Tullamore P A & H Association (NSW)

Date of Show : 10-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
Baby in Show: Shar Pei
Sweetiepei No Filter Needed (AI) (Ms K Dack)
Minor in Show: Skye Terrier
Grawen Rising Sun (Mr G A & Mrs W Moody)
Puppy in Show: Irish Setter
Comhluader Sweet Caroline (Mrs S Natoli & Miss N Collins)
Junior in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Sintee Star Dust (D Small/ M Duncan)
Aust Bred in Show: Gordon Setter
Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream RN (Natalie Collins)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Yorkshire Terrier
Imayorkie Moonlite Serenade (Alanna & Wayne Burton)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Breconmohr Southern Belle (Renay Grace)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dobermann
Carridene Fortune Cms Around (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Flat Coated Retriever
Blacqlabel Secret Whispr (AI) (Gillian Holmes)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Afghan Hound
Karakush Hemsworth (Miss N Archer / Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Russell Britten (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Sue Donahue)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Pug
Sebandee Jabba The Hutt (Colin Seymour)
Baby in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Imayorkie Moonlite Serenade (Alanna & Wayne Burton)
Junior in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Adawar Super Special (Gonnylde Kennels)
State Bred in Group: Pug
Sebandee Isabella Rossellini (Colin Seymour)
Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Grandimage Days Go Bye (Paige Howes)
Open in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Armorgrif Jezebel (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Guilcroft Call Me Miss Kaci J (Mrs P & G Harding)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Sue Donahue)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Elvenhome Tender Kisses OfCavalierlove (Sue Donahue)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grandimage Days Go Bye (Paige Howes)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Grandimage sweet Allabama (Paige Howes)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Armorgrif Ethereal Karma (AI) (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Jezebel (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Bite My Dust (P Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hashki Queen of Hearts (P Williams)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Adawar Super Special (Gonnylde Kennels)

Papillon
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Guilcroft Call Me Miss Kaci J (Mrs P & G Harding)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sebandee Jabba The Hutt (Colin Seymour)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sebandee Kosciuszko Rider (Colin Seymour)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sebandee Kakadu Dream Tyme (Colin Seymour)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Sebandee Isabella Rossellini (Colin Seymour)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Baby of Breed: Imayorkie Moonlite Serenade (Alanna & Wayne Burton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Scottish Terrier
Shortblak Who's That Girl (Marilyn Serbire)
Baby in Group: Border Terrier
Guilcroft Fifty Shades Of Blue (Mrs P & G Harding)
Minor in Group: Skye Terrier
Grawen Rising Sun (Mr G A & Mrs W Moody)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Ourgang Rewrite The Stars (Annabel Wolf)
Junior in Group: Border Terrier
Guilcroft Early At The Croft (Mrs P & G Harding)
State Bred in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Guilcroft Miss All Spice Emma (Mrs P & G Harding)

Border Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Guilcroft Early At The Croft (Mrs P & G Harding)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Miss All Spice Emma (Mrs P & G Harding)
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Fifty Shades Of Blue (Mrs P & G Harding)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shortblak Who's That Girl (Marilyn Serbire)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Grawen Rising Sun (Mr G A & Mrs W Moody)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang Rewrite The Stars (Annabel Wolf)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Russell Britten (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream RN (Natalie Collins)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Sevenoaks Canadian Spirit (Imp CAN) (Megan Heritage)
Minor in Group: Irish Setter
Ornac Words To Play With (Sally Underwood)
Puppy in Group: Irish Setter
Comhluader Sweet Caroline (Mrs S Natoli & Miss N Collins)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Bathgate Wired For Sound (Garry Douglas)

Cocker Spaniel
Junior of Breed: Bathgate Wired For Sound (Garry Douglas)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevenoaks Canadian Spirit (Imp CAN) (Megan Heritage)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kybraaron Limited Edition (M Heritage & D Tuckwell)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Blacqlabel Sviar Im Blacq (Ms G L Holmes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Blacqlabel Secret Whispr (AI) (Gillian Holmes)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blacqlabel In A Whispr (AI) (Gillian Holmes)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: PointGold Masikeen (Kayla Hincksman)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream RN (Natalie Collins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley A Wish Come True (S M Natoli)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Wish Upon A Star (S M Natoli / N Collins)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bushgold Peelii Adonis (Mrs P Rudd)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kenoz Csar Theodor (AI) (Gonnylde Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ornac One Last Kiss (Sally Underwood)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Comhluader Sweet Caroline (Mrs S Natoli & Miss N Collins)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cianroninnis Jolly Paws (Sally Underwood)
Minor of Breed: Ornac Words To Play With (Sally Underwood)
Junior of Breed: Ornac Giggling Ginger (Sally Underwood)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lindiant Royal Descent (Mrs A Scott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

Baby in Group: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Laserre Alexandre (A Coss & J Quinn)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Splendak Timely Encore (B K & Y J Shaw)
Junior in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Psovaya Bewitched (K A Olsson)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Henrik Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)

Afghan Hound
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karakush Hemsworth (Miss N Archer / Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Brialey Frozen In Time (AI) (Andrea Coss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Lil Bit Ice Maiden (AI) (Andrea Coss)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Psovaya Bewitched (K A Olsson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Splendak Timely Encore (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Henrik Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Baby of Breed: Laserre Alexandre (A Coss & J Quinn)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Juzrival Didit For The Nookie (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Res Bitch CC: Juzrival Daddys Disco Diva (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Baby of Breed: Juzrival Eye Kandy (S Fletcher/ L Fletcher & A Barter)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Russell Britten (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust /Multi /GBZ/PRT Jr Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Breconmohr Southern Belle (Renay Grace)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Lyndream Imperial Moet (Lyn Pearson)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Langtry TRose Show Girl (Susan Morris)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Korpi Ladyarabellamountain (Miss N Archer)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust /Multi /GBZ/PRT Jr Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)

Border Collie
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Langtry Across The Tasman (Susan Morris)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Langtry Christmas Edition (Susan Morris)
Puppy of Breed: Langtry TRose Show Girl (Susan Morris)
Junior of Breed: Langtry Money Girlsbestfriend (Susan Morris)
State Bred of Breed: Langtry Money Strapped Forcash (Susan F Morris)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Korpi Ladyarabellamountain (Miss N Archer)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lyndream Imperial Moet (Lyn Pearson)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Becassmic Seek and Destroy (Renay Grace)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Becassmic Girls Got Rhythm (Renay Grace)
Baby of Breed: Breconmohr Southern Belle (Renay Grace)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Russell Britten (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Any Win Will Do (C YATE)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
State Bred in Group: Cane Corso
Aus Ch Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Alstar Liberty (R & Mrs L Parsons)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mr D W Halliday)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Dont Eat The Car (Ms N Tetley)
Minor of Breed: Boxberry Hot Chickie Babe CC DMN (Ms N Tetley & Ms L Opbroek)
State Bred of Breed: Boxberry La Chica Bella (Mr D W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry When I Grow Up (Mr D W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aus Ch Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Velhogranja Brit (Nicole Tetley)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Carridene Fortune Cms Around (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alstar Liberty (R & Mrs L Parsons)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alstar Starman (R & Mrs L Parsons)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Any Win Will Do (C YATE)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Sintee Star Dust (D Small/ M Duncan)
Baby in Group: Shar Pei
Sweetiepei No Filter Needed (AI) (Ms K Dack)
Minor in Group: British Bulldog
Zerachiel Playin With Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
Puppy in Group: Chow Chow
Finnoz Benedetta (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert / Marianne Lahde)
State Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Senioritas Happy Is My Motto (Vicki Livingstone)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tamad Chasing Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zerachiel Chasing Rainbows (Nicole Zealley)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Zerachiel Charleys Angels (Nicole Zealley)
Minor of Breed: Zerachiel Playin With Dreams (Nicole Zealley)

Chow Chow
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Roaring in the Mist (Mrs M & Mr K Foster)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Finnoz Benedetta (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert / Marianne Lahde)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Silver N Gold (D & C Beacock)
Baby of Breed: Ikonic A Million Dreams (Mr D & Mrs C Beacock)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ikonic Rewrite The Stars (Mr D & Mrs C Beacock)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Stordansk Supernatural (Julie Hyde)

Japanese Spitz
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Senioritas Happy Is My Motto (Vicki Livingstone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sintee Star Dust (D Small/ M Duncan)

Shar Pei
Baby of Breed: Sweetiepei No Filter Needed (AI) (Ms K Dack)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)