Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (NSW)
Date of Show : 7-Jun-2015 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Rev Colin Seymour (NSW) (Total Entry : 411)
Aust Ch Bustabones Get Ya Gameface On (S & S Lewis / Bustabones Knls)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
Baby in Show: British Bulldog
Bumbullb No Undi Mundi (Donna Whillock)
Puppy in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Kangala Rodney Cobbler Bottom (Kerry Cannon)
Intermediate in Show: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Jollygaze Ringo Star (B & C Sonter / Dr E Greenway)
Open in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Am / Int & Aust Sup Ch Moruada Californication (Mrs S H Wright)
Open Neuter in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW) (Group Entry : 49)
Aust Ch Kangala Rodney Cobbler Bottom (Kerry Cannon)
Runner Up in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Segugio DM Etched In Ice (Anu K Lummevaara)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Berizza Theory Of Everything (Anu K Lummevaara)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Kfinch Honky Tonk Girl (Anna & Peter Schultze)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Berizza With Silver Lining (Anu K Lummevaara)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Sharlea Atlantic Jewel (Sharon Jeffries)
Aust Bred in Group: Lowchen
Paceaway Witchcraft (William Mackander)
Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cavalierlove Pollys Pride (Sue Donahue & Bob Boyce)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cavalierlove Pollys Pride (Sue Donahue & Bob Boyce)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cavalierlove Full On Addict (Sue Donahue)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cavalierlove Shares The Legacy (Sue Donahue)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cogglyn Anahi (Kerry Cannon)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kfinch Honky Tonk Girl (Anna & Peter Schultze)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cogglyn Watta Boy (Anna & Peter Schultze)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Segugio DM Etched In Ice (Anu K Lummevaara)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza With Silver Lining (Anu K Lummevaara)
Baby of Breed: Berizza Theory Of Everything (Anu K Lummevaara)
Minor of Breed: Berizza Storybook Romance (Anu K Lummevaara)
Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Paceaway Witchcraft (William Mackander)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Rodney Cobbler Bottom (Kerry Cannon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlea Atlantic Jewel (Sharon Jeffries)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW) (Group Entry : 80)
Aust Ch Bustabones Get Ya Gameface On (S & S Lewis / Bustabones Knls)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Jollygaze Ringo Star (B & C Sonter / Dr E Greenway)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Macbraedly Wotajax Inferno (Garry Butler)
Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Pistols At Dawn (Gaela Whyte)
Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Whatajack Pure Gold (Garry Butler)
Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Amstarfx Perfect Crime (K Oseckas & B Stark)
Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Southstock Eternal Magic (Ms C Rea)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amstarfx Perfect Crime (K Oseckas & B Stark)
Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel (Gaela Whyte)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Pistols At Dawn (Gaela Whyte)
Dandie Dinmont Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jollygaze Ringo Star (B & C Sonter / Dr E Greenway)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whatajack Pure Gold (Garry Butler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack The Duke (Jayne Hawkins)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Cinders (Garry Butler)
Baby of Breed: Macbraedly Wotajax Inferno (Garry Butler)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Robraine Mr Smith (Lorraine Freund)
Puppy of Breed: Bluepanda Dream Ahead (Lorraine Freund)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Lizneb Light My Fire (Liz Nelson)
Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Castlecairn Master Craftman (Imp NZ) (Mrs A Dunlop & Mr J Ackroyd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Castlecairn Priceless (Imp NZ) (Mr J Ackroyd)
Baby of Breed: Windypark Bossy Bandit (IID NOR) (J Ackroyd & A Dunlop)
Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Madalar Snow Storm (Ben McPhillamy & Carolyn McLean)
Skye Terrier
Baby of Breed: Jumipa My Sweet Valentine (Wendy Moody & Letisha Pelchen)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones Get Ya Gameface On (S & S Lewis / Bustabones Knls)
Baby of Breed: Southstock Helter Skelter (Cheryl Rea)
Intermediate of Breed: Blaazay Hall Of Fame (Wendy Bennett)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Southstock Eternal Magic (Ms C Rea)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Mozzie (Gumhaven Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Glitz & Glamour (G & C Coyte)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Ken McMillan (NSW) (Group Entry : 70)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Hall Of Fame (K / J & P Hopkins / P & D Wilkes)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Am / Int & Aust Sup Ch Moruada Californication (Mrs S H Wright)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Gunwise Hey Good Lookin (C L Dawson)
Puppy in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Nundialla The Princess In Me (Marlene cross)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Joalbe The Rising Storm (Mrs A M Smith)
Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Tarlorise Krystal (Mrs S Brown)
Open Neuter in Group: English Setter
Aust & Neut Ch Nundialla Neverending (Mrs Marlene Cross)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Benbowin Lieutenant Clumbo (Kerry Cannon)
Cocker Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Made To Order (G & C Coyte)
Baby of Breed: Gunwise Hey Good Lookin (C L Dawson)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Hall Of Fame (K / J & P Hopkins / P & D Wilkes)
English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fairray Unbeatable Ultimatum (Imp ITY) (Marlene Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nundialla The Princess In Me (Marlene cross)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Nundialla Neverending (Mrs Marlene Cross)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am / Int & Aust Sup Ch Moruada Californication (Mrs S H Wright)
German Wirehaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre Ned Kelly (Silvagun Pointers)
Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Legend of Saltire (Debra Stubbings)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Flames at Roxburgh (Debra Stubbings)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Cover Girl (Debra Stubbings)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: BlueBreeze Sultan of Morocco (Debra Stubbings)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Joalbe The Rising Storm (Mrs A M Smith)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Degel Rising In The Mist (Mrs A M Smith)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarshona Royal Passion (Julie Stockbridge)
Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Krystal (Mrs S Brown)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shtar Victoria's Secret (Silvagun Knls)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Tarlorise Louis Vuitton (Silvagun Kennels)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cruisenif Rev It Up (Catherine Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lukedom Girl Gone Wild (Kelli Whillock)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Ken McMillan (NSW) (Group Entry : 73)
Aust Sup Ch Kysaridge Cevarda Jupiter RN ET (Helen Mosslar)
Intermediate in Group: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Rickaby Cruise (D Tidey)
Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Neut Ch Lionslea Jewel Of My Heart (E & R Black)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cadiz Gold Rush (Christine Faint & William Mackander)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Triumphant Precision (Warren & Brenda Solomon)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Houndmaster Bit of Magic (Warren & Brenda Solomon)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Willgaret Shezafoxx (Warren & Brenda Solomon)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Bred of Breed: Nikorf Witchers Britchers (Kenneth Connor)
Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rickaby Cruise (D Tidey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rickaby Bella Donna (Helen Stanford)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rickaby From Me To U (D Tidey)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rickaby French Lace (D Tidey)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rickaby Extra Special (D Tidey)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Fly Me to the Moon (AI) (D Brennan)
Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Feralas Good Morning Vietnam (Miss T Hall & Mr C Tidey)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kysaridge Cevarda Jupiter RN ET (Helen Mosslar)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Devettes Atoms for Peace (Emma Schlachter)
Puppy of Breed: Lionslea Thunder Rising (P J Batten)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Lionslea Jewel Of My Heart (E & R Black)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Miss Christine Timms (NSW) (Group Entry : 52)
Aust Sup Ch Melcathra King Ofthmountain (S Nicholas)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Armahani Diamond Davvir (AI) CD RA AD JD ET (C & B Ralphs / J Lincoln)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Jedabun Everlasting Temptation (Mr D Gilson & Miss T Simpson)
Minor in Group: Maremma Sheepdog
Aust Ch Chincona Ruby Tuesday (Carolyn McLean)
Puppy in Group: Australian Kelpie
Wingdari G'Day My Shiralee (M E Colyer & M J Kain)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelbrae So Its All About Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Wingdari Bush Lyric (Megan Kain & Marie Colyer)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Lanbart Hugo Boss HT ET (Stephanie Betts)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Melcathra King Ofthmountain (S Nicholas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Welbeblue Dolly Parton (S Nicholas)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wingdari G'Day My Shiralee (M E Colyer & M J Kain)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wingdari Bush Lyric (Megan Kain & Marie Colyer)
Junior of Breed: Wingdari G'Day Little Possum (M E Colyer & M J Kain)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jedabun The Entourage (Miss T Simpson)
Baby of Breed: Jedabun Everlasting Temptation (Mr D Gilson & Miss T Simpson)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lanbart Hugo Boss HT ET (Stephanie Betts)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schiehallion MoonMist (Tracy Ryles)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vedamea Toil N Trouble (Mrs T Ryles / Mr B & Mrs L Ryan)
Res Bitch CC: Swinbrad She Can Do It All (Tracy Ryles)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Diamond Davvir (AI) CD RA AD JD ET (C & B Ralphs / J Lincoln)
Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Chincona Ruby Tuesday (Carolyn McLean)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxdale Federico (Ms Carolyn McLean)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Foxdale Centurion Paulus (Ms Carolyn McLean)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Louanda What About Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shelbrae So Its All About Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shelbrae So Why Not Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Coondarby Faith Hope N Love (Brooke Lewis)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW) (Group Entry : 43)
Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
Runner Up in Group: Samoyed
Anaky Just Wild About The Boy (C Merkys / A & K Hill)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva A Star Begins (C Yate)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Boxberry Cast Away (Mrs JW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Devils Candy (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Lollypop (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)
Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Don't Give Up (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Surfing Superstar (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Black Beauty (Brooke/ Halliday & Badman)
Minor of Breed: Boxberry Cast Away (Mrs JW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry When I Grow Up (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Lollypop (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Devils Candy (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Scharmelanz Sargent Pepper (Imp NZ) ET RN (J & S Taylor)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rotteln Fire Starter (Lee Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rotteln Juzz B Cauze Bohic (Lee Fletcher)
Baby of Breed: Rotteln Kasual Kisses (Lee Fletcher)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Anaky Just Wild About The Boy (C Merkys / A & K Hill)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anaky Angels Brought Me (A & K Hill / M & T Turner)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Anaky Dancing Queen (A & K Hill / M & T Turner)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Risingsuns Revaux (Lyne Browning)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Brightvalley Tono Go Queen Bless (Imp JPN) (Lyne Browning)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Risingsuns Tetsuya in Tokyo (Lyne Browning)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
Baby of Breed: Aeukanmanuva A Star Begins (C Yate)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup / NZ & Neut Ch Aeukanmanuva All that Jaz (B W & C J Yate)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Russell (NSW) (Group Entry : 44)
Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (David & Denise Wall)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Bumbullb No Undi Mundi (Donna Whillock)
Minor in Group: British Bulldog
Tamad Sickem Rex (M Smith)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Westpriors Power Of Midnight (K/ J & P Hopkins)
Junior in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Kahnhond Into The Storm (David & Denise Wall)
Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Int / Am Gr / Aust & Neut Ch Jaron's Monogram Arctic Rose (Imp USA) (Pauline Harman)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tamad Sickem Rex (M Smith)
Baby of Breed: Bumbullb No Undi Mundi (Donna Whillock)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westntib Boo Boo Bear (Julie Hosler)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (David & Denise Wall)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kahnhond Into The Storm (David & Denise Wall)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Keez Que Sera Sera (D I & D J Wall)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan Dressed To Impress (AI) (Miss A & Mrs P Harman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan Ol Bob Vanity Fair (Pauline Harman)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Int / Am Gr / Aust & Neut Ch Jaron's Monogram Arctic Rose (Imp USA) (Pauline Harman)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Westpriors Power Of Midnight (K/ J & P Hopkins)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Couture & Sharbelle's Atomic Bomb (Imp USA) (Jennifer Dally)
Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Royalrolls dirty dancer (A Howarth & T Agnew)
Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Tzuyuan Play It Again Sam (Trish Richards)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beltzu Plantagenent Lass (B Heersema)