Biggenden A P & I Society (QLD)

Date of Show : 15-May-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   (Total Entry : 335)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)
Runner Up in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)
Baby in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Tarraray Apotheosis (AI) (J Glenn)
Junior in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
State Bred in Show: Brittany
Aust Ch Wameika UpUpN Away (Mrs M & Mr B Wesener)
Aust Bred in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Coloora Scotch N Soda (Mrs L Morris)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Kuirau Black Caviar ET (Irene Hayton)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Coloora Scotch N Soda (Mrs L Morris)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Bright Lights (J Whitney)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kabova Courage Unda Fire (Ms Jenny Whitney)
Junior in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Casmai American Heartthrob (Cassie Hatfield)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coloora Scotch N Soda (Mrs L Morris)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Toyopet Kotaro Choco Bramvers (H E J Bright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chaniekan Sophie My Love (Melissa Sticklen)
Res Bitch CC: Tarquila Mystic Wolf (Ann Parker)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Casmai American Heartthrob (Cassie Hatfield)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Casmai Brazilian Princess (Cassie Hatfield)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Wolf At The Door (L & C Horne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lowenhart Walk OntheWildside (L & C Horne)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Faibel The Showman (Mrs K Jennings)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Purplesands Sweet Treat (Chris Hatfield)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dreamforever Pot O Cash (Penny Driver)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dreamforever Im Not Poison Ivy (Mrs K L Maresse)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Bright Lights (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ambaron Comin Thru Now (W S & M H Winter/ T Waters)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Courage Unda Fire (Ms Jenny Whitney)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lucky Strike (Mrs J Whitney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)  (Group Entry : 47)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier
Cuttabuv Devils Son Of N Ogre (K & D Shelley)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Westland Bolli Stoli Darling (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Aust Bred in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Cuttabuv Devils Ida Onlyone (K & D Shelley)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: AmstarFX Google That (AI) (Kelly McBride)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: AmstarFX Swipe Right (AI} (Kelly McBride)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cumalong Bindi Bindi I (Peter & Sharon Briggs)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Tainquest Chasing Dreams (Peter Briggs & Sharon Briggs)
Baby of Breed: Cumalong Crickets Lullaby (Peter Briggs & Sharon briggs)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cuttabuv Devils Ida Onlyone (K & D Shelley)
Baby of Breed: Cuttabuv Devils Son Of N Ogre (K & D Shelley)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Eshne (Liza Mclaughlin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mcboxa Khatiti Navi (Liza Mclaughlin)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Staffdup Youve LostUr Muchness (Mel Marks)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jaqov Dark Intentions (Miss A Crosthwaite)
Baby of Breed: Staffdup Uptown Funk (Mel Marks)

Tenterfield Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Dare To Dream (Mrs M Oberle)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Westland Bolli Stoli Darling (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)  (Group Entry : 56)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
Baby in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)
Minor in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Airai the golden ticket (Julie Robinson)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Elettars The Godfather (D Winch & P Johnson)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Spanriever Game Changer (Ann Morgan)
State Bred in Group: Brittany
Aust Ch Wameika UpUpN Away (Mrs M & Mr B Wesener)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Irish Setter
Roseswain Maella Peers (AI) (B Sakowski)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika UpUpN Away (Mrs M & Mr B Wesener)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cobalt Flaming Arrow (Terri Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Spanriever Starchaser (Ann Morgan)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tsparkle Onyx Prince (Terri Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tsparkle Silver Princess (Terri Smith)
Junior of Breed: Spanriever Game Changer (Ann Morgan)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch GoldMartini Oops I DidIt Again (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Wysiwyg Lan Downunder (AI) (A Harriman & A Adamopoulos)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Charnnah Twist Rain With Fire (Ann Morgan)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Elettars The Godfather (D Winch & P Johnson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)
Baby of Breed: Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ellerby Oakey (B Sakowski)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Roseswain Maella Peers (AI) (B Sakowski)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Airai the golden ticket (Julie Robinson)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Greyghost Just In The Nik Of Time (Bev Quinlan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Greyghost I Like It Like That (Bev Quinlan)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD) (Group Entry : 31)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Bellarell Faces Funky Fella (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dacaldorf The Kings Raphsody (J & S Caldwell)
Puppy in Group: Foxhound
Foxhunt Devil Gate Drive (Narelle O'Neill)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Dacaldorf King of The Mountain (J & S Caldwell)
State Bred in Group: Whippet
Alarves Bring Your Huney Home (J Mckernan)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kanibaru Glowing Ember (Robyn Thompson)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dacaldorf King of The Mountain (J & S Caldwell)
Baby of Breed: Dacaldorf The Kings Raphsody (J & S Caldwell)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Faces Funky Fella (Mrs N A O'Neill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Foxhunt Devil Gate Drive (Narelle O'Neill)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Alarves Bring Your Huney Home (J Mckernan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bellarell Black Magic Woman (Narelle O'Neill)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)  (Group Entry : 72)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Morkerbook Shimmerin Night (Mrs N Morris & Miss S Morris)
Runner Up in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Tarraray Dante (J Glenn & N Kemp)
Baby in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Tarraray Apotheosis (AI) (J Glenn)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Mandene The Witch is Blue (Julene Brady)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aberlee Right Here Waiting (Gloria Woodward)
State Bred in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Sup Ch Morkerbook Cruisn In My Chevy (Sharon Morris)
Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Nahrof Single Shot (R & J McKiernan / J & N Attridge)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Kuirau Black Caviar ET (Irene Hayton)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wyhandoo Four Leaf Clova at Accebera (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Pureheel Storm Ranger (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Pureheel Hailstorm (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Shimmerin Night (Mrs N Morris & Miss S Morris)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Sparklin Night (Mrs N Morris & Miss S Morris)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva Rising Empire (G Braithwaite/D Puttock)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Dante (J Glenn & N Kemp)
Baby of Breed: Tarraray Apotheosis (AI) (J Glenn)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Chamshep Klassic Jaimie (K McNamara)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarraray Klaus The Prophet (AI) (J Glenn)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tarraray Diego The Kraken (J Glenn)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Single Shot (R & J McKiernan / J & N Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Woofame Splash Sum Cash (AI) (Wendy Lucht)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Woofame Let It Ride (Wendy Lucht)
Baby of Breed: Woofame Storyteller (Wendy Lucht)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch LaGuardia Only Has Eyes For Me (Irene Hayton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kuirau Black Caviar ET (Irene Hayton)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alezan Ophira (Richard Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfonyx Amazing Biff (Richard Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wolfonyx Ice Queen (Richard Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn Withmy Honey (Miss S & Mrs N Morris)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn Together (Miss S Morris)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Morkerbook Cruisn In My Chevy (Sharon Morris)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene Wizards Holy Grail (Julene Brady)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mandene The Witch is Blue (Julene Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlee Right Here Waiting (Gloria Woodward)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cuuchin Gina Lollobrigida (AI) (Joyce Wheeler)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aberlee Angels N Dreams (AI) (Gloria Woodward)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wolfonyx Dark Brandy (Richard Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfonyx Dangerous (Richard Clarke)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)  (Group Entry : 32)

Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Ebonhaus Take It To The Limit (Ian & Deborah McLean)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Ayces Itz All About Me (Karen Cornwell)
Minor in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Nanmas Dukes A Hazzard (Tracy Lamb)
Intermediate in Group: Shiba Inu
Wolfworx Geisha Girl (A R Craze & J M Wheeler)
Aust Bred in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)

Boxer
Res Dog CC: Jetboom Point Of Interest (AI) (Miss L Mclaughlin)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Chevntino Lil Camaro (Liza McLaughlin)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stennaroo Baines All Rounder (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
Baby of Breed: Bullfortis Mayd Of Honour (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)
Baby of Breed: Ayces Itz All About Me (Karen Cornwell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Redsomore Fortunate Son (R Deeks/ A Turner/ L Lovell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nanmas Dukes A Hazzard (Tracy Lamb)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Nanmas Khaleesi (Tracy Lamb)
Baby of Breed: Nanmas Mr Mahogany (Tracy Lamb)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ebonhaus Take It To The Limit (Ian & Deborah McLean)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ebonhaus Razzle Dazzle (Ian & Deborah McLean)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Madhausrotts Absolut Altitude (J Sakowski)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wolfworx Geisha Girl (A R Craze & J M Wheeler)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)  (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)
Runner Up in Group: Keeshond
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Moonglade Lady Penelope (KL PEEK)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Wazeer Devil Wears Prada (D Rodgers)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Varewell Black Orchid (Dr Julie Beeby)
Intermediate in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Moonglade Ussr Konfidential (K L Peek)
State Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Moonglade Power Of Dream (Karen L Peek)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Argenoir Lord of the Dance (Mrs A Scott)

British Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Snailsbury Gold Rascal (Irene Snailham)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Baranger (Michelle Little)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Varewell Black Orchid (Dr Julie Beeby)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Ussr Konfidential (K L Peek)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Moonglade Power Of Dream (Karen L Peek)
Baby of Breed: Moonglade Lady Penelope (KL PEEK)
Puppy of Breed: Wazeer Devil Wears Prada (D Rodgers)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Ta Daaaaaaahhhhhhh ET (Katrina Santas)

Poodle (Miniature)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ziada Exotic Edition (Anne Scott)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)
Baby of Breed: Wazky Philladephia Freedom (Kylie Ritter)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Kiwi A Desing N Black Shobil (Imp NZ) (Frances Anne Tudhope)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Argenoir Lord of the Dance (Mrs A Scott)