Wondai A P & I Society (QLD)

Date of Show : 30-Aug-2014 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Ronald Besoff (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Beagle
UK & Aust Sup Ch Orobay Graceful Triumph (Mrs J Millar & Miss R Telfer)
Runner Up in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Anwyl Fast Track To Paris (Joanne McCann & John Burgess)
Minor in Show: Griffon Bruxellois
Griffonsburg Miss Georgia (Diana Norman & Tim Mills)
Puppy in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bifield Dont Fence Me In (Geoff Kill)
Junior in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Emorette Eadee Ma Mere (AI) (Ben McWatt)
Intermediate in Show: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Vallarity Fox N Sox (Amanda Smith)
Aust Bred in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Open Neuter in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Theldaroy Moonlite Stryk ET (L C & R A Seare)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway TopHat n Tails (Trina Ellem and Darren Freese)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Poochiekoo Putting On The Ritz (Amanda Thompson)
Minor in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Griffonsburg Miss Georgia (Diana Norman & Tim Mills)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Cavlamour Rebel Withoutacause (G & J Wilshier)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Delco Water Lily (Mrs E Colbert)
Open in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Rogue Trader (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Open Neuter in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Mohawk Thriller (Sandy Adsett)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Simias Sort Em (D Norman & K Aitken)
Baby of Breed: Simias Aint She Tweet (Diana Norman & Kelly Aitken)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Willame Klassy Bizniz (W & A O'Brien)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Merlmar First Knight (Mrs Ceri Ross)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Loranka's Isn't She Lovely (Imp UK) (Morse & Henderson / Wilshier)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Marcavan Pretty Little Liar (Amanda Dunne)
Baby of Breed: Syon Girl Next Door (C Ross)
Minor of Breed: Marcavan From Russia With Love (Lyn Dunne)
Puppy of Breed: Cavlamour Rebel Withoutacause (G & J Wilshier)
Junior of Breed: Fasusq Bittersweet Symphony (Amanda Dunne & Mary-Anne Silvester)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Aberlour Whomping Willow (Lyn Dunne)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jessica Brown (Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Lisa Marie (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Poochiekoo Putting On The Ritz (Amanda Thompson)
Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Thomas James (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jp Geisha Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC: Bramver's Power Of Love At Toyopet (Imp JPN) (H E J Bright)
Baby of Breed: Toyopet Power To The Max (H E J Bright)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Rogue Trader (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mohawk Paparazzi (Sandy Adsett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Stix N Stonz (Sandy Adsett)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mohawk Thriller (Sandy Adsett)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Griffonsburg Miss Georgia (Diana Norman & Tim Mills)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Yysur Angel's Best Kept Secret (W & A O'Brien)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Delco Water Lily (Mrs E Colbert)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway TopHat n Tails (Trina Ellem and Darren Freese)

Papillon
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Goodvibes Wings Of Jasper (J & W Stewart-Cook)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Jaroma Lady Arabella (Imp UK) (Mr W & Ms J Stewart-Cook)
Puppy of Breed: Goodvibes Rhythm And Dance (Ms J & B Stewart-Cook)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waaini Gifta Gold (R Hartmire)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Burjoise Yogi Bear (M D & W M Burgess)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Guardville Diamond Diva (M D & W M Burgess)
Baby of Breed: Awaba Black Douglas (M D & W M Burgess)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Ronald Besoff (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Yorsar Going Down Under From Ashgate (Imp UK) (T Boughen)
Runner Up in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Yarrinarra Cool Cash (Maxine Lee)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Ouwitllemate Shadow Hunter (Laureen Horne)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Wanora Outback Jack (Debbie Schaeller)
Aust Bred in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Maceltic Rowan Of The Myst (Ruth Waxman)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ravinboutya TwentyFour Seven (M Boucher)

Australian Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wanora Outback Jack (Debbie Schaeller)
Res Bitch CC: Wanora Above and Beyond (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Baby of Breed: Wanora La Big n Rich (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Junior of Breed: Wanora Angie Gurl (Debbie Schaeller)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarrinarra Cool Cash (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Kaddie (Maxine Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB & Open (Dog) of Breed: Keighly Joseph Alexander (K N & J A Hort)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Macullen Little Vic (D & K Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Ouwitllemate Ivory Mask (Donna & Laureen Horne)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mustangjax Supanova (D & K Fitzgerald)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Mustangjax Cupcake (D & K Fitzgerald)
Baby of Breed: Ouwitllemate Shadow Hunter (Laureen Horne)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Charizelle Fire 'N Ice (Imp NZ) (K Fitzgerald)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beaconway Classical Girl (D & K Fitzgerald)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Charbon Chase The Ace (C E & J F Chambers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nudimah Mista Sunshine (D & M Holt)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Charbon Super Zina (C E & J F Chambers)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Nudimah Lady Sunshine (D & M Holt)
Puppy of Breed: Nudimah Sheza Star (Mr D & Mrs M Holt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yorsar Going Down Under From Ashgate (Imp UK) (T Boughen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Maceltic Rowan Of The Myst (Ruth Waxman)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Maceltic Mab Fae Of The Myst (Kerry Maguire & Ruth Waxman)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ronald Besoff (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bifield The Edge (Geoff Kill)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhenffrew (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Greyghost Berretta Weimeister (B Quinlan)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bifield Dont Fence Me In (Geoff Kill)
Junior in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CCD RN (Miss C Ryan)
Open Neuter in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Agasvari Gold Beauty (Kathleen Eory)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (K & K Ward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Nvee Dark Shadows (AI) (K & K M Ward)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wameika Ozzi Chocolat Fudge (K & K Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Wameika Nvee Apache Spirit (AI) (K & K M Ward)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield The Edge (Geoff Kill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pencandy Strands From Jayzander (M Sticher)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Dont Fence Me In (Geoff Kill)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Sunlore Smoke N Haze (J Newbold)
Baby of Breed: Ravensnite Snap Snap (Alecia Ugrinic)
Aust Bred of Breed: Brayroan Chase N Chance (J Newbold)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CCD RN (Miss C Ryan)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Agasvari Elektra From Vienna (Kathleen Eory)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Agasvari Gold Beauty (Kathleen Eory)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riverdog Black Frost (Sue Riseley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wintoppi Chocolicious (Mrs G Reilly)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Black Magic (Bev Quinlan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Greyghost Venus Stardust (Greyvale Weimaraners)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Berretta Weimeister (B Quinlan)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhenffrew (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pintettea Moondust (Dr B & Mrs B Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
UK & Aust Sup Ch Orobay Graceful Triumph (Mrs J Millar & Miss R Telfer)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Aslan Swede Patience Rewarded (AI) (Lana McCrindle)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Shalique Ive Got You Babe (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Intermediate in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Russkimir Phantom Shadows (Margaret Davis)
Aust Bred in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Cordova Zaraleika (J Brown)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Enarki Puff The Magic Dragon (Jasinta Chapman)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK & Aust Sup Ch Orobay Graceful Triumph (Mrs J Millar & Miss R Telfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tracjobea Bird Of Paradise (Rhonda Telfer)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cordova Zaraleika (J Brown)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Russkimir Vodka Martini (Margaret Davis)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Phantom Shadows (Margaret Davis)

Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bellarell Newline Lacey Face (Mrs N A O'Neill)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shalique Ive Got You Babe (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell My Lord Muldoon (Mrs N O'Neill)
Baby of Breed: Aslan Swede Patience Rewarded (AI) (Lana McCrindle)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Anwyl Fast Track To Paris (Joanne McCann & John Burgess)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Wajoma My Happiness (Helen Smith)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Waykrest Magic Act (Wayne Carter)
Minor in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Adoroes Cant Stop Rave N (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Dewregal Abby Gale (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)
Intermediate in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Vallarity Fox N Sox (Amanda Smith)
Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr Ch Janoby Bacto Theld Aroy (L C & R A Seare)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dewregal Red G (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Waykrest Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Waykrest Mirror Magic (Wayne Carter)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dewregal Abby Gale (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)
Baby of Breed: Waykrest Magic Act (Wayne Carter)
Aust Bred of Breed: Ekleba Justa Rookie (S Whyatt)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dewregal K T (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wajoma My Happiness (Helen Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Royal Albert (Debby Raaen)
Baby of Breed: Dykinta Twist and Shout (Debby Raaen)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Theldaroy Anyone Dare To Diffa (L C & R A Seare)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Janoby Bacto Theld Aroy (L C & R A Seare)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glendawn Winforce Ceasar (L Hinricks)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Our Queens Knight (Tracey & Wayne Weight / Sue Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Sun Dancer (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Adoroes Cant Stop Rave N (Tracey & Wayne Weight)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tiakina Tilyabluintheface (Philip / Michelle & Bianca Hickey)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Deerod Bling It On (Phil / Michelle & Bianca Hickey)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vallarity Fox N Sox (Amanda Smith)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anwyl Fast Track To Paris (Joanne McCann & John Burgess)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Dream Police (S J Smith & D Neilson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jopearl A Little Night Music (J McCann & J Burgess)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Izalab Pandoras Gem (Leigh Hinricks)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Sup Ch Rozeldogue Modauam (Imp UK) (David O'Hara)
Puppy in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Kotuko Llook My Way (B & R Sorrell / P Selden)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Darshiva Trouble In Paradise (L C & R A Seare)
Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Theldaroy Moonlite Stryk ET (L C & R A Seare)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kodo Vamp It Up (Imp NZ) (C & M Moffat)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tanome King Of The Mountain WTD WWPD ROA ET (Mr B & Mrs R Sorrell / S McPhan)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kotuko Llook My Way (B & R Sorrell / P Selden)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Talakarli The Chosen One (Karen Hilan)

Dogue de Bordeaux
Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rozeldogue Modauam (Imp UK) (David O'Hara)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aspenbeauty Willow Royale (Lynd Campbell)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Darshiva Trouble In Paradise (L C & R A Seare)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Theldaroy Moonlite Stryk ET (L C & R A Seare)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Draycan Indulge In Cooper (Draycan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Draycan Indulge in Brandy (Stacy Guilfoyle)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Emorette Barnes Storming (Ben McWatt)
Baby in Group: Great Dane
Cheran Walking On A Dream (AI) (Mrs G Simpson / Ms T Coyle)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Flash Point (AI) (Ms M F Lee)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Emorette Eadee Ma Mere (AI) (Ben McWatt)
Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Ziada Sultan of Jazz (Ms D M Craig)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Flash Point (AI) (Ms M F Lee)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Emorette Barnes Storming (Ben McWatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Emorette Eadee Ma Mere (AI) (Ben McWatt)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Time Traveller (AI) (Phil and Michelle Hickey)
Baby of Breed: Cheran Walking On A Dream (AI) (Mrs G Simpson / Ms T Coyle)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Esilanna Cupcake (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keez Keep Em Talking (P & M Hickey / E Hickey & R Stewart)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Myflair Justa Raffles Dancer (Mr & Mrs Barton)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bellissima Chantillylace (Mrs J Craig)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Sultan of Jazz (Ms D M Craig)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Ice Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih The Boys R Back InTown (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)