Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

Date of Show : 4-May-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Bente Marker (QLD)   (Total Entry : 238)

Best in Show & State Bred in Show: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
Runner Up in Show & Puppy in Show: Akita
Shokuma Blaze Of Glory (AI) (Kendall Pearce)
Baby in Show: Cairn Terrier
Abbeycairn Seamus Finnigan (K Davies & K Wright)
Junior in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)
Open in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Junnash Breaking Hearts (R Costen)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr William Mooney (VIC)  (Group Entry : 58)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Japatina Dream Big Or Go Home (Japatina Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Hashki Next Big Thing (Philip Williams)
Intermediate in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Ananda One Red Knight (L Williamson / A Lay)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Saxten Silver Bullet (R Costen)
Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Junnash Breaking Hearts (R Costen)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Japatina Dream Big Or Go Home (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina The Devil Wears Prada (Japatina Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Japatina Omega Ruby (Japatina Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada We Will Rock You (Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor The Entertainer (Erica Davison)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Matmor Rumour Has It (Erica Davison)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda One Red Knight (L Williamson / A Lay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hashki Next Big Thing (Philip Williams)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kelepina Master At Work (Mr C & Mrs D Delphin)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mijochi Kickin Up Dust (Ruth Davis)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boshafte King of the Toys (Karren Walker)

Pekingese
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Miyoko Jade Willow (Mrs A V Smithers)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Junnash Breaking Hearts (R Costen)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Saxten Silver Bullet (R Costen)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Saxten Diamond Girl (A Costen)
Puppy of Breed: Troycole Divine Coral Crush (R Costen)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Yarrowfell A Kind Of Magic (Sharon Frankcombe)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)  (Group Entry : 30)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Abbeycairn Seamus Finnigan (K Davies & K Wright)
Puppy in Group: Skye Terrier
SkyesdLimit Rhett The Threat (Christian Lee)
Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lisgar Otterly Outrageous (Lisa McGinn)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Forevapals Summer Storm (Kirstie Nelson)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Emeraldcity Youaremysunshine (Mr P Miller/ Ms G Loft & Mrs K M Leslie)
Baby of Breed: Abbeycairn Seamus Finnigan (K Davies & K Wright)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Regenstauf Little Big Town (Mr T Searson & Mrs P Searson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: SkyesdLimit Rhett The Threat (Christian Lee)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jamastaffs Shes Got The Looks (AI) (Mr J Aherne & Ms M Smith)

West Highland White Terrier
Baby of Breed: Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Bente Marker (QLD)  (Group Entry : 56)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Tammahi Black Lace n Promises (Susan Heath)
Baby in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Lasair Bamulatos Bluebell (M Nardi)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Tazlon Move Baby Move (B & M Gourlay)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Arnhill Standing Room Only (AI) (J Turner)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Tammahi Promises Promises (Susan Heath)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Arahura (B W & S A Courtney / A E Blake)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)
Baby of Breed: Appintiki Hes Finlay (John/ Judy & Susan Teniswood)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tammahi Black Lace n Promises (Susan Heath)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tammahi Promises Promises (Susan Heath)
Baby of Breed: Highgatte Reindeer Games (L Wiltshire)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carlyra Token Keepsake (Patricia Stevenson)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Esspree Epic Poetry (Mr T & Mrs J Skudder)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zenchar Let It Snow (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)

Golden Retriever
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kaparla From The Flight Deck (AI) (Mrs J Laker)
Baby of Breed: Palmgold Scottish Laird (Janette Grierson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Goldlake Another Story (Janette Grierson)
Puppy of Breed: Thorlcan Sue Joys Delight (Mrs S M Charlton)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kenoz Tsar Alexis(AI) (B & M Gourlay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dallandor Larch (Imp UK) (R & C Austin)
Baby of Breed: Lasair Bamulatos Bluebell (M Nardi)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
Baby of Breed: Lasair Astro Albert (Dr M Nardi)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Lasair Aurora Aithne (Dr M Nardi)

Pointer
Res Dog CC: Lakewinds Jack Of All Trades (M Wickham/ T Atkinson & J Jolly)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Arnhill Standing Room Only (AI) (J Turner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) (Georgie Ranson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bromhund Zodiac Sign (Elke Prehn)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sharlani Mai Tai Teddy (Elke Prehn)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Ms Unlocking Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tazlon Move Baby Move (B & M Gourlay)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC) (Group Entry : 20)

Puppy in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rokeena I Told You So (Maree & Daniel Aitchison/ Robyn Wallis & Shellie Marshall)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Penmarric Teardrops N Roses (Ms G Macquarie & Ms A Smith)

Basenji
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aurorablue Fly Mystic Merlin (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aurorablue Dreams Of Violet (Heather & Philip McCarthy)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Earz Trubble (AI) (Mr M Wickham & Mr J Crack)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Charming Triumph (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rokeena I Told You So (Maree & Daniel Aitchison/ Robyn Wallis & Shellie Marshall)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Penmarric Teardrops N Roses (Ms G Macquarie & Ms A Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Penmarric Sweet Honeysuckle (Ms G Macquarie & Ms A Smith)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr William Mooney (VIC)  (Group Entry : 28)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Armahani Heliodorr Hulivili (AI) ET (R Holloway & J L Lincoln)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker LetsHearItForThe Boy (P Kelly/ S Huebner/ M & K Stone)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Southend Femme Fatale (Mrs C & S Gangell)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Mistryde Step By Step (M & J Kaden)
State Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Mistryde Playin The Game (M & J Kaden)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble the Glass Slipper (A & J Lamberton)
Junior of Breed: Cuebiyar Silence In The Library (Andrea Lockhart)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon & Denise Finlay)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) (Sonja & Cindy Gangell)
Baby of Breed: Southend Playing To Win (Mrs C & S Gangell)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Drambuie Dresden Doll (Martin Pedersen)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Heliodorr Hulivili (AI) ET (R Holloway & J L Lincoln)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Roxamburg Pinball Wizard (G & K Hall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Roxamburg Rebel for Kicks (G A & K L Hall)
Baby of Breed: Gewalt Gran Torino (Kiorah Kennels ( K & C Millhouse))

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker LetsHearItForThe Boy (P Kelly/ S Huebner/ M & K Stone)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistryde Playin The Game (M & J Kaden)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mistryde Step By Step (M & J Kaden)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pricewey Casonova (Lisa McGinn)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Bente Marker (QLD)  (Group Entry : 30)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Akita
Shokuma Blaze Of Glory (AI) (Kendall Pearce)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Vashka Sparkling Moon Light (Lesley Eaton)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Birindi Rock My World (Tracey Heenan)
State Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Nightmania Lady O Sovereign (R McCauley & T Bowes-McCauley)
Aust Bred in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shokuma Blaze Of Glory (AI) (Kendall Pearce)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Shokuma Candy Crush (K Pearce /D Klingberg /W Osborn)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Annakpok Poetry in Motion (AI) (Narelle Adams/ Michelle Kube)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arcticbliss Rogers girl (Michelle Kube)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Johvi Sir Tobias (Vicki Sheppard)
Baby of Breed: Berradell Intrepid Traveller (Trina Morris)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Luskin Star (R & T McCauley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Nightmania Lady O Sovereign (R McCauley & T Bowes-McCauley)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sahne Beau Geste (Imp NZ) (Nicole Hughes & Jason Wallom)
Puppy of Breed: Kortierra Silent Assassin (Tracey Heenan)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vashka Sparkling Moon Light (Lesley Eaton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Classicana Sun Moon and Stars (Lesley Eaton)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kalaska Twisted Story (J Gesiotto/ L Jones & K O'Riley)
Puppy of Breed: Classicana Zhenhana Diva (Mrs L Eaton)

Siberian Husky
Baby of Breed: Birindi Rock My World (Tracey Heenan)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)  (Group Entry : 16)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Tzuyuan Full Of Life (Ms G Davies & Ms R Davies)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Ourdals Can You Keep A Secret (Ms Y Smith/Ms K Smith)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Davina Foreign Fancy (Mrs Georgina Askew& Mrs Sharon Jones)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Davina Foreign Fancy (Mrs Georgina Askew& Mrs Sharon Jones)

Dalmatian
Baby of Breed: Ourdals Can You Keep A Secret (Ms Y Smith/Ms K Smith)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzuyuan Full Of Life (Ms G Davies & Ms R Davies)
Baby of Breed: Tzuyuan Hearts Desire (Gloria Davies)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)