Brighton Kennel Club Inc (B SHOW) (TAS)

Date of Show : 14-Mar-2020 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr James Beckett (NT)   (Total Entry : 257)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)
Runner Up in Show & State Bred in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
Baby in Show: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Jollygaze Last Drinks On Me (Teena Sloan)
Puppy in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hanafor Mercury Rising (F Harris & B Stading)
Intermediate in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Newpry All That Jazz (Nicole Newett)
Aust Bred in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Khayoz Flirting With The Boys (Khayoz Kennels)
Open in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat ET (Bustabones Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)  (Group Entry : 44)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Kelepina Master At Work (Mr C & Mrs D Delphin)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Ananda Best Kept Secret (L Williamson)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Carnwath Kogan (R Davis)
Junior in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Penbryn Peppermint Patty (Messrs D Quinlivan & M Tumpach)
State Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lecasa Leal Lenna (Leone M Cashman)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nantiki Mr Darcy (Mrs Janice E Klaus)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dabne Mr Bingley (Mrs Janice E Klaus)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Baby of Breed: Davina Rey Del Mundo (Jacinta Harrison)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs J Watt / Miss K Davies / Miss K Wright)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mexicatl Marilyn (Jacinta Harrison)
Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Tara Zampella (Mrs J l Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sherabill No Hair Dont Care (Amarli Harrison)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Carnwath Kogan (R Davis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda One Red Knight (L Williamson / A Lay)
Baby of Breed: Ananda Best Kept Secret (L Williamson)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kelepina Master At Work (Mr C & Mrs D Delphin)
Baby of Breed: Kelepina Shes A Devil (Mr C & Mrs D Delphin)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boshafte King of the Toys (Karren Walker)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Penbryn Purple People Eater (Messrs D Quinlivan & M Tumpach)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Penbryn Peppermint Patty (Messrs D Quinlivan & M Tumpach)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Miyoko Julius Chan (R Karciauskas)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pomquest X Factor (Mrs F Harris)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Saxten Stryking Silver (Sharon Frankcombe)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kwantoi Darcys Miss Bossy (K Murray)
Junior of Breed: Kwantoi Good Golly Miss Molly (Sharon Frankcombe)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Hevnlee Fletcher (Barbara Frankcombe)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Byrebaer For Tu Nato (Georgie Smith)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Byrebaer Dash of Chardonay (Georgie Smith)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr James Beckett (NT)  (Group Entry : 34)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat ET (Bustabones Kennels)
Baby in Group: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Jollygaze Last Drinks On Me (Teena Sloan)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Hannsum Vow And Declare (Susan Springer)
State Bred in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)

Australian Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ausgrove Heart of Gold (Erica Norgrove)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sirram Roll The Dice (Mr T Matsen / Mr Balsillie / Ms H Walker)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Llubinim Lasoo the Sun (David & Angela Stacey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Willown Little Lolis (AI) (David & Angela Stacey)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Abbeycairn Seamus Finnigan (K Davies & K Wright)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hannsum Vow And Declare (Susan Springer)
Junior of Breed: Abbeycairn Harry Potter (K Davies & K Wright)

Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Baby of Breed: Jollygaze Last Drinks On Me (Teena Sloan)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)
Baby of Breed: Regenstauf She Did Wot With Who (Debbie Veevers)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Dianne Costello)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Grit (Val Adams)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dixiedaly Jazzman Jr (AI) (Val Adams)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Mazberg Irresistabelle (Erica Norgrove)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat ET (Bustabones Kennels)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)  (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hanafor Mercury Rising (F Harris & B Stading)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bradorla The Keeper (C Ellis/ M Wickham)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Avila Maid For Doulton (Imp NZ) (E & K Job / A & M Jones)
State Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Tammahi Black Lace n Promises (Susan Heath)
Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Gr Ch Seriousgrey Ms Unlocking Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Appintiki Hes Finlay (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Showfield Snow Man (AI) (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Doulton Latest Edition (AI) (E & K Job / A & M Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Avila Maid For Doulton (Imp NZ) (E & K Job / A & M Jones)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tammahi Black Lace n Promises (Susan Heath)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lakenland Musicman At Arosa (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Reichmuth / Ms S Rattle / Mr T Sproule)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hanafor Mercury Rising (F Harris & B Stading)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kenoz Tsar Alexis(AI) (B & M Gourlay)

Labrador Retriever
Baby of Breed: Bradorla The Keeper (C Ellis/ M Wickham)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope Rule Breaker (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Weisngrey Bear Necessities (Elke Prehn)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Seriousgrey Ms Unlocking Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Weilander Capture Yr Dream (Elke Prehn)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Sharlani Mai Tai Teddy (Elke Prehn)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Move Baby Move (B & M Gourlay)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Brad Santas (NSW) (Group Entry : 30)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Beauchasseur Earz Trubble (AI) (Mr M Wickham & Mr J Crack)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Khayoz Flirting With The Boys (Khayoz Kennels)
Baby in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Purepharaoh King of Hearts (F Wiltshire)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Karakush Puttin The B In A B C (Imp NZ) (Le Gibson)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Earz Trubble (AI) (Mr M Wickham & Mr J Crack)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karakush Puttin The B In A B C (Imp NZ) (Le Gibson)

Pharaoh Hound
Baby of Breed: Purepharaoh King of Hearts (F Wiltshire)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Flirting With The Boys (Khayoz Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr James Beckett (NT)  (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Newpry All That Jazz (Nicole Newett)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker LetsHearItForThe Boy (P Kelly / S Huebner / M & D Aitchison / M & K Stone)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Newpry The Boy From Oz (Nicole Newett)
State Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karraine Blazing to Victory (Maree Anderson)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karraine Show Doll (Mrs P & Mr K W Eaves-Tennant)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Red Satin Sinner (A & J Lamberton/ B Tillman & K Baker)

Border Collie
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sanpasho Bold Chieftain (R & H Owen)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Show Doll (Mrs P & Mr K W Eaves-Tennant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Blazing to Victory (Maree Anderson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karraine Solos Starla (AI) (Mrs P Eaves-Tennant)
Puppy of Breed: Karraine Mischka (Mrs P Eaves-Tennant)
Intermediate of Breed: Karraine K For Kartier (Mrs P Eaves Tennant)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker LetsHearItForThe Boy (P Kelly / S Huebner / M & D Aitchison / M & K Stone)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Newpry All That Jazz (Nicole Newett)
Baby of Breed: Newpry The Boy From Oz (Nicole Newett)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
Runner Up in Group: Rottweiler
Kortierra Silent Assassin (Tracey Heenan)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Nothing Better (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Tyeanbo The Games People Play (Dianne Nellis & Leanne Quigley)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Quasar A Tall Tale (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
Aust Bred in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Boyer Now Your Talking (Mrs D Nellis & Mrs L Quigley)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels/Jaidyn Walker)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Candy Crush (K Pearce /D Klingberg /W Osborn)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lilacbreeze Euphrates (S & C Eastley)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cloudforest Call Me Caili (Mrs E Rilstone / Mr S & Mrs C Eastley)
Aust Bred of Breed: Cloudforest Bo Diddley (Mr S & Mrs C Eastley)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Quasar A Tall Tale (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boyer Now Your Talking (Mrs D Nellis & Mrs L Quigley)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tyeanbo The Games People Play (Dianne Nellis & Leanne Quigley)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels/Jaidyn Walker)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Kortierra Silent Assassin (Tracey Heenan)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Darkmessiah Black Tie Affair (Maree Anderson)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Twisted Story (J Gesiotto/ L Jones & K O'Riley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Life Of A Prince (Mr J Gesiotto/ Ms L Jones & Mrs K O'Riley)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Classicana Sun Moon and Stars (Lesley Eaton)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Classicana Zhenhana Diva (Mrs L Eaton)
Baby of Breed: Lunasea Nothing Better (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr James Beckett (NT)  (Group Entry : 12)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Sangye Monster Ink (Dawn Alomes)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Sarenta Stand And Deliver (Peter Haas)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Penny Royale (Ms Y Smith/Ms K Smith)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Ourdals The Perfect Storm (Ms Y Smith/Ms K Smith)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Paseya Frozen Fetish (Mrs F Smith/Ms Y Smith/Ms K Smith)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ourdals The Perfect Storm (Ms Y Smith/Ms K Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Paceaway Penny Royale (Ms Y Smith/Ms K Smith)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cultura Rocket Man (Renata Brown)
Baby of Breed: Sarenta Stand And Deliver (Peter Haas)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sangye Monster Ink (Dawn Alomes)
Baby of Breed: Gengala Ink Pad (Louise Hickie)