Rochester A & P Society Incv (VIC)
Date of Show : 22-Feb-2014 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Prof Brian Corbitt (VIC)
Aust Ch Curltriever Turn Black Time (Christine Kelly)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Hit The Road Jack (Imp NZ) (Bateau Chien Kennels)
Baby in Show: Beagle
Teviotdale Gold Digger (Faith B Brawley)
Minor in Show: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Curltriever You R My Sunshine (Christine Kelly)
Junior in Show: Gordon Setter
Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Triseter Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Gwen Ford (VIC)
Aust Ch Monjoie Love On The Rocks (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Tantras Tiny Sumo (Michelle Baghdassarian)
Baby in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Monjoie Eugenie Bear (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Barad Selsey Cathedral (T Murray and S Bingham)
Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Love On The Rocks (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Eugenie Bear (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Puppy of Breed: Monjoie Snow Karl (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dapsen The Winning Look (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Baby of Breed: Kqrac The Winning Spirit (Ms V McLaughlin)
Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Caddarra Causinacommotion (Les & Hilary Cadan)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Barad Selsey Cathedral (T Murray and S Bingham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tanden Finn Maccool (Mr T Murray and Mrs S Bingham)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Papco A New Direction (Ms Rosemary Hawkins)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tantras Tiny Sumo (Michelle Baghdassarian)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barrajy Back On Track (J & T Gard)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Ampoter Wonderstruck (Imp NZ) (J & T Gard)
Bitch CC: Stinear Hopes N Dreams (J & T Gard)
Baby of Breed: Mintib Last Olympian (Miss Amy Holloway)
Puppy of Breed: Barrajy Undercover Agent (J & T Gard)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Prof Brian Corbitt (VIC)
Graebrook Smoke On Water (Graebrook Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Scottish Terrier
Dunscaith Aye Endeavour O'Skye (Jill R McDonald)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Bulltacho Our Girl Tess (K & F Willox)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Graebrook Mah Jong (Graebrook Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Skye Terrier
Santlin Shez Got Style (David and Julie Cartledge)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Remblak Carbine (Remblak Staffords)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Remblak Woodn't I (Seighford Staffords)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rythmnblu Lil Harry Luck (Mr L & Mrs S Dowdell / Mr G Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rythmnblu No Fluff N Stuff (AI) (Mr L & Mrs S Dowdell / Mrs B Taylor)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rhugar Burnt Amber (AI) (K & F Willox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhugar Wonderboy Wally (Faye Willox)
Baby of Breed: Bulltacho Our Girl Tess (K & F Willox)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Mah Jong (Graebrook Kennels)
Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Graebrook Smoke On Water (Graebrook Kennels)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whatajack Lucy (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Firenbrimstone (G Butler/S Cadan)
Baby of Breed: Whijacoo Tripple Eight (Mr A & Mrs H White)
Puppy of Breed: Whijacoo Mollys Devine (Mr A & H White)
Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Jacklands Dallas (Dalsue Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Jacklands Suzie Doozie (Dalsue Knls)
Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dunscaith Aye Endeavour O'Skye (Jill R McDonald)
Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Santlin Suitably Surprized (David and Julie Cartledge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Santlin Shez Got Style (David and Julie Cartledge)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Seighford Out Of Africa (AI) (Seighford Staffords)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Remblak Woodn't I (Seighford Staffords)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Remblak Carbine (Remblak Staffords)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Mr A W Lyon and Mrs J Lyon)
Tenterfield Terrier
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Mister Sparks (Rhonda Miles)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Prof Brian Corbitt (VIC)
Aust Ch Curltriever Turn Black Time (Christine Kelly)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Triseter Kennels)
Minor in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Curltriever You R My Sunshine (Christine Kelly)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Cardhu Flatbush Dreaming (Jan Waite)
Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Dixie Chick (D & S Crooks / G Munro)
Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Mistymoor Man Of Mystery At Santamaria (Imp NZ) (Ms Dianne Lee)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fielgar Time Traveller (Imp UK) (Pauline Grutzner)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Talk The Talk (A McGivney-Harper / P Grutzner)
Minor of Breed: Mewsdale Pillow Talk (Pauline Grutzner)
Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Turn Black Time (Christine Kelly)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever You R My Sunshine (Christine Kelly)
English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bridgewood Mile High (P Harper / D Bowey / B Watt)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie / C Stobbie)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Cardhu Flatbush Dreaming (Jan Waite)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra What A Doozie (M J & F L Park)
Bitch CC: Canawindra Ur Mysunshine (M J & F L Park)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Am Grand Ch Claddagh's Dual Citizen At Hirsch (Imp USA) (Catherine Ryan)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mistymoor Man Of Mystery At Santamaria (Imp NZ) (Ms Dianne Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Blow MeOneLast Kiss (Ms Dianne Lee)
Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Triseter Kennels)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Graebrook Shushienae ET (Ms J & Mr C Wills)
Junior of Breed: Graebrook Kausin Kaos (Graebrook Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Graebrook Imagine (Graebrook Kennels)
Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Grand Ch (TS) Grand Ch Tirriki Emotion Explosion (P Gelme / H & B van Haasteren)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bonnsway Dressed in White (Mrs J Hocking)
Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Look at Me (D & S Crooks / G Munro)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Dixie Chick (D & S Crooks / G Munro)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Gwen Ford (VIC)
Aust Ch Taejaan Step Aside Boys (N J Rule-Steele/Arnold Tan/Wayne Douglas)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Teviotdale Gold Digger (Faith B Brawley)
Minor in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tambuzi Secret Of Roan Inish (Adam Druce)
Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi The Isle Of Avalon (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Yysur Thats Wat Its About (Natalie Notting)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nonaym Watchthecover (Natalie Notting)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Secret Of Roan Inish (Adam Druce)
Beagle
Baby of Breed: Teviotdale Gold Digger (Faith B Brawley)
Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pharaoz Photo Finish (Adam Daly)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB Fin/Est/Lv/Ltu/Balt/Aust/ Est Jr Ch Inyeti's Itika (Imp FIN) (T Viitamaa)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB Fin/Est & Lv Ch Malozi Inyanga (Imp FIN) (T Viitamaa)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter How About It (A & S Barter)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Step Aside Boys (N J Rule-Steele/Arnold Tan/Wayne Douglas)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Prof Brian Corbitt (VIC)
Aust Ch Bojou Grand Siecle du Packardia (Imp NZ) (L Cossart-Walsh)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Louanda Show Me What You Got (Darren Griffiths)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Tiakina The Blue Danube (Mrs C Watson & Mr D Griffiths)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna Honky Tonk Blues (Mrs S Fox)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Tahrae Mooroopna (Liz Monahan)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mysql Genuine Risk (iid USA) (M da Silva/L Willis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mainstreet The Colour Of Money (Mrs G and Miss B Knowles)
Junior of Breed: Maisilva Funky Cole Medina (AI) (Lisa Willis/Donna Puttock)
Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tahrae Mooroopna (Liz Monahan)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Studholme Mallee Ghost (Ms E Monahan)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Deviebelle ET Elle (Ms B Durran)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bronacre Chew Bacca (Shelly Frazer Diegan)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bojou Grand Siecle du Packardia (Imp NZ) (L Cossart-Walsh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Jack The Lad (Sam Templeton & Sue Moore)
Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Wicked Witch (Royson Valore)
Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Louanda Show Me What You Got (Darren Griffiths)
Minor of Breed: Tiakina The Blue Danube (Mrs C Watson & Mr D Griffiths)
Puppy of Breed: Shelmanna Honky Tonk Blues (Mrs S Fox)
Junior of Breed: Louanda Hidden Agenda (Louanda Knls)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Gwen Ford (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Snowsteeds Rustic Rising (Miss Beth McCombe & Ms E'vette Levett)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Made to Amaze (Imp NZ) (Mrs B / Mr G and the Late Mr I Alexander)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Ikons Born To B A Star (AI) (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Snowsteeds Rustic Rising (Miss Beth McCombe & Ms E'vette Levett)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Snowsteeds Game Breaker (E'vette Levett)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chimo Walk The Talk (E'vette Levett)
Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kellynda Flirt IN The Dirt (Mrs L Showyin / Mrs S & Mr L Collins)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shazlan Lowenkopf (Mr L D & Mrs S H Collins)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shazlan Secret Liaison (Sharon & Lance Collins)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grizzmuffley Valentina (R Crilly & K Wernicke)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Bullgladiata Titan (AI) (R Crilly & K Wernicke)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Ikons Born To B A Star (AI) (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Baby of Breed: Ikons Daenerys Targaryen (imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Made to Amaze (Imp NZ) (Mrs B / Mr G and the Late Mr I Alexander)
German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Celestial Galaxy (Angelsun Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Celestial Bliss (Angelsun Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Let Me Tell You (Angelsun Kennels)
Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrawon Prinz (Joanna Starling)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bilazz Let Me Move You (Melissa Proven)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Prof Brian Corbitt (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Hit The Road Jack (Imp NZ) (Bateau Chien Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)
Baby in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Tsanggold Tsering Phun Tsok (R & M van Roosmalen)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Myatuc Chief Rocca (R & M van Roosmalen)
Dalmatian
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Pridal Light To Wonderland (Aimee McLachlan & Alisa Renda)
Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust ch Samlhamo Penny Pitstop (R & M van Roosmalen)
Puppy of Breed: Myatuc Chief Rocca (R & M van Roosmalen)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Garwey Blackberry Jam (Garwey Kennels)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Hit The Road Jack (Imp NZ) (Bateau Chien Kennels)
Tibetan Terrier
Baby of Breed: Tsanggold Tsering Phun Tsok (R & M van Roosmalen)