wreginald (Ms J V Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kajmytt Cheeky Chinta (C Farley)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Synjaz Chasin The Dream (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Synjaz Dream of the Sioux (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Millewa The Legend Goes On (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bellarell Faces Funky Fella (Mrs N A O'Neill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bellarell Newline Lacey Face (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Epitome (Mrs N O'Neill/ Mrs C/Miss B & Mr J Bryson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bellarell Facesillame Thats Me (Mrs N A O'Neill)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jelany Red Nikaya For Chilolo (Imp RUS) (Rosemary Green)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Seablueridge Babylon (T Mankowski)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo CD Tanami Taboo (AI) (R Green / E Marshall)
Baby of Breed: Chilolo CHN Cool Joe Cool (Rosemary Green)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Encore (G & P Russell / Belinda Almpantis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Naadirah Anousha Del Rey (AI) (D T Bowman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zipalong Shazadi Princess JC FCh LCM (D T Bowman)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alarves Bring Your Huney Home (J Mckernan)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shalique Ive Got You Babe (Mrs N A O'Neill)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)  (Group Entry : 44)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Furballs Glass Walker (Furballs Knls)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Izalab Cooky (Mrs Leigh Hinricks)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Wynnlake It's My Party (Noel & Maureen Kay)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Waykrest Cutting Edge (Wayne Carter)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
LaGuardia Heart of a Hero CCD RA HT (Mrs Meredith Nelson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust & Neut Ch Tarraray Dixie Chick (J Glenn)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Waykrest Cutting Edge (Wayne Carter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waykrest Mirror Magic (Waykrest kennels)

Australian Shepherd
Puppy of Breed: Ochaye When Magic Happens (Miss S Page & Ms D Puttock)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Mazikeen (J Glenn)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tarraray Dixie Chick (J Glenn)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wynnlake It's My Party (Noel & Maureen Kay)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lapinlumon Zutki (Imp) (R Seare)
Baby of Breed: Furballs Glass Walker (Furballs Knls)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: LaGuardia Heart of a Hero CCD RA HT (Mrs Meredith Nelson)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Scintilli Tommaso (Robyn Thompson)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Izalab Cooky (Mrs Leigh Hinricks)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sandiswiss White Ice Alfie (Sandra McGill)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Sandiswiss White Ice Asti (Sandra McGill)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)  (Group Entry : 51)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Draycan Darling St Valentine (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Baby in Group: Akita
Shokuma Can't Be Tamed (H & J Gibson)
Aust Bred in Group: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)

Akita
Baby of Breed: Shokuma Can't Be Tamed (H & J Gibson)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Laykoda Leading Lady (H & J Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Mcboxa Lil B Double (Billee-lee Mclaughlin)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Darling St Valentine (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)
Baby of Breed: Draycan The Force Unleashed (Stacy Guilfoyle)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)  (Group Entry : 44)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Rivierra Stand and Deliver (Jane Boehm)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob & Lesley Kane)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kochak American Abroad (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill I See Diamonds (Barbara Winch)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Shadows of the Moon (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob & Lesley Kane)

Keeshond
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Exotic Edition (Anne Scott)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rivierra Stand and Deliver (Jane Boehm)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Baby of Breed: Pandec Miss Personality (Mr S & Mrs T Paehua)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)