Goomeri Show Society (QLD)

Date of Show : 19-Mar-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)   (Total Entry : 275)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Alubyc The Artful Dodger (Marilynn Morphet)
Runner Up in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
Baby in Show: Boston Terrier
Tralaur Money Talks (Jane Caccaviello)
Minor in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Charmore Hold Me Close (Leigh Hinricks)
Puppy in Show: Brittany
Wameika Yourockmyworld (Ms M Ward)
Junior in Show: Irish Water Spaniel
Aust Ch Waterboys Itís The Way We Roll (Ms Penni Smith)
State Bred in Show: Dobermann
Wattavue Gypsy Stevie (R Harnell & L Fabian)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendy Maxwell (QLD)  (Group Entry : 39)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Hairy Krishnas (Mr J & Mrs S Cook)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Dreamforever Raise The Stakes (Mrs K Maresse)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Butterflyden Goddess Of Dawn (Mrs K L Maresse)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Next Level (Mr M &Mrs S Reeves / Ms Hardwicke)
Junior in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Silverino Poetic Justice (A Anson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Japatina Aint Got Time For Dat (Japatina Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarquila Shining Star (Ann Parker)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Tarquila Doin it in Style (Ann Parker)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Hairy Krishnas (Mr J & Mrs S Cook)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Piccino Next Level (Mr M &Mrs S Reeves / Ms Hardwicke)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silverino Poetic Justice (A Anson)
Baby of Breed: Lapinscha Dare to Dazzle (A Anson)

Papillon
Puppy of Breed: Belangelique Beau Regards (Katrina)
State Bred of Breed: Belangelique Beau of the Ball (Katrina)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Butterflyden Goddess Of Dawn (Mrs K L Maresse)
Baby of Breed: Dreamforever Raise The Stakes (Mrs K Maresse)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Kerry Maguire (QLD)  (Group Entry : 31)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Foxanatic Tom Yum (Jane Cantlon)
Minor in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Charbon Archie Rose (C E & J F Chambers)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Magicmine Dark Knight CCD CD RE JC (Paula HIll)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Magicmine My Tys Angel CCD CDX RE JDX AD (Paula Hill)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bristolian Suberb Bellaire (Stue And Julianne Thomson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fallingwater Tres Magnifique (AI) (Charlotte Sweeney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fallingwater La Vie Est Belle(AI) (Charlotte Sweeney)
Baby of Breed: Fallingwater Under My Spell (AI) (Charlotte Sweeney)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Foxanatic Tom Yum (Jane Cantlon)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Upyrkilt Glitter N Gold (Stacy Kellie)
Baby of Breed: Upyrkilt Heres Johnny (AI) (Stacy Kellie)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Magicmine Dark Knight CCD CD RE JC (Paula HIll)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Magicmine My Tys Angel CCD CDX RE JDX AD (Paula Hill)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Dare To Dream (Mrs M Oberle)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Charbon Stryking It Lucky (C E & J F Chambers)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Charbon Archie Rose (C E & J F Chambers)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Charbon Styled By Frankie (C E & J F Chambers)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Myunique Roc It Like A Redhead (Michelle Oberle)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Westland Versace (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Westland Claudia Bing (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)  (Group Entry : 70)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Alubyc The Artful Dodger (Marilynn Morphet)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Irish Water Spaniel
Aust Ch Waterboys Itís The Way We Roll (Ms Penni Smith)
Puppy in Group: Brittany
Wameika Yourockmyworld (Ms M Ward)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wameika Yourockmyworld (Ms M Ward)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alubyc The Artful Dodger (Marilynn Morphet)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eireannmada Time After Time (Greg Browne)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys Itís The Way We Roll (Ms Penni Smith)

Labrador Retriever
Puppy of Breed: Sandwoodlabs Heez GotThe Spark (Joshua & Rebecca Cook)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: AmiciLeale Quincy My Da Vinci (IID NZ) (Trish Harris)
Baby of Breed: AmiciLeale Saffron Spice Girl (Trish Harris)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zandeena playn in mud puddles (Ms M Fox & Miss H Brown)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Greyghost Tatiana At Ghostwind (Bev Quinlan)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD) (Group Entry : 32)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Greyhound
Bayan Hazee Days (Mr D & Mrs C / Mr N McGreevy)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Kajmytt Miss Molly (Cheryl Farley)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Kajmytt Larrikin Lad (Cheryl Farley)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Bayan Fire N Ice (Mr D / Mrs C & Mr N McGreevy)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Alarves Bring Your Huney Home (J Mckernan)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (Dawn Ashton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bayan Fire N Ice (Mr D / Mrs C & Mr N McGreevy)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dorsca Mystic Showman (Mrs A Toleman)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kajmytt Larrikin Lad (Cheryl Farley)
Baby of Breed: Kajmytt Miss Molly (Cheryl Farley)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Faces Funky Fella (Mrs N A O'Neill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Devil Gate Drive (Narelle O'Neill)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Bayan Hazee Days (Mr D & Mrs C / Mr N McGreevy)

Whippet
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bellarell Black Magic Woman (Narelle O'Neill)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alarves Bring Your Huney Home (J Mckernan)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Mitchell (QLD)  (Group Entry : 40)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Karham Full Of Beans (AI) HIT (Karham German Shepherds)
Runner Up in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Trendam Like Toy Soldiers (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Laguardia Perfect In Pink (Paula Hill/ Irene & Judith Hayton)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Charmore Hold Me Close (Leigh Hinricks)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Maisilva Cosmic Shockwave (Miss D Puttock & Mr G Braithwaite)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Karham I Own It All HIT (Karham German Shepherds)
State Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Waykrest Show Time (Wayne Carter)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Morkerbook Shimmerin Night (Mrs N Morris & Miss S Morris)
Open in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Waykrest Silver Sam (Wayne Carter)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Gr Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET WPD (Matthew O'Reilly)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Silver Sam (Wayne Carter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Show Time (Wayne Carter)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Shimmerin Night (Mrs N Morris & Miss S Morris)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Sparklin Night (Mrs N Morris & Miss S Morris)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Maisilva Cosmic Shockwave (Miss D Puttock & Mr G Braithwaite)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mirribandi Llustrious (Matthew O'Reilly)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Promised to Belengere HT (Kathy Prentice)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET WPD (Matthew O'Reilly)

Border Collie
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Borderstrand Whipn it Bronze (Sheree Heath)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karham I Own It All HIT (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby of Breed: Laguardia Perfect In Pink (Paula Hill/ Irene & Judith Hayton)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Full Of Beans (AI) HIT (Karham German Shepherds)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ottaba Right on Quewe (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ottaba Ewer A Rockstar (Mrs A Cassidy)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tesskatel Sweet Sophie (Ms K J Lutzow)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trendam Like Toy Soldiers (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Morkerbook Cruisn In My Chevy (Sharon Morris)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cuuchin Gina Lollobrigida (AI) (Joyce Wheeler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Charmore Love and Devotion (Leigh Hinricks)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Pemmagic Dressesd For Success (Kevin & Elaine Blake)
Baby of Breed: Cymtaran Dewydd De (Joyce Wheeler)
Minor of Breed: Charmore Hold Me Close (Leigh Hinricks)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Mitchell (QLD)  (Group Entry : 35)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Annakpok Th Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams & Sarah Dean)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Jaksamlee Devil Made Me Do It (John & Maree Mahoney)
Minor in Group: Bullmastiff
Riverhome Creme Brulee (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Hogwartz The Gingerbred Man (S Bryant)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Wattavue Know A Trick Or Two (L Fabian & R Harnell)
State Bred in Group: Dobermann
Wattavue Gypsy Stevie (R Harnell & L Fabian)
Aust Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Ebonhaus Take It To The Limit (Ian & Deborah McLean)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Gr Ch Blackline Hikiki (B Frewen-Lord/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Annakpok Th Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams & Sarah Dean)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hogwartz The Gingerbred Man (S Bryant)
Baby of Breed: Jaksamlee Devil Made Me Do It (John & Maree Mahoney)
Junior of Breed: Mcboxa Fire Prince (Nina Budda-Deen)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Riverhome Creme Brulee (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wattavue Know A Trick Or Two (L Fabian & R Harnell)
State Bred of Breed: Wattavue Gypsy Stevie (R Harnell & L Fabian)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wattavue Feiry Winter Sky (Mr & Mrs Burton)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nanmas Mr Mahogany (Tracy Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nanmas Khaleesi (Tracy Lamb)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ebonhaus Razzle Dazzle (Ian & Deborah McLean)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ebonhaus Take It To The Limit (Ian & Deborah McLean)

Schnauzer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

Schnauzer (Giant)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Blackline Hikiki (B Frewen-Lord/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Upyrkilt Nimbus (Mrs K Best & Miss S L Kellie)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendy Maxwell (QLD)  (Group Entry : 28)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska Bewitched Body n Soul (T Parker & L Cassidy)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Tralaur Money Talks (Jane Caccaviello)
Intermediate in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Babanga Silhouette (C Bouffler)
State Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Aust Bred in Group: German Spitz (Klein)
Nueboree Baby Ccino (Sheree Heath)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

Boston Terrier
Baby of Breed: Tralaur Money Talks (Jane Caccaviello)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bullenvy My Sisters Keeper (Kerri Sullivan)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nueboree Baby Ccino (Sheree Heath)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kochak Destined to be (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kochak Diamonds RA Gils BF (AI) (B & J Audet / S & L Arrowsmith)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rymiska Bewitched Body n Soul (T Parker & L Cassidy)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Babanga Silhouette (C Bouffler)