Tarago Show Society (NSW)

Date of Show : 3-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Lightning Macqueen (J & F Walker)
Baby in Show: Pug
Kangala Jim Dandy (Kerry Cannon)
Minor in Show: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Ammidan Cc Starbuck (John Bink)
Puppy in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Junior in Show: Saluki
Aust Ch Itsozi Persian Jewel (C & G Arkell)
Open in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Belcroft One Man Show (David & Merryn Bellamy)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Cascade Ov Diamonds (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Poodle (Toy)
Sintee Star Dust (D Small/ M Duncan)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Border Collie
Bordalace By Royal Decree (Miss A J Cowin / Mr G & Mrs T J Piercy)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Tibetan Terrier
Tibetoes Dark Side of the Moon (Pamela Ellis)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Runner Up in Group: Havanese
Hashki Bob The Builder (P Williams)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kangala Jim Dandy (Kerry Cannon)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Chevalove Red Storm Rising (K & M Munro)
Open in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Lightning Jack (K & M Munro)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Chevalove Secret Affaire (K & M Munro)
Puppy of Breed: Chevalove Red Storm Rising (K & M Munro)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hashki Bob The Builder (P Williams)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Xxplosive (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)

Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenroyal Da Vincis Lyrical (Carmel Bauerle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kutanifoo Mi Bowe (Carmel Bauerle)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tupishka Teddy Toasted Me (Robyn OKeefe)
Baby of Breed: Pomteddy Tempest In A Teapot (Robyn OKeefe)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrowfell Deck the Halls (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarrowfell Kris Kringle (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Jim Dandy (Kerry Cannon)
Puppy of Breed: Kabova Dont (Kerry Cannon)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Norwich Terrier
Aust Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Cascade Ov Diamonds (Leesa Musgrove)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh True Colours (Leesa Musgrove)
Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R & K A Price)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R & K A Price)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Requiem (R and K A Price)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Joelleigh True Colours (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Cascade Ov Diamonds (Leesa Musgrove)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Saphyr Triple Creme RN (N D Gray)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Germanicus Eye of the Storm (AI) (Suz & Trent Worsley-Deacon)
Runner Up in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Nundialla supermodel (Marlene Cross)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Oldcastle Look Whos Up (Mr I & Mrs D Irvin)
Puppy in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)
Junior in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One (S Betts)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Goddess (AI) (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Belcroft One Man Show (David & Merryn Bellamy)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Ozdezign Pirate of the Sea (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft One Man Show (David & Merryn Bellamy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft Dream A Li'l Dream (D & M Bellamy)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Neberden Riders on the Storm (Mr J/ Mrs K & Miss K Neiberding)
Puppy of Breed: Bolwarra Artful Dodger (K Neiberding)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nundialla supermodel (Marlene Cross)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graylors lady Mooch (M Cross)
Baby of Breed: Nundialla Design By Fire (Marlene Cross)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Nundialla Fire N Ice (Marlene Cross)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ozdezign Painted Feather (Kerry Evans)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Ozdezign Pirate of the Sea (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One (S Betts)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Germanicus Eye of the Storm (AI) (Suz & Trent Worsley-Deacon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Avatar Flying Dancer (Mrs C Forsyth)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Joalbe Chance of Ice Majik (I & D Irvin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aralyen River OvDreams (Anne O'Connor)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blackhills Eternal Sun for Cigwn (Imp NZ) (E Thomas & K Thomas)
Baby of Breed: Oldcastle Look Whos Up (Mr I & Mrs D Irvin)
Puppy of Breed: Sybeck Thru The Looking Glass At Aralyen (Anne O'Connor)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Goddess (AI) (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Dragons Knight (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Lightning Macqueen (J & F Walker)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Minor in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Ammidan Cc Starbuck (John Bink)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Lionslea The Equalizer (Paula Batten)
Junior in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Itsozi Persian Jewel (C & G Arkell)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Safehaven Saint Charmond (T N Speight & R Martin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ammidan Cc Starbuck (John Bink)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cooledach Sweet n Sassy (Claire Cowie)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhelm Suspicious Minds (Rhonda McKenna)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Lightning Macqueen (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea WenthLastSwordIsDrawn (AI) (Paula Batten/Kym Balcomb)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lionslea The Equalizer (Paula Batten)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kysaridge Aurelias Gaia (Helen Mosslar)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Persian Jewel (C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
Baby of Breed: Padtheway Turandot (Ms W Downing/ Ms H Spence/ Mr N Strathdee)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Argowan A Call to Arms (Louise Foldi)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)

Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aziah At The Edge Of Winter (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Bordalace By Royal Decree (Miss A J Cowin / Mr G & Mrs T J Piercy)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Smooth)
Aust Ch Baqilodge Romani Traveller (Jean Dally / Robin Ford)
Junior in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Caleebra Calamity Jane (AI) (L Sundstrom)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JDX GD SD SPD ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Warrukadli Blue Sapphire (Profs W & K Ballard)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Th Devil Woman (Amy Curran & Yvette Rolfe)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tagetarl Bring Down The Thunder (Scott & Amy Curran)
Minor of Breed: Ferona Lonesome Cowgirl (S & A Curran)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aolani Maisilva Firefly (Imp USA) (D Puttock)
Baby of Breed: Lanbart Mind Games (Hessenberger/ Oakey)
Minor of Breed: Ukulunga Moment In Time (Imp NZ) (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JDX GD SD SPD ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Bordalace Bright N Breezy (Miss A J Cowin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Langtry Across The Tasman (Susan Morris)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bordalace By Royal Decree (Miss A J Cowin / Mr G & Mrs T J Piercy)
Baby of Breed: Langtry TRose Encore (Susan Morris)
Puppy of Breed: Langtry Money Girlsbestfriend (Susan Morris)
Junior of Breed: Langtry Money Strapped Forcash (Susan F Morris)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neuter Ch Araluen Candle Inth Wind (Greg & Tania Piercy)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)

Collie (Rough)
Baby of Breed: Cayano Son of Bruce (Graham Fitzallen & Patricia Vivian)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Collegiate Arrosa Star (J Dally/ R Ford/ A & M Goodman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Romani Traveller (Jean Dally / Robin Ford)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Calamity Jane (AI) (L Sundstrom)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ducliffe A Winters Tale (K G Johnson)

Old English Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Tibetoes Hashtag You Da Bomb (Pamela Ellis)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah No Time For Tea AtDawco (Mr David P Dawes)
Baby of Breed: Aziah At The Edge Of Winter (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Gr Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)
Runner Up in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Kibali Mister-Davidson (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bernivia Nova Rose (Lisa Keogh)

Cane Corso
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Thoreoz like a wrecking ball (Mr O J & Mrs A J Holland)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kibali Mister-Davidson (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Power Pack (Mr J R & Mrs B Y Levy)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Colebrook Champagne Cocktail (R & N Inglis)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Berntiff Take A Chance On Me (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Princibull Keep Ur Eyes On Me (Mr R Lang)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Tibetoes Dark Side of the Moon (Pamela Ellis)
Puppy in Group: Chow Chow
Chowpride Secret Weapon (Scott Potter)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Moonglade Prada Prada (Luciana Giorgioni)
Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Briallen Franco N Original (Glen Vernon & Anne O'Connor)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)
Baby of Breed: Princibull Keep Ur Eyes On Me (Mr R Lang)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chowpride Secret Weapon (Scott Potter)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Briallen Franco N Original (Glen Vernon & Anne O'Connor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Prada Prada (Luciana Giorgioni)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Moonglade Emporio Armani (Luciana Giorgioni)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tuiwood C'est Si Bon (Imp NZ) (Luciana Giorgioni)
Baby of Breed: Moonglade La Can Can (Robert Wilson)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Danestorm Mystic Magic (Nuria Armengou)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Stordansk Davincis Demonheart (Nuria Armengou)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Senioritas Happy Is My Motto (Vicki Livingstone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Sintee Star Dust (D Small/ M Duncan)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Take My Breath Away (Pamela Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tibetoes Dark Side of the Moon (Pamela Ellis)