Daylesford & District Agricultural Society (VIC)

Date of Show : 26-Nov-2016 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   (Total Entry : 426)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
Baby in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dygae Kim Novak (Mrs D Baillie)
Minor in Show: Dalmatian
Paceaway Zaballero (Jenni Oconnor)
Open in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Neworder Beat My Drum (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)

Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Keeshond
Leifhond Precious RubyRose (Miss L Wyhoon)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Irish Setter
Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Poodle (Standard)
Poodelle The Boy From Oz (Jenny Head/Tom Mangan)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Beagle
Hounsley Hugo Boss (Mrs R Schlesinger)

Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Papillon
Aust Gr Ch Basilika O Rei Pele (Pauline Scott)
Veteran SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Keeshond
Aust Ch Leifhond Focus on Bjourn (Miss L Wyhoon)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)  (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Kiseki Tatsuya (L McArthur & C Kamp)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Dr I T Mitchell)
Junior in Group: Papillon
Basilika All Guns Blazing (L & C John)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Lacascata All The Kings Men (Bernadette James)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Dr I T Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Miss Virginia (Dr I T Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Statuesque Victorias Secret (Dr I T Mitchell)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Piccino Zsa Zsa (Mrs S & Mr M Reeve)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Lacascata All The Kings Men (Bernadette James)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Tatsuya (L McArthur & C Kamp)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kiseki Katsuko (Mrs L McArthur)

Miniature Pinscher
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aus Ch Khanrae Man After Midnight (Mrs Sandra Little)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Basilika All Guns Blazing (L & C John)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ormalu Dragons Breath (H & J Obourne)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rosnasharn Despicable Me (Sharon Buchanan)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Rosnasharn Lets Get Ridiculous (Sharon Buchanan)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Annette Baxter (VIC)  (Group Entry : 39)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Neworder Beat My Drum (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Minor in Group: Border Terrier
Fernbrook Lilly of the Valley (Mr J E & Mrs M A van Eggelen)
Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Conconal General Pattern (Karen Dinn)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Edenside Understudy (Mr J E & Mrs M A van Eggelen)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fernbrook Lilly of the Valley (Mr J E & Mrs M A van Eggelen)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fernbrook Sweet As Violets (Mr J E & Mrs M A van Eggelen)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Stormvale Borda Knights Tail (Mr J E & Mrs M A van Eggelen)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gillecky Charli Goes Bingo (Stacey Sullivan & Karen Dinn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Conconal Highlight of the clan (Mr R Dinn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Conconal General Pattern (Karen Dinn)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Neworder Beat My Drum (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lilrock Da Devil N Disguise (Katrina Coulson)
Intermediate of Breed: Lilrock Devils Angel (Katrina Coulson)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Leeanne Jones (VIC)  (Group Entry : 91)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Graebrook Kausin Kaos ET (Graebrook Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Kelindebar Aussie Dream (Mrs Linda Adams)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Neut Ch Prepelica Thunder Best (Mr Peter Allen)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Robin Hood (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistduke Lucy in the Sky (C McLennan)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sunfire Thunder Downunder (Glenn Gillan)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Tale TSD (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Ru Serious (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck Shot (C & B Walter)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Rock N And Rollin (C & B Walter)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Prepelica Thunder Best (Mr Peter Allen)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Huntwyre Jackaroo (Mr N Hodges)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fantango The Love Bug (M & J Hodges)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kemsley Make A Wish (Miss Stephanie Govan & Mr Ricky Govan)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Kausin Kaos ET (Graebrook Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon One For The Money (M & J Scott)
Puppy of Breed: Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pagliaccio Claudius (Miss H R Miles)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kelindebar Aussie Dream (Mrs Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Power of Magic (Linda Adams)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kelindebar Masters Apprentice (Linda Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kelindebar Black Magic (Linda Adams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Skyesong Looney Tunes (Mr A & S Gallo)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Grauhund Just Dzina Jeans AI TD TDX (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Knls)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ricochez Gerwyn Gawain (AI) (Julie Lister)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Sally Stasytis (VIC) (Group Entry : 55)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Millewa Madonnas Dream (Mrs C Irvin)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Casbas Special Love (Sylvano Cassingena)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Berghutte Burnt Bridges (Mrs C Irvin)
Puppy in Group: Finnish Spitz
Vartija Viia Ausday Girl (Barry & Pam Vogt)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Berghutte Blackberry Jam (Mrs C Irvin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Dual Ch (N)(T) Hounsley Heavenly Hope (Mrs R Schlesinger)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Yarramba Lets Get To It TDX (Faraldazar Kennels)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Houndbrook Bumble Bee (Mr S & Mrs D Flew)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Anzac Spirit (R Telfer)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hounsley Hugo Boss (Mrs R Schlesinger)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (N)(T) Hounsley Heavenly Hope (Mrs R Schlesinger)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Millewa Madonnas Dream (Mrs C Irvin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Blackberry Jam (Mrs C Irvin)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena)
Baby of Breed: Casbas Special Love (Sylvano Cassingena)
Minor of Breed: Berghutte Burnt Bridges (Mrs C Irvin)
Puppy of Breed: Millewa Miss Molly Brown (Sylvano Cassingena)

Finnish Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vartija Uuno Son O Poe (B L & P R Vogt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vartija Viia Ausday Girl (Barry & Pam Vogt)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Blackmoors Golden Mirage (Imp CAN) (Colin Sarantis)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ibiza Essunga Vara (Colin Sarantis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ibiza Vara Decatron (AI) (Colin Sarantis)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Anthony Price (VIC)  (Group Entry : 74)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Borderton Man In Blue (Borderton Kennels)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dygae Kim Novak (Mrs D Baillie)
Minor in Group: Briard
Cacharel Mysterious Ms Agatha (Ms K Kucera)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Cloverdowns Lets Rock (Mrs J Purcell)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Dygae Special Edition (Diane Baillie & Fiona Baird)
Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Taigakoira Buoremus Davvir PT (Ms Simone Dillon & Ms Meagan Thomas)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Morkerbook Blazen Dare CCD RN (Mrs Jan Scholtz)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cloverdowns Lets Rock (Mrs J Purcell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Cloverdowns Got That Glint (J Purcell)

Australian Kelpie
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Morkerbook Blazen Dare CCD RN (Mrs Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Borderton Man In Blue (Borderton Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: (T) Ch Eliteview Dream To Succeed (Mr Ross Carlson)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Gottaluv Gordy (Susie Losa)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel Mysterious Ms Agatha (Ms K Kucera)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell Fashion Plate (Ms Janice Cook)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taigakoira Buoremus Davvir PT (Ms Simone Dillon & Ms Meagan Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Armahani Jade Jalokivi (S Hollis & J Lincoln)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Calaban's Dirty Dancing (Imp USA) (J L Lincoln)

German Shepherd Dog
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stobar Quentin (S Macdonald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Glenbala Universal Design (M Macdonald)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rimerini Dare To Dream (L Brownhill)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Perfu Truly Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aliste Pacquiao (Mrs J Prout)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dygae Special Edition (Diane Baillie & Fiona Baird)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dygae What A Feeling (Diane Baillie)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Niretha Hot English Mustard (AI) (Miss K Lomax)
Baby of Breed: Dygae Kim Novak (Mrs D Baillie)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Lionel Bleakley (VIC)  (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Deauxrogue Ready To Rumble (M Gondar & D Thompson)
Runner Up in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Branbern Dark Hunter (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Montreaux Secret Liason (Helen Potter)

Anatolian Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Takas Cookie Monsta (L Grgat)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Dark Hunter (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Montreaux Secret Liason (Helen Potter)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Rose Of England (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Dabullsha Shades of Rain (AI) (Mr V P & Mrs S G Ellis)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Tango in Parriss (Imp NZ) (Mrs B & Mr G Alexander / Ms M Wissmer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Copperdobe Dangerus Liaison (Imp NZ) (A Smith & J Hovell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tinkamas my first luv (A Smith)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Deauxrogue Ready To Rumble (M Gondar & D Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Deauxrogue Fear The Reaper (M Gondar & D Thompson)
Puppy of Breed: Deauxrogue Running On Empty (M Gondar & D Thompson)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eclipsen Gold Dust Woman (J l & S P Bristow)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Stolzsein Nitrous Zoe (S Robilliard & S Bradley)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Snowispa Hero Of The Empire (Miss A Lawton & Mrs B Lawton)
Baby of Breed: Snowispa Elsim Juliska (Miss A Lawton & Mrs B Lawton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Zaballero (Jenni Oconnor)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Poodelle The Boy From Oz (Jenny Head/Tom Mangan)

Boston Terrier
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Shaun Manning & Philippe Mayorkinos)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Zaballero (Jenni Oconnor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Heaven Sent (Jenni OConnor)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: CCDals Calvin Klein Iconic Fame (Sophie & Anthony Awdesho Gallo)
Baby of Breed: Underfoot Secret Kisses (Miss Alisa Renda)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ligianni Demoiselle Zoe (AI) (George Bekachvili)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jazzebella Tears From Heaven (F R Clifton)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Venlo Limited Edition (Pam & Andrew Yu)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Ice Breaka AtLeifhond (Miss L Wyhoon/Miss T Parker)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo What About Me (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Baby of Breed: Leifhond Precious RubyRose (Miss L Wyhoon)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leifhond Focus on Bjourn (Miss L Wyhoon)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Myatuc Twilight Edward (R & M van Roosmalen)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Poodelle The Boy From Oz (Jenny Head/Tom Mangan)