Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD)
Date of Show : 26-May-2012 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)
Aust Gr Ch Hyborn Hidden Imperial at Tukeglen (Imp NZ) (Helen McCready)
Baby in Show: Afghan Hound
Keywest Decadent Revenge (AI) (Penni Smith / Mr P & Mrs G May)
Minor in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Reflection (Mr Joshua D Grant)
Puppy in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Kimkiera Krazy For You (Melissa Grant)
Junior in Show: Akita
Kodo Fortune Cookie (AI) (Imp NZ) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (QLD)
Aust Ch Pomquest Ja Dore Papa (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Merlmar First Knight (Mrs Ceri Ross)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Merlmar My Fair Lady (Mrs C Ross)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jessica Brown (Jennifer Watt)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Tuxedo Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Miss Brown To U (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Rogue Trader (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Modern Millie (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Jp Jackie Chan (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Griffon Bruxellois
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tzani Launchpad McQuack (Diana Norman & Tim Mills)
Baby of Breed: Troubadour Pricklepants (Diana Norman & Sally Stewart)
Minor of Breed: Tzani Lola Bunny (Diana Norman & Tim Mills)
Maltese
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Schneewichen Benson Boots N All (Cathy Davies)
Papillon
BOB: Aust Ch Birikino Crown Diva (Brown / Dunkley / McGhie / Rasmussen)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Jaroma Glen Egin (Imp UK) (Mr B & Ms J Stewart-Cook)
Puppy of Breed: Goodvibes Blue By You (Mr B & Ms J Stewart-Cook)
Pomeranian
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Fame N Fortune (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Pomquest Envy This (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Ja Dore Papa (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Impossible Dream (C Zamofing & E Russell)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Here You Come Again (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Rena Henderson (QLD)
Aust Ch Bomchassa Probii (R & J Haley)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Keighly Amelia Joy (K & J Hort)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Lachcon Anngelika (R & J Haley)
Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Amseraphs Divine Shining Star (AI) (Fiona Raaen / Kelly Taylor)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Staffwild Rising Power (Fiona Raaen / Karen Gordon)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amseraphs Divine Shining Star (AI) (Fiona Raaen / Kelly Taylor)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Keighly Amelia Joy (K & J Hort)
Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB: NZ Ch Blackdale Irish Prince (Imp IRE) (Shane Avery & Tiffany Ross)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Bomchassa Probii (R & J Haley)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Swanky With A Bang (Mr J / Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Minor of Breed: Lachcon Anngelika (R & J Haley)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swanky Yabadabadu (Mr J /Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)
Aust Gr Ch Hyborn Hidden Imperial at Tukeglen (Imp NZ) (Helen McCready)
Runner Up in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Booroomgai Make An Impact (Ms K Henry)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Bromhund Zea Breeze (Troy & Susan Stephenson)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Naragold Dreamer (E Clark)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Kimkiera Krazy For You (Melissa Grant)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Greyghost Weis Cracker (B Quinlan)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kimkiera Krazy For You (Melissa Grant)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB: Aust Ch Azel All Black (Mr S Avery & Azel Kennels)
Golden Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Naragold Angelica (Emma Clark)
Minor of Breed: Naragold Dreamer (E Clark)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB: Am Gr Ch Elgin Cariad Miss American Pie of Habanero (Imp USA) (Ronalie Frew)
Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Habanero Forro Chilli Pepper (Ronalie Frew)
Labrador Retriever
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Booroomgai Make An Impact (Ms K Henry)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Scolouvalley Someone Like You (Louise & Ross Henzell)
Puppy of Breed: Scolouvalley Edge Of Glory (Ms K Henry)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB & Minor of Breed: Goodgrace San Luca (Trish Wyllie)
Pointer
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Hyborn Hidden Imperial at Tukeglen (Imp NZ) (Helen McCready)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Gaelforce Blonde Ambition (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tukeglen Try Not To Stare (Helen McCready)
Junior of Breed: Calberick Stricken By Ambition (AI) (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
Weimaraner
BOB: Aust Ch Greyghost Uptown Girl (Bev Quinlan)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Weis Cracker (B Quinlan)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Zea Breeze (Troy & Susan Stephenson)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (QLD)
Aust Ch Karakush Kattitude (L & H Gibson / J & R Cook)
Runner Up in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Karakush The Road Less Traveled (Mr S Avery)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Keywest Decadent Revenge (AI) (Penni Smith / Mr P & Mrs G May)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Karakush Yosemite Sam (J Neasbey / L & H Gibson)
Afghan Hound
BOB: Aust Ch Karakush Kattitude (L & H Gibson / J & R Cook)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Karakush The Road Less Traveled (Mr S Avery)
Baby of Breed: Keywest Decadent Revenge (AI) (Penni Smith / Mr P & Mrs G May)
Puppy of Breed: Karakush Yosemite Sam (J Neasbey / L & H Gibson)
Basenji
BOB: Aust Ch Yysur Lookbutdontouch (A J & F Paterson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nonaym Watchthecover (AJ & F Paterson)
Beagle
BOB: Aust Ch Langrigg The Hunter (Cook / Walker / Osmotherly)
Bitch CC: Langrigg Thru The Looking Glass (L & J Osmotherly)
Minor of Breed: Langrigg Gordon Ramsay (J & R Cook)
Foxhound
BOB: Aust Ch Mingus Hound Hennessy (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Newline Lacey Face (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Portuguese Podengo (Large Smooth Haired)
BOB: Sleykh Cacao Criollo (IID) (Dr A Oksa Walker)
Whippet
Dog CC: Aust Ch Bellarell My Lord Muldoon (Mrs N O'Neill)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Rena Henderson (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Shelsian Sedona (I & C Spangler / S Sandford)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Trumagik Murphys Law (Maureen & Noel Kay)
Puppy in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Theldaroy Call Me Madam (L C & R A Seare)
Junior in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Mirribandi When the Wind Blows (AI) (Mrs Annette Luck)
Australian Kelpie
BOB: Aust Supreme Ch Morkerbook Burning Flame (N Morris)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Southern Sky (L Symonds)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi When the Wind Blows (AI) (Mrs Annette Luck)
Border Collie
BOB: Aust Ch Gremaric Idle Chatter (Jim & Sue Cook)
Bitch CC: Wynnlake Midnight Whisper PT (Mrs CL Mostyn)
Baby of Breed: Trumagik Murphys Law (Maureen & Noel Kay)
Junior of Breed: Pukawidgee Fair Aisling (Wendy Lucht)
Collie (Rough)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Burdekin Buzz Lightyear (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Burdekin Beyond My Love (Glenda Grant)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Call Me Browned Off (L C & R A Seare)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Theldaroy Call Me Madam (L C & R A Seare)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy French Scandal (L C & R A Seare)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB: Zellburg Stella (LaGuardia Kennels)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Alderhaus Mikas Rusty (LaGuardia Kennels / P Alder / R VanHelvoort)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Shelsian Sedona (I & C Spangler / S Sandford)
Swedish Vallhund
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dlarah Bitter Sweet Symphany (Sharon Morris)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dlarah Cheers Drink To That (Sharon Morris)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)
Aust Gr Ch Suthanlites Firesong (Mrs C LeCourt)
Minor in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Senturian Southern Cross (Marie Bounds)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Estava Rain Expand Your Horizon (Imp NWY) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Junior in Group: Akita
Kodo Fortune Cookie (AI) (Imp NZ) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Akita
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Estava Rain Expand Your Horizon (Imp NWY) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kodo Fortune Cookie (AI) (Imp NZ) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Runningdog Kool Addition (Mrs S Wilson & Ms C Loft)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Poldara Storm Raider (Sharon Wilson)
Boxer
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kadence Elusive Encounter (Imp NZ) (Jody Gibson)
Bullmastiff
BOB: Valgerd Storm Chaser (K Sands)
Dobermann
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Auslander Love Is A Gift (N & G Goodwin-Smith / J Seary)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Glanikdobe Dancing With Love (Gail & Nick Goodwin-Smith)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB & Minor of Breed: Senturian Southern Cross (Marie Bounds)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Ryzylva Make A Wish (AI) (M & S Lilley)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ryzylva Making Waves (AI) (M & S Lilley)
Rottweiler
BOB: Aust Ch Abakahn Quinco Gilchrist (Leigh Sutton / Kevin Kelly)
Samoyed
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anaky The Chance To Fly (J Shannon)
Siberian Husky
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Suthanlites Firesong (Mrs C LeCourt)
St Bernard
BOB: Aust Ch Casperscove Madame Butterfly (Jamie & Tracy Clapham)
Tibetan Mastiff
BOB: Chenporewa Hum Heart of Shanti Soul (Kathryn Hay)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Rena Henderson (QLD)
Aust Ch Amesen Turn the Page (Caroline Bouffler)
Runner Up in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Wild Oats (J Grant)
Baby in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Delaware Ebony Rose (Imp NZ) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Reflection (Mr Joshua D Grant)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Willitoft Don't Stop Me Now (G & D Simpson)
British Bulldog
BOB: Aust Ch Karazma Sox N Jox (Irene Snailham)
Dalmatian
BOB: Paceaway Wild Oats (J Grant)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Reflection (Mr Joshua D Grant)
Great Dane
BOB & Junior of Breed: Willitoft Don't Stop Me Now (G & D Simpson)
Dog CC: Danetastic Drovers Boy (G & D Simpson)
Baby of Breed: Danetastic Duncan Donuts (Donna Burnett)
Lhasa Apso
BOB: Aust Ch Amesen Turn the Page (Caroline Bouffler)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Lyngala Lotsa Twuble (Mrs J Stringer)
Junior of Breed: Amesen Just So Busy (Caroline Bouffler)
Schipperke
BOB: Aust Ch Beadale U Son Ova Gun (Barbara Balaam)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Reach For The Stars (AI) (Barbra Balaam)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Sesukan Merrily Makn Waves (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Delaware Ebony Rose (Imp NZ) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)