Swan Hill / Lake Boga Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
Date of Show : 14-Jun-2014 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)
Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
Baby in Show: Curly Coated Retriever
Curltriever Ice Ice Baby (AI) (Christine Kelly)
Minor in Show: Dobermann
Walamara Noble Venture (Imp NZ) (Andrea Jefferies)
Puppy in Show: Pug
Datyouneek Its All About Me (Michelle Baghdassarian)
Junior in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)
Open Neuter in Show: Whippet
Trobevlin Lots of Fun (Vicki Perkins)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)
Aust Ch Dapsen In It For The Blondes (Denise & Aimee Petersen)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Pug
Datyouneek Its All About Me (Michelle Baghdassarian)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Rivarose Cockney Classic (Joy McInnes)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Seyoso Maid Marion Of Sherwood (Rosemary Hawkins)
Open in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust & Ir Ch Rydellans Kiss The Girls (AN CH 11) (Imp N IRE) (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Clarelly Ruby Rose (Jan Kelly)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen In It For The Blondes (Denise & Aimee Petersen)
Baby of Breed: Rivarose Cockney Classic (Joy McInnes)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Clarelly Ruby Rose (Jan Kelly)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Ir Ch Rydellans Kiss The Girls (AN CH 11) (Imp N IRE) (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Minor of Breed: Reynosa No Regrets (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Neuter BOB & Open of Breed: Tonichi Midnight Special (E M Crabb)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Good Golly Miss Molly (Clovelly Kennels)
Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kristarz Fox in Sox (K Harding and M Bennet)
Papillon
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Seyoso Maid Marion Of Sherwood (Rosemary Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Jayjess Supernatural (Ms G/ Mr C & the late Mrs E Teakel)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Datyouneek Its All About Me (Michelle Baghdassarian)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tantras Whos Dat Girl (Michelle Baghdassarian)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tantras Tiny Sumo (Michelle Baghdassarian)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)
Aust Ch Santlin Shez Got Class (David and Julie Cartledge)
Baby in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Tenterhill Valentine (Maureen Schutt)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bronyayr The Nugget (Pam Bonanno)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lowdina Lady Ann (AI) (B Emmerson & C Mausolf)
Intermediate in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Gumhaven Chasing Stars (Maureen Schutt)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lowdina Lady Ann (AI) (B Emmerson & C Mausolf)
Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Santlin Shez Got Class (David and Julie Cartledge)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Santlin Suitably Surprized (David and Julie Cartledge)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Solidrock Pyromaniac (Kyle Cairns & Samantha Hanley)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Solidrock English Edition (Kyle Cairns & Samantha Hanley)
Baby of Breed: Mikinda Rapt In Gold (Jo Allen)
Minor of Breed: Bronyayr The Nugget (Pam Bonanno)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gumhaven Chasing Stars (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Sand Piper (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Tenterhill Valentine (Maureen Schutt)
Minor of Breed: Mealarah Little Gem (Robyn Wagstaff)
West Highland White Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ravenswood Fife N Drum (J L & A H Griffin)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)
Aust Ch Santamaria Supremacy (Mrs Heather Raditsis)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Staryanks New York New York (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
Baby in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Curltriever Ice Ice Baby (AI) (Christine Kelly)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Started With A Whisper (Sevoier Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Hall Of Fame (K / J & P Hopkins / P & D Wilkes)
Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Southbeach Hot Generation (Roger and Lorraine Sullivan)
Clumber Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Myikyi After The Thaw (AI) (Faraldazar Kennels)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Elspan Bewitched (Belinda Petrowsky)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Spa Ch Warriorlegend De Dorondon Del Marquesdo (Imp Spain) (Belinda Petrowsky)
Baby of Breed: Elspan Coat Of Arms (Belinda Petrowsky)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Staryanks New York New York (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Hall Of Fame (K / J & P Hopkins / P & D Wilkes)
Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever You R My Sunshine (Christine Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Curltriever Ice Ice Baby (AI) (Christine Kelly)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Started With A Whisper (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sevoier The Lightening Theif (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Dare To Dream (Sevoier Kennels)
Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sevoier Heart Breaker (Sevoier Kennels)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Supremacy (Mrs Heather Raditsis)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Blow MeOneLast Kiss (Ms Dianne Lee)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hubertus Rodeo Drive (AI) (A Pali)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Vue De Monde (Agnes Pali)
Baby of Breed: Hubertus Femme Fatale (Agnes Pali)
Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Southbeach Hot Generation (Roger and Lorraine Sullivan)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lilybel Dangerous Liaison (A Douglass)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lilybel Dangerous Beauty (A Douglass)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Barkalinda Cinderella (A Douglass)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Wulfgar Aghamore (Paul Galvin)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Leosodawi She Who Must B Obeyd (L Cassar)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Semeru Tribute (Miss Stephanie Dearnaley)
Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Trobevlin Lots of Fun (Vicki Perkins)
Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bkela Kobi Askari (D Lindqvist & M Calderwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nonaym Bells Of The Congo (Karen Odar)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nonaym Sound Of The Congo (Karen Ordar)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Nonaym The Sound Of Silence (Karen Ordar)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bkela Meeam Mali (D Lindqvist & M Calderwood)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nonaym little miss me (Karen Ordar)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Yysur Thats Wat Its About (Natalie Notting)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Nonaym Watchthecover (Natalie Notting)
Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Yarramba Lets Get To It (Faraldazar Kennels)
Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Semeru Tribute (Miss Stephanie Dearnaley)
Minor of Breed: Teviotdale Little Drummer Boy (Faith Brawley)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Teviotdale Spring Rhapsody (Faith B Brawley)
Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Whirlaway Elara Moon (Ms Vanessa Taylor)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wulfgar Aghamore (Paul Galvin)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ollmorcu Last Stand (AI) (Paul Galvin)
Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Cruize To The Top (Rhonda Dearnaley)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Im A Party Girl (Mrs R Wallis / Mrs S & Miss E Marshall)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rokeena Lets Party (Mrs R Wallis / Mrs S & Miss E Marshall)
Baby of Breed: Rokeena Hot Topic (R & R Wallis)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Leosodawi She Who Must B Obeyd (L Cassar)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Leosodawi Full Of Mischief (L Cassar)
Whippet
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ronndal Play With Me (Imp NZ) (Rhonda Dearnaley)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Trobevlin Lots of Fun (Vicki Perkins)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)
Aust Ch Shelmanna Sweet Serender (Mr T & Mrs S Fox)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Borderton Copyright Law (Borderton Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Borderton Desk Jockey (Borderton Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Hartly Shine On Me (Nicole Pearson)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Rhythm N Blue PT (Ellagant Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Borderton Copyright Law (Borderton Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Borderton Desk Jockey (Borderton Kennels)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Decklan Vision n Dreams (Decklan Knls)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Decklan Time Travla (Decklan Knls)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Decklan Undaraps (Decklan Knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Decklan Uttly Awesum (Decklan knls)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Sweet Serender (Mr T & Mrs S Fox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lyndream Strictly Speaking (Nicole Pearson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly Shine On Me (Nicole Pearson)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Andesyn In For A Penny (AI) (Clare van der Wolde/Jan Kelly/Angela Sneddon)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)
Aust Gr Ch Uptrend One Of The Greatest (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Shinano Courage Under Fire (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Koolmove It's All About Me (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Noble Venture (Imp NZ) (Andrea Jefferies)
Junior in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Coonara Devine Sunset (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shinano Courage Under Fire (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shinano Strike A Pose (Julia Jones & G Freestone)
Baby of Breed: Shinano Star Attraction (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)
Alaskan Malamute
Bitch CC: Chimo Walk The Talk (E'vette Levett)
Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Walamara Noble Venture (Imp NZ) (Andrea Jefferies)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Made to Amaze (Imp NZ) (Mrs B / Mr G and the Late Mr I Alexander)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lambda Driving Miss Daisy (J & N Perkins)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Uptrend One Of The Greatest (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Uptrend Tip Of The Waves (Rosie and Sarah Beaman)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Uptrend I Want It All (R & S Beaman)
Rottweiler
Junior of Breed: Alchemy Fist of Fury (Alchemy Kennels)
Open of Breed: Rottzenith Tennille (Irene Burns)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Forestal Playin In The Shadows (Ms P Haigh)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Romeka Take That (David Harrop)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Son of A Dude (D Fennell / J Campbell & I Mercer)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Romeka Moonlite Dancer (Ms Kellie Rayner)
Baby of Breed: Koolmove It's All About Me (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Devine Sunset (Paul & Kris Willingham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch St Zamba's Vision of Vegas (Imp NWY) (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Intermediate of Breed: Southerton Workn On A Dream (Tina Gust)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)
Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Carrski Rumour Haz It (R & N Wilson)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Underfoot Sorcerers Apprentice (R & T Williams)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Kateisha On The Same Paige (Imp NZ) (K /J &P Hopkins)
Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch / Neuter Ch Jendally Magic Mist E T (J Delmenico)
Boston Terrier
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Loualli A Bea Inyabonnet (C Cathcart)
Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Rossdhu Seduce N Harris With Devine (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Cathcart & Mrs T Colquhoun)
British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trimbull Dot Com (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)
Junior of Breed: Bewtifulbul Delectabul (L Henricksen & S Wirth)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Im The Bruiser (Tony Linardis)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Underfoot Sorcerers Apprentice (R & T Williams)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neuter Ch Jendally Magic Mist E T (J Delmenico)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Carrski Rumour Haz It (R & N Wilson)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Carrski A Portrait For Finch (R & N Wilson)
Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Congistador Tailor Made (Imp NZ) (F R Clifton)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Dream Lover ET (Rebecca Bentley & Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Wicked White (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kateisha On The Same Paige (Imp NZ) (K /J &P Hopkins)