Brisbane Royal Show (QLD)

Date of Show : 18-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Carlos Flaquer (Brazil)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs L Stojkovic (Macedonia)

Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Lil Pocket Rocket (Miss A Clarke)

Affenpinscher
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon)

Australian Silky Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darsa Cast A Spell (Imp HRV) (Kristina Pastiu)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nantiki Pockets Affair (Mrs L Hansen)
Minor of Breed: Silkycharm Celestial Moon (Kerry McNamara / Aleesha Clarke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Lil Pocket Rocket (Miss A Clarke)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Kahleyvale Rebel Heart (Carol Yates)
Junior of Breed: Hollinglen Whisper No Secrets (J Morgan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tilly Devine (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Thomas James (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Angelica Pickles (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Hot To Trot (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Wachowa Hot N Handsome (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Calysta Send My Love (Melissa Sticklen)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Armed N Fabulous (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Gwen Stefani (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa That Kinda Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Casmai Misbehavin Madam (Cassie Hatfield)
Minor of Breed: Casmai Fortune Favours Th Bald (Cassie Hatfield)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Rosewood Last Rebellion (Imp USA) (Ronda Allen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Toiresort Mazakean (Ronda J Allen)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Gold Escort (Jill Marks)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Dreams Of Karma (S Richards)
Baby of Breed: Oakway Reign Ov Glory (Jill Marks)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Gold Reign (Jill Marks)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Ichiban Iku (Mrs D Jacques & Mr B Burrows)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D Jacques)
Intermediate of Breed: Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D Jacques)
Aust Bred of Breed: Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Spellbound (R Speers)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Ulysses Queen (Alicia Keast)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)

Pekingese
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenroyal Memrys Maid By Leo (Rosslyn Gordon)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (B & S Abraham / Amesen Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Pomquest Magical Story (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pomquest Ja Dore Papa JDX SPD SD (Mr S Wright)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Count Alucard (Mr Don and Mrs Lyn Hunter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Ellanora (Bernadette Rafferty)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Skybee Errol Fynn (Brandon Dodd & Michelle Hutchings)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Blaze Of Glory (M R & L C Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Shaken Not Stirred (M R & L C Shaw)
Puppy of Breed: Karojenbe Kiss N Tell Moscato (M R & L C Shaw)
Intermediate of Breed: Ausilk Charles (Mrs Shayne Scott)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Peggy Guitierrez-Otaro (Mexico)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar New Begining (Karen Sloane)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wanora La Walkin On Sunshine (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Puppy of Breed: Aronaw Drops of Jupiter (Lauren Lobegeiger)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho First N Foremost (Ms V Doherty & Mrs N Smith)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Witchend Wee Tribal Queen (Miss C Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Witchend wee Trezzure Trove (Mrs S Roberts)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Deroyale Executioner (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)
Baby of Breed: Deroyale My Little Showgirl (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)

Kerry Blue Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Silhouetto Of A Man (AI) (B & P Oliphant)
Puppy of Breed: Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dangul Amais (L & A Lobegeiger)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Mista Frey (M & N Bourke)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Nudimah Verity in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dzahhli Fashion N Fame (M & N Bourke)
Baby of Breed: Nudimah Captains Call (C E & J F Chambers)
Minor of Breed: Charbon Rockin It Solo (C E & J F Chambers)
Puppy of Breed: Dzahhli Cool The Engines (M & N Bourke)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Charbon Chase The Ace (C E & J F Chambers)

West Highland White Terrier
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hindsight Skywalker (Kathy Mankey)
Baby of Breed: Chancelot Makeway For Kenzie (K Mankey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs L Stojkovic (Macedonia)

Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Nautilus Great Barrier Reef@Online (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)
Intermediate in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Sappersett Special Force (Lesley Shirley & Ruth Best)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Driftway The Time Keeper (Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Higait Amos (Sue Bruno)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Freeman Miss Momona (Imp NZ) (D Winch & P Johnson)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Rumour Has It (Tiena Palin)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aerofee Please Ring If Need To (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bathgate Sands Of Time (G C Douglas)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Brayroan Rhythm N Soul (D Penman & J Newbold)
Baby of Breed: Bifield Pull The Strings (Geoff Kill)
Junior of Breed: Pinewaite Cut To The Chase (R W & D M Duffield)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Watersmeet Dancing At Dusk (Ms H J Yeates)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)
Baby of Breed: Jettz American Romance (Victoria Masterfield)

English Setter
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sappersett Special Force (Lesley Shirley & Ruth Best)

English Springer Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Larona Bandit Effect (AI) (K A Cooley & Q U Ward)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Larona Wing And A Prayer (Rachael Arnott)

Flat Coated Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alubyc Flyinwithoutinstruments (AI) CD RA (K Brett)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician (Heather Reynolds)
Baby of Breed: Woodwych Roulette (Mrs K Hutt)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Oh No You Better Dont (Dempster/Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nautilus Great Barrier Reef@Online (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
Minor of Breed: Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bralmico Vintage Genes (De-arne Hargreaves)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gamecall Rhythm Of The Waves RN (Ms K Kettleton)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Rock Your Baby (D Winch & P Johnson)

Irish Setter
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Goldychocs Such A Catch (Kate Hutchison)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Copperkee American Hustler (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Minor of Breed: Copperkee American Beauty (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Driftway The Time Keeper (Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Baby of Breed: Solykke Mia Little Star (Hannah Wordsworth)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
Minor of Breed: Sgurr Dare To Dream At Zuhraan (imp NZ) (Zuhraan Pointers)

Weimaraner
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cruisenif Rev It Up (Catherine Fisher)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Goldmaid The Game Begins (D L & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Wings Ofan Angel (Jenny Hampton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Peggy Guitierrez-Otaro (Mexico)

Runner Up in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Karakush Luna Lovegood (J & R Cook / L & H Gibson)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Stardayne Starry Starry Night (B K & Y J Shaw)
Aust Bred in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Mr Music (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Rumour Has It (Heares & Gibson)
Junior of Breed: Tianze I Believe In Miracles (AI) (Miss J Gibson)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch / sFCH Grantulla Taziri sLCM (C Parratt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Tende (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Grantulla Yufitri JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Dihya JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)

Basenji
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Remwin Coolrunnings (Mrs C Benson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Nikrus Special Finale (Mrs C Benson)

Basset Hound
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Landwell Buster (R Bing)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Sweet Dreams (Mrs R Bing)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Luna Lovegood (J & R Cook / L & H Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Karakush Taste The Rainbow (J & R Cook / L & H Gibson)

Borzoi
Baby of Breed: Argowan On The Road Again (B Green & S Bennett)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Minor of Breed: Loujen Penelope Pitstop (J Meharry /L Dorr)
Puppy of Breed: Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Harvey Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Almarjo Hannah Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Baby of Breed: Stardayne Starry Starry Night (B K & Y J Shaw)
Minor of Breed: Almarjo Oliver Twist (Mark Yardley)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Synjaz Dream of the Sioux (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fayrewyre Sorcerer (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Monarch (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Fayrewyre Bewitched (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Mystic Quartz (Dr M Davidson & Ms L M Dunn)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Sgian Dhu (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Celtic Warrior (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Tea Rose (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)
Intermediate of Breed: Am Gr Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst and Foremost (Anne Ifield)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shasdin Wiry All Shook Up (J & T McDonald)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sallytree Chi MiNa Morbheanna (Kit Simmons)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bellarell Faces Funky Fella (Mrs N A O'Neill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Bellarell Facesillame Thats Me (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Epitome (Mrs N O'Neill/ Mrs C/Miss B & Mr J Bryson)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bellarell Newline Lacey Face (Mrs N A O'Neill)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ornumflow Xakery (Sylvia Munro & Rona Moss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Autumn Rain (Rona Moss)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Adbesare National Affair (Sarah Wheatley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Adbesare National Rendezvous (Sarah Wheatley)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Khi Different Song (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Encore (G & P Russell / Belinda Almpantis)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tazillah Alexandria (Imp FIN) (Rana Spencer)
Baby of Breed: Etaal Elenion Ancalima (AI) (Rana Spencer & Christine Stevens)
Puppy of Breed: Itsozi Ulmarra's Jewel (Lynda Dunn)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Jeulize Lady And The Tramp (Ms J Jenkins)
Puppy of Breed: Debrignac Jeanne de Clisson (Valerie Reichert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs L Stojkovic (Macedonia)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Australian Kelpie
Amakhosi Breakfast At Sweethearts (S & S Lewis / J Reilly)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waykrest Mirror Magic (Waykrest kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jayblue Country Spirit (Mr A Ziebell)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Lever Action (Wayne Carter)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Heelersridge Wombat Stew (Heelersridge Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Waykrest Cutting Edge (Wayne Carter)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amakhosi Breakfast At Sweethearts (S & S Lewis / J Reilly)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kinjarra Georgie Girl As Doll (S & K Whyatt)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kinjarra Rusty Joe Of Fire (S & K Whyatt)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Amakhosi U Got Nothing I Want (J L & S W Reilly)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kinjarra Rahne As Lace (S & K Whyatt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Aprilraine Limelight Dancer CCD CDX RM (Mr A & Mrs L Kettleton)

Australian Shepherd
Junior of Breed: Wlkabout Dazzling Blu Eyes (Ms A Lally)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Justpuremac Blue Pepper (Mr C Webb / Mr A Ziebell)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hamlets Heart Alias Dakota (Imp LTH) (J Glenn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Tilly Devine (J Glenn)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tarraray Mazikeen (J Glenn)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Dixie Chick (J Glenn)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Warlock (AI) RN HSA s CAA CAX (R Winton)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Yvette HT JC CA (Kathryn Winton)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wynnlake Born Ready (Wynnlake Border Collies)
Minor of Breed: Trucharm Shine A Light at TWJ (S & K Leslie / R & L Polese)
Puppy of Breed: Allclarity California Sparkle (Reegan Bevan)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Wonelook Dreaming Of Woo (S Jones/L Phythian)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Messing With The Hair (K Noble)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cacharel Now See This (C & A Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Narbrisse Obsession of Cacharel (C & A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Sunrise Over Paris (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fairenvy DeanAmbrose N Silva (Angela Findlay)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jencol Written inth Sky (Ms J Baker)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Snofyre Dutch Dominator (AI) (C Fitzgerald)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Yobhonden Big hole to dig (Sally Morrison)
Puppy of Breed: Snofyre Legend of Tomorrow (AI) (Chrissy Fitzgerald)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfonyx Montana S Miracle (Richard Clarke)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wolfonyx Valentino (R Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lindenelm Fancy Tickled Pink (J Kenny & C Bird)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Abbotsmoor Molly (IID) (Geraldine Myers)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ottaba Ewe Are One Ovakind (Mrs A Cassidy)
Res Dog CC: Packardia Talkn About Stylz At Tailgait (Mrs J H Pearce)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ottaba Peeka Bewe (Robert Schnaars)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mackland Wings Ov Change (Imp SAF) (Sharndah Knls)
Minor of Breed: Sharndah Its Time To Party (Sharndah Knls)
Puppy of Breed: Sharndah Follow Ur Dreams (Sharndah Knls)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Inneslake Outrageous Fortune (Mrs Tanya Eames)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lynann Song Of My Angel RN HT (Toni Chandler)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kelprin Singin Da Blues (Toni chandler)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch EternalNike Amando (IMP NZ) (Richard Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Eishund Spirit Hunter (Rachel Devenish-Meares)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs L Stojkovic (Macedonia)

Minor in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaisho Quest For Glory (B & S Abraham / C & M Moffat)
Baby of Breed: Shokuma Can't Be Tamed (H & J Gibson)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fireandmist Soaring Heart (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Talakarli Keep The Dream Alive (Karen Hilan & Simon Hawker)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Southrnwolf Wildchief (S Presland)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Poldara Running With The Wind (Mrs S Wilson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alpenhund Prayers Are Answered (Mrs K Haddon)
Baby of Breed: Polishdream A Splash of Verve (Andrea Wilkinson)
Junior of Breed: Polishdream Valentino Rossi (Andrea Wilkinson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)

Boxer
Baby of Breed: Mcboxa Lil B Double (Billee-lee Mclaughlin)

Bullmastiff
Junior of Breed: Stennaroo Fearless Angel (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wattavue You Had Me At Hello (Danielle Hall)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Bordogue Tilly Devine (R Deeks & A Turner / K & K Reed)
Baby of Breed: Bordogue Aaliyah (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Minor of Breed: Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)
Puppy of Breed: Bordogue Nara (Rod Deeks & Ashley Turner)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Dancing with Fire (J & A Fryer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daveren Mythic Legends at Masterkarn (Imp USA) (Masterkarn kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Masterkarn Made In Heaven (J & A Fryer)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Planhaven How High the Moon (Mrs F H Wilson)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Perfect Allusion (John King & Ray Scells)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tvorimir Guest From Future (N Sadykova)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kalaska Southern Sassy (D Klaaysen / J Beard / K O'Riley)
Minor of Breed: Aspenbeauty Dream of Grace (Lynda Campbell & Georgia Campbell-Cardno)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blackline Grand Design (P Talvinen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blackline Hikiki (B Frewen-Lord/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Diego China Majestic (Imp CHINA) (Stacy Kellie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabah Ava Gardner (J Roosen)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ilsonyo Black Magic Woman (M Shuttlewood & K Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kaikatsu Kin Miyasama (Stan Whipps)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (AI) (J & T Clapham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Darling St Valentine (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Minor of Breed: Draycan The Force Unleashed (Stacy Guilfoyle)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Peggy Guitierrez-Otaro (Mexico)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Picardy PS I Love You (M&L Boyd/J Foulds)

British Bulldog
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Gladiatorbul Kiss From A Rose (Tyson Galea)

Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Majestueux Grand Master Shifu (Ms T Cumner)

Dalmatian
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dalillu Gratiano JC ET (K Murray)

French Bulldog
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Moonglade Ive Got Mojo (Mrs Brie Bell)

Japanese Spitz
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rymiska Sweet Like Candy (T Parker)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sandstock Snow Princess (Tracey Parker)
Puppy of Breed: Rymiska Puttin On The Ritz (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)

Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amesen In The Blink Of An Eye (Amesen Kennels / B & S Abraham)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Soolim The Holy Terror (Sonya Rae Erhart)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Myatuc Simply Divine (Janene Clemence)

Poodle (Miniature)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Morpaudl Dezigned N Zilva (P Morgan)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Picardy PS I Love You (M&L Boyd/J Foulds)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)
Puppy of Breed: Rivierra Stand and Deliver (Jane Boehm)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alang Ice Majic Soldier (Geraldine Myers)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Princess (Geraldine Myers)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Exmoor Raven Magic (Imp NZ) (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Minor of Breed: Pandec Miss Personality (Mr S & Mrs T Paehua)
Junior of Breed: Tanzapaw You R Mine (Mrs Tania McAlister)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amorenekid Ehacatl (T Cameron)