Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

Date of Show : 25-May-2014 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Robert Beattie (WA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Artizan Man About Town (Ms J Ainsworth)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Ralun Flying High (AI) (R M Pierce & Miss N Ryan)
Baby in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Esspree Perfect Honour (J & D Hiscott)
Minor in Show: Shih Tzu
Tzunami Ace Of Spades (Ms Lesley Rattray)
Intermediate in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Paradigm Tryall (Mr S Allen)
State Bred in Show: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Farousi al Haress (Kay Marshall)
Aust Bred in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Byerley Bling (Pamela Campbell)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Anna Jermolajew (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Pender Gives Me Goosebumps (Kym Prendergast)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Aventura Hannah Montana (Aventura Kennels)
Minor in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Meezah Temari Kuwaii (Fiona Riley)
Puppy in Group: Maltese
Pender Its An Amazing Story (Kym Prendergast)
Junior in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Aristic As Requested (Aristic Kennels)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Meezah Temari Kuwaii (Fiona Riley)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Feather Feet (Miss L E Barnes)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mohawk Promise Of Gold (Miss L E Barnes)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Sterling Silver (Mark & Jeni Sach)
Minor of Breed: Tunamara Elysia (Mark & Jeni Sach)
Puppy of Breed: Tunamara Totally Frosty (Mark & Jeni Sach)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kaasha Aim Straight (Mark & Jeni Sach)
State Bred of Breed: Kaasha Hot Sticky N Sweet (Mark & Jeni Sach)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pender Gives Me Goosebumps (Kym Prendergast)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pender Its An Amazing Story (Kym Prendergast)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yalike Just Callme (Steve Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Walk My Way (Steve Rhodes)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aristic As Requested (Aristic Kennels)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aristic Good Golly Miss Molly (Aristic Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Aristic Umpires Decision (Aristic Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aventura Hannah Montana (Aventura Kennels)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Molly Melba (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Joe King (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Baby of Breed: Toorork My Friend Kelly (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Minor of Breed: Toorork Black Rosie (Deborah & Darryl Barker / Tracy Quinn)
Puppy of Breed: Toorork Tailor Made (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Junior of Breed: Toorork Saving Grace (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Intermediate of Breed: Toorork Bindi (Deborah & Darryl Barker)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Westmor Kiss and Tell (D Goldsmith / M O'Reilly / S Stewart)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Juscot Slum Dog Millionaire (Imp NZ) (Piobmhor Kennels)
Baby in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Hollylake Walk the Walk (Rita Hayes)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Mirolinda Midnight Moon (Shirley Friday)
State Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Highcroft Diamond Dollar Bill (Lisa Marwick)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq In Harmony (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq No Limits (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Highcroft Diamond Dollar Bill (Lisa Marwick)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Highcroft Rare Ruby (Lisa Marwick)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kiatasee Emma Peel (Mrs S L Baile)
Intermediate of Breed: Highcroft Jewell In The Crown (Miss Lisa J Marwick)
Open of Breed: Highcroft Smashing RockStar (Lisa Marwick)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mirolinda Midnight Moon (Shirley Friday)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollylake A Cut Above (Liz Walmsley & Rita Hayes)
Baby of Breed: Hollylake Walk the Walk (Rita Hayes)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Juscot Slum Dog Millionaire (Imp NZ) (Piobmhor Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Piobmhor Agnes McAngus (Piobmhor Kennels)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Trueblend No Ordinary Affair (AI) (Trueblend Staffords)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Westmor Kiss and Tell (D Goldsmith / M O'Reilly / S Stewart)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Delia Wells (WA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Ralun Flying High (AI) (R M Pierce & Miss N Ryan)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Light Dream's Copacabana (Imp SWD) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
Baby in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Esspree Perfect Honour (J & D Hiscott)
Puppy in Group: Brittany
Aust Ch Astrelis Dawn Raider (Mr L & Mrs C Jensen)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Goldmaid Perfect Storm (Julie & David Hiscott)
State Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Staryanks The Boy From Oz (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
Aust Bred in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Wispan Amadore (Sue Jackson)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Astrelis Dawn Raider (Mr L & Mrs C Jensen)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Light Dream's Copacabana (Imp SWD) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
R/UP BOB & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks The Boy From Oz (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Heyyou Look At What I Started (Miss R M Hawkins / M & T Mol)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Sweet Child Of Mine (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rosherville Glowing Ember (Julie & Karen Hiscott)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Minor of Breed: Tarlorise Alistair (Ms Ashlee Keulen-Brain)
Junior of Breed: Wahrelegende Crazy Love (A Whitehead)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ralun Flying High (AI) (R M Pierce & Miss N Ryan)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wispan Amadore (Sue Jackson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Suzaluca Bonny Bambino (Sue Jackson)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Breking New Ground (Ridgewell/James)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Raigmore Dusky Moon (Imp SCOT) (Ridgewell / James)
State Bred of Breed: Wahrelegende Aristan (Anne Whitehead)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Perfect Storm (Julie & David Hiscott)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Esspree Perfect Honour (J & D Hiscott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Beattie (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Sligrachan James Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Byerley Bling (Pamela Campbell)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Umkimzulu Arya RainsOfCastamere (AI) (Julie and Darryl Carr)
Puppy in Group: Saluki
Crisnick Creme De La Cocoa (Mr / Mrs C & N Lawton)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Khandhu The Beat Goes On (Lynne M Fenwick)
State Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Farousi al Haress (Kay Marshall)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khandhu The Beat Goes On (Lynne M Fenwick)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Suliman My Delirum (Lynne M Fenwick)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan James Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Beautys Black Pearl (Sligrachan Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Criterion Coreys Contraband (C Herbert)
Puppy of Breed: Criterion Coreys Moonraker (C Herbert)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dacshoe Red Slipper (Mrs Joan M Shawcross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Akadaka Enjoy the Musik (Mrs J M Shawcross)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhyte Tiger Lil (Ian Cross)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Criterion Vikings Silver Scout (Mrs C Herbert)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Feralas Vikings Foxy Lady (C Herbert)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Minor of Breed: Umkimzulu Arya RainsOfCastamere (AI) (Julie and Darryl Carr)
Puppy of Breed: Tannu Elizabeth Taylor (AI) (Tanya Nugent)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Farousi al Haress (Kay Marshall)
Puppy of Breed: Crisnick Creme De La Cocoa (Mr / Mrs C & N Lawton)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Byerley Bling (Pamela Campbell)
Puppy of Breed: Merrirose Black Pearl (Kristin Carroll)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Glenda Hesketh (WA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner / Penny Kelly / Jackie Beaudoin)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Arajento Raising Hell (Mrs K Tonkin)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Arajento Noble Squire (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Whoami Cant Deny It (Kirsty Post)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Danari Dance My Way (Mrs C & Mr L Jensen)
Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Mysql All For The Legend (L R Irvine)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mysql All For The Legend (L R Irvine)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dk U/Ch Susmiks Luna v Tiene (Imp DEN) JDM ADX ADO SD GD SPD (Mette Corell)
Minor of Breed: Mirribandi L Amour (Dr L Brain)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Danari Dance My Way (Mrs C & Mr L Jensen)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yambari Sweet Revenge (Heather Hawkins)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalevi Cheri Blossom (Mr D Vagg & Mrs L Valentine Vagg)
Minor of Breed: Ukkonen Sirius Starchaser (Mr L Fawell / Mrs E Spencer-Fawell / Mrs L Valentine Vagg)

Puli
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner / Penny Kelly / Jackie Beaudoin)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arajento Raising Hell (Mrs K Tonkin)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Whoami Cant Deny It (Kirsty Post)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nightwood Mr Fancy Pants (Ms D Simpson)
Baby of Breed: Arajento Noble Squire (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Nightwood Miss Flashy Knickers (Ms Debra Simpson)
Minor of Breed: Arajento Blair Witch (Mrs K C Tonkin)

Tatra Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Radunia Gwiazda Podhala (Imp POL) (Noela Roberts)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Ravenzbear Ambrosia Red (AI) (Mrs D Roberts)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ravenzbear Absinthe Teal (AI) (Mrs N Roberts)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cardiwest Lindy Lou (Jim & Lynn Spargo)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Anna Pozerski (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Bravadobe In The Name Of Kaos ET (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Puppy in Group: Tatra Shepherd Dog
Ravenzbear Absinthe Teal (AI) (Mrs N Roberts)
Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Paradigm Tryall (Mr S Allen)
Aust Bred in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Sennen Running Bear (David & Gail May / Noela Roberts)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfproud Austin (Jenn Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wolfproud Alaska (Jenn Lawrence)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Running Bear (David & Gail May / Noela Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ausblaze Crystal Maiden (D J & Mrs G F May)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paradigm Tryall (Mr S Allen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabull Izaaks Girl (Mr S Allen)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe In The Name Of Kaos ET (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Bravadobe Never Tear Us Apart (Bravadobe Dobermanns / Luxford & Jonsson)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bravadobe When Kaos Combines ET (Leo & Amanda Harman)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Puppy of Breed: Valkyrian Deal With The Devil (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Bravadobe Voodoo ET (Miss Amber Hutt)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Shay Gap ET (Vivien Brennan)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allegreto Tabathas Mufasa (Tabatha Holmes)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Romancing Thstone (Miss N Ryan)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Famous Last Words ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Endless Rumours ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Baby of Breed: Jahwohl Drusilla Queen (Mr M Richmond & Ms K Richardson)
Minor of Breed: Meldonya Freya Asmara (Sharon Gossage)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Mel Bungey (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Artizan Man About Town (Ms J Ainsworth)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Hidojo Takashi Ban (Heidemarie Maas)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Tzunami Ace Of Spades (Ms Lesley Rattray)
Intermediate in Group: Shar Pei
Eliterolys Diamonds R Forever (Tony & Sue Mallia)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Leifhond All Eyes On Excelsior (Mrs M Holland)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice Set Sail (G & O Meyer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Greybull Why Not (G & Mrs O Meyer)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sherae Gizmo Bertin Blacksuede (Heidemarie Maas)
Baby of Breed: Hidojo Takashi Ban (Heidemarie Maas)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pampard Pride N Prejudice (Mr T Dash / Mr / Mrs J & Mr I Marshall)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway X Rating (T & S Mallia / F Darling)
Minor of Breed: Brondeal Heaven In Black (Tim Dash)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch EarsRup Call Me Elmo (Lynne Hudson)

Japanese Spitz
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar All That Jazz (Noellene Thornett)
State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Noboru Taiyo (N Thornett)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Leifhond All Eyes On Excelsior (Mrs M Holland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Leifhond Focus On Mietta (Mrs M Holland)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori Life On The Edge (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kailasa Affair Oth Heart (Kerrie Mansell)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Kailasa Empire Of The Sun (Kerrie Mansell)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kailasa Heven Hasmy Hartstrngs (Kerrie Mansell)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Artizan Man About Town (Ms J Ainsworth)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Bouffant Paparazzi Princess (G Russell & M Vanhoe)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eliterolys Diamonds R Forever (Tony & Sue Mallia)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taracin West End Girl (T & S Mallia)
Minor of Breed: Tubeez Razzle Dazzle Showpiece (Mr R G & K M Abell)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tzunami Magical Kingdom (Miss R L Fox)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Tzunami Ace Of Spades (Ms Lesley Rattray)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tzunami Celestial Realm (Mrs L M Rattray)
Puppy of Breed: Tzuyuan Reign Supreme (Gloria Davies)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yangsang Dhangpo Alig (Mrs S Y Langford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rogspa Made To Order (Mrs S Y Langford)
Junior of Breed: Gengala Red Hot Ruby (Mrs SY Langford)