Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW)
Date of Show : 15-Aug-2014 (Friday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)
Aust Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason (F Darling / G Vernon / R & D Besoff)
Baby in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
Minor in Show: Pug
Kabova Dressed to Kill (Debra Cummings)
Aust Bred in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Arderne Th Awesome Toy (K Dodds)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Diane Banks (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Arderne Th Awesome Toy (K Dodds)
Minor in Group: Pug
Kabova Dressed to Kill (Debra Cummings)
Junior in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Hautchien Lady Sings The Blues (Jeff and Jane Fisher)
Open in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Batpin Precious Gold (Barbara Smith)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Top Score (James Camac)
Baby of Breed: Hautchien Top Notch (Jane and Jeff Fisher)
Junior of Breed: Hautchien Lady Sings The Blues (Jeff and Jane Fisher)
Bichon Frise
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Frostqueen Ambrosia (K Spiteri)
Baby of Breed: Pinefield Rebel With A Cause (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Anoveve The Dutchess (Ms E Cairney)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Caviluv Wikid Wiki (Mrs L M Lanser)
Minor of Breed: Caviluv Boppingtheknightaway (Mre L M Lanser)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Neverland Rose Royale (Anita Mudd)
Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Quishu Elsa the Lioness (Tracey Goulding)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Batpin Precious Gold (Barbara Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yaramanlodge Touch Of Gold (Barbara Smith)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arderne Th Awesome Toy (K Dodds)
Pug
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leace Little Miss Precious (Kathy Minns)
Minor of Breed: Kabova Dressed to Kill (Debra Cummings)
Junior of Breed: Nulkaba Lord Syrell (Matt Wislon)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Robert Fitzgerald (QLD)
Firezan Firebug (Mrs A Bowe)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Blackhills Let There Be Rock At Riverlands (Imp NZ) (Kelly Hooper)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Sonique Arctic King (M & R Vesic)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafican Return Of D Goddess (Adrian Martiniello)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Serb/ Ukr/ Cy/ Md/ Phil/ Bg/ Aze/ Mtn & Aust Ch Orion Red Mist King Of Rings (Imp SRB) (J Martiniello)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotashell Cranking Up Da Heat (Martiniello/Zullo)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rebelglen Blue Vagabond (Kevin Heald)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Snow Warrior (Paulene Zullo)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Niallan DArtagnan (Mr K & Mrs M Frost)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Niallan Madame De Coquenard (Mr K & Mrs m Frost)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullacktiv Spotted Owl (P Zullo)
Baby of Breed: Alefhere Dance With Tha Devil (Adam Sharpe)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Firezan Firebug (Mrs A Bowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Blackhills Let There Be Rock At Riverlands (Imp NZ) (Kelly Hooper)
Baby of Breed: Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Riverlands Mr Brownstone (Kelly Hooper)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jacknthebox Power Play (Anita-Kaye Malby & Annette Bowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Sea Sprite (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Covejack The Duke (Jayne Hawkins)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sonique Arctic King (M & R Vesic)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Madusty Terrors Tears Of Joy (Margo Fitzpatrick)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Super Spark (L Bennett)
Baby of Breed: Orgamadra Secret Weapon (Mrs Lynnette Pezely)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)
Aust Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup & Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Peters / Goold / King)
Baby in Group: Field Spaniel
Meadowbriar Chase The Ace (John & Rachel Robertson)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Silverstream High Society (Cherilyne Blackman)
Intermediate in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Clussexx Kangaroo Jack (Imp ITA) (P McIntyre & T Garvey)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Heiderst Be Karma (Lara Haynes)
Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clussexx Kangaroo Jack (Imp ITA) (P McIntyre & T Garvey)
Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fieldspan Jammie Dodger (John & Rachel Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Miss Georgiana (John & Rachel Robertson)
Baby of Breed: Meadowbriar Chase The Ace (John & Rachel Robertson)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Be Karma (Lara Haynes)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Winter Wonderland (Lara Haynes)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Klausnkesh Morgan Le Fey (Mrs L Mansfield & Ms C Walker)
Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys Stormy Knight (P & P McIntyre / P Smith)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Baby of Breed: Silverstream Dancing Gold (Cherilyne Blackman)
Minor of Breed: Silverstream High Society (Cherilyne Blackman)
Puppy of Breed: Silverstream Diplomat (Cherilyne Blackman)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Peters / Goold / King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Waldwieze Girl Next Door At Lukedom (Imp NZ) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Marilyn Rose (QLD)
Aust Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Mrs B & Ms J Hession)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Sup Ch Dowjac Tchaikovskys Tempo (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Ballahond Moola Bayou CCD RN ET (Sandra Bell)
Open in Group: Basenji
Aust Gr Ch Remwin African Deity (L A Hughes)
Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Remwin African Deity (L A Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Cheeky Liasons (Lyn Hughes)
Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dowjac Tchaikovskys Tempo (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)
Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fudeta Christmas Carol (Mr J Lanser / Mr L & Mrs H GIbson)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Meydak Phil A Delphia (Barry Meyers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ballyboughal St Bridget (Imp NZ) (D G Hoyle & A Beecher)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Mrs B & Ms J Hession)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ballahond Moola Bayou CCD RN ET (Sandra Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond White Satin Bay (Sandra Bell)
Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Luv Luv Me Do (B Aldrich)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner / Penny Kelly / Jackie Beaudoin)
Runner Up in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Gr Ch Aziah Curiouser And Curiouser (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Puppy in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Snofyre Beyond Odinsson (Mr J Powell / Miss S M Fishburn & Ms C Fitzgerald)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Rubysway Cause Im Bindi (Gail & Danielle Edmunds)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (Sue Ford / K Fisher)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Nuwarra Diamond Dust (Sue & Ian Ford)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble My Toyboy is Black (A & J Lamberton)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cathkin All That I Am (Mr Wayne Shipman)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Beyond Odinsson (Mr J Powell / Miss S M Fishburn & Ms C Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Finnesse Aim For Success (C Fitzgerald & K Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Snofyre Cauzin Bedlam (Chrissy Fitzgerald & A Grimish)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rubysway Cause Im Bindi (Gail & Danielle Edmunds)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rubysway Passion Pop (Gail & Danielle Edmunds)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Royal Zenith CD (Sue & Phill Evans)
Puli
Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner / Penny Kelly / Jackie Beaudoin)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aziah Curiouser And Curiouser (Mrs Liana Bettison)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Aziah The Most Curious Thing (AI) (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr George Gaut (VIC)
Aust Ch Newfcastle Black Label (Wallace & Nagle)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Bentara Royal Affair at Belaia (Imp NZ) (Belaia Kennels)
Minor in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Kotuko Llike A Sunrise (Miss P A Selden)
Alaskan Malamute
Minor of Breed: Kotuko Llike A Sunrise (Miss P A Selden)
Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle Black Label (Wallace & Nagle)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Treverhund Django (Deborah Thomas)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Treverhund Revenge (Deborah Thomas)
Samoyed
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belaia An Affair To Remember (Belaia Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bentara Royal Affair at Belaia (Imp NZ) (Belaia Kennels)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC)
Aust Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason (F Darling / G Vernon / R & D Besoff)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Hygamble A Right Royal Miss (Ms T Hobson)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Bostonwood Judge N Jury (V Tyler & D S Duncan)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Zaland It Only Takes One (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Stordansk Davincis Aria (AI) (Mrs Julie Hyde)
Aust Bred in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Gr Ch Fyreburst More Than Arumour (Tracey Hobson)
Boston Terrier
Baby of Breed: Hygamble A Right Royal Miss (Ms T Hobson)
Minor of Breed: Bostonwood Judge N Jury (V Tyler & D S Duncan)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Janayin Who Wears Da Pantz (D Whillock)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Charmabul Family Jewells (Greg & Kerry Edmunds)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Party In Ya Pantz (D Whillock)
Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason (F Darling / G Vernon / R & D Besoff)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Valleyspot Dangerous Detective (AI) (K & M Landon)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fyreburst More Than Arumour (Tracey Hobson)
Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stordansk Davincis Aria (AI) (Mrs Julie Hyde)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft Times Square (AI) (Mark Bradburn & Debbie Selden)
Japanese Spitz
Baby of Breed: Mannerking All That I Want (Samantha Liefting)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Babanga Solitary Man (Paul & Kay York)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Zaland It Only Takes One (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Baby of Breed: Babanga JD On Ice (Paul & Kay York)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Erintoi Heavenly Dreams (Mrs C Mill)