Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 21-Jul-2013 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)   (Total Entry : 502)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Gr Ch Feldjaeger Ace of Hearts (Judy Glover)
Junior in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Queblue Skilled Logic (Flora McKeown)
Open Neuter in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Shelbywhite Lady May (A Tohill)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Tony Valli (NSW)  (Group Entry : 74)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Lolworth Queen Ov Hearts (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
Baby in Group: Pug
Hostwill Audax N Fidelis (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Wachowa Ltl Miss Prim N Proper (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Jp Geisha Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Merlmar First Knight (Mrs Ceri Ross)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Noonameena Mystix Rose (J & Y Faber)
Baby of Breed: Noonameena Rocket Man (J & Y Faber)
Puppy of Breed: Syon Gossip Girl (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Rockn Up A Storm (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Lisa Marie (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Modern Millie (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: JenniChis Born To Rule (John Farry)
Minor of Breed: Wachowa Ltl Miss Prim N Proper (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Jp Geisha Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Torza Dom Del A Vega (Mrs Meghan Boole)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Elmparle Just A Dash (Mrs Meghan Boole)

King Charles Spaniel
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Artrud Precious Gem (Jeff Reed & Paul Williams)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Envy This (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lolworth Queen Ov Hearts (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
Baby of Breed: Hostwill Audax N Fidelis (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr William Godfrey (SA)  (Group Entry : 60)

Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Ouwitllemate Tornado (Donna Horne)
Puppy in Group: Skye Terrier
Santlin Show Girl (R A Davies / D & J Cartledge)
Junior in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Gumhaven Arpege (John & Chris Bourke)
Open Neuter in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Shelbywhite Lady May (A Tohill)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Enomis Bobby Boy (Kim Burey / S Nicholson)
Baby of Breed: Taufield Golden Prize (Debbie Schaeller)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Jacattack Bean A Skylark (Hobbs / Cartner)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Casmara/JR Gold Flame (Fran Kinnear)
Baby of Breed: Ouwitllemate Ivory Mask (Donna & Laureen Horne)
Minor of Breed: Ouwitllemate Tornado (Donna Horne)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Argowan Some Like It Hot (Bugges / Bettis & Sullivan)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Evensands Romance inthe Frost (Ms R A Davies & S Wesselink)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Santlin Show Girl (R A Davies / D & J Cartledge)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Swanky Back In The Groove (Mr J / Mrs V & Miss T Ross)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Arpege (John & Chris Bourke)

West Highland White Terrier
Aust Bred of Breed: Paisleygrove Magic Man (A Tohill)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Shelbywhite Lady May (A Tohill)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)  (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Gr Ch Feldjaeger Ace of Hearts (Judy Glover)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Ashlaren Million Dollar Gem (Mrs Lainie Knox)
Minor in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Habanero Whisky and Rye (Ronalie Frew)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (K & K Ward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Nvee Dark Shadows (AI) (K & K M Ward)
Minor of Breed: Wameika Nvee Dark Spirit (AI) (K & K M Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Webfoot Front Runner (Amy Page)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: MacDolly Cantfightthemoonlight (Mrs Jennifer Robb)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch / Aust Ch Lamorna Black Pearl (Jennifer Robb)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Xena Warrior Queen (Ann-Marie Boyd)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Habanero Whisky and Rye (Ronalie Frew)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Habanero Rhythm and Blues (Ronalie Frew)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie Gallipoli Hero (Linda Bennett)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bonnsway Perfect Time (Dianne Travers)
Baby of Breed: Bonnsway Rock Star (Ms D E Travers)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fugelere Sirrocco Au Tuke Glen (Helen McCready)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Calberick Foreign Ambition (AI) (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
Junior of Breed: Aust CH Ponsonby Aristar At Tukeglen (Helen McCready and Colleen Dewson)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Feldjaeger Ace of Hearts (Judy Glover)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ashlaren Josephine (Mrs Lainie Knox)
Baby of Breed: Ashlaren Million Dollar Gem (Mrs Lainie Knox)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Follow This Miss (Judy & Tony Glover)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn (Jenny Hampton)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (J Hampton / B & B Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Tony Valli (NSW) (Group Entry : 85)

Puppy in Group: Whippet
Shalique Noble Kitty (A Richards)
Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Bayhound Some Like It Hot (AI) (Mrs Nicole Bell)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Danish Surprise (Mrs M Watherston)

Beagle
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Bayhound Some Like It Hot (AI) (Mrs Nicole Bell)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meldham Dont Stop Me Now (S Bennett & B Green)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Daxhaus Dangerous Liason (J Meharry/L Dorr/C Armatys)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Daxhaus Dangerous Liason (J Meharry/L Dorr/C Armatys)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Adbesare three times a lady (AI) (Trish Gonzalez)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Riginal Turn The Page (R Charters/D Blinco)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crister Kur (Rana Spencer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Crister Ameh (Christine Stevens)

Whippet
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Shalique Noble Kitty (A Richards)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)  (Group Entry : 74)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Light Oth Moon (Pukawidgee Kennels)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Cuuchin Love That Design (Joyce Wheeler)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Jonkahra Krystal Ball (B & D Tatham)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Pukawidgee NameOf TheWind (Pukawidgee Kennels)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Queblue Skilled Logic (Flora McKeown)
Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Cathgarry Spill The Beans (Angela Findlay)
Open Neuter in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Waloes Walkonda Wyldside (Rob & Karen Nelligan)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Queblue Skilled Logic (Flora McKeown)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: └ust Ch Zenarana Affinity And Beyond (Flora McKeown)
Baby of Breed: Queblue Double D Legacy (Flora McKeown)
Intermediate of Breed: Queblue Pantaleone Korra (Christine Macdonald)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dewregal K T (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)

Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Dykinta Sea Breeze (S / S & D Tassan)
Minor of Breed: Sutter Shades of Paua (Imp NZ) (Ward / Pelletier)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Catlcamp Miss Muffett (Mr B & F Eichamnn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aravan New Trix (Mr B & Mrs F Eichmann)
Baby of Breed: Aravan Silver Trix (Mr B & Mrs M Eichmann)
Puppy of Breed: Aravan Inspector Morse (B & M Eichmann)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Light Oth Moon (Pukawidgee Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarrancoly Playin With Fire (T & J Baldwin)
Puppy of Breed: Pukawidgee NameOf TheWind (Pukawidgee Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Yarrancoly Shock To The System (T & J Baldwin)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Cathgarry Spill The Beans (Angela Findlay)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Jonkahra Krystal Ball (B & D Tatham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jonkahra Tribute (B & D Tatham)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Royal Zenith CD (Sue & Phill Evans)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Tuggun Poetic Justice (P W & W C Boniface)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tuggun Sonnet For My Friend (P W & W C Boniface)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Waloes Walkonda Wyldside (Rob & Karen Nelligan)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Sharndah Butterfly Blu (Sharndah Knls)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Tiakina Tilyabluintheface (Philip / Michelle & Bianca Hickey)
Baby of Breed: Deerod Bling It On (Phil / Michelle & Bianca Hickey)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cuuchin Champagne Charlie (Joyce Wheeler)
Baby of Breed: Cuuchin Love That Design (Joyce Wheeler)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)  (Group Entry : 64)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Blackcombe The Patriot (J King & R Scells)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Anmenta MGM Grand (Andrew & Melissa Smith)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Mondallin X Me If You Dare (Dean Dallinger and Monica Moore)
Puppy in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Heavensgate Florentino (AI) (Rhonda Bridges)
Intermediate in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Ryzylva Make A Wish (AI) (M & S Lilley)

Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Anmenta MGM Grand (Andrew & Melissa Smith)
Junior of Breed: Bullmighty You're My Best Friend (V Owen & B Dawson)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dobersmith Pure Black Witch at Ebondobe (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Heavensgate Florentino (AI) (Rhonda Bridges)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ryzylva Make A Wish (AI) (M & S Lilley)
Baby of Breed: Ryzylva Wish Upon A Star (M & S Lilley)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blackcombe The Patriot (J King & R Scells)
Minor of Breed: Mondallin X Me If You Dare (Dean Dallinger and Monica Moore)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Minor of Breed: Heisspur Chocolate Kisses (Kim Burey)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Indulge In Cooper (Draycan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Give It All Youve Got (Draycan Kennels)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Indulge in Brandy (Stacy Guilfoyle)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)  (Group Entry : 76)

Runner Up in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Gemcourt Girlz On Avenue (Mr Joshua Grant)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Likadyce In The Spotlight (Mr Joshua Grant)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Quintessa Lunablu (Joyce McKenna)
Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch Amesen Turn the Page (Caroline Bouffler)
Open Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Kochak Pussy Galore (P & M Hickey)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Malaboo Royal Flush (Keith & Kylie Blanch)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gemcourt Girlz On Avenue (Mr Joshua Grant)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Lykatyga Dark Crystal (Miss A Forrest)
Baby of Breed: Likadyce In The Spotlight (Mr Joshua Grant)
Intermediate of Breed: Lykatyga Hot New Sensation (Miss A Forrest)
Aust Bred of Breed: Lykatyga Just Red Hot (Miss A Forrest)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Quintessa Lunablu (Joyce McKenna)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kochak Pussy Galore (P & M Hickey)

Keeshond
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Keez Keep Em Talking (P & M Hickey / E Hickey & R Stewart)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amesen Turn the Page (Caroline Bouffler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Amesen The Chosen One (Caroline Bouffler)

Poodle (Miniature)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Freyja (S & L Darling)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Artizan Alegria (K Ritter)

Poodle (Toy)
Neuter BOB: Moncherie Pepe La Blu (Yvonne Faber)
Open Neuter of Breed: Moncherie Pepe La Blu (Yvonne Faber)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Loujen Naughty But Nice (J Meharry / L Dorr)
Minor of Breed: Tzutique Kit And Kaboodle (Robyn Hawke)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Jingle All The Way (M Moore/D Dallinger)