Dubbo & District Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 31-Jul-2022 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)   (Total Entry : 297)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Siberian Husky
Am/Can & Aust Ch Zaltana My Snowmist (Imp CAN) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mertoness Toryburn s This Is Me (Debbie Tidey)
Minor in Show: Australian Shepherd
Goldmaid Graffiti Mark (AI) (D & L Meagher)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Zuridachs Solitaire Dream (Joann Linton)
Junior in Show: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Maclaomainn Derrys Dream (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Foxhound
Aust & Neut Ch Fudeta Matilda Me Darlin (Ms C l Rea)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Graedon Charming Enuff (R & F Holtkamp)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Cumbydene Hillbilly Trix (Mrs R Metcalfe)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Imperiums Let There Be Enuf (AI) (Cassie Caple)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Australian Shepherd
Ochaye That Summer (B West & T Thomas)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)  (Group Entry : 39)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Alexabelle Billy Elliot (Mrs S G Boyce)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Kabova Hot Shot (AI) (J Whitney)
Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Posmo Pure sweet n evil (Mrs S L Wilkinson)
Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Papunique Designer Zircon (Mr K & Mrs K Hembrow)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Bordell Beauregarde (B Bissett)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alexabelle Billy Elliot (Mrs S G Boyce)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alexabelle My Furry Valentine (Mrs S G Boyce)
Baby of Breed: Alexabelle Strictly Bellissimo (Mrs S G Boyce)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grandimage Mustang Sally (Paige Howes)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Grandimage Amazing grace (Paige Howes)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Antrimlodge Blues Clues (Tina Taylor)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Papunique Designer Zircon (Mr K & Mrs K Hembrow)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bordell Waltz of the Brave (B Bissett & K Hembrow)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bordell Mademoselle Mia (Mr B Bissett & Mrs K Hembrow)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bordell Beauregarde (B Bissett)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Posmo Pure sweet n evil (Mrs S L Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Posmo Cute as a button (Mrs S L Wilkinson)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Hot Shot (AI) (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Kicking N Screaming (J Whitney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)  (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Imperiums Let There Be Enuf (AI) (Cassie Caple)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Tawnyoak Major Forkellington (K Henderson)
Baby in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Upinair Set Your Sights On (Miss K Miller)
Junior in Group: Norwich Terrier
Cornerbrook Paddington Bear (AI) (D & N Curran)
Open in Group: Australian Terrier
Cliftop Pallas (Mrs S Gilkison)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Neut Ch Santop Whos That Girl (S & S Norman)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Imperiums Let There Be Enuf (AI) (Cassie Caple)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cliftop Aphrodite (Mrs S Gilkison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Cliftop Pallas (Mrs S Gilkison)
Baby of Breed: Cliftop Just Dreams (Sharon Gilkison)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Santop Whos That Girl (S & S Norman)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Major Forkellington (K Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tawnyoak Unfinished Bizniz (Pam Gerrey)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ceasair Of Otago (Imp NZ) (K Henderson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tawnyoak Holystone (Pamela Gerrey)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Tawnyoak Caspian (Pam Gerrey)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Brighthelm Madam Butterfly (Sarah Gaffikin)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Upinair Fox In Sox (Kerrie Miller)
Baby of Breed: Upinair Set Your Sights On (Miss K Miller)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cornerbrook Paddington Bear (AI) (D & N Curran)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch SkyesDLimit The Brightest Star (Letisha Pelchen)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Ourgang Dammit All (AI) (Annabel Wolf & Belinda White)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark This Girls On Fire (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Man Oh Man (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)  (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Bad To The Bone (Sevoier Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Harvikgold Tiny Bounds CCD CD RM TK.N (D & V Harris)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sevoier Bad To The Bone (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Show Me Off At Molakee (Laura & Morgan Rae)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Harvikgold Strike True CCD RA TK.s (D & V Harris)
Res Dog CC: Tyassagold Set In Stone (D Casey)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Harvikgold Tinder Belle RN TK N (D & V Harris)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Tyassagold Reflection Of You (D Casey)
Baby of Breed: Harvikgold Vetle (AI) (Mrs V Harris)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Harvikgold Tiny Bounds CCD CD RM TK.N (D & V Harris)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ornac One Last Remedy (N Hutchinson)

Labrador Retriever
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edensundown Fair Play (Paulene Andrews)
Baby of Breed: Spiritrock Heart Breaker (Jude Tankard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Spiritrock Black Brandee (Jude Tankard)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Robwyn Just A Dream (Imp NZ) (B & H Clarke)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mycroft Miraquel (S J Brackman)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mycroft Must Be Lewys (Sylvia Brackman)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW) (Group Entry : 40)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mertoness Toryburn s This Is Me (Debbie Tidey)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Calahorra Ntico Last Waltz RA TK S (Ms J Johnson)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Zuridachs Solitaire Dream (Joann Linton)
Junior in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Maclaomainn Derrys Dream (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)
Intermediate in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Dorsca mystic carnival (Sarah Hampton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Foxhound
Aust & Neut Ch Fudeta Matilda Me Darlin (Ms C l Rea)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Calahorra Ntico Last Waltz RA TK S (Ms J Johnson)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cliftop Tales Of Fantasia (Mrs S Gilkison)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dorsca mystic carnival (Sarah Hampton)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dachyclan Ainsley of Francene (Miss T Kelly & Miss E Graham)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zuridachs Solitaire Dream (Joann Linton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Zuridachs Desert Queen (Joann Linton)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sonree Sparkling Red Ruby (Mrs A Denby)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lowender Ace of Spades (Mrs A Denby)
Minor of Breed: Lowender Queens of Hearts (Mrs A Denby)

Foxhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Fudeta Matilda Me Darlin (Ms C l Rea)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mertoness Toryburn s This Is Me (Debbie Tidey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Mertoness Toryburn s Angelique (Debbie Tidey)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maclaomainn Derrys Dream (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Simply Soul (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Puppy of Breed: Goodwill In The Hot Seat (Ms S L Hampton / Mr S & Mrs D Albert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)  (Group Entry : 65)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch M-azn Home Sweet Home (Imp USA) (Mrs L Bettison / Mr D Dawes / Mrs R Smith)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dawco The Prohibition At Aziah (AI) (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Goldmaid Graffiti Mark (AI) (D & L Meagher)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Uttercharm The Night Circus (AI) (Joanne Symonds)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Aprilraine Cause A Stir (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Neut Ch Bordalace Diamonds R Forever (Brenda J Fowler)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Embrooke Charge Forward (E Clark)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Riverlight Affogato (MH AJ Goodman)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Riverlight Oneforthemoney (MH AJ Goodman)
Baby of Breed: Embrooke Verry Elleegant (E Clark)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Goldmaid Graffiti Mark (AI) (D & L Meagher)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid What R The Odds (D & L Meagher)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Edensundown Indi Rose (Paulene Andrews)
Puppy of Breed: Ochaye That Summer (B West & T Thomas)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Bet On The Black (D & L Meagher)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aravan Gerry Standing (Raechelle Miller)
Baby of Breed: Cumbydene Hillbilly Trix (Mrs R Metcalfe)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aprilraine Cause A Stir (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Uttercharm The Night Circus (AI) (Joanne Symonds)
Baby of Breed: Sanory Where There Is Smoke (Ms J Symonds & Mrs S Price)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Bordalace Diamonds R Forever (Brenda J Fowler)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Burdekin Been A Bad Bad Boy (Glenda Grant)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cathgarry Stylish InMyKnickers (Kathy Drew)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Burdekin Bringing Sexy Back (Glenda Grant)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kelinpark Xpresso (B & D Tatham)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cinderhof Khaleesii (B & D Tatham / J Cathie)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Scintilli Frederico (Michelle Graham & Jennifer Block)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shelbrae Some Days R Diamonds (Shelbrae Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch M-azn Home Sweet Home (Imp USA) (Mrs L Bettison / Mr D Dawes / Mrs R Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah And So It Was This Time (Mrs L Bettison)
Baby of Breed: Dawco The Prohibition At Aziah (AI) (Mrs Liana Bettison)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)  (Group Entry : 23)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Am/Can & Aust Ch Zaltana My Snowmist (Imp CAN) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Cudos Glorious Purpose (Tiarne Tattersall)
Minor in Group: German Pinscher
Kaitler The Duchess Bridie (AI) (Shana & Stephen Lennox)
Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Annakpok Th Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams & Sarah Dean)
Aust Bred in Group: Dobermann
Halrusc Elektric Red (Scott & Sharon Norman)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Annakpok Th Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams & Sarah Dean)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fireax Essence Of Desire (Peter Williams & Ella Pieton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Halrusc Elektric Red (Scott & Sharon Norman)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Flamenco With Daveren (IID) (Shana Lennox)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kaitler The Duchess Bridie (AI) (Shana & Stephen Lennox)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alclay Dare Me To Google It (Mrs A Neyle)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am/Can & Aust Ch Zaltana My Snowmist (Imp CAN) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cudos Glorious Purpose (Tiarne Tattersall)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Articpride Tennesse Whiskey (Mr R & Mrs B LLoyd)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Articpride Whiskey N Wine (Mr R & Mrs B LLoyd)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)  (Group Entry : 31)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Art Pride Buccelatti Bright Always Win (Rus)(Imp UK) (Brad Santas)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Knick Knack Whack (Amesen Kennels)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Toydior Whole Lot Of Coin (Mrs C Rouland)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Schau The Blacklist (Mrs C Rouland)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Middlel Red Hot Mumma (Debbie Pearson)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Thunderspot Shining Star (Tina Taylor)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sandycreek Hey Pretty Girl (T Pearson & K Allcorn)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Leveque San Antonio Rose (Mandy Lee Passmore & Leah McArthur)
Intermediate of Breed: Prettyvales Jemima Puddle Duck (Tamara Pearson)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Baby of Breed: Borndownunda Talk To Da Paw (Gemma Folli)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Ishara (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Art Pride Buccelatti Bright Always Win (Rus)(Imp UK) (Brad Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Knick Knack Whack (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Schau The Blacklist (Mrs C Rouland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Toyred Nala (Mrs C Rouland)
Baby of Breed: Toydior Whole Lot Of Coin (Mrs C Rouland)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Front Runner (Gail Revell)