Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (TAS)

Date of Show : 1-Jan-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   (Total Entry : 235)

Best in Show & State Bred in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Try Whistling This (Bustabones Kennels)
Baby in Show: Cairn Terrier
Hannsum Silver Service (Susan Springer)
Minor in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Roxamburg Coming To Get You (Kristy Hall)
Puppy in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bustabones Black With Two (AI) (Bustabones Knls)
Junior in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu The Cat's Pyjamas (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Intermediate in Show: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Kellick Criminal Intent (Mr Benjamin P Evans)
Aust Bred in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Pricewey The Warrior Princess (Mrs M Price)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) TD (Georgie Ranson)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Leisureview Excalibur at Daisymont (Daisymont Kennels)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Skye Terrier
Shelridge Prince Charming (Merek Lee)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Tibetan Terrier
Sangye Black Gem (Dawn Alomes)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble Nd Ur Little Dog Too (Ann & John Lamberton)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Whippet
Ridgesetter Lock Stock Nbarrel (L Wiltshire)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 64)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Papillon
Jayjess Captain Sisko (G E Teakel)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Pug
Sebandee Where Th Blk Things R (Janelle Willoughy)
Puppy in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Japatina Better Than Revenge (Japatina Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Amourchiot Twin Soul Enigma (Mrs C Schofield)
State Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
Aust Bred in Group: Pekingese
Chinkira Golden Satin Sunset (AI) (Mrs K Rydberg)
Open in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
C I B /Aust Gr Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Leisureview Excalibur at Daisymont (Daisymont Kennels)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Dartagnan V Kazari (Ven Grasso & Trudi Counsell)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: C I B /Aust Gr Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Japatina Better Than Revenge (Japatina Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Japatina You Know You Love Me (Japatina Kennels)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amourchiot Twin Soul Enigma (Mrs C Schofield)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mistbreeze Mia By Mistery (Mrs C Schofield)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Daisymont Bohemian Rhapsody (Daisymont Kennels)
State Bred of Breed: Barakah Maple Kisses (Daisymont Kennels)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Baby of Breed: Davina Plain Jane (Mrs S Jones)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amrish Born To Rule (Ms R Davis)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zandia Diamonds Are Forever (Mrs Di Wazny)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Igsquisite Your A Wizard Harry (Di Wazny)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kelepina Takara Dream (Craig & Debbie Delphin)

King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Leisureview Excalibur at Daisymont (Daisymont Kennels)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Boshafte King of the Toys (Karren Walker)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jayjess Captain Sisko (G E Teakel)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chinkira Golden Satin Sunset (AI) (Mrs K Rydberg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Weilien Hidden Surprise (Mrs K Rydberg)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Miyoko Erika Enter The Dragon (A V Smithers)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sebandee Where Th Blk Things R (Janelle Willoughy)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Spurcius Silver Magic (AI) (Sharon Frankcombe)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Divinise Little Miss Sunshine (J Willoughby)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Byrebaer The Nutcraker (Georgie Smith)
Minor of Breed: Byrebaer Heart oth Brave (Ms G M Smith)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)  (Group Entry : 33)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Try Whistling This (Bustabones Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bustabones Black With Two (AI) (Bustabones Knls)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Hannsum Silver Service (Susan Springer)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Shielmont Ramble On (S McMahon)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Hannsum On The Money (Susan Springer)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Terrier
Maddyroe Rick OShea (AI) (Michael Muldoon)
State Bred in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)
Aust Bred in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Skyesdlimit Rhett The Threat (Christian Lee)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ausgrove Archies Forever Home (Erica Norgrove)
Baby of Breed: Ausgrove Little Gold Sunshine (Erica Norgrove)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Joymont Razzle Dazzle (Miss S Springer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hannsum On The Money (Susan Springer)
Baby of Breed: Hannsum Silver Service (Susan Springer)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shielmont Ramble On (S McMahon)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shielmont Ramble Renew (S McMahon)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riverlands Repetition (Mrs S H McMahon)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Maddyroe Rick OShea (AI) (Michael Muldoon)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dallaroo Leasionwitregenstauf (Mr T & Mrs P Searson)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Diamonds In The Sky (Val Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dixiedaly Time L Tell (Val Adams)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyesdlimit Rhett The Threat (Christian Lee)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Try Whistling This (Bustabones Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones Black With Two (AI) (Bustabones Knls)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Bustabones Thikthighs Prttyeyes (AI) (Bustabones Knls)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)  (Group Entry : 37)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Kellick Criminal Intent (Mr Benjamin P Evans)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Tazlon Once Upon a Time (Mr B & Mrs M Gourlay)
Minor in Group: English Setter
Bendeela Spring Affair (Paul Terrett)
Puppy in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Arangold Living The Dream (Imp NZ) (Mr Benjamin P Evans)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Waldwiese U Got This At Seriousgrey (AI) (Seriousgrey & Waldwiese Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Highgatte Reindeer Games (L Wiltshire)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) TD (Georgie Ranson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Dual Ch (T) Ghostwind Oskar Dela Renta (AI) TSD ET (Simone Haigh)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Reindeer Games (L Wiltshire)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bendeela Spring Affair (Paul Terrett)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kellick Criminal Intent (Mr Benjamin P Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arangold Living The Dream (Imp NZ) (Mr Benjamin P Evans)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yzabeau Quantum Quest (Barbara Kerrison)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hanafor Mercury Rising (Barbara Kerrison)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope Rule Breaker (Imp NZ) RN SWN (Catherine Jones)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Waldwiese U Got This At Seriousgrey (AI) (Seriousgrey & Waldwiese Kennels)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ghostwind Veni Vidi Vici (AI) (Simone Haigh & Ghostwind Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) TD (Georgie Ranson)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Ghostwind Oskar Dela Renta (AI) TSD ET (Simone Haigh)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Seriousgrey Ms Unlocking Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Tazlon Once Upon a Time (Mr B & Mrs M Gourlay)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Erin Brown (QLD) (Group Entry : 28)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Beauchasseur Jack Be Nimble (Mr M Wickham)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Aurorablue Power Of One (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
Baby in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rokenna All You Need Is Love (Mrs R & Mr R Wallis)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Eukypark Some One Like You (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Eukypark Sweet Lil Rocknrolla (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Polbathic Dak Durham (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (L & H Gibson / K Pearcey)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aurorablue Power Of One (Heather & Philip McCarthy)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Jack Be Nimble (Mr M Wickham)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (L & H Gibson / K Pearcey)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Polbathic Dak Durham (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Genever (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Polbathic Mini Dak Amy (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Mini Dak Brawton (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Stardayne Shining Star (Darlene Williams)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Eukypark Some One Like You (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eukypark Sweet Lil Rocknrolla (J M Taylor & K F Morgan)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Gin Fizz (Robyn & Russell Wallis)
Baby of Breed: Rokenna All You Need Is Love (Mrs R & Mr R Wallis)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Purepharaoh King of Hearts (F D Wiltshire)

Whippet
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Acaiza Footprints In The Sand (Mrs J Hargraves)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ridgesetter Lock Stock Nbarrel (L Wiltshire)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kallrea Final Fantasy (L Wiltshire)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)  (Group Entry : 30)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Roxamburg Jalepeno (G & K Hall)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Pricewey The Warrior Princess (Mrs M Price)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Roxamburg Coming To Get You (Kristy Hall)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble Nd Ur Little Dog Too (Ann & John Lamberton)
Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu The Cat's Pyjamas (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Open in Group: Border Collie
Dual Champion (T) Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) CCD RA JDX GD (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blueamble Nd Ur Little Dog Too (Ann & John Lamberton)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Champion (T) Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) CCD RA JDX GD (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Switchback Never Say Never (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Moonstone Movtta (AI) (Rachael Holloway)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Roxamburg Jalepeno (G & K Hall)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Roxamburg Pinball Wizard (G A & K L Hall)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Roxamburg Coming To Get You (Kristy Hall)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Perfu The Cat's Pyjamas (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pricewey The Warrior Princess (Mrs M Price)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)  (Group Entry : 22)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Nothing Better (AI) (Sonja Gangel)
Runner Up in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Life Of A Prince (Mr J Gesiotto/ Ms L Jones & Mrs K O'Riley)
Minor in Group: Newfoundland
Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Yesallaw My Wild Irish Rose (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Bellasamba Make My Day (Mr J Gesiotto & Mrs L Jones)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Bellasamba A Star Is Born (Mr J Gesiotto & Mrs L Jones)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yesallaw My Wild Irish Rose (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Nothing Better (AI) (Sonja Gangel)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Life Of A Prince (Mr J Gesiotto/ Ms L Jones & Mrs K O'Riley)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bellasamba Make My Day (Mr J Gesiotto & Mrs L Jones)
Minor of Breed: Classicana Passion N Purity (Lesley Eaton)
Aust Bred of Breed: Bellasamba A Star Is Born (Mr J Gesiotto & Mrs L Jones)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southerton Actuallyim Adorable (Julie-Anne Jenkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Southerton Naughty Walter (Julie-Anne Jenkins)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)  (Group Entry : 21)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Killilan Yr Honour I Rest My Case (Teena Sloan)
Junior in Group: Japanese Spitz
Belzbentley Hadron Collider (Rebecca Bentley)
Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Ink Pad (L Hickie & D Alomes)

French Bulldog
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Asplendour P La Pierre (Alyx Busoli)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Belzbentley Hadron Collider (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Uluru (Rebecca Bentley)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Killilan Yr Honour I Rest My Case (Teena Sloan)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Ink Pad (L Hickie & D Alomes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Duskin Twilight (AI) (Christian Lee)
Baby of Breed: Sangye Black Gem (Dawn Alomes)