Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (TAS)
Date of Show : 19-Oct-2014 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Marion Watson (WA)
Aus Ch Hillofsilver Quantum of Solace (T Luttrell/A Tabrett/K Smith)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Abbeycairn I'm No Painted Man (K Davies & K Wright)
Minor in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Eukypark Midnite Chilli Pepper (AI) (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Junior in Show: Border Collie
Aust Ch Allclarity Collectors Edition (Allclarity Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Stylwise Drunk N Fabulous (Jessica Buckley)
State Bred in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Kaparla Bonne Jour (Amelia Courtney)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)
Aust Ch Saxten Marbrella (Anne Costen)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Guilcroft Really Celestial (P Harding and M Bennett)
Baby in Group: Pug
Saxten Imperial Topaz (Anne Costen)
Junior in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Happylea Let Him Go (Deborah Neumann)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Japatina Dream Big Or Go Home (Japatina Kennels)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Big Dreams High Hopes (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Dream Big Or Go Home (Japatina Kennels)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Happylea Ffire Storm Brew n (D Neumann/ F Erskine)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Happylea Let Him Go (Deborah Neumann)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Happylea Home Brew (Deborah Neumann)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Happylea Let Me Down Ezy (Deborah Neumann)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Titanium (Barad Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Barad Selsey Cathedral (T Murray and S Bingham)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Tadasi (L McArthur & M A Barras)
Baby of Breed: Kiseki Harakiri (Lyn McArthur)
King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Red Mischief (C Rodrigues & S Kantor)
Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Really Celestial (P Harding and M Bennett)
Pekingese
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Interstar Thorn Of Love (J Hellessey)
Minor of Breed: Parkavon Master of Mission (Imp NZ) (J Hellessey)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Saxten Marbrella (Anne Costen)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Saxten Gold Sovereign (Mrs A Costen)
Baby of Breed: Saxten Imperial Topaz (Anne Costen)
Junior of Breed: Obsidion Coup D'Etat (Ben Luxton / Jaidyn Walker)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Steven Warry (WA)
Aust Ch Abbeycairn I'm No Painted Man (K Davies & K Wright)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Hannsum Spanner In The Works (Susan Springer)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Darlingred A Star To Nelsnbess (K & M Brown)
State Bred in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lowdina Double Click (AI) (Chkano Kennels)
Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Sashgar I Am The Regent (S Collins)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lowdina Double Click (AI) (Chkano Kennels)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Abbeycairn I'm No Painted Man (K Davies & K Wright)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Abbeycairn One Moment Please (K Davies & K Wright)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hannsum Magic Moments (Susan Springer)
Puppy of Breed: Hannsum Spanner In The Works (Susan Springer)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hannsum Odds On Onyx (Susan Springer)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar I Am The Regent (S Collins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar California Dreamin (AI) (Selina Collins)
Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shado-Lans El Bandito (Imp NZ) (Debbie Veevers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Malokki Airs N Graces (Debbie Veevers)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Apollostaff Evil Lightforce (Kevin & Margaret Brown)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Darlingred A Star To Nelsnbess (K & M Brown)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)
Aust Ch Bradorla Air Force One (C Ellis/M Wickham)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ghostwind Legally Docked (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Dunfriar Its A Kind Of Magic (Dunfriar Kennels)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Ghostwind Numero Uno Itold Uso (Ghostwind Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenayden Nick Of Time (E & K Job/ A & M Jones / A O'Keefe)
State Bred in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Boroniahil Balthazar (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Erinveine Expert Witness (Dunfriar Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Boroniahil Balthazar (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boroniahil Babushka (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenayden Nick Of Time (E & K Job/ A & M Jones / A O'Keefe)
English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Carlyra Token Keepsake (Patricia Stevenson)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Swe / Nor & Aust Sup Ch High Score Rivers-run-wild (Imp SWD) (T & J Skudder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Penita Mixed Emotions (T & J Skudder)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kellick Midnight Ticket ToRide (Christine Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Explicit The Fame Game (Imp SWD) (Mrs Christine Clarke)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Macantsaoi Highland Legend (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tweedwater Royal Fusilier (J and D Wadsley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beaucroft Devil Wears Prada (Beaucroft kennels & Denise Wadsley)
Minor of Breed: Dunfriar Its A Kind Of Magic (Dunfriar Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Heathbrook Live The Dream (J and D Wadsley)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kenoz Skyler White (R and C Austin)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla Air Force One (C Ellis/M Wickham)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Legally Docked (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Argental Dream It Do It (Antoinette Drew)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Potters Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind You Are A Star (Ms R De Silva)
Minor of Breed: Greydove Summer Spirit (Seriousgrey Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Ghostwind Rumour Has It (J Turner)
Junior of Breed: Ghostwind Numero Uno Itold Uso (Ghostwind Kennels)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Grausturm Very Sirius Grey (Seriousgrey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Take The Lead (Seriousgrey Kennels)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tazlon Twice As Nice (P & R Ellis)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)
Aust Ch Keaton Epic (L Ireland / E Soti & W Schnitzer)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Eukypark Midnite Chilli Pepper (AI) (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Eukypark Look At Me Look At Me (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
State Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Delrei Under Cover (DA Beattie)
Open in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Sup Ch Longbay Joe Diamonds (Jane Miller)
Basenji
Baby of Breed: Tamsala Whats Up Pussykat (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Longbay Joe Diamonds (Jane Miller)
Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Delrei Allaboutme (D A Beattie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Delrei Under Cover (DA Beattie)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Keaton Epic (L Ireland / E Soti & W Schnitzer)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Eukypark Midnite Kruza (AI) (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eukypark Classikcleo (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Minor of Breed: Eukypark Midnite Chilli Pepper (AI) (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eukypark Look At Me Look At Me (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Usakose A Bit Of Heaven (Sharron Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Usakose Dragon Heart (AI) (Mrs S Taylor)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Steven Warry (WA)
Aust Ch Stylwise Drunk N Fabulous (Jessica Buckley)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Allclarity Collectors Edition (Allclarity Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelmanna Smokin Desire (Mrs S Fox)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Gr Ch Kla Simply A Pal (Dee-anne McCarthy)
Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Tehya Twilights Fire HT ET (Allclarity Kennels)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kla Simply A Pal (Dee-anne McCarthy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Australmac Simply Meander (Dee-anne McCarthy)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise Drunk N Fabulous (Jessica Buckley)
Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Allclarity Collectors Edition (Allclarity Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tehya Twilights Fire HT ET (Allclarity Kennels)
Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Enchanted April (Imp NZ) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison / Sue Huebner)
Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Smokin Desire (Mrs S Fox)
Baby of Breed: Nightwood It Ainta Bling Thing (Julie & Muriel Kaden)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vanharon Wishes Granted (Mrs Carole Vaughan)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vallgardens Glitzy Glamour (Imp SWE) (Sneddon/Nimmo/Elliott)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Steven Warry (WA)
Aust Ch Walamara Kaught Red Handed (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Coonara Devine Sunset (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Remyk To Tell A Tale (Michael Coleman/Rebecca Morgan)
Minor in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Cloudforest Shamrock (S & C Eastley)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Kabanae High Calibre (Tammy Clark & Brenda Nielsen)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Moya Ivan The Braveheart (Imp NZ) (Angela Fry)
State Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Mytaj Ugo To Dixieland (C Houston/M Johnson)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Gr Ch Mytaj Highfalutin (C Houston/M Johnson)
Alaskan Malamute
Baby of Breed: Icepure Enchanted Man (Icepure Kennels)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cloudforest Quantum Leap (S & C Eastley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cloudforest Quick Silver (S & C Eastley)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cloudforest Shamrock (S & C Eastley)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vevey Cry Me A River (L Thomson)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Cloudforest Signature Flourish (S & C Eastley)
Intermediate of Breed: Vevey ever after (S & C Chilcott / L Thompson)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Remyk Sayit As Itis (Michael Coleman & Rebecca Morgan)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Luskin Star (R & T McCauley)
Baby of Breed: Remyk To Tell A Tale (Michael Coleman/Rebecca Morgan)
Puppy of Breed: Nightquest Royal Sovereign (R & T McCaauley)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Kaught Red Handed (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Vibrant Venture (Mrs B Mr G and the Late Mr I Alexander)
Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Courage Under Fire (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw An Anzac Sweet Heart (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Yesallaw Tassie Devil Surprise (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Puppy of Breed: Yesallaw Anzac SpiritLivesOn (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Moya Ivan The Braveheart (Imp NZ) (Angela Fry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Moya Memphis Belle (Imp NZ) (Angela Fry & A Reid)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moya Starise Tara (AI) (Imp NZ) (A Fry & P Kennedy)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mytaj Highfalutin (C Houston/M Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mytaj Ugo To Dixieland (C Houston/M Johnson)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Aurorablue Jorja Belle (Philip & Heather McCarthy)
Puppy of Breed: Classicana Bella Luna (Lesley Eaton)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Classicana Sun Moon and Stars (Lesley Eaton)
Junior of Breed: Kalaska Man Of Steel (D Klaaysen / P & P Gaunson)
Intermediate of Breed: Classicana Eye for Style (Lesley Eaton)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mytaj Fabulosity (Lesley Eaton)
Siberian Husky
Res Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Kabanae Silver Charm (B & W Nielsen / Tammy Clark)
Puppy of Breed: Kabanae High Calibre (Tammy Clark & Brenda Nielsen)
St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Devine Sunset (Paul & Kris Willingham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southerton Rock The Boat (Julie-Anne Jenkins)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Steven Warry (WA)
Aus Ch Hillofsilver Quantum of Solace (T Luttrell/A Tabrett/K Smith)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Miniatura Keeping Up Appearances (Mr Rodney J Connelly)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Kerkay The Game Has Finished (Mrs Julie Kennedy)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Youshi Country Rhythmn (Athol Abberton)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
NawtiKees Game On Atkarenda (AI) (Wayne & Brenda Nielsen)
Intermediate in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Miniatura Look Down The Lead (Rodney Connelly / Tracey Walker / Jaidyn Walker)
State Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Kaparla Bonne Jour (Amelia Courtney)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aus Ch Hillofsilver Quantum of Solace (T Luttrell/A Tabrett/K Smith)
Junior of Breed: Neilros First Edition (Alison Tabrett)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sarasota Act of Valour (Alison Tabrett)
Eurasier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suthanlites Playin T Win (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaparla Bonne Jour (Amelia Courtney)
Baby of Breed: Warpaint L'Etincelle De Cour (Miss Jessica Harrison)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Youshi Country Rhythmn (Athol Abberton)
Aust Bred of Breed: Warpaint Hot Summer Night (J Harrison)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NawtiKees Game On Atkarenda (AI) (Wayne & Brenda Nielsen)
Baby of Breed: Kerkay The Game Has Finished (Mrs Julie Kennedy)
Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Keeping Up Appearances (Mr Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Look Down The Lead (Rodney Connelly / Tracey Walker / Jaidyn Walker)
Tibetan Terrier
Baby of Breed: Sangye Practise Makes Perfect (Dawn Alomes)