Kyogle & District Kennel Cub Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 29-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Sachiyo Kitatani (Japan)   (Total Entry : 361)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)
Baby in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Vundabah Beatrix (Judie Larsen)
Minor in Show: Pug
Kabova Game Changer (Jenny Whitney)
Puppy in Show: Samoyed
Lunasea Like No Other (AI) (N Tindale & H Chen)
Junior in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Ponsonby Winner Takes It All (Imp NZ) (Kay Hutt)
Open in Show: Havanese
Am Gr/ Can Gr/ Pol Jr/ Lit Jr CH That's Sun Ray at Pilosus (Imp USA) (Mr G Neave/D & D Scheiris/Ms P Lucas)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Lowchen
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Golden Retriever
Paterbetgold N Braewattie (T & P Kurtz)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Boston Terrier
Bostonwood Ooh La Diamonds (Vikki Tyler)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Cocker Spaniel
Bralmico Hearts N Roses (Mrs K Hutt)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Borzoi
Bortique Black Sunshine (Donna Freeman)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Tenterfield Terrier
Dzahhli Love and Addiction (M & N Bourke)

Veteran SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Sachiyo Kitatani (Japan)  (Group Entry : 54)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Am Gr/ Can Gr/ Pol Jr/ Lit Jr CH That's Sun Ray at Pilosus (Imp USA) (Mr G Neave/D & D Scheiris/Ms P Lucas)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Pug
Kabova Game Changer (Jenny Whitney)
Baby in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Surana Bobby Dazzler (Stephanie O'Brien)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Noonameena Miss Personality (J Faber)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust & Neut Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Noonameena Miss Personality (J Faber)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Elfking Naughty But Sweet (D M Dickson)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Casmai Whats In Ya Trunks (Cassie Hatfield)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr/ Can Gr/ Pol Jr/ Lit Jr CH That's Sun Ray at Pilosus (Imp USA) (Mr G Neave/D & D Scheiris/Ms P Lucas)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tacozajo light Up The Sky (Ms C Shaw)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Tacozajo Primitive Man (Ms F Forbes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mrs D Jacques)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Bon Chance (BJ & WJ Graham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Dance with Destiny (Ms F E L Darling)
Res Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Tempest Ina Teacup (L & C Horne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)

Miniature Pinscher
Baby of Breed: Surana Bobby Dazzler (Stephanie O'Brien)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kabova Game Changer (Jenny Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Side Kick (Ms J Whitney)

Tibetan Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Barrajy Miss Prissy Pants (Mrs C Olive)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Yurii Gergel (Ukraine)  (Group Entry : 27)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Dzahhli Love and Addiction (M & N Bourke)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Toplace Smoke N Mirrors (J & K Lacey)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Kiatasee Time Zone (M F Lee)
Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Kiatasee Coat of Many Colours (M Lee)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Staffwild Uptown Funk (K Gordon)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Staffwild Uptown Funk (K Gordon)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (Mr R J & Mrs P A Osmachenko)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kiatasee Coat of Many Colours (M Lee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kiatasee Time Zone (M F Lee)
Baby of Breed: Yarrinarra Dark Desire (Ms M Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Waitapu Wilbur Wilde (M F Lee)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Currallie Cashel (Fran Kinnear)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Casmara/JR Magnum (Fran Kinnear)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pennyflower Dizzi Lizzi (Nicole Oldfield)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Toplace Smoke N Mirrors (J & K Lacey)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dzahhli Love and Addiction (M & N Bourke)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Rowbotham (Canada)  (Group Entry : 94)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Trade Mark (Guy Spagnolo)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Vundabah Beatrix (Judie Larsen)
Minor in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Arnkay Teodora (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)
Junior in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Ponsonby Winner Takes It All (Imp NZ) (Kay Hutt)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Dancourt Classic Gold (Mrs C Olive)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Neut Ch Ricochez Gerwyn Saffir (AI) (Rachael Arnott)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Arnkay Franco (R & K Logan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Teodora (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Alfonso (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Westobri Our Man In The Moon (J Faber)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brayroan Chase N Chance (J Newbold)
Baby of Breed: Brayroan Spirit Of Soul (J Newbold)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Brayroan Mischievous Chance (Julie Newbold)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Vundabah Beatrix (Judie Larsen)

Golden Retriever
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ikentrieve Cherri Cola (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ponsonby Winner Takes It All (Imp NZ) (Kay Hutt)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bunyarra Planted Evidence (David Kill)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Trade Mark (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dancourt Caramel Delight (Mrs C Olive)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Dancourt Classic Gold (Mrs C Olive)

Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chesterhope Storm of Swords (Imp NZ) (Sandra Luchterhand / Diane O'Neill)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (AI) (Lynelle Smith)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Wings Ofan Angel (Jenny Hampton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Ricochez Gerwyn Saffir (AI) (Rachael Arnott)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Amedeo Bottero (Italy) (Group Entry : 53)

Minor in Group: Beagle
Lunars Hello T R O U B L E (Le & Helen Gibson / Ruth & Jeremy Cook)
Junior in Group: Borzoi
Bortique Black Sunshine (Donna Freeman)
Aust Bred in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Lomar Two Up (L Marsden)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust & Neut Ch Chilolo WBI Bikwa ET (Julie David)

Basenji
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lomar Two Up (L Marsden)
Baby of Breed: Lomar Agent X (K Lacey & L Marsden)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lunars Hello T R O U B L E (Le & Helen Gibson / Ruth & Jeremy Cook)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (Ruth & Jeremy Cook)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bortique Black Sunshine (Donna Freeman)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Bortique Better Of Two Evils (Donna Freeman)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Valeighunter Halo on Monday (AI) (Denise Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Valeighunter Enchantress (Denise Mitchell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chilolo WBI Bikwa ET (Julie David)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Junabeez Mad About The Boy (Jo-Anne Miller)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Parnew I Can See Your Halo (Jo-Anne Miller)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Amedeo Bottero (Italy)  (Group Entry : 44)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)
Baby in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Snodogz Tiger Wolfe (Kristi Faulkner)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Anwyl Tell It In A Song (Mrs J R Attwater)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Callicoma Madame Rouge (Mandy Sansom)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Trump Card ET (Mandy Sansom)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nakiva Denali Dreams (B & S Granzin)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cockatoopark Cozi Up To Me (B Bowles & R McGill)
Baby of Breed: Caleebra Summer Loving (AI) (B Bowles & R McGill)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah Its Time To Party (Sharndah Knls)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Barahwolfe Mercury Rising (Imp NZ) (K Faulkner)
Baby of Breed: Snodogz Tiger Wolfe (Kristi Faulkner)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ochrehills Aladdins Cave (Mr S Pryor)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anwyl Top O The Morning RN TD (Mrs J R Attwater)
Minor of Breed: Anwyl Tell It In A Song (Mrs J R Attwater)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Rowbotham (Canada)  (Group Entry : 43)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt & K Jacobson)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Khingsahl Leader Of The Pack (Shaun Oldbury)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Like No Other (AI) (N Tindale & H Chen)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullarmour Rowdy Hoodlum (T & K Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Stennaroo Ava Good Weekend (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Vansitar Wild At Heart (AI) (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermann)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Bulladulla Indiana Jolie (AI) (Tracy Lamb)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Moloscyg Lil Krackers (Tracy Lamb & Moloscyg Kennels)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)

Rottweiler
Baby of Breed: Khingsahl Leader Of The Pack (Shaun Oldbury)

Samoyed
Puppy of Breed: Lunasea Like No Other (AI) (N Tindale & H Chen)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt & K Jacobson)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Yurii Gergel (Ukraine)  (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Darellsig You Got The Power (J Wakefield)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Harllablu Iron Hide JC (Nicole Brandon)

Boston Terrier
Baby of Breed: Bostonwood Ooh La Diamonds (Vikki Tyler)

Dalmatian
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Coach Master (AI) (Fran Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Baranger (Ms F E L Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Brindlelicus Wild Orchid (N Oldfield)

Great Dane
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Harllablu Iron Hide JC (Nicole Brandon)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)

Lhasa Apso
Baby of Breed: Noonameena Blowin In The Wind (J Faber)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Darellsig You Got The Power (J Wakefield)