Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)
Date of Show : 19-Nov-2017 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Ms Jackie Mackenzie (South Africa)
Aust Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)
Runner Up in Show: Boxer
Aust Ch Chizack Inna Jam (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms M Roberts & Mr A Hobday)
Baby in Show: Rottweiler
Gelderland Fantastique (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Minor in Show: Dobermann
Vansitar Blacks The Nu Orange (Imp NZ) (D Kehow/ J Cattell/ D Grosse/ Z McCormick)
Puppy in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Staryanks Heir Apparent (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
State Bred in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Happybear Romancing Thstone (Miss N Ryan)
Aust Bred in Show: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Creme De La Cocoa (C & N Lawton)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Rottweiler
Gelderland Optimistic You Bet (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Zforce Stop N Stare (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Michael Vorster (Sth Africa)
Aust Ch Toorork Betty Sue (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Labellapoms won in a million (Mrs M Ramirez)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Trescaval Just After Midnite (Mal & Julia Logan)
Puppy in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)
State Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Cutizele Won Little Charmer (Michele Triplett)
Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Pender Enter The Dragon (Kym Prendergast)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust & Neut Ch Callme a Knock Out (S Rhodes)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Rogue Trader (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Frill Seeker (Karlyermai Kennels)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Trescaval Just After Midnite (Mal & Julia Logan)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Cutizele Won Little Charmer (Michele Triplett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Chintaro Black Knight (E Harrower)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Cutizele Sheza Stella (Michele Triplett)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pender Enter The Dragon (Kym Prendergast)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch: Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Wicked Witch Ofthwest (Jan de Reeper)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beaufox Rene Dherblay (Vickie Clements)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Never Miss A Beat (S Rhodes)
Puppy of Breed: Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Callme a Knock Out (S Rhodes)
Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Valvista Designer Kiss (Valvista Kennels)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Labellapoms won in a million (Mrs M Ramirez)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chimere Im Just A Country Boy (Mrs M Ramirez)
Puppy of Breed: Makinart Shaw Thing (Michele Triplett)
Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Betty Sue (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cantu's Timeliss Fantasy Mayor's Big Pride (Imp USA) (L Taskaeva)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Baby of Breed: Toorork What The Heck (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Junior of Breed: Moonlight Time For The Don (Joanne Watts)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Moonlight Time For Thea (Joanne Watts)
State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Moonlight Time For Mi Mi (Joanne Watts)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Saving Grace (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (Deborah & Darryl Barker / Tracy Quinn)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kwantoi Bright Diamond (Joanne Watts)
Tibetan Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wencyn Whispers N Innuendos (Miss K Marshall)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Ms Jackie Mackenzie (South Africa)
Aust Ch Hollylake A Cut Above (Rita Hayes)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Akinos Tides Have Turned (N Kesic)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Battlestar Courage Under Fire (Vicki White)
Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Mirolinda Thru Th Lookin Glass (Shirley Friday)
State Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Akinos Riddick (Mrs N Kesic)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Zforce Stop N Stare (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch LLessur Vanilla Vixen (Imp NZ) (Ms V E White)
American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pawtucket Sudden Impact (Brad Hutchinson)
Puppy of Breed: Iroq Cause For Concern (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Junior of Breed: Iroq Trump That (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zforce Stop N Stare (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cyclop River Of Dreams (Miss E Harrower & Miss J Beveridge)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirolinda Thru Th Lookin Glass (Shirley Friday)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Battlestar Courage Under Fire (Vicki White)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch LLessur Vanilla Vixen (Imp NZ) (Ms V E White)
Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollylake A Cut Above (Rita Hayes)
Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Piobmhor Mac McMac (Piobmhor Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piobmhor Mairi Orr (Piobmhor Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Juscot Major Look Twice (Imp NZ) (Piobmhor Kennels)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Powerpaws Iron Man (N Kesic)
Baby of Breed: Akinos Tides Have Turned (N Kesic)
State Bred of Breed: Akinos Riddick (Mrs N Kesic)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs H Gouws (SAF)
Aust Ch Parkridge Its All About Me (Debra Turner)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Staryanks Heir Apparent (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Staryanks Only Girl In Th World (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Feel Th Love (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri Paris (AI) (Dr Lesley Brain)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Only Girl In Th World (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Light Dream's Bring It On (Imp SWD) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Heir Apparent (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Demorz An American in Paris (Sheree Allsop)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Feel Th Love (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Junior of Breed: Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)
Intermediate of Breed: Arosa Zena Princess (Imp NZ) (Miss A Keulen-Brain)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hotwyr Me Me Im Furst (Ms A Scrimgeour / Ms R Bank & Ms F Dempster)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Parkridge Its All About Me (Debra Turner)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Goldbrior Son Of The Sky (Holly Brighton & Linda Olsen)
Minor of Breed: Fantango Cant Buy Me Love (Ms D Turner/ Ms J Salvestrin & Mr P Middleton)
Irish Red and White Setter
Baby of Breed: Tintookie Blaze A Trail (AI) (Tintookie Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Tintookie Hot Chilli Woman (Tintookie Kennels)
Large Munsterlander
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Seelenmyer Thalia (Ms A Keulen-Brain)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Thief Of Hearts (Tintookie Kennels / B & H Clarke / B Bonham)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Atsira Serious Sassenach (Atsira Kennels)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Smith (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Creme De La Cocoa (C & N Lawton)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Sligrachan Pearls Argyll (Sligrachan Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Tannu Remington Steele (Tanya Nugent)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Mornoble Take It To The Limit (Mrs J Meleisea & Mornoble Kennels)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khandhu The Beat Goes On (Lynne M Fenwick)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Tyberius Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Desis Constlation (Sligrachan Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Tonicbay Get Around Town (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sligrachan Pearls Argyll (Sligrachan Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Tonicbay Good Vibrations (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Sligrachan Jean Luc Picard (Sligrachan Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Tonicbay Envoke The Power (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)
Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Enigma (M L Davis)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mornoble Take It To The Limit (Mrs J Meleisea & Mornoble Kennels)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom milo greta (Beverley Christmas)
Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Amarillow Hunny Bunny (Bev Christmas)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fleetwood Lia At Cumocroi (AI) (Imp NZ) (S & D Runciman)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tannu Cheap Thrills (Tanya Nugent)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tannu Remington Steele (Tanya Nugent)
Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Creme De La Cocoa (C & N Lawton)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs H Gouws (SAF)
Aust Ch Dezignerz Rave Reviews (H Boudewyns & F Fearon-Zammit)
Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Youanmi Exposed The Scandal (Mrs S Wildman)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Youanmi Proceedtobusinessclass (Mrs S Wildman)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Jmell Deja Blue (G Mellor & Z Tan)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Arajento Raise The Stakes (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Sheltastic The Illusionist (Mrs S Wildman)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Lurikeen Little Miss Norti (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Helmsdale Heartbreaker (Mr S R P Ryan & Mrs J Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silverstarz Belgium Affair (Helena Innes)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Baby of Breed: Tarraray Mischievous Angel (Cindy Didsman & Jenine Glenn)
Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon (Ms D P Rose & Ms S Fossey)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Syryne Heart of the Dragon TDX (Ms C A Freele)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Youanmi Thinking Out Loud (AI) (Mrs S Wildman)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Youanmi Proceedtobusinessclass (Mrs S Wildman)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dezignerz Rave Reviews (H Boudewyns & F Fearon-Zammit)
Baby of Breed: Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sheltastic The Illusionist (Mrs S Wildman)
Minor of Breed: Youanmi Exposed The Scandal (Mrs S Wildman)
Puppy of Breed: Arajento Roll Of The Dice (Mrs KC Tonkin)
Junior of Breed: Jmell Deja Blue (G Mellor & Z Tan)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arajento Raise The Stakes (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lurikeen Little Miss Norti (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Jackie Mackenzie (South Africa)
Aust Ch Chizack Inna Jam (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms M Roberts & Mr A Hobday)
Runner Up in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Famous Last Words ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Gelderland Fantastique (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Blacks The Nu Orange (Imp NZ) (D Kehow/ J Cattell/ D Grosse/ Z McCormick)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Fairytale O New York (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermann)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar It's Now Or Never (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Doberman)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)
State Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Happybear Romancing Thstone (Miss N Ryan)
Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Happybear Precious Gem (N Ryan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Gelderland Optimistic You Bet (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust & Neut Ch Celestion Walk The Line At Aegis (Imp NZ) (Denise Ball & M McDonald)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Blitzems Breaking New Ground (J Grieve / K & D Daly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfproud Carolina (Jenn Lawrence)
Minor of Breed: Diomede Drambui (R A & D J Wells)
Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chizack Inna Jam (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms M Roberts & Mr A Hobday)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gameguard Abbey Road (M & J Graham / G Sparham & B Turner)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Can Ch Summits Vansitar Vb Eureka (Imp USA) (D Kehoe & L West)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Take A Stand (Imp NZ) (J de Reeper / Julie Hovell)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Aegis Rock N Roll Maestro ET (Denise Ball & Justin Fonte)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Martyn Scream My Name At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Baby of Breed: Aegis Harley Quinn (Denise Ball)
Minor of Breed: Vansitar Blacks The Nu Orange (Imp NZ) (D Kehow/ J Cattell/ D Grosse/ Z McCormick)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Bravadobe Too Hot For U (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Puppy of Breed: Vansitar Fairytale O New York (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermann)
Junior of Breed: Vansitar It's Now Or Never (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Doberman)
State Bred of Breed: Bravadobe No Doubt About It (Graeme Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Celestion Walk The Line At Aegis (Imp NZ) (Denise Ball & M McDonald)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Bravadobe Lets Get Rocked (AI) ET (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amedange Fire In The Sky (B Irwin/ J Vitler/ V McArthur)
Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Happybear Romancing Thstone (Miss N Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Precious Gem (N Ryan)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rulett Creme De La Creme (Megan Kelly)
Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Famous Last Words ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: NRC(A) & Aust Ch Diziz Another Rumour (M & J Graham)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Diziz Disturbing The Peace (Melissa & Jason Graham)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jamzaaba Daring with Destiny (Sharon Gossage)
Baby of Breed: Gelderland Fantastique (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Jamzaaba Deadly Venom (Sharon Gossage)
Junior of Breed: Zennhaus Elke (Sharon Gossage)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gelderland Alpha Centauri (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Gelderland Optimistic You Bet (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Samooka Fare Dinkum Ozi (K M Micke)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Samooka Kool Affair (Kylene Micke)
Baby of Breed: Snowdara zeldas lullaby (P & R Primrose)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Koolmove Watch Me Shine (D & S Case / J Campbell & I Mercer)
Puppy of Breed: Miniatura Ember Rain (Mr R Connelly)
St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Michael Vorster (Sth Africa)
Aust Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky It Just Got Messi (Mrs S J Plackett / J & S Griffiths)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Theano Lauriot Junior (AI) (T Zapantis & B Simpson)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (Justine Boreham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Rorlyn Crazy Lilthing Cald Luv (R & L Booth)
Japanese Spitz
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Shizukese N Chowa (Mrs N K Thornett)
Minor of Breed: Tomidachi Tiger of Kai (Mrs N K Thornett)
Puppy of Breed: Belzbentley Adamantium (Ms Michelle Grove)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (David & Denise Wall / Sue & Tony Mallia)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Fylmylifeaxsollonte (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anoki Rueben James (Ms L Taylor)
Puppy of Breed: Snowdara Primadonna (P / R & C Primrose)
Poodle (Toy)
Minor of Breed: Jenuin Uptown Girl (Linda Nicholls)
Puppy of Breed: Jenuin Lily Black (Linda Nicholls)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky It Just Got Messi (Mrs S J Plackett / J & S Griffiths)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shelloy Henry I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aryed Shampain Time (A Reid)