Burnie & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS)
Date of Show : 3-Oct-2015 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)
Aust Sup Ch Greycroft In Like Flynn (AI) (Kristy Pearcey)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Moya Ivan The Braveheart TD (Imp NZ) (Angela Fry)
Baby in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Shenmont jewel In The Mist (Shirley Daley)
Puppy in Show: Dobermann
Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels)
Junior in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat (Bustabones Kennels)
State Bred in Show: Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Lowdina Double Click (AI) (Chkano Kennels)
Aust Bred in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Creme Puzzle (Trudi Counsell)
Open Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Mytaj Fullo Airsngraces (C Houston/C Esam)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)
Aust Ch Oakway Silver Coin (Mrs N Watson)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Byrebaer Shades of Shiraz (Georgie Smith)
Affenpinscher
Baby of Breed: Baerentatze Being Harriet (Ian & Katherine Davey)
Bichon Frise
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amourchiot Faerie Princess (Christina Patmore)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen Glitters In Gold (Denise Petersen)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cheekychi Sweet Talker (Tracey Wright)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Silver Coin (Mrs N Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Oakway Bring Outh Crowd (Mrs N Watson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Barad Imizwelo (Barad Kennels)
Miniature Pinscher
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrowfell Brookten Sping (Ian & Katherine Davey)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boshafte Miss Tick TD (Ian and Katherine Davey)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jayjess Red Maserati (Mrs S Laing)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Really Celestial (P Harding and M Bennett)
Minor of Breed: Clockwork Flying Feathers (Mrs S Laing)
Pug
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Saxten Gold Sovereign (Anne Costen)
Puppy of Breed: Sebandee black in a flash (Rev C Seymour)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Shades of Shiraz (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Mya Tribute (Georgie Smith)
Baby of Breed: Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)
Aust Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat (Bustabones Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Lowdina Double Click (AI) (Chkano Kennels)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Shenmont jewel In The Mist (Shirley Daley)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bustabones Exhale The Darkness (Bustabones Knls)
Aust Bred in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Shenmont My Tasman Royale (Shirley Daley)
Open in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Burrowa Knight (Lisa McGinn)
Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Burrowa Knight (Lisa McGinn)
Baby of Breed: Lisgar Bonnieville (Lisa McGinn)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lowdina Double Click (AI) (Chkano Kennels)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Abbeycairn One Moment Please (K Davies & K Wright)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Natuska Sir Laurence Olivier (Susan Springer & Kerryn Pearson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Natuska Twist Little Sister (Susan Springer & Kerryn Pearson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hannsum Spanner In The Works (Susan Springer)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat (Bustabones Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bustabones Exhale The Darkness (Bustabones Knls)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bustabones Hello Possums (AI) (Bustabones Knls)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm Life Is A Runway (Bustabones Knls)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shenmont My Tasman Royale (Shirley Daley)
Baby of Breed: Shenmont jewel In The Mist (Shirley Daley)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Gwen Johnston (New Zealand)
Aust Ch Glenayden Nick Of Time (E & K Job/ A & M Jones / A O'Keefe)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Lukedom Surpryze Party (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
Baby in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Tazlon Rozeno The Tazor (AI) (P & R Ellis)
Junior in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Keysteel Causin A Commotion (Cheryl Quinn)
State Bred in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Boroniahil Balthazar (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Aust Bred in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Sup Ch Hanafor Magdari Denzel (Fay Harris)
Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: HiPoint Beniamino (A Tabrett/ J & R Mirto)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Appintiki Baileys On Ice (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Boroniahil Balthazar (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Boroniahil Epiphany (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Boroniahil Babushka (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenayden Nick Of Time (E & K Job/ A & M Jones / A O'Keefe)
Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Keysteel Causin A Commotion (Cheryl Quinn)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Penita Mixed Emotions (T & J Skudder)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sandicam Giorgio Armani (Cam Cavallo & Jeanne Skudder)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kellick Midnight Ticket ToRide (Christine Clarke)
German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Macantsaoi Highland Legend (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaparla Game Plan (Mrs H Morrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Kaparla Strike A Pose (Heather Morrison)
Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aufyre Dream Dancer (Shauna Laird)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aufyre Dream Believer (Shauna Laird)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hanafor Magdari Denzel (Fay Harris)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Russetglen Once Upon a Time (Christopher Cameron)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kenoz Rockstar Bohemian (AI) (Christopher Cameron)
Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie Irish To The Core (Tintookie Kennels & Shauna Laird)
Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Terracarol Jadon (Coolavin Kennel)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tyeanbo Lemonchello (Mr G Munro & Ms M Browne)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Surpryze Party (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ghostwind Naughty But Nice (Jess Cullen/Ghostwind Kennels)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Ghostwind Naughty By Nature (M Berg/Ghostwind Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ghostwind I Put A Spell On You (Ghostwind Kennels)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Twice As Nice (P & R Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tazlon Witchdon Willow (P & R Ellis)
Baby of Breed: Tazlon Rozeno The Tazor (AI) (P & R Ellis)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Gwen Johnston (New Zealand)
Aust Sup Ch Greycroft In Like Flynn (AI) (Kristy Pearcey)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Baghdad Clandestine Kiss (L Ireland/ P Bockman-Chato & M Keasts)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Parnew Aint Misbehavin (Mel Prouse)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Parnew This Is How We Do (G Parry)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Usakose Heaven Sent A Dragon (AI) (Sharron Taylor)
Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch / Neut Ch Polbathic Dak Aamon (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taejon Playing Dress Up (L Wiltshire / P & L Britza)
Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bayhound Tie Me A Fly (Mr Brett Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rufushound About Time (Mr Brett Smith)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Tanner (Eric Daniels and Ray Wall)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Polbathic Dak Earle (Eric Daniels and Ray Wall)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Treliske (Eric Daniels and Ray Wall)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Bengal Tiger (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Polbathic Dak Aamon (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Ladies First (J & T McDonald / L Woods)
Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wyredach Sweet Sensation (L Woods / T & J McDonald)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Greycroft In Like Flynn (AI) (Kristy Pearcey)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Usakose Heaven Sent A Dragon (AI) (Sharron Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust/ NZ & Jr Pl Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp) (Coolavin Kennel)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Coolavin Kennel)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Usakose Its All About Envy (Mrs S Taylor)
Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Clandestine Kiss (L Ireland/ P Bockman-Chato & M Keasts)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Parnew This Is How We Do (G Parry)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Parnew Aint Misbehavin (Mel Prouse)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff New Sensation (Mrs Michelle A Booth)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)
Aust Ch Karraine Blazing Up A Storm (Karraine Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) (Allclarity Kennels)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Pricewey Foxy Lady (Mrs Marjorie Price)
Intermediate in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Cordmaker Only Boys Aloud (M & D Aitchison/ S Huebner & P Kelly)
Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Sanbriann Dream Master (Terry French)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kla Simply A Pal (Dee-anne McCarthy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Australmac Simply Meander (Dee-anne McCarthy)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ngalla Dock of the Bay (Lesley Dare)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) (Allclarity Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Allclarity Collectors Edition (Allclarity Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sanbriann Dirty Harry (Terry French)
Baby of Breed: Khayoz Steal My Heart (Sarah Waddingham)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Sanbriann Dream Master (Terry French)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Blazing Up A Storm (Karraine Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Karraine Show Doll (Mrs P & Mr K W Eaves-Tennant)
Puli
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cordmaker Only Boys Aloud (M & D Aitchison/ S Huebner & P Kelly)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pricewey Fox On The Run (Mrs Marjorie Price)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pricewey Foxy Lady (Mrs Marjorie Price)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)
Aust Ch Moya Ivan The Braveheart TD (Imp NZ) (Angela Fry)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Bardinet Renaissance (P Adams & N Richardson)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Melandar Bobby Brown (Imp NZ) (Arctickara Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Kadence Just Pure Luv (Imp NZ) (K Smith / A C Tiffin / A Downie)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Sweet Cheyenne (Pamela Adams)
Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Mytaj Fullo Airsngraces (C Houston/C Esam)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticbliss Wanted Deadoralive (Michelle Kube)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Arcticbliss Glacier Storm (Michelle Kube)
Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kadence Just Pure Luv (Imp NZ) (K Smith / A C Tiffin / A Downie)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Ozstralis Thunderstruck (Elisabeth Cannell)
Baby of Breed: Bardinet Renaissance (P Adams & N Richardson)
Puppy of Breed: Omarella GingerNPoppiseed Kiss (Kelly Smith)
Junior of Breed: Omarella The Mercedes (Kelly Smith)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Royal Sovereign (R & T McCauley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Remyk Sayit As Itis (Michael Coleman & Rebecca Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Remyk Southerndreams Inthmakin (M Coleman/R Morgan)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Walamara Kaught Red Handed (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels)
Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Courage Under Fire (Sue & Clifford Gray)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Yesallaw Anzac SpiritLivesOn (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Tassie Devil Surprise (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Moya Ivan The Braveheart TD (Imp NZ) (Angela Fry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Moya Starise Tara (AI) (Imp NZ) (A Fry & P Kennedy)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moya Memphis Belle TD (Imp NZ) (Angela Fry)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Man Of Steel (D Klaaysen / P & P Gaunson)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aldonza Stare and Whisper (C Houston / M Johnson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mytaj Ugo To Dixieland (C Houston/M Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Sunmist Cool Paragon (Janet Ainscow)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mytaj Fullo Airsngraces (C Houston/C Esam)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Sweet Cheyenne (Pamela Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabanae Friends Forever (Arctickara Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Melandar Bobby Brown (Imp NZ) (Arctickara Kennels)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Gwen Johnston (New Zealand)
Aust Sup Ch Miniatura Look Down The Lead (Rodney Connelly / Tracey Walker / Jaidyn Walker)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Creme Puzzle (Trudi Counsell)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Sarasota Its All The Same (A Tabrett)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Warpaint L'Etincelle De Cour (Miss Jessica Harrison)
Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sarasota Its All The Same (A Tabrett)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Neilros First Edition (Alison Tabrett)
Baby of Breed: Adstaff Robert Schaible (Mr Adam C Booth)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dalillu Landslide Atad Staff (Mr Adam C Booth)
French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint L'Etincelle De Cour (Miss Jessica Harrison)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martonia Sweet Bubble Gum (Maria Croft)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch NawtiKees Game On Atkarenda (AI) (Wayne & Brenda Nielsen)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Creme Puzzle (Trudi Counsell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amesen Mirror Image (Mrs Trudi Counsell)
Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Miniatura Look Down The Lead (Rodney Connelly / Tracey Walker / Jaidyn Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Keeping Up Appearances (Mr Rodney J Connelly)
Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Amorenekid Bald Juan (T Cameron)