Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS)

Date of Show : 1-May-2016 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr G Paolucci (Argentina)   (Total Entry : 300)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Miniatura Keeping Up Appearances (Mr Rodney J Connelly)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Papillon
Am Ch Salatino Un Voyeur En Salle De Bain (Imp USA) (Dean Quinlivan & Milan Tumpach)
Minor in Show: Shiba Inu
Fauxfox Thunder Down Under (Teena Sloan)
Puppy in Show: Keeshond
Calivale Its Confidential (Mrs Julie Kennedy)
Junior in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)
State Bred in Show: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Boroniahil Balthazar (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs E Spector (Arg)  (Group Entry : 43)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Am Ch Salatino Un Voyeur En Salle De Bain (Imp USA) (Dean Quinlivan & Milan Tumpach)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest X Factor (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Elcavel Cinderella (L M Cashman)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Lisa Marie (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bromear San Rocco (N Bender)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Salatino Un Voyeur En Salle De Bain (Imp USA) (Dean Quinlivan & Milan Tumpach)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest X Factor (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)

Pug
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mickshl Onyx is Black (K Cannon)
Junior of Breed: Sebandee Black In a Flash (Y Metzger)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms D Janssen (Columbia)  (Group Entry : 41)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Abbeycairn One Moment Please (K Davies & K Wright)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Joden Dirty Thoughts (Mr J Aherne/ Ms M Smith)
State Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Gr Ch Sashgar California Dreamin (AI) (Selina Collins)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amseraphs Highway of Dreams (AI) (F Wiltshire & K Taylor)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Abbeycairn One Moment Please (K Davies & K Wright)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abbeycairn I'm No Painted Man (K Davies & K Wright)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sashgar California Dreamin (AI) (Selina Collins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sashgar I Am The Regent (S Collins)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coolaney Callin th Shotz (AI) (Michael Muldoon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maddyroe Cest la Vie (M Muldoon)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Beautiful Noise (Pauline Searson)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Dirty Thoughts (Mr J Aherne/ Ms M Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brohez Heza Hunter (J Aherne/M Smith)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrilli Talk About Teddy (Mrs R Weber)
Baby of Breed: Tarrilli So Why Not Me (Mrs R Weber)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr G Paolucci (Argentina)  (Group Entry : 40)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Boroniahil Balthazar (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Lukedom Surpryze Party (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Penita Laura Ashley (T & J Skudder)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Sandicam Flying Colours (Mr C Cavallo)
Junior in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Game Plan (Mrs H Morrison)
Aust Bred in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Gr Ch Hanafor Alspice Wroxton (F Harris & B Stading)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Boroniahil Balthazar (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Boroniahil Babushka (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Appintiki Baileys On Ice (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenayden Nick Of Time (E & K Job/ A & M Jones / A O'Keefe)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandicam Flying Colours (Mr C Cavallo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Penita Laura Ashley (T & J Skudder)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Macantsaoi Highland Legend (S Rattle & T Sproule)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Naragold Georgie Girl (Janette Grierson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Naragold Coco Chanel (AI) (Mrs J Grierson)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Game Plan (Mrs H Morrison)
Puppy of Breed: Kaparla Call The Cops (AI) (Heather Morrison / P & M Middleton)
State Bred of Breed: Goldlake Springtime Story (Mrs J Grierson)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hanafor Alspice Wroxton (F Harris & B Stading)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chesterhope God of Thunder (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Surpryze Party (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Oskar Dela Renta (AI) (Simone Haigh)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr G Paolucci (Argentina) (Group Entry : 33)

Baby in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Kallrea Secret Dream (L Wiltshire)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Usakose Halo Be Thy Name (AI) (Sharron Taylor)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Keywest Fringe Benefit (AI) (L Wiltshire / G & P May / P Smith)

Basenji
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tamsala Princess Of Arandell (Heather & Philip McCarthy)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Whats Up Pussykat (Heather & Philip McCarthy)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dachdotcom Wired To The Cloud (AI) (Mr M Muldoon & Miss L Woods)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Greycroft In Like Flynn (AI) (Kristy Pearcey)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pharaoz Phantastic (M Muldoon)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Usakose Halo Be Thy Name (AI) (Sharron Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Usakose Heaven Sent A Dragon (AI) (Sharron Taylor)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kallrea Don't Hold Your Breath (L Wiltshire)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Nabihah Heavens Labyrinth (L Wiltshire)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kallrea Secret Dream (L Wiltshire)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs P Nemirovsky Alsina (Argentina)  (Group Entry : 55)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Roxamburg Harleys Rose (G & K Hall)
Minor in Group: Collie (Rough)
Pintado Pinafore (Dr R Hall)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karraine Show Doll (Mrs P & Mr K W Eaves-Tennant)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Firebear Red Kelly (R Forbes)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sayly Sweet Ohana (AI) TD (Carol Golding & Dr L Smith)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Peppagrove Magical Symfonie (AI) (Mario Weiss)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allclarity Collectors Edition (Allclarity Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) (Sonja Gangell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pintado Sea Warrior (Mim Bester / Miranda Blake / Dr Rob Hall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pintado Soft Breeze (Dr R Hall)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Corydon Winds Of Victory (Imp UK) (Dr R Hall/ M Bester/ M Blake)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pintado Pinafore (Dr R Hall)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Show Doll (Mrs P & Mr K W Eaves-Tennant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Swartzlic Super Bentley (Mr K W & Mrs P Eaves-Tennant)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Kruze Kontrol (Mrs J Hurst)
Baby of Breed: Roxamburg Harleys Rose (G & K Hall)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Roxamburg Pinball Wizard (G & K Hall)
State Bred of Breed: Karraine Blazie`s Adelle (Mr K W & Mrs P Eaves-Tennant)
Aust Bred of Breed: Karraine Perfectly Posh (Mrs P & Mr K W Eaves-Tennant)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wigelbears Sweeterthan Fiction (Helen Stafford & Leni Ross)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Phenix Rising (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yasdnil You Talking About Me (Muriel & Julie Kaden)
Baby of Breed: Aerten I Did It My Way (Muriel & Julie Kaden)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newpry Marlon Brando (Nicole Newett)
Baby of Breed: Vanharon Hugh Jackman (Mr P & Mrs J Roberts)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms D Janssen (Columbia)  (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Sweet Cheyenne (Pamela Adams)
Runner Up in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Moya Ivan The Braveheart TD (Imp NZ) (Angela Fry)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Picamac Sharp As A Tack (AI) (Vicki Sheppard)
Minor in Group: Shiba Inu
Fauxfox Thunder Down Under (Teena Sloan)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Aldonza Stand Easy (F Tucker/M Johnson/C Houston)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)
Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Classicana Sun Moon and Stars (Lesley Eaton)
State Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Courage Under Fire (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Mytaj Ugo To Dixieland (C Houston/M Johnson)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Icepure Wispa Darq Devil (Michelle Kube)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticbliss Wanted Deadoralive (Michelle Kube)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticbliss Glacier Storm (Michelle Kube)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Picamac Enzed Ossie Deal (Vicki Sheppard)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Picamac Voodoo Doll (Vicki Sheppard)
Baby of Breed: Picamac Sharp As A Tack (AI) (Vicki Sheppard)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Panic at the Disco (Yvonne M Metzger)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Walamara Kaught Red Handed (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Courage Under Fire (Sue & Clifford Gray)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Yesallaw Anzac SpiritLivesOn (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Viva Liberty (AI) (Clifford & Sue Gray)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Moya Ivan The Braveheart TD (Imp NZ) (Angela Fry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Moya Memphis Belle TDX (Imp NZ) (Angela Fry)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kuhnheit Diva Storm (Dion Russell)
Puppy of Breed: Moy Shake Rattle N Roll (AI) (Imp NZ) (Dion Russell)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Escardrille Kostya Maksim (Ms Julie-Anne Jenkins)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aldonza Stand Easy (F Tucker/M Johnson/C Houston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mytaj Ugo To Dixieland (C Houston/M Johnson)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Classicana Eye for Style (Lesley Eaton)
Intermediate of Breed: Classicana Sun Moon and Stars (Lesley Eaton)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Vashka Sun and Ice (Lesley Eaton)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Erbin Eye Catcher TD (Anne Bolt)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Fauxfox Thunder Down Under (Teena Sloan)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Sweet Cheyenne (Pamela Adams)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southerton Rock The Boat (Julie-Anne Jenkins)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs P Nemirovsky Alsina (Argentina)  (Group Entry : 40)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Miniatura Keeping Up Appearances (Mr Rodney J Connelly)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Ticket To The Starz (Yanina Smith/Katelyn Smith)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Kaoota Kalisha (Susan Grant)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Calivale Its Confidential (Mrs Julie Kennedy)
Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Mirror Image (Amesen Kennels)
State Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Riskyjam Turquoise (F Smith/Y Smith/K Smith)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riskyjam Turquoise (F Smith/Y Smith/K Smith)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Ticket To The Starz (Yanina Smith/Katelyn Smith)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Adstaff Draco Domination (AI) (Mr Adam C Booth)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Britbull Devil Woman (B / S & A Courtney)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kayem Been There Dun That (AI) (Kerry Adams)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kaoota Kalisha (Susan Grant)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kaoota Koa (Susan Grant)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bargeway Next Edition (Imp UK) (Brad Santas/ Kayla & Julie Kennedy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Calivale Its Confidential (Mrs Julie Kennedy)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Creme Puzzle (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Mirror Image (Amesen Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Keeping Up Appearances (Mr Rodney J Connelly)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan I Rest My Case Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Party Trick (Dawn Alomes)