Isis & District Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD)

Date of Show : 30-Jul-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)   (Total Entry : 299)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Baby in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Izalab Make It Happen (Leigh Hinricks)
Minor in Show: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Tell Urstory Walkin (Katrina Santas)
Junior in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
Intermediate in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
State Bred in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Be-Unyque The Golden Child (Bill & Denise Smith)
Aust Bred in Show: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn Together (Miss S Morris)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Rottweiler
Hausevonrott Bourne Ultimate AJ (Peter & Teagan Holmes)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Australian Cattle Dog
Waykrest Great Northern (R & J Haley)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Australian Cattle Dog
Waykrest Rocking Mirrors (Wayne Carter)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Tell Urstory Walkin (Katrina Santas)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Cocker Spaniel
Macdolly If By Chance (Denise Burke)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Collie (Rough)
Fairenvy Black Magic (Ann P Walsh)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Simon Mills (NSW)  (Group Entry : 37)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Pomp and Ceremony (AI) (Wilshier/ Morse & Henderson)
Minor in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Casmai Take A Chill Pill (Cassie Hatfield)
Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Goodvibes Ice Breaker (J & W Stewart-Cook)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Goodvibes Special Edition (Mrs L Pronger /W & J Stewart-cook)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Pomp and Ceremony (AI) (Wilshier/ Morse & Henderson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aberlour Hotlips Houlihan (Lyn Dunne)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tarquila Rocket Man (Kim Shelton)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tarquila Captain Fantastic (Kim Shelton)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chinmighty Black Jack Jr (Kim Shelton)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Casmai Take A Chill Pill (Cassie Hatfield)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Casmai Yankee Doodle (Cassie Hatfield)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sailoz Russian Tiger (Ms K Lewis / B & J Stewart- Cook)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Ice Breaker (J & W Stewart-Cook)
Baby of Breed: Goodvibes Lady Of Glen Elgin (W & J Stewart-cook)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Goodvibes Special Edition (Mrs L Pronger /W & J Stewart-cook)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dreamforever Pot O Perfect (Penny Driver)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dreamforever Field Of Daisies (Penny Driver)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)  (Group Entry : 41)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Foxanatic Tom Yum (Jane Cantlon)
Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Navi (Liza Mclaughlin)
Aust Bred in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Tarrafern You’re The Voice (P & A Tohill)
Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch AmstarFX Marvel In The Making (AI) (Kelly A Lucey)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lachcon Akubra Girl (R & J Haley)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bristolian Suberb Bellaire (Stue And Julianne Thomson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch AmstarFX Marvel In The Making (AI) (Kelly A Lucey)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Marlooz Descendant Of N Orge (K & D Shelley)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Hell Toda Track (Liza Mclaughlin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Navi (Liza Mclaughlin)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxanatic Tom Yum (Jane Cantlon)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks I Heard A Rumour (S & K Whyatt)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lachcon Akubra Girl (R & J Haley)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Dare To Dream (Mrs M Oberle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Myunique Roc It Like A Redhead (Michelle Oberle)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nudimah Desiree Diamond (Michelle Oberle)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tarrafern Mist Over Mourne (Kerry Maguire)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tarrafern You’re The Voice (P & A Tohill)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Tarrafern Queen of Jazz (P & A Tohill)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)  (Group Entry : 62)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Kismaner Drinkin with Dolly (Kathleen Rogers)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Tsparkle Onyx Prince (Terri Smith)
State Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly Remember The Time (Denise Burke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tsparkle Onyx Prince (Terri Smith)
Baby of Breed: Brayroan Carnival Of Mischief (Julie Newbold)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Brayroan Mischief N Mayhem (Julie Newbold)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Macdolly If By Chance (Denise Burke)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Remember The Time (Denise Burke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wysiwyg Let There Be Carnage (AI)(USA) (D McAllister)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wysiwyg ReadytoDisturbThPeace (D McAllister)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Buonodolce Just Talk About Me (Stue And Julianne Thomson)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren By Popular Demand (Lainie Knox)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kismaner Drinkin with Dolly (Kathleen Rogers)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox & Mrs A Page)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Gerwyn Terrwyn (AI) JD (Kathy & Brenton Andrew)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA) (Group Entry : 23)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Karakush Fron Start to FINNish (G Donoso-López & T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Mallaway Honour of Synjaz (Mr R Gallaway and Miss M Gallaway)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Setterup Rolex On A Redneck At Karakush (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson / Leigh & Helen Gibson)
State Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Bellarell Black Magic Woman (Narelle O'Neill)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Alarves Bring Your Huney Home (Mrs N A O'Neill)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Fron Start to FINNish (G Donoso-López & T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Setterup Rolex On A Redneck At Karakush (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson / Leigh & Helen Gibson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hurukamandege Private Blend (Imp ZAF) (Leisl Kiesanowski)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Mallaway Honour of Synjaz (Mr R Gallaway and Miss M Gallaway)

Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Devil Gate Drive (Narelle O'Neill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Faces Funky Fella (Mrs N A O'Neill)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alarves Oh My Darlin (Jenni McKernen)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Black Magic Woman (Narelle O'Neill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alarves Bring Your Huney Home (Mrs N A O'Neill)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)  (Group Entry : 63)

Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Grand Ch Theldaroy Xpensive Treasure (AI) (R Seare)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Izalab Make It Happen (Leigh Hinricks)
Aust Bred in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn Together (Miss S Morris)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Show Time (Wayne Carter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Raging Bull (Wayne Carter)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Waykrest Gonna Getcha (R & J Haley)
Baby of Breed: Waykrest Rock Da House (Wayne Carter)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Shimmerin Night (Mrs N Morris & Miss S Morris)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chamshep Klassic Jaimie (K McNamara)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neecabe On Demand PT (Ms Sonia Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Celticheart Stirling (Ms Sonia Smith)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belclaren Timeless At Trumagik (Noel & Maureen Kay)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Celticheart Scathach (Ms Sonia Smith)

Collie (Rough)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Fairenvy Black Magic (Ann P Walsh)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Theldaroy Xpensive Treasure (AI) (R Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Drumarhuis Hidden Agenda (Richard Clarke)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfonyx Kausin Kaos (Richard Clarke)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cinderhof Evitaa (Richard Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alezan Temptation (Richard Clarke)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Donriver How Very Surprising (Cathryn Murdoch)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn Together (Miss S Morris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn Withmy Honey (Miss S & Mrs N Morris)
Baby of Breed: Osuno Boomerang Babe (Imp NZ) (Miss S & Mrs N Morris)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Izalab Make It Happen (Leigh Hinricks)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfonyx Gizelle (Richard Clarke)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)  (Group Entry : 31)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Cudos Its All About Me (Melissa Starkey)
Runner Up in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Waterlea Stormy Weather at Salieri (Imp NZ) (M & V Yates / W Mills)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Kyrajack Storm Chaser Koda (Mrs S M Bagarozza)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Mcboxa American Dream (Liza Mclaughlin)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
State Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Ryzylva Take No Ship (M & S Lilley)
Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Ryzylva Wishes N Dreams (M & S Lilley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Hausevonrott Bourne Ultimate AJ (Peter & Teagan Holmes)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Uve Been Charged (Mr C Davis)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Mcboxa Ru Guna B My Girl (Liza Mclaughlin)
Puppy of Breed: Mcboxa American Dream (Liza Mclaughlin)
Junior of Breed: Mcboxa Fire Prince (Nina Budda-Deen)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waterlea Stormy Weather at Salieri (Imp NZ) (M & V Yates / W Mills)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Wishes N Dreams (M & S Lilley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Ship Ship Hooray (M & S Lilley)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Take No Ship (M & S Lilley)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Uptrend The Final Cut (Miss L A Walsh)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Jumpin Jack Flash (Mrs L Russell & Mr B Peaker)
Baby of Breed: Kyrajack Storm Chaser Koda (Mrs S M Bagarozza)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Hausevonrott Bourne Ultimate AJ (Peter & Teagan Holmes)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cudos Its All About Me (Melissa Starkey)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Simon Mills (NSW)  (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Silkyelk Adventure Bound (Debra Randall)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Tell Urstory Walkin (Katrina Santas)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Silkyelk Shes Got Style (Debra Randall)
State Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Be-Unyque The Golden Child (Bill & Denise Smith)
Aust Bred in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Touchofchow Tian Jade Emperor (Shenara Moon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Neut Ch Silkyelk Cafe Romano (Debra Randall)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snailsbury Gold Rascal (Irene Snailham)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Tian Jade Emperor (Shenara Moon)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kuteaz She Can Do Magic (D & S Simpson)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Be-Unyque The Golden Child (Bill & Denise Smith)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jonhah Les Darcy (D Chant & Ms S Ledger)
Baby of Breed: Ouioui Walk This Way (Jenni Cameron)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hunkeedori Tell Urstory Walkin (Katrina Santas)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
Baby of Breed: Artmac Night Rain (Shell Fidler)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkyelk Back in Style (Debra Randall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Silkyelk Shes Got Style (Debra Randall)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silkyelk Zambuccas Glory (Debra Randall)
Baby of Breed: Silkyelk Adventure Bound (Debra Randall)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Silkyelk Continental Babe (Debra Randall)
Minor of Breed: Ziada Caught in a Nutmeg Embrace (Debra Randall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Silkyelk Cafe Romano (Debra Randall)